TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 16)
    Author: Rex Stout

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Stout, Rex   FER-DE-LANCE A Nero Wolfe Mystery   Publisher: Bantam 1992. Near Fine Paperback Faint spine creases ; The Rex Stout Library Series; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 285 pages; BT1354pbt

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 1354.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Stout, Rex   DEATH TIMES THREE Three Mysteries Featuring the World's Most BrilliantDetective   Publisher: Bantam 1988. Very Good Paperback Minor spine creases; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 213 pages; 17151pbt

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17151.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Stout, Rex   THE DOORBELL RANG   Publisher: Impress N.D.. Near Fine with no dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Upper front corner bumped. ; A Reader's Digest Select Edition of the Best Mysteries of all time. A Nero Wolfe mystery ; Small 4to

Appr.:   AUD 6.97 CAD 6.83 EUR 4.29 GBP 3.86 JPY 580.00 MXN 82.86 ZAR 48.33 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17757.
  
US$6.38 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Stout, Rex   IN THE BEST FAMILIES A Nero Wolfe Novel   Picture
Publisher: Viking NY 1950. Very Good with no dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Moderate edgewear, corners bumped, previous owner's name; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages; 20887T


Appr.:   AUD 6.97 CAD 6.83 EUR 4.29 GBP 3.86 JPY 580.00 MXN 82.86 ZAR 48.33 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20887.
  
US$6.38 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Stout, Rex   A RIGHT TO DIE A Nero Wolfe Mystery   Publisher: Bantam 1994. Very Good Reprint Paperback Slight slant; minor spine crease. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 190 pages; The same 20-year-old Negro who aided Wolfe in "Too Many Cooks", now forty-five and a professor of anthropology, comes to Nero and Archie with a pressing problem concerning his son and a young, beautiful, and wealthy white girl. Both the son and the girl are active in a civil-rights group..which lead to two murders, and Nero and Archie, in their search for the murderer, become fascinatingly involved in America's most immediate domestic problem. - 24919pbt

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24919.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Stout, Rex   HER FORBIDDEN KNIGHT   Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers 1997. Near Fine 1st Edition Thus Paperback Crease along spine edge of front and rear cover, not on spine. ; Published for the first time book form, this early detective story prefigures his immortal Nero Wolfe mysteries. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 248 pages; 24925pbt

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24925.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Stout, Rex   THE SILENT SPEAKER A Nero Wolfe Mystery   Publisher: Bantam 1994. Very Good+ Paperback Slight slant, spine crease. ; The Rex Stout Library Series; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 271 pages; 24926pbt

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24926.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Stout, Rex (Author: Robert Goldsborough)   REX STOUT'S NERO WOLFE: DEATH ON DEADLINE   Publisher: Bantam 1988. Good 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Spine creases, small tear at head and heel of spine; previous owner's name and old price sticker. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 185+ pages; 24927pbt

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24927.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Stout, Rex   HER FORBIDDEN KNIGHT Including the Story Out of the Line   Publisher: Carroll & Graf 2000. Near Fine Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 265 pages; 27434pbt

Appr.:   AUD 6.04 CAD 5.92 EUR 3.72 GBP 3.35 JPY 502.73 MXN 71.82 ZAR 41.89 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27434.
  
US$5.53 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Stout, Rex   THREE FOR THE CHAIR A Nero Wolfe Threesome: a Window for Death; Immune toMurder; Too Many Detectives   Publisher: Bantam 1971. Fair Paperback Spine creases, cover creases, edgewear. Old bookstore price, writing on inside front cover which has a small chip missing at lower edge. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 154 pages; BT1950pbt

Appr.:   AUD 8.13 CAD 7.97 EUR 5.00 GBP 4.51 JPY 676.36 MXN 96.62 ZAR 56.36 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 1950.
  
US$7.44 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Stout, Rex   THE MOTHER HUNT A Nero Wolfe Novel   Publisher: Viking Press 1963. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Book plate on front pastedown. ; Among the female friends of his client's late husband, Nero Wolfe might find one--just one--who might have delivered, or might have been delivered of, the baby he might have fathered. WHO might have fathered? ..well, certainly not Nero Wolfe! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; 14363T.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14363.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Stout, Rex   THE FATHER HUNT Nero Wolfe   Publisher: Bantam 1969. Fair Paperback Edgewear, rubbing, light soil; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 150 pages; 16897pbt

Appr.:   AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16897.
  
US$4.42 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Stout, Rex   A RIGHT TO DIE Nero Wolfe   Publisher: Bantam 1969. Fair Paperback Spine creases, tears, light soil. Bookstore stamp. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 136 pages; 16899pbt

Appr.:   AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16899.
  
US$4.42 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Stout, Rex   THREE ACES A Nero Wolfe Omnibus: Too Many Clients; Might As Well be Dead;the Final Deduction   Publisher: Viking 1961. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ in mylar; Sixth omnibus and the first to include three complete full-length novels; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 473 pages; 17034T

Appr.:   AUD 48.31 CAD 47.32 EUR 29.72 GBP 26.77 JPY 4,018.18 MXN 574.03 ZAR 334.85 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17304.
  
US$44.20 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   (Rex Stout)   THE AMERICAN MAGAZINE November 1940, Vol. CXXX, No. 5 (Bitter End)   Picture
Publisher: Crowell-Collier 1940. Fair Magazine Rear cover missing entirely, as well as the majority of the spine. Front cover is stained, chipped, holey and has old subscription mail label residue. Faint stains at bottom edge of first few pages. Articles and ads intact. ; Rex Stout's short novel "Bitter End" in this issue. Serials include Wildcat 13 by Tom Gill, part 2 of 6 and The Siren Smiled by H. Vernor Dixon, part 5 of 5. Short Stories by Helen Augur, Brooke Hanlon, D. L. Champion, Betty Carothers Dill, Clarence Budington Kelland, Florence Leighton Pfalzgraf, Loretta Burrough, William A. H. Birnie, Matt Taylor, Karl Detzer. Other articles by J. Edgar Hoover, William La Varre among others. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 168 pages; 22635mz


Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22635.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Stout, Rex   ALL ACES: SOME BURIED CAESAR; TOO MANY WOMEN; TROUBLE IN TRIPLICATE   Publisher: Viking 1958. Very Good Book Club Edition Hardcover Previous owner's book plate. Few fade spots on top edge; Red, black quarter bound, red topstain, deckled edges. Clean, square and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 442 pages; 26905T

Appr.:   AUD 42.27 CAD 41.41 EUR 26.01 GBP 23.43 JPY 3,516.36 MXN 502.34 ZAR 293.03 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26905.
  
US$38.68 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.