|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
(Total items found:
20) Author: Nora Roberts
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
SWEET REVENGE
Publisher: Bantam 1989. Near Fine Paperback 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 18844pb - For twenty-five years, Adrienne, the daughter of a Hollywood starlet and charming playboy, has masked the cruelty behind her parents' fairy-tale marriage, but now that her mother is dead, Adrienne is ready to expose her father's poison.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18844.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Roberts, Nora (Writing As J. D. Robb)
REUNION IN DEATH
Publisher: Berkley Books 2002. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Front corners slightly curled. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 371 pages; 18845pb - Lieutenant Eve Dallas is called in to investigate the murder of Walter Pettibone by a woman calling herself Julie Dockport, and soon Eve realizes that "Julie" is a woman Eve had put in prison years before who is back for revenge.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 4.73 | EUR 2.97 | GBP 2.68 | JPY 401.82 | MXN 57.40 | ZAR 33.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18845.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
THE VILLA
Publisher: Brilliance Nova Audio Books 2001. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Audio 4 audio cassettes approximately 6 hours, abridged. Read by Laural Merlington. In fold-out black case. ; The top PR executive for the family winery, Sophia Giambelli finds her life turned upside down by the merger with the MacMillan family's winery and her powerful attraction to professional rival Tyler MacMillan. ; 19310LPA-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19310.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
BIRTHRIGHT
Publisher: Putnam 2003. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Overseeing the excavation of an ancient skeleton that has been discovered at a small-town construction site, archaeologist Callie Dunbrook copes with accidents and rumors that the project is cursed, a situation that is complicated by a stranger's claims about her past. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 878 pages; 19585LPA-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19585.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
MIDNIGHT BAYOU
Publisher: Putnam 2001. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover While working on the restoration of Manet Hall, Declan Fitzgerald begins seeing visions of past eras filled with sorrow and terror, and he turns to Angelina Simone to distract him from the eerie events, not realizing that Angelina has a connection to Manet Hall. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 530 pages; 19586LPA.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.20 | CAD 29.58 | EUR 18.58 | GBP 16.74 | JPY 2,511.82 | MXN 358.83 | ZAR 209.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19586.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
THE REEF
Publisher: Penguin Group NY 1998. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Tate Beaumont, a beautiful student of marine archaeology, finds adventure, danger, and passion when she reluctantly joins forces with diver Matthew Lassiter and his uncle to find a legendary jeweled amulet said to be lost at the bottom of the sea ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 440 pages; 19908UR.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19908.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
BIRTHRIGHT
Publisher: Doubleday 2003. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Large Print Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn, previous owner's initials ; "When five-thousand-year-old human bones are found at a construction site in the small town of Woodsboro, the news draws archaeologist Callie Dunbrook out of her sabbatical and into a whirlwind of adventure, danger, and romance. While overseeing the dig, she must try to make sense of a cloud of death and misfortune that hangs over the project-fueling rumors that the site is cursed. And she must cope with the presence of her irritating-but irresistible-ex-husband, Jake. Furthermore, when a stranger claims to know a secret about her privileged Boston childhood, she is forced to question her own past as well. "; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21912LPA .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.51 | CAD 19.11 | EUR 12.00 | GBP 10.81 | JPY 1,622.73 | MXN 231.82 | ZAR 135.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21912.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
SACRED SINS
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1987. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Large Print Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn, flyleaf clipped; Tess Court, a lovely psychologist, and Ben Paris, a police sergeant, fall in love as they work together to capture a mad killer who is strangling attractive women. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21930LPA .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.51 | CAD 19.11 | EUR 12.00 | GBP 10.81 | JPY 1,622.73 | MXN 231.82 | ZAR 135.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21930.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
DIVINE EVIL
Publisher: Bantam 2004. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Thus Hardcover DJ moderately edgeworn. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 439 pages; 26154U
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 9.46 | EUR 5.94 | GBP 5.35 | JPY 803.64 | MXN 114.81 | ZAR 66.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26154.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
IRISH REBEL (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1328)
Publisher: Silhouette 2000. Very Good+ Paperback Minor wear, spine creases. ; A return to the family she created in her first book, Irish Thoroughbred, this book brings readers to a new story featuring the next generation. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 250 pages; 26871pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26871.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
GENUINE LIES
Publisher: Bantam 1999. Very Good Reprint Paperback Moderate wear. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 521 pages; 26872pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26872.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
THE VILLA
Publisher: Jove 2002. Good Paperback Spine creases, edgewear, phone number on back of front cover, upper corner torn of glossy free endpaper. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 486 pages; 26874pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26874.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
WITHOUT A TRACE
Publisher: Mira 1990. Very Good+ Paperback The O'Hurleys Series; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 249 pages; 26875pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26875.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
MONTANA SKY
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1996. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ chipped and torn. Erased pencil scribble on one page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 366 pages; 26928u
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 14.20 | EUR 8.92 | GBP 8.03 | JPY 1,205.45 | MXN 172.21 | ZAR 100.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26928.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
BIRTHRIGHT
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2003. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Overseeing the excavation of an ancient skeleton at a small-town construction site, archaeologist Callie Dunbrook copes with accidents and rumors that the project is cursed, a situation that is complicated by a stranger's claims about her past; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 465 pages; 21608ur
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21608.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
NORTHERN LIGHTS
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2004. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Seeking to rebuild his life, ex-Baltimore cop Nate Burke takes a job as Chief of Police in the tiny, remote Alaskan town of Lunacy, where he comes face to face with the independent Meg Galloway and an unsolved fifteen-year-old-crime; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 470 pages; 21609ur
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21609.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
THE VILLA
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2001. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small crease on front flyleaf; The top PR executive for the family winery, Sophia Giambelli finds her life turned upside down by the merger with the MacMillan family's winery, her powerful attraction to professional rival Tyler MacMillan, and acts of sabotage that threaten the family business and members of the family itself; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 421 pages; 21610ur
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21610.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Roberts, Nora
HOT ICE
Publisher: Bantam 2002. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Whitney McAllister, a reckless heiress with a penchant for adventure, joins forces with Doug Lord, a professional thief with a stolen treasure map on a search for a treasure trove of priceless jewels. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages; 22482U
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.63 | CAD 3.55 | EUR 2.23 | GBP 2.01 | JPY 301.82 | MXN 43.12 | ZAR 25.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22482.
|
|
|
|
|