TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 25)
    Author: Rossiter Johnson

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XVIII - Mythology and Folk-Lore   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 18; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 435 pages; 27540

Appr.:   AUD 18.12 CAD 17.75 EUR 11.15 GBP 10.04 JPY 1,507.27 MXN 215.32 ZAR 125.61 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27540.
  
US$16.58 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume 1 - Edmund About to Jane Austen   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 1; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20307N-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20307.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume II - Jane Goodwin Austin to Aphra Behn   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 2; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20308N-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20308.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume III - Edward Bellamy to Edward Bulwer-Lytton   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 3; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20309N-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20309.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume IV - Edward Bulwer-Lytton to Jules Claretie   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 4; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20310N-.

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20310.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume V - Sylvanus Cobb, Jr. , to James Fenimore Cooper   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 5; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20311N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20311.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume VI - Francois Coppee to Charles Dickens   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 6; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20312N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20312.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume VII - Charles Dickens to Alexandre Dumas (Pere)   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 7; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 432 pages; 20313N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20313.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume VIII - Alexandre Duas (Pere) to Jessie Fothergill   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 8; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20314N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20314.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume IX - De La Motte Fouque to Arthur Sherburne Hardy   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 9; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20315N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20315.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume X - Thomas Hardy to Victor Hugo   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 10; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20316N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20316.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XI - Victor Hugo to Charles Lever   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 11; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20317N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20317.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XIV - Christian Reid to Walter Scott   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 14; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20320N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20320.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XV - Walter Scott to Laurence Sterne   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 15; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20321N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20321.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XVII - Anthony Trollope to Emile Zola   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 17; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20323N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20323.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XVIII - Mythology and Folk-Lore   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 18; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 435 pages; 20324N-.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20324.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
17.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XIX - a Dictionary of Biographies of the AuthorsRepresented in This Series   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 19; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20325N.

Appr.:   AUD 36.23 CAD 35.49 EUR 22.29 GBP 20.08 JPY 3,013.64 MXN 430.52 ZAR 251.14 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20325.
  
US$33.15 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
18.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XX - a Dictionary of Famous Names in Fiction, Drama,Poetry, History and Art.   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 20; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20326N.

Appr.:   AUD 36.23 CAD 35.49 EUR 22.29 GBP 20.08 JPY 3,013.64 MXN 430.52 ZAR 251.14 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20326.
  
US$33.15 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
19.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XVII - Anthony Trollope to Emile Zola   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 17; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 429 pages; 27535

Appr.:   AUD 12.08 CAD 11.83 EUR 7.43 GBP 6.69 JPY 1,004.55 MXN 143.51 ZAR 83.71 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27535.
  
US$11.05 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
20.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XVI - Robert Louis Stevenson to Albion WinegarTourgee   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 16; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 500 pages; 27536

Appr.:   AUD 18.12 CAD 17.75 EUR 11.15 GBP 10.04 JPY 1,507.27 MXN 215.32 ZAR 125.61 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27536.
  
US$16.58 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
21.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume X - Thomas Hardy to Victor Hugo   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 10; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 433 pages; 27537

Appr.:   AUD 18.12 CAD 17.75 EUR 11.15 GBP 10.04 JPY 1,507.27 MXN 215.32 ZAR 125.61 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27537.
  
US$16.58 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
22.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XV - Walter Scott to Laurence Sterne   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 15; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 482 pages; 27538

Appr.:   AUD 18.12 CAD 17.75 EUR 11.15 GBP 10.04 JPY 1,507.27 MXN 215.32 ZAR 125.61 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27538.
  
US$16.58 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
23.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XIV - Christian Reid to Walter Scott   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece. Quarter-size fade spot on spine. ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 14; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 438 pages; 27539

Appr.:   AUD 12.08 CAD 11.83 EUR 7.43 GBP 6.69 JPY 1,004.55 MXN 143.51 ZAR 83.71 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27539.
  
US$11.05 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
24.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume VII - Charles Dickens to Alexandre Dumas (Pere)   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; The world's great stories in brief, prepared by a staff of literary experts, with the assistance of many living novelists; Vol. 7; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 432 pages; 27541

Appr.:   AUD 18.12 CAD 17.75 EUR 11.15 GBP 10.04 JPY 1,507.27 MXN 215.32 ZAR 125.61 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27541.
  
US$16.58 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
25.   Johnson, Rossiter   AUTHORS DIGEST Volume XIII - Dinah Maria Mulock to Charles Reade   Publisher: Authors Press 1908. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece. Vertical slit at head of spine toward front, short scrape along spine edge at rear. Bookplate; Green boards, spine sunned to tan, black & gold paper spine label, deckled edges, top edge gilt. Binding tight, tissued frontispiece ; Vol. 13; Photogravure; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 465 pages; 27564N

Appr.:   AUD 12.08 CAD 11.83 EUR 7.43 GBP 6.69 JPY 1,004.55 MXN 143.51 ZAR 83.71 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27564.
  
US$11.05 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.