|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
(Total items found:
17) Author: Sue Grafton
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
M IS FOR MALICE
Publisher: Henry Holt 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12036.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 4.73 | EUR 2.97 | GBP 2.68 | JPY 401.82 | MXN 57.40 | ZAR 33.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12036.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Publisher: Henry Holt 1993. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12226T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12226.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
N IS FOR NOOSE
Publisher: Henry Holt 1998. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 13374T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13374.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
O IS FOR OUTLAW Read by Judy Kaye
Publisher: Random House Audiobooks 1999. Very Good Other Initials on front of box. ; Four cassettes, approximate total running time 6 hours, read by Judy Kaye; Audio Tape; 17843LPA-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17843.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
I IS FOR INNOCENT
Publisher: Henry Holt 1992. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Closed tear at lower edge of DJ. ; Kinsey Milhone agrees to take over a case left unsolved by her private eye friend when he died and finds that she has to start from square one and defend her life while she is at it ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 17938T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.65 | EUR 6.69 | GBP 6.03 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 129.22 | ZAR 75.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17938.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
Q IS FOR QUARRY
Publisher: Putnam 2002. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20366T-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 4.73 | EUR 2.97 | GBP 2.68 | JPY 401.82 | MXN 57.40 | ZAR 33.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20366.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
R IS FOR RICOCHET
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2004. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Small section of lower edge of "R" on front board is missing; An assignment to 'babysit' Reba Lafferty, a wealthy and spoiled young woman just out of prison on probation from the California Institution for Women for embezzlement, turns unexpectedly dangerous for Kinsey Milhone. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages; 21593T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21593.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
H IS FOR HOMICIDE
Publisher: Henry Holt 1991. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Flyleaf clipped; When Kinsey Millhone tracks an insurance scam to Biblianna Diaz, she finds herself entangled in the murderous path of Biblianna's spurned suitor--gangster Raymond Maldonado ; Ex-Library; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 21875T .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 4.73 | EUR 2.97 | GBP 2.68 | JPY 401.82 | MXN 57.40 | ZAR 33.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21875.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
Q IS FOR QUARRY
Publisher: Putnam 2002. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 22502T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 4.73 | EUR 2.97 | GBP 2.68 | JPY 401.82 | MXN 57.40 | ZAR 33.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22502.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
S IS FOR SILENCE
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Small creases to DJ flaps. No number line, no price on DJ flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages; 24050T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.04 | CAD 5.92 | EUR 3.72 | GBP 3.35 | JPY 502.73 | MXN 71.82 | ZAR 41.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24050.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
T IS FOR TRESPASS
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 387 pages; 26927T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26927.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
K IS FOR KILLER
Publisher: Henry Holt 1994. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to; 15825T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15825.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
A IS FOR ALIBI A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Publisher: Impress Mystery, Imprint of Reader's Digest Select Editions Pleasantville, NY 1982. Fine+ with no dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Maroon embossed boards, gilt lettering ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 285 pages; 20336T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20336.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
E IS FOR EVIDENCE A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Publisher: Henry Holt NY 1988. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover One small closed tear to upper edge of DJ. Previous owner has emblazoned her seal upon the first 6 pages, as well as adding her name label to the front endpaper. Otherwise, the book is near fine. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 179 pages; 20395T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20395.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
A IS FOR ALIBI A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY 1982. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Small fold upper edge of DJ flap ; A rinehart suspense novel ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 208 pages; 21852T .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21852.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
L IS FOR LAWLESS
Publisher: Henry Holt 1985. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 21871T .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 4.73 | EUR 2.97 | GBP 2.68 | JPY 401.82 | MXN 57.40 | ZAR 33.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21871.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
A IS FOR ALIBI (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Publisher: Crimeline 1987. Very Good Paperback Moderate edgewear and spine crease. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 214 pages; 21962pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 4.73 | EUR 2.97 | GBP 2.68 | JPY 401.82 | MXN 57.40 | ZAR 33.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21962.
|
|
|
|
|