|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
(Total items found:
43) Author: Shakespeare
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
2.
|
|
Garfield, Leon (Shakespeare) Illustrator: Illustrated by Michael Foreman
SHAKESPEARE STORIES
Publisher: Houghton and Mifflin 1985. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 6th Printing Hardcover Bottom rear board chipped. Ditto the DJ. Light edgewear. ; Summary: an acclaimed author has rewritten twelve of Shakespeare's plays in narrative form. ; Color Plates; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 287+ pages; 18909N
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18909.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Shakespeare, William Illustrator: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham
A MIDSUMMER-NIGHT'S DREAM

Publisher: Avenel 1990. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Remainder mark, top edge. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 127 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22733.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Shakespeare, William Illustrator: Illustrated by Charles Robinson
THE SONNETS

Publisher: Gramercy NY 1991. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's gift note; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 111 pages; 22734N
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22734.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Shakespeare, William
HAMLET
Publisher: Dover Publications 1992. Near Fine Softcover Dover Thrift Editions Series; 128 pages; 23220N
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23220.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Shakespeare, William (edited by Frances E. Dolan)
AS YOU LIKE IT
Publisher: Penguin Classics 2000. Near Fine Softcover Page edges age-discolored. ; The Pelican Shakespeare Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 105 pages; 23232N
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23232.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Shakespeare, William (Adapted by Diana Stewart Illustrator: Illustrated by Charles Shaw
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers Austin, TX 1997. Very Good 12th Printing Softcover Light wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.25 | CAD 7.10 | EUR 4.46 | GBP 4.02 | JPY 602.73 | MXN 86.10 | ZAR 50.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27399.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Shakespeare
SHAKESPERE'S COMPLETE WORKS (SHAKESPEARE) 4-Volume Set: Comedies,Tragedies, Dramas, Doubtful Plays
Publisher: London Printing and Publishing Co. , Ltd. London circa1860. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Various degrees of foxing, rubbing, wear with leather raised bands spines splitting here and there on all four volumes. Half of the Comedies volume's spine is missing. Marbled edges. ; Revised from the original editions with historical and analytical introductions to each play, also notes explanatory and critical, and a life of the poet by J. O. Halliwell and other eminent commentators. Illustrated by portraits engraved on steel, from daguerreotypes of the greatest and most intellectual actors of the age.. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 13762N
|
Appr.: |
AUD 696.72 | CAD 682.55 | EUR 428.72 | GBP 386.13 | JPY 57,954.55 | MXN 8,279.22 | ZAR 4,829.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13762.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Shakespeare
ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14570aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14570.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Shakespeare
KING JOHN
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14571aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14571.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Shakespeare
THE TRAGEDY OF TITUS ANDRONICUS
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14572aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14572.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Shakespeare (Tucker Brooke)
SHAKESPEARE OF STRATFORD A Handbook for Students
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14573aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14573.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Shakespeare
LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14575aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14575.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Shakespeare
THE TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD THE SECOND
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14577aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14577.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Shakespeare
THE LIFE OF KING HENRY THE EIGHTH
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14578aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14578.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Shakespeare
THE FIRST PART OF KING HENRY THE FOURTH
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14579aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14579.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Shakespeare
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14580aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14580.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Shakespeare
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14581N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14581.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Shakespeare
THE THIRD PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14584aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14584.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume II: Love's Labours Lost; the Taming of theShrew
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed, minor fraying at head of spine. ; This is Volume II: Love's Labours Lost; the Taming of the Shrew. Volume II: Love's Labours Lost; the Taming of the Shrew. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17399-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17399.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume IV: All's Well That Ends Well; Much Adoabout Nothing
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume IV: All's Well That Ends Well; Much Ado about Nothing. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17401-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17401.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume V: As You like It; Twelfth Night
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed. Minor stains at edge of front cover. ; This is Volume V: As You like It; Twelfth Night. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17402-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17402.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume VI: Merry Wives of Windsor; Measure forMeasure
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume VI: Merry Wives of Windsor; Measure for Measure. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17403-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17403.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume VIII: King Henry the Sixth, Part I; KingHenry the Sixth, Part II
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume VIII: King Henry the Sixth, Part I; King Henry the Sixth, Part II. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17405-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17405.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume IX: King Henry the Sixth, Part III; KingRichard the Third
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume IX: King Henry the Sixth, Part III; King Richard the Third. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17406-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17406.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume X: King John; King Richard the Second
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume X: King John; King Richard the Second. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17407-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17407.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XI: King Henry the Fourth, Part I; KingHenry the Fourth, Part II
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XI: King Henry the Fourth, Part I; King Henry the Fourth, Part II. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17408-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17408.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XII: King Henry the Fifth; King Henry theEighth
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XII: King Henry the Fifth; King Henry the Eighth. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17409-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17409.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XIII: Titus Andronicus; Romeo and Juliet
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XIII: Titus Andronicus; Romeo and Juliet. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17410-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17410.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XV: King Lear; Timon of Athens
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XV: King Lear; Timon of Athens. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17412-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17412.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XVIII: Cymbeline; Coriolanus
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa 1920's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XVIII: Cymbeline; Coriolanus. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17415-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17415.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )
THE WINDSOR SHAKESPEARE Volume XIX: Pericles, Prince of Tyre; the TwoNoble Kinsmen; Venus and Adonis
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa 1920's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed; This is Volume XIX: Pericles, Prince of Tyre; the Two Noble Kinsmen; Venus and Adonis. Red boards, gilt decorations, color illustrated frontispiece plus other illustrations from the paintings of great artists. Image available upon request. Published date is approximate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17416-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17416.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Shakespeare
KING LEAR The Arden Shakespeare
Publisher: D. C. Heath 1917. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 18173aq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18173.
|
|
|
|
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
|