|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Cat's Cradle Booksellers
(Total items found:
16) Author: Stephen King
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
King, Stephen
GERALD'S GAME
Publisher: Viking New York 1992. F/F; 332 pages; First edition; Fine in black cloth over black boards, stamped in red and silver, with black endpapers, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0670846503 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000337.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
King, Stephen
CUJO
Publisher: Viking New York 1981. VG+/NF; 319 pages; First trade edition; Very Good+ in black cloth over brown boards, stamped in silver and copper, bottom front corner slightly bumped, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, small wear to the head, heel, and front corners. ISBN: 0670451932 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.14 | CAD 76.55 | EUR 48.08 | GBP 43.31 | JPY 6,500.00 | MXN 928.57 | ZAR 541.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000334.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
King, Stephen
DESPERATION
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton London 1996. NF/F; 545 pages; First British edition; near Fine in aqua cloth stamped in silver, with aqua endpapers, showing a light streak of aqua dye on the bottom edge, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Large book; could require additional shipping. ISBN: 0340654279 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 60.11 | CAD 58.89 | EUR 36.99 | GBP 33.31 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 714.29 | ZAR 416.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000335.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
King, Stephen
FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT
Publisher: Viking New York 1990. F/F; 763 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black cloth over black boards, titled in gilt, salmon endpapers, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0670835382 First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000639.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
King, Stephen
ROSE MADDER
Publisher: Viking New York 1995. F/F; 420 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black cloth over black boards, decorated and titled in metallic red, pumpkin endpapers, in a Fine unclipped dustwrapper. ISBN: 0670858692 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000616.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
King, Stephen
NEEDFUL THINGS
Publisher: Viking New York 1991. F/NF; 690 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black cloth over black boards, titled in copper, bright red endpapers, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, sticker residue evident on the front flap. Last book of the Castle Rock series. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000641.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
King, Stephen
DESPERATION
Publisher: Viking New York 1996. F/F; 690 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in ivory cloth titled in red, over blue boards, bottom of backstrip bent under from standing, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0670868361 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000961.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
King, Stephen
FIRE-STARTER
Publisher: Viking New York 1980. F/NF; 428 pages; First Edition; Fine in red-orange cloth over black boards, stamped in black and gilt, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, just a touch of wear at ends of spine. ISBN: 0670315419 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 90.16 | CAD 88.33 | EUR 55.48 | GBP 49.97 | JPY 7,500.00 | MXN 1,071.43 | ZAR 625.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 001293.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
King, Stephen
PET SEMATARY
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1983. F/VG; 374 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in black cloth titled in gilt, author's facsimile signature in gilt on the front board, red endpapers; in a Very Good unclipped first-state dustjacket (dating Tabitha King's "Caretakers" at 1982 rather than 1983), worn at the top of the spine. ISBN: 0385182449 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 72.13 | CAD 70.66 | EUR 44.38 | GBP 39.98 | JPY 6,000.00 | MXN 857.14 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 001335.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Borst, Ronald V.; Introduction By Stephen King
GRAVEN IMAGES, The Best of Horror, Fantasy and Science Fiction Film Art from the Collection of Ronald V. Borst
Publisher: Grove Press New York 1992. F/F; 240 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black cloth titled in gilt over black boards, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Details a wonderful collection of posters for science fiction, horror and fantasy films from the 'teens through the 1960s. In addition to art, and text by the author and Stephen King, includes commentary and reminiscences by Forrest J. Ackerman, Clive Barker, Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Halran Ellison and Peter Straub. Will require additional postage. ISBN: 0802114849 First Edition Hard Cover Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.14 | CAD 76.55 | EUR 48.08 | GBP 43.31 | JPY 6,500.00 | MXN 928.57 | ZAR 541.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 002928.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
King, Stephen, Illustrated by: David Palladini
The Eyes of the Dragon

Publisher: Viking New York 1987. NF/VG+; 326 pages; First edition; near Fine in ivory cloth titled in green and gilt over green boards decorated in gilt, green endpapers, owner's name written neatly on front free endpaper; in a Very Good+ unclipped dustjacket, light wear at edges, one short closed tear at back top edge. ISBN: 067081458X First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.08 | CAD 41.22 | EUR 25.89 | GBP 23.32 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 291.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 003187.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
King, Stephen
FIRE-STARTER
Publisher: Viking New York 1980. NF/F; 428 pages; First Edition; near Fine in red-orange cloth over black boards, titled in black and gilt, short gift inscription under the front flap; in a Fine unclipped dusjacket. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 120.22 | CAD 117.77 | EUR 73.97 | GBP 66.63 | JPY 10,000.00 | MXN 1,428.57 | ZAR 833.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 002088.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
King, Stephen
FIRE-STARTER
Publisher: Viking New York 1980. VG/VG; 428 pages; Third printing; Very Good in red-orange cloth over black boards, stamped in black and gilt, page edges lightly soiled, crinkled bit across front board (manufacturing defect), owner's blind medallion on front free endpaper; in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, shelfworn at spine ends, with two short closed tears at top edge and one along front edge of spine, probably a fingernail puncture. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 002978.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
King, Stephen
FIRE-STARTER
Publisher: Viking New York 1980. VG/VG+; 428 pages; First Edition; Very Good in red-orange cloth over black boards, stamped in black and gilt, page edges lightly soiled, bottom of spine and top edge a little sunned and worn, in a Very Good+ unclipped dustjacket, shelfworn at front corners and at head and heel. ISBN: 0670315419 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.18 | CAD 48.18 | EUR 30.26 | GBP 27.26 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 584.42 | ZAR 340.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000054.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
King, Stephen
DOLORES CLAIBORNE
Publisher: Penguin New York 1993. F/F; 305 pages; First edition; Fine in black cloth over black boards, stamped in red and gilt, pumpkin endpapers, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket, showing a tiny amount of wear to front bottom corner. Inspired the movie by the same name, starring Kathy Bates. ISBN: 0670844527 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.66 | CAD 32.98 | EUR 20.71 | GBP 18.66 | JPY 2,800.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 233.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000336.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
King, Stephen
MISERY
Publisher: Viking New York 1987. F/F; 310 pages; First trade edition; Fine in black cloth over gray boards, stamped in red, orange endpapers, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. Inspired the movie by the same name, starring Kathy Bates and Jack Nicholson. ISBN: 0670813648 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.09 | CAD 47.11 | EUR 29.59 | GBP 26.65 | JPY 4,000.00 | MXN 571.43 | ZAR 333.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000339.
|
|
|
|
|