TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
The Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 17)
    Author: Shakespeare

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Shakespeare   Shakespere's Complete Works (shakespeare)   Publisher: London Printing and Publishing Co. , Ltd. London 1860. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Various degrees of foxing, rubbing, wear with leather raised bands spines splitting here and there on all four volumes. Half of the Comedies volume's spine is missing. Marbled edges. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 13762N

Appr.:   AUD 681.37 CAD 716.49 EUR 538.76 GBP 460.26 JPY 63,181.82 MXN 7,722.22 ZAR 6,950.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13762.
  
US$695.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Shakespeare   A Midsummer Night's Dream   Publisher: Yale University Press 1966. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine sunned, title faded; The Yale Shakespeare Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 14581N.

Appr.:   AUD 9.75 CAD 10.26 EUR 7.71 GBP 6.59 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 99.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14581.
  
US$9.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Shakespeare (Narrated by Roger Rees)   A STUDY GUIDE TO HAMLET   Publisher: Time Warner 1998. As New Other Audio Tape; 16983LPA.

Appr.:   AUD 9.56 CAD 10.05 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.46 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16983.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Shakespeare (Henry N. Hudson, Ed. )   The Windsor Shakespeare   Picture
Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Co. London 1900. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Circa early 1900's. Top edge dusty, fore edge foxed, minor fraying at head of spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17399-.


Appr.:   AUD 11.47 CAD 12.06 EUR 9.07 GBP 7.75 JPY 1,063.64 MXN 130.00 ZAR 117.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17399.
  
US$11.70 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Garfield, Leon (Shakespeare) Illustrator: Illustrated by Michael Foreman   SHAKESPEARE STORIES   Publisher: Houghton and Mifflin 1985. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 6th Printing Hardcover Bottom rear board chipped. Ditto the DJ. Light edgewear. ; Color Plates; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 287+ pages; 18909N

Appr.:   AUD 12.11 CAD 12.73 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18909.
  
US$12.35 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Shakespeare Illustrator: Illustrated by Rockwell Kent   THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE   Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1936. Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Gutters cracking, binding shaky, moderate edgewear. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 1527 pages; 21316N

Appr.:   AUD 12.11 CAD 12.73 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21316.
  
US$12.35 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Shakespeare, William Illustrator: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham   A MIDSUMMER-NIGHT'S DREAM   Publisher: Avenel 1990. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Remainder mark, top edge. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 127 pages

Appr.:   AUD 12.11 CAD 12.73 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22733.
  
US$12.35 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Shakespeare, William Illustrator: Illustrated by Charles Robinson   THE SONNETS   Publisher: Gramercy NY 1991. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's gift note; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 111 pages; 22734N

Appr.:   AUD 9.56 CAD 10.05 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.46 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22734.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Shakespeare, William   HAMLET   Publisher: Dover Publications 1992. Near Fine Softcover Dover Thrift Editions Series; 128 pages; 23220N

Appr.:   AUD 3.82 CAD 4.02 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.58 JPY 354.55 MXN 43.33 ZAR 39.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23220.
  
US$3.90 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Shakespeare, William (edited by Frances E. Dolan)   AS YOU LIKE IT   Publisher: Penguin Classics 2000. Near Fine Softcover Page edges age-discolored. ; The Pelican Shakespeare Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 105 pages; 23232N

Appr.:   AUD 3.82 CAD 4.02 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.58 JPY 354.55 MXN 43.33 ZAR 39.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23232.
  
US$3.90 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Shakespeare, William (Adapted by Diana Stewart Illustrator: Illustrated by Charles Shaw   A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM   Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers Austin, TX 1997. Very Good 12th Printing Softcover Light wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages

Appr.:   AUD 7.65 CAD 8.04 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 709.09 MXN 86.67 ZAR 78.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27399.
  
US$7.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Shakespeare   KING LEAR   Publisher: D. C. Heath 1917. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 18173aq

Appr.:   AUD 9.56 CAD 10.05 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.46 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18173.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Shakespeare (Thomas Marc Parrott and Robert Stockdale Telfer)   SHAKESPEARE   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons 1929. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's name, spine title faded, age discoloration at front joint, underlining ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 485 pages; 20143Nta

Appr.:   AUD 20.59 CAD 21.65 EUR 16.28 GBP 13.91 JPY 1,909.09 MXN 233.33 ZAR 210.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20143.
  
US$21.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Shakespeare, William (edited by W. G. Clark and W. Aldis Wright)   THE BEST KNOWN WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE   Publisher: Book Club Associates Garden City circa 1940's. Very Good with no dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Pages tanning. Otherwise very clean and tight. Taupe quarterbound with red, black, gilt spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21089N

Appr.:   AUD 12.11 CAD 12.73 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21089.
  
US$12.35 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Marlowe - Shakespeare   ELIZABETHAN DRAMA   Publisher: P. F. Collier NY 1969. Very Good 62nd Printing Hardcover Library stamp top and bottom page edges, no other library markings; Harvard Classics, Deluxe Edition Series; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 463 pages; 21878 N .

Appr.:   AUD 7.65 CAD 8.04 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 709.09 MXN 86.67 ZAR 78.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21878.
  
US$7.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Shakespeare (Retold by E. Nesbit) Illustrator: Illustrated by Max Bihn   TWENTY BEAUTIFUL STORIES FROM SHAKESPEARE   Picture
Publisher: D. E. Cunningham & Co. Chicago, IL 1926. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Black embossed boards rubbed at extremities. Previous owner's name on decorated endpapers. Last page which contains the second verse of Worldly Honors from Troilus and Cressida has been torn away, affecting text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 317 pages; 26941N


Appr.:   AUD 44.61 CAD 46.91 EUR 35.27 GBP 30.13 JPY 4,136.36 MXN 505.56 ZAR 455.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26941.
  
US$45.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
17.   Shakespeare   Shakespeare's Works, Tragedies: Antony and Cleopatra; Cymbeline;Pericles, Prince of Tyre;   Picture
Publisher: Little, Brown 1891. Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Three plays woth notes. Includes memorandums of english pronunciation in the Elizabethan era, table of readings, table of corrupted readings, amd index to glossarial exegetical, antiquarian, and historical notes. Brown cloth boards, gilt spine lettering, previous owner's name stamped in gilt on front. Corners bumped, edges frayed. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 16586


Appr.:   AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16586.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.