TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 43)
    Author: Shakespeare

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Shakespeare (Narrated by Roger Rees)   A STUDY GUIDE TO HAMLET Includes Audio Cassette and Booklet   Publisher: Time Warner 1998. As New Other One cassette, playing time approximately 90 minutes. Still in shrink wrap. ; Audio Tape; 16983LPA.

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16983.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Garfield, Leon (Shakespeare) Illustrator: Illustrated by Michael Foreman   SHAKESPEARE STORIES   Publisher: Houghton and Mifflin 1985. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 6th Printing Hardcover Bottom rear board chipped. Ditto the DJ. Light edgewear. ; Summary: an acclaimed author has rewritten twelve of Shakespeare's plays in narrative form. ; Color Plates; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 287+ pages; 18909N

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18909.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Shakespeare, William Illustrator: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham   A MIDSUMMER-NIGHT'S DREAM   Picture
Publisher: Avenel 1990. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Remainder mark, top edge. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 127 pages


Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22733.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Shakespeare, William Illustrator: Illustrated by Charles Robinson   THE SONNETS   Picture
Publisher: Gramercy NY 1991. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's gift note; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 111 pages; 22734N


Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22734.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Shakespeare, William   HAMLET   Publisher: Dover Publications 1992. Near Fine Softcover Dover Thrift Editions Series; 128 pages; 23220N

Appr.:   AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23220.
  
US$3.32 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Shakespeare, William (edited by Frances E. Dolan)   AS YOU LIKE IT   Publisher: Penguin Classics 2000. Near Fine Softcover Page edges age-discolored. ; The Pelican Shakespeare Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 105 pages; 23232N

Appr.:   AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23232.
  
US$3.32 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Shakespeare, William (Adapted by Diana Stewart Illustrator: Illustrated by Charles Shaw   A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM   Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers Austin, TX 1997. Very Good 12th Printing Softcover Light wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages

Appr.:   AUD 7.25 CAD 7.10 EUR 4.46 GBP 4.02 JPY 602.73 MXN 86.10 ZAR 50.23 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27399.
  
US$6.63 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Shakespeare   SHAKESPERE'S COMPLETE WORKS (SHAKESPEARE) 4-Volume Set: Comedies,Tragedies, Dramas, Doubtful Plays   Publisher: London Printing and Publishing Co. , Ltd. London circa1860. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Various degrees of foxing, rubbing, wear with leather raised bands spines splitting here and there on all four volumes. Half of the Comedies volume's spine is missing. Marbled edges. ; Revised from the original editions with historical and analytical introductions to each play, also notes explanatory and critical, and a life of the poet by J. O. Halliwell and other eminent commentators. Illustrated by portraits engraved on steel, from daguerreotypes of the greatest and most intellectual actors of the age.. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 13762N

Appr.:   AUD 696.72 CAD 682.55 EUR 428.72 GBP 386.13 JPY 57,954.55 MXN 8,279.22 ZAR 4,829.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13762.
  
US$637.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Shakespeare   ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14570aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14570.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Shakespeare   KING JOHN   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14571aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14571.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Shakespeare   THE TRAGEDY OF TITUS ANDRONICUS   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14572aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14572.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Shakespeare (Tucker Brooke)   SHAKESPEARE OF STRATFORD A Handbook for Students   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14573aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14573.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Shakespeare   LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14575aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14575.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Shakespeare   THE TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD THE SECOND   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14577aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14577.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Shakespeare   THE LIFE OF KING HENRY THE EIGHTH   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14578aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14578.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Shakespeare   THE FIRST PART OF KING HENRY THE FOURTH   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14579aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14579.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
17.   Shakespeare   THE TAMING OF THE SHREW   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14580aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14580.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
18.   Shakespeare   A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14581N.

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14581.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
19.   Shakespeare   THE THIRD PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14584aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14584.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
20.   Shakespeare   SHAKESPEARE'S WORKS: TRAGEDIES Antony and Cleopatra, Cymbeline, Pericles   Publisher: Little, Brown 1891. Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Brown cloth boards, gilt spine lettering, previous owner's name stamped in gilt on front. Corners bumped, edges frayed. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 16586Nta .

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16586.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
21.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume II: Love's Labours Lost; the Taming of theShrew   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed, minor fraying at head of spine. ; This is Volume II: Love's Labours Lost; the Taming of the Shrew. Volume II: Love's Labours Lost; the Taming of the Shrew. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17399-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17399.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
22.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume IV: All's Well That Ends Well; Much Adoabout Nothing   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume IV: All's Well That Ends Well; Much Ado about Nothing. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17401-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17401.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
23.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume V: As You like It; Twelfth Night   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed. Minor stains at edge of front cover. ; This is Volume V: As You like It; Twelfth Night. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17402-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17402.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
24.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume VI: Merry Wives of Windsor; Measure forMeasure   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume VI: Merry Wives of Windsor; Measure for Measure. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17403-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17403.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
25.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume VIII: King Henry the Sixth, Part I; KingHenry the Sixth, Part II   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume VIII: King Henry the Sixth, Part I; King Henry the Sixth, Part II. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17405-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17405.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
26.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume IX: King Henry the Sixth, Part III; KingRichard the Third   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume IX: King Henry the Sixth, Part III; King Richard the Third. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17406-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17406.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
27.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume X: King John; King Richard the Second   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume X: King John; King Richard the Second. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17407-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17407.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
28.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XI: King Henry the Fourth, Part I; KingHenry the Fourth, Part II   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XI: King Henry the Fourth, Part I; King Henry the Fourth, Part II. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17408-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17408.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
29.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XII: King Henry the Fifth; King Henry theEighth   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XII: King Henry the Fifth; King Henry the Eighth. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17409-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17409.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
30.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XIII: Titus Andronicus; Romeo and Juliet   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XIII: Titus Andronicus; Romeo and Juliet. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17410-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17410.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
31.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XV: King Lear; Timon of Athens   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XV: King Lear; Timon of Athens. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17412-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17412.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
32.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XVIII: Cymbeline; Coriolanus   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa 1920's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XVIII: Cymbeline; Coriolanus. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17415-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17415.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
33.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XIX: Pericles, Prince of Tyre; the TwoNoble Kinsmen; Venus and Adonis   Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa 1920's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XIX: Pericles, Prince of Tyre; the Two Noble Kinsmen; Venus and Adonis. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17416-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17416.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
34.   Shakespeare   KING LEAR The Arden Shakespeare   Publisher: D. C. Heath 1917. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 18173aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18173.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
35.   Shakespeare (Thomas Marc Parrott and Robert Stockdale Telfer)   SHAKESPEARE King Henry IV-Part I--Twelfth Night--Tragedy of King Lear--TheTempest, I   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons 1929. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's name, spine title faded, age discoloration at front joint, underlining ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 485 pages; 20143Nta

Appr.:   AUD 19.51 CAD 19.11 EUR 12.00 GBP 10.81 JPY 1,622.73 MXN 231.82 ZAR 135.23 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20143.
  
US$17.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer

To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2     

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.