|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Alex Chis Books
(Total items found:
18) Author: Mao Tse tung
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
2.
|
|
Mao Tse-Tung
Selected Works of Mao Tse-Tung, Volume I: IN MONGOLIAN
Publisher: Foreign Languages Peking 1953. Very Good, purple cloth, gilt titles, dj Good, edgeworn, chipped, 803 p. Frontis. First edition (no later printings indicated. ) Entirely in Mongolian, except for some publishing data in Chinese. Very Good, purple cloth, gilt titles, dj Good, edgeworn, chipped, 803 p. Frontis. First edition (no later printings indicated. ) Entirely in Mongolian, except for some publishing data in Chinese. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15535.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Mao Tse-tung
Mao Tse-tung on People's Democratic Dictatorship
Publisher: Foreign Languages Peking 1950. VG, wraps, 45 pp. Third edition, September 1950. VG, wraps, 45 pp. Third edition, September 1950. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 6469.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Georgiyev, V.G., et al., eds. [Mao Tse-tung]
A Critique of Mao Tse-tung's Theoretical Conceptions
Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1972. Near Fine, dj VG, with some wrinkling, 291 pp. First printing. Near Fine, dj VG, with some wrinkling, 291 pp. First printing. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 7763.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Tse-tung, Mao
Selected Works of Mao Tse-tung, Volume Three, 1939-1941
Publisher: International Publishers New York 1954. Very Good, no dj, 260 pp. When the American Communist Party was still publishing Mao, just before the Sino-Soviet Split. Very Good, no dj, 260 pp. When the American Communist Party was still publishing Mao, just before the Sino-Soviet Split. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 7764.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Georgiyev, V.G., et al., eds. [Mao Tse-tung]
A Critique of Mao Tse-tung's Theoretical Conceptions
Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1972. Near Fine, dj VG, with some wrinkling, 291 pp. First printing. Near Fine, dj VG, with some wrinkling, 291 pp. First printing. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15698.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Georgiyev, V.G., et al., eds. [Mao Tse-tung]
A Critique of Mao Tse-tung's Theoretical Conceptions
Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1972. Near Fine, dj NF, 291 pp. First printing. Near Fine, dj NF, 291 pp. First printing. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.21 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 8.74 | GBP 7.87 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 168.83 | ZAR 98.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 8876.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Tse-tung, Mao
Strategic Problems of China's Revolutionary War
Publisher: Foreign Languages Peking 1954. Very Good, wraps, 132 pp, 5x7. 25 ins. First edition, but written in 1936. BUT ex-lib the Niebyl-Proctor Marxist Library, a non-circulating library. Stamps of the library and catalog markings dj spine. Very Good, wraps, 132 pp, 5x7. 25 ins. First edition, but written in 1936. BUT ex-lib the Niebyl-Proctor Marxist Library, a non-circulating library. Stamps of the library and catalog markings dj spine. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.23 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 16.14 | GBP 14.54 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 311.69 | ZAR 181.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 7713.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Mao Tse-Tung
Selected Works of Mao Tse-Tung: Volume I, II, III, IV, V [ALL FIVE VOLUMES, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, One, Two, Three, Four, Five]
Publisher: Foreign Languages Peking 1967. Very Good, All FIVE VOLUMES, 347, 468, 290, 459, 518 p. The volumes all appear unread. Volumes 1, 2 and 4 are hardcover in dust jacket, though the dj's show wear and small tears. Volume 3 and 5 are in card covers (paperback). Most sets only offer four volumes, leaving out the fifth, first published in 1977. This is the complete five volume set. Dated 1965-1977. Very Good, All FIVE VOLUMES, 347, 468, 290, 459, 518 p. The volumes all appear unread. Volumes 1, 2 and 4 are hardcover in dust jacket, though the dj's show wear and small tears. Volume 3 and 5 are in card covers (paperback). Most sets only offer four volumes, leaving out the fifth, first published in 1977. This is the complete five volume set. Dated 1965- 1977. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.18 | CAD 48.18 | EUR 30.26 | GBP 27.26 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 584.42 | ZAR 340.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15964.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Mao Tse-tung
On Some Important Problem's of the Party's Present Policy
Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1961. Near Fine, wraps, 11 p. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 11 p. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16031.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Mao Tse-tung
Get Organized!
Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1968. Near Fine, wraps, 12 p. Third printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 12 p. Third printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16032.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Mao Tse-tung
Get Organized!
Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1967. Near Fine, wraps, 12 p. Second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 12 p. Second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16033.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Mao Tse-tung
Some Questions Concerning Methods of Leadership
Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1967. Near Fine, wraps, 8 p. Fourth edition, second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 8 p. Fourth edition, second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16034.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Mao Tse-tung
Some Questions Concerning Methods of Leadership
Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1967. Very Good, wraps, 8 p. Fourth edition, second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Previous owner's name crossed out. Very Good, wraps, 8 p. Fourth edition, second printing. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Previous owner's name crossed out. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.49 | CAD 17.13 | EUR 10.76 | GBP 9.69 | JPY 1,454.55 | MXN 207.79 | ZAR 121.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16035.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Mao Tse-tung
Our Study and the Current Situation
Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1967. Near Fine, wraps, 21 p. First edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 21 p. First edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16036.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Mao Tse-tung
Oppose Stereotyped Party Writing
Publisher: Foreign Languages Press Peking 1965. Near Fine, wraps, 23 p. Fourth edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Near Fine, wraps, 23 p. Fourth edition. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16037.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Mao Tsetung [Mao Tse-tung]
Textos Escogidos de Mao Tsetung
Publisher: Ediciones en Lenguas Extranjeras Pekin 1976. Very Good, wraps, 535 p. First edition. Appears unread. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Very Good, wraps, 535 p. First edition. Appears unread. Medallion style picture of Mao on the cover. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16145.
|
|
|
|
|