|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Once Read Books
(Total items found:
13) Author: Turtledove Harry
|
|
Information about this author from Once Read Books.
|
| |
Master of Alternative Universe SF. All Turtledove Autographs were acquired in person, and are guaranteed Authentic.
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Harry Turtledove
*SIGNED* American Empire: Blood & Iron
Publisher: Del Rey 7/31/2001. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 034540565X. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on title page. Red illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5" x 9.5", light creases to edges jacket, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307452.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Harry Turtledove
*SIGNED* Alternate Generals II
Publisher: Baen 6/25/2002. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743435281. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove. Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5" x 9.5", light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307464.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Harry Turtledove
*SIGNED* After the Downfall
Publisher: Night Shade Books 2008-09-23. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 1597801305. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on title page. Green illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", 324 pages, very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 309419.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Martin Harry Greenberg; Editor-Harry Turtledove
*SIGNED* The Best Alternate History Stories of the 20th Century
Publisher: Del Rey 2001-10-02. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0345439902. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Larry Niven and Gregory Benford on half-title page. The book is also signed by Harry Turtledove on the title page. Red illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", 417 pages, small price sticker remains front cover near bottom edge, very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 309422.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Harry Turtledove
*SIGNED* Homeward Bound (Del Rey MM Paperback)
Publisher: Ballantine Books 2006. Condition: Very Good-. Mass Market Paperback. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on title page. MM Paperback, bagged for protection, small creases to edges of wraps, very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 309477.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Turtledove, Harry
*SIGNED* Through the Darkness (World at War, Book 3)
Publisher: Tor Fantasy 2002-04-15. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 081258919X. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on title page. Red mm paperback, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, heavy shelf wear, heavily creased covers at edges and corners, chips/small tears to corners and spine ends, lightly stained page edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313343.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
[Harry Turtledove]
Playboy Magazine: 1988, Aug August: *Signed* Harry Turtledove-the Girl Who Took Lessons
Publisher: PLAYBOY August 1988 1988. Condition: Good. MAGAZINE. Aug-88. Signed. Very Good-. light rubbing corners, light creases spine*SIGNED* Board & Bagged, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on Table of contents, Near complete collection from 1963 just ask for other issues. With Centerfold. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS012862I.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Turtledove, Harry
*Signed* Worldwar: Tilting the Balance
Publisher: Del Rey c.1995 p.1996 NEW YORK 1996. Condition: Good. PaperBack. ISBN: 0345389980. 1st Printing. Signed. Good. rubbing corners, creases to spine *signed* Bagged, (597+p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author on Title Page, Red & Black Wraps. Signed in person by Harry Turtledove. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS013147I.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
(Turtledove, Harry)
*Signed* Science Fiction Analog, Science Fact: 1989 March (Nothing in the Night-Time)
Publisher: Davis Publication c.1989 New York 1989. Condition: Good. Paperback. Vol. CIX #3. Signed. Good. rubbing corners, light creases at spine *Signed* Board & Bagged, (192p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by Harry Turtledove on page 10, Illustrated wraps, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS019672I.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
(Turtledove, Harry)
*Signed* Science Fiction Analog, Science Fact: 1992 January Special Anniversary Double Issue
Publisher: Davis Publication c.1992 New York 1992. Condition: Good. Paperback. Vol. CXII #1&2. Signed. Good. rubbing corners, light creases at spine *Signed* Board & Bagged, (319p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by Harry Turtledove on page 76, Illustrated wraps, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS019674I.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Turtledove, Harry
*Signed* Noninterference
Publisher: Ballantine Books c.1987 New York 12/12/1987. Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0345343387. 1st Printing. Signed. Good+. crease to cover along spine, corner creases, signed Bagged, (213p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by Author Harry Turtledove March 26, 2006 on title page. Black illustrated wraps, tiny chips edges/corners, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.31 | CAD 19.64 | EUR 14.69 | GBP 12.57 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 189.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS023840I.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Turtledove, Harry
*SIGNED* The Guns of the South
Publisher: Del Rey 1993-09-01. Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0345384687. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on title page. Black MM Paperback, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, large creases to corners, shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313344.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Harry Turtledove
*SIGNED* Darkness Descending (World at War, Book 2)

Publisher: Tor Books 4/8/2000. Condition: Good-. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312869150. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on title page. Gray illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9.5", manufacturing error- fly page partially attached to front board, chips/creases to jacket edges, chips to spine ends. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307483.
|
|
|
|
|