TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers  (Total items found: 12)
    Author: Walter Mosley

Information about this author from Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
   Creator of Easy Rawlins

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Mosley, Walter   RL's DREAM   Publisher: Norton New York 1995. NF/VG+; 267 pages; First edition stated, first printing; near Fine in burgundy cloth titled in copper over black boards, tiny dot on bottom edge; in a Very Good+ unclipped dustjacket, tiny chip at bottom front corner, hint of wear at spine ends. Mosley's first departure from mysteries, this is a story of the blues. ISBN: 0393038025 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002799.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Mosley, Walter   WHITE BUTTERFLY (signed)   Picture
Publisher: Norton New York 1992. F/F; 272 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in blue cloth titled in gilt over blue boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Third and easily the least common Easy Rawlins mystery, it was nominated for the 1993 Edgar Award for Best Novel. Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN: 039303366X Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Appr.:   AUD 245.90 CAD 240.90 EUR 151.31 GBP 136.28 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,922.08 ZAR 1,704.55 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003611.
  
US$225.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Mosley, Walter   Blue Light (signed)   Picture
Publisher: Little, Brown New York 1998. As New/As New; 296 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in black boards titled in blue gilt; in an As New dustjacket. New book, signed by the author on the title page in my presence. ISBN: 0316570982 Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Appr.:   AUD 60.05 CAD 58.83 EUR 36.95 GBP 33.28 JPY 4,995.45 MXN 713.64 ZAR 416.29 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 004019.
  
US$54.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Mosley, Walter   Devil in a Blue Dress (signed)   Picture
Publisher: Norton New York 1990. As New/As New; 219 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in yellow cloth titled in blue foil, over orange-yellow boards; in an As New first-state dustjacket with $18. 95 price. Signed by the author on the title page. First Easy Rawlins mystery, Mosley received an Edgar Award nomination for Best First Novel, and won both Shamus and Creasy Awards. Basis for the 1995 film with Denzel Washington, Tom Sizemore, Jennifer Beals and Don Cheadle. ISBN: 0393028542 Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Appr.:   AUD 273.22 CAD 267.67 EUR 168.12 GBP 151.42 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 3,246.75 ZAR 1,893.94 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 004024.
  
US$250.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Mosley, Walter   A LITTLE YELLOW DOG   Publisher: Norton New York 1996. F/F; 300 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black cloth over black boards, decorated in yellow, titled in metallic red, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000786.
  
US$22.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Mosley, Walter   BLACK BETTY   Publisher: Norton New York 1994. As New/As New; 255 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in black cloth titled in gilt over black boards, in an As New dustjacket. The fourth of the acclaimed Easy Rawlins series. ISBN: 0393036448 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 36.01 CAD 35.28 EUR 22.16 GBP 19.96 JPY 2,995.45 MXN 427.92 ZAR 249.62 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000839.
  
US$32.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Mosley, Walter   A Red Death (signed)   Picture
Publisher: Norton New York 1991. NF/F; 284 pages; First edition stated, first printing; near Fine in black cloth titled in red and gilt, over mustard-yellow boards, bottom front corner lightly bumped; in a Fine first-state dustjacket with $18. 95 price. Signed by the author on the title page. Second Easy Rawlins mystery. ISBN: 0393029980 Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Appr.:   AUD 153.01 CAD 149.89 EUR 94.15 GBP 84.80 JPY 12,727.27 MXN 1,818.18 ZAR 1,060.61 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000998.
  
US$140.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Mosley, Walter   WHITE BUTTERFLY   Publisher: Norton New York 1992. NF; 277 pages; Uncorrected proof; near Fine in glossy stiff pictorial paper boards, crease down the back (publisher's error), small triangular stain on front endpaper. Third and easily the least common Easy Rawlins mystery, it was nominated for the 1993 Edgar Award for Best Novel. First Edition Soft Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Uncorrected Proof

Appr.:   AUD 108.20 CAD 106.00 EUR 66.58 GBP 59.96 JPY 9,000.00 MXN 1,285.71 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003692.
  
US$99.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Mosley, Walter   RL's Dream (signed)   Picture
Publisher: Norton New York 1995. F/F; 267 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in burgundy cloth titled in copper, over black boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Mosley's first departure from mysteries, this is a story of the blues. Signed by the author on the title page, in my presence. ISBN: 0393038025 Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Appr.:   AUD 54.59 CAD 53.48 EUR 33.59 GBP 30.25 JPY 4,540.91 MXN 648.70 ZAR 378.41 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 004020.
  
US$49.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Mosley, Walter   A Little Yellow Dog (signed)   Picture
Publisher: Norton New York 1996. VG+/F; 300 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black cloth over black boards, decorated in yellow, titled in metallic red, hint of wear at spine ends; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Signed by the author on the title page, in my presence. ISBN: 0393039242 Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Appr.:   AUD 32.73 CAD 32.07 EUR 20.14 GBP 18.14 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 388.96 ZAR 226.89 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 004021.
  
US$29.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Mosley, Walter   A Little Yellow Dog (signed)   Picture
Publisher: Norton New York 1996. F/F; 300 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black cloth over black boards, decorated in yellow, titled in metallic reds; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the half-title, in the year of publication. ISBN: 0393039242 Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Appr.:   AUD 54.59 CAD 53.48 EUR 33.59 GBP 30.25 JPY 4,540.91 MXN 648.70 ZAR 378.41 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 004022.
  
US$49.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Mosley, Walter   Black Betty (signed)   Picture
Publisher: Norton New York 1994. As New/As New; 255 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in black cloth titled in gilt over black boards, in an As New dustjacket. The fourth of the acclaimed Easy Rawlins series. ISBN: 0393036448 Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Appr.:   AUD 54.59 CAD 53.48 EUR 33.59 GBP 30.25 JPY 4,540.91 MXN 648.70 ZAR 378.41 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 004023.
  
US$49.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.