|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: The Novel Shoppe
(Total items found:
8) Author: Spencer Johnson
|
|
Information about this author from The Novel Shoppe.
|
| |
Best known for his "Who Moved my Cheese" books, Johnson's Value Tale Series was at first shunned by the critics. Over the years, the Value Tales books -- several also written by Ann Donegan Spencer -- have become sought after by teachers and parents alike.
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
The Value Of Fantasy

Publisher: Value Communications 1979. Very Good with no dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Some edgewear and bumping; otherwise clean, tight, bright. ; A Value Tale Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; 18380F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.73 | EUR 9.54 | GBP 8.16 | JPY 1,235.00 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 117.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18380.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer
WHO MOVED MY CHEESE?
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1998. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages; 22508V .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.73 | EUR 9.54 | GBP 8.16 | JPY 1,235.00 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 117.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22508.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
The Value Of Fantasy

Publisher: Value Communications 1979. Very Good with no dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Some edgewear and bumping; otherwise clean, tight, bright. ; A Value Tale Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; 29712
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.72 | EUR 8.04 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 99.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29712.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Steve Pileggi
The Value Of Patience
Publisher: Value Communications 1976. Very Good+ 2nd Edition Hardcover A Value Tale Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 61 pages; 25771
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.72 | EUR 8.04 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 99.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29713.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
The Value Of Humor
Publisher: Value Communications 1976. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 64 pages; 29714
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.72 | EUR 8.04 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 99.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29714.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Steve Pileggi
The Value Of Understanding
Publisher: Value Communications 1979. Near Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Black mark on rear board; A Value Tale Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 29715
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.40 | EUR 10.05 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 123.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29715.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer & Steve Pileggi Illustrator: Illustrated by Steve Pileggi
The Value of Imagination The Story of Charles Dickens

Publisher: Value Communications 1977. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Book is in almost perfect condition and the DJ lacks the same pristine condition in that it is only lightly edgeworn at extremities. ; Valuetales Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; 30201
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.46 | GBP 13.22 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 190.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 30201.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Steve Pileggi
The Value Of Sharing

Publisher: Value Communications 1978. Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover A Value Tale Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 29711
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.36 | CAD 10.26 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 995.00 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 94.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29711.
|
|
|
|
|