|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
(Total items found:
8) Author: Sandra Brown
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Brown, Sandra
EXCLUSIVE
Publisher: Warner Books 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Light soiling to page edges; Asked by her old friend, the First Lady, to investigate the supposed SIDS death of her baby, broadcast journalist Barrie Travis delves into the private lives of the president and his wife and uncovers dark and terrible secrets that could change the course of history; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 457 pages; 17602utx
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17602.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Brown, Sandra
WHITE HOT
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 2004. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Front DJ flap creased; Returning to her Louisiana hometown after the suicide of her younger brother, Danny, Sayre Lynch examines the turbulent relationship between Danny and their favored older brother and begins to suspect that Danny was murdered; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 419 pages; 21594utx
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21594.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Brown, Sandra
HELLO, DARKNESS

Publisher: Simon & Schuster 2004. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover The host of a late night, call-in radio show, Paris Gibson joins with police psychologist Dean Malloy to identify a mysterious caller known only as 'Valentino' before he kills a woman whom he feels has wronged him; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 419 pages; 21596utx
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.06 | CAD 8.88 | EUR 5.57 | GBP 5.02 | JPY 753.64 | MXN 107.66 | ZAR 62.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21596.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Brown, Sandra
THE ALIBI
Publisher: Warner Books 1999. Very Good in Good dust jacket Large Print Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn, previous owner's initials ; A Saturday night encounter with a mysterious woman is the start of a living nightmare for would-be D. A. Hammond Cross, especially when she turns out to be the prime suspect in a high-profile murder case. Cross now faces a moral dilemma--and a haunting question: Is she innocent of the crime, or was he set up as the perfect alibi? ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21908lpa .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21908.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Brown, Sandra
THE ALIBI
Publisher: Warner Books 1999. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Small tear, heel of DJ spine; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 490 pages; 22266uxt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22266.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Brown, Sandra
HEAVEN'S PRICE
Publisher: Bantam Books 1983. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Minor wear, previous owner's name. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pages; 23918utx
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.04 | CAD 5.92 | EUR 3.72 | GBP 3.35 | JPY 502.73 | MXN 71.82 | ZAR 41.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23918.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Brown, Sandra
THE CRUSH
Publisher: Warner Books 2002. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 474 pages; 23924utx
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 9.46 | EUR 5.94 | GBP 5.35 | JPY 803.64 | MXN 114.81 | ZAR 66.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23924.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Brown, Sandra
A KISS REMEMBERED A Classic Love Story
Publisher: Warner Books N.D.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Large Print Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 244 pages; 18565ur.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 14.20 | EUR 8.92 | GBP 8.03 | JPY 1,205.45 | MXN 172.21 | ZAR 100.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18565.
|
|
|
|
|