|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
(Total items found:
10) Author: Spencer Johnson
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
2.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Steve Pileggi
THE VALUE OF PATIENCE The Story of the Wright Brothers
Publisher: Value Communications 1976. Very Good+ 2nd Edition Hardcover Summary: Describes the patient efforts of the Wright Brothers to build a flying machine. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 61 pages; 25771F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25771.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF SAVING The Story of Benjamin Franklin
Publisher: Value Communications 1978. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; Summary: a brief biography of the outstanding eighteenth-century printer, inventor, and statesman, emphasizing the value of saving in his life. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 25861F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25861.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF FANTASY The Story of Hans Christian Andersen
Publisher: Value Communications 1979. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; Summary: brief biography of the 19th-century Danish author of many well-known fairy tales, which stresses the value of personal fantasies and imagination. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 25865F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25865.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF IMAGINATION The Story of Charles Dickens
Publisher: Value Communications 1977. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; Summary: biography of the nineteenth-century English novelist, Charles Dickens, emphasizing the value of an imaginative mind. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 25873
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25873.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
VALUE OF SHARING The Story of the Mayo Brothers
Publisher: Value Communications 1978. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; Summary: the Mayo brothers, knowing the importance of sharing, enter a career in which they can share their knowledge, skills, and money with sick people and other doctors. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 25874F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25874.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF HUMOR The Story of Will Rogers
Publisher: Value Communications 1976. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; Summary: a biography of Will Robers illustrates the value of humor. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 64 pages; 25877F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25877.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer
THE VALUE OF SAVING The Story of Benjamin Franklin
Publisher: Value Communications 1978. Very Good with no dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Some edgewear and bumping; otherwise clean, tight, bright. ; This tale is about a thrifty and inventive person, Benjamin Franklin. The story is based on events in his life. ; A Value Tale Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; 18373F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18373.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF FANTASY The Story of Hans Christian Andersen
Publisher: Value Communications 1979. Very Good with no dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Some edgewear and bumping; otherwise clean, tight, bright. ; This tale is about shared fantasies and is based on events in Andersen's life. ; A Value Tale Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; 18380F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18380.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF SHARING The Story of the Mayo Brothers
Publisher: Value Communications 1978. Very Good- with no dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Some edgewear and bumping; scuffs on rear board; otherwise clean, tight, bright. ; This tale is about two brothers who shared many things together and is based on events in their lives. ; A Value Tale Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; 18381F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18381.
|
|
|
|
|