TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Alex Chis Books  (Total items found: 18)
    Author: Mao Tse tung

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Hammond, Ed and Tse Tung, Mao   To Embrace the Moon: An Illustrated Biography of Mao Zedong [Mao Tse Tung]   Publisher: Lancaster Miller / Asian Humanities Press Berkeley 1980. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback xiv, 175 p. , 8. 5"x11". Profusely illustrated. Map

Appr.:   AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 990006242.
  
US$15.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Mao Tse-Tung   Selected Works of Mao Tse-Tung, Volume I: IN MONGOLIAN   Publisher: Foreign Languages Peking 1953. Very Good, purple cloth, gilt titles, dj Good, edgeworn, chipped, 803 p. Frontis. First edition (no later printings indicated. ) Entirely in Mongolian, except for some publishing data in Chinese. Very Good, purple cloth, gilt titles, dj Good, edgeworn, chipped, 803 p. Frontis. First edition (no later printings indicated. ) Entirely in Mongolian, except for some publishing data in Chinese. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 15535.
  
US$35.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Mao Tse-tung   Mao Tse-tung on People's Democratic Dictatorship   Publisher: Foreign Languages Peking 1950. VG, wraps, 45 pp. Third edition, September 1950. VG, wraps, 45 pp. Third edition, September 1950. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 6469.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Georgiyev, V.G., et al., eds. [Mao Tse-tung]   A Critique of Mao Tse-tung's Theoretical Conceptions   Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1972. Near Fine, dj VG, with some wrinkling, 291 pp. First printing. Near Fine, dj VG, with some wrinkling, 291 pp. First printing. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 7763.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Tse-tung, Mao   Selected Works of Mao Tse-tung, Volume Three, 1939-1941   Publisher: International Publishers New York 1954. Very Good, no dj, 260 pp. When the American Communist Party was still publishing Mao, just before the Sino-Soviet Split. Very Good, no dj, 260 pp. When the American Communist Party was still publishing Mao, just before the Sino-Soviet Split. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 7764.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Georgiyev, V.G., et al., eds. [Mao Tse-tung]   A Critique of Mao Tse-tung's Theoretical Conceptions   Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1972. Near Fine, dj VG, with some wrinkling, 291 pp. First printing. Near Fine, dj VG, with some wrinkling, 291 pp. First printing. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 15698.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Georgiyev, V.G., et al., eds. [Mao Tse-tung]   A Critique of Mao Tse-tung's Theoretical Conceptions   Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1972. Near Fine, dj NF, 291 pp. First printing. Near Fine, dj NF, 291 pp. First printing. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 14.21 CAD 13.92 EUR 8.74 GBP 7.87 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 168.83 ZAR 98.48 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 8876.
  
US$13.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Tse-tung, Mao   Strategic Problems of China's Revolutionary War   Publisher: Foreign Languages Peking 1954. Very Good, wraps, 132 pp, 5x7. 25 ins. First edition, but written in 1936. BUT ex-lib the Niebyl-Proctor Marxist Library, a non-circulating library. Stamps of the library and catalog markings dj spine. Very Good, wraps, 132 pp, 5x7. 25 ins. First edition, but written in 1936. BUT ex-lib the Niebyl-Proctor Marxist Library, a non-circulating library. Stamps of the library and catalog markings dj spine. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 26.23 CAD 25.70 EUR 16.14 GBP 14.54 JPY 2,181.82 MXN 311.69 ZAR 181.82 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 7713.
  
US$24.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Mao Tse-Tung   Selected Works of Mao Tse-Tung: Volume I, II, III, IV, V [ALL FIVE VOLUMES, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, One, Two, Three, Four, Five]   Publisher: Foreign Languages Peking 1967. Very Good, All FIVE VOLUMES, 347, 468, 290, 459, 518 p. The volumes all appear unread. Volumes 1, 2 and 4 are hardcover in dust jacket, though the dj's show wear and small tears. Volume 3 and 5 are in card covers (paperback). Most sets only offer four volumes, leaving out the fifth, first published in 1977. This is the complete five volume set. Dated 1965-1977. Very Good, All FIVE VOLUMES, 347, 468, 290, 459, 518 p. The volumes all appear unread. Volumes 1, 2 and 4 are hardcover in dust jacket, though the dj's show wear and small tears. Volume 3 and 5 are in card covers (paperback). Most sets only offer four volumes, leaving out the fifth, first published in 1977. This is the complete five volume set. Dated 1965- 1977. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 15964.
  
US$45.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Mao Tse-tung   On Some Important Problem's of the Party's Present Policy   Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1961. Near Fine, wraps, 11 p. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 11 p. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16031.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Mao Tse-tung   Get Organized!   Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1968. Near Fine, wraps, 12 p. Third printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 12 p. Third printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16032.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Mao Tse-tung   Get Organized!   Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1967. Near Fine, wraps, 12 p. Second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 12 p. Second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16033.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Mao Tse-tung   Some Questions Concerning Methods of Leadership   Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1967. Near Fine, wraps, 8 p. Fourth edition, second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 8 p. Fourth edition, second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16034.
  
US$18.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Mao Tse-tung   Some Questions Concerning Methods of Leadership   Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1967. Very Good, wraps, 8 p. Fourth edition, second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Previous owner's name crossed out. Very Good, wraps, 8 p. Fourth edition, second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Previous owner's name crossed out. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 17.49 CAD 17.13 EUR 10.76 GBP 9.69 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 121.21 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16035.
  
US$16.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Mao Tse-tung   Our Study and the Current Situation   Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1967. Near Fine, wraps, 21 p. First edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 21 p. First edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16036.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Mao Tse-tung   Oppose Stereotyped Party Writing   Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1965. Near Fine, wraps, 23 p. Fourth edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 23 p. Fourth edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16037.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
17.   Mao Tsetung [Mao Tse-tung]   Talk at an Enlarged Working Conference Convened By the Central Committee of the Communist Party of China (January 30, 1962)   Publisher: Foreign Languages Peking 1978. Very Good, wraps, 35 p. First edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Phone number written on rear cover. Very Good, wraps, 35 p. First edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Phone number written on rear cover. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16140.
  
US$15.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
18.   Mao Tsetung [Mao Tse-tung]   Textos Escogidos de Mao Tsetung   Publisher: Ediciones en Lenguas Extranjeras Pekin 1976. Very Good, wraps, 535 p. First edition. Appears unread. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Very Good, wraps, 535 p. First edition. Appears unread. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16145.
  
US$18.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.