TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Books from the Crypt  (Total items found: 50)
    Author: Lin Carter

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Carter, Lin (editor)   FLASHING SWORDS! #1   Publisher: Dell NY 1973. 1st printing, July 1973. Paperback original (true 1st is BCE). Small chip to top front hinge. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.:   AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NO111.
  
US$4.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Carter, Lin / Rackham, John   THE MAN WITHOUT A PLANET / TIME TO LIVE   Publisher: Ace Double NY 1966. 1st printing, 1966; #G-606. Paperback original for the Carter novel. A few chips. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.:   AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA219.
  
US$3.33 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   If (Andrew J. Offutt; C. C. MacApp; Alan Dirkson; Philip Jose Farmer; Keith Laumer; E. A. Walton; Lin Carter)   IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July 1967   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 7. Cover by Gaughan for "The Felled Star" (Riverworld series: pt. 1 of 2) by Philip Jose Farmer. Includes "Population Implosion" (novelette) by Andrew J. Offutt; "A Ticket to Zenner" (novelette) by C. C. MacApp; "Adam's Eva" (novelette) by Alan Dirkson; "Spaceman!" (pt. 3 of 3) by Keith Laumer; "Pelandra's Husbands" by E. A. Walton. Feature: "The Purpose of Fandom" by Lin Carter. Illustrated by Gaughan, Bode, Finlay, and Castellon. Old price erasure on front cover. Digest Wraps Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7.580.
  
US$4.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   If (Terry Carr; Charles W. Runyon; H. H. Hollis; Keith Laumer; A. Bertram Chandler; B. K. Filer; Lin Carter)   IF Worlds of Science Fiction: May 1967 (Spaceman!; The Road to the Rim)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 4. Cover by Gaughan for "The Robots Are Here" (novelette) by Terry Carr. Includes "The Youth Addicts" (novelette) by Charles W. Runyon; "The Long Slow Orbits" (novelette) by H. H. Hollis; "Spaceman!" (pt. 1 of 3) by Keith Laumer; "The Road to the Rim" (pt. 2 of 2) by A. Bertram Chandler; "The Hole" by B. K. Filer. Feature: "SF Superclubs" by Lin Carter. Illustrated by Castellon, Gaughan, Bode, Finlay, and Morrow. Minor stain at spine head. Digest Wraps Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA533.
  
US$4.28 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Baxter, John / Carter, Lin   THE OFF-WORLDERS / THE STAR MAGICIANS   Publisher: Ace Double NY 1966. 1st printing, 1966; #G588. Paperback original. Covers by Kelly Freas/ Jack Gaughan. ISBN: G588 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.:   AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L301199.
  
US$4.28 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Carter, Lin   THE WARRIOR OF WORLD'S END - Gondwane Epic #1   Picture
Publisher: DAW NY 1974. 1st printing, Nov. 1974. DAW no. 124 - UQ1140. Paperback original. Cover by Vincent diFate. Light creasing. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 3.38 CAD 3.31 EUR 2.08 GBP 1.87 JPY 280.91 MXN 40.13 ZAR 23.41 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L2905.
  
US$3.09 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Carter, Lin   THE CITY OUTSIDE THE WORLD   Publisher: Berkley Medallion NY 1977. 1st printing, Oct. 1977. Cover by Ken Barr. Paperback original. Darkening; spine lean. ISBN: 0425035492 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.:   AUD 3.38 CAD 3.31 EUR 2.08 GBP 1.87 JPY 280.91 MXN 40.13 ZAR 23.41 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L30936.
  
US$3.09 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Carter, Lin   LOST WORLD OF TIME   Picture
Publisher: Signet NY 1969. 1st printing, Nov. 1969; #P4068. Cover by Kossin. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: D1840.
  
US$2.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   de Camp, L. Sprague & Carter, Lin & Nynerg, Bjorn   CONAN THE SWORDSMAN (#1 in series)   Publisher: Bantam NY 1978. 1st printing, Aug. 1978. gatefold cover by Darrel Greene. Paperback original. ISBN: 0553120182 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.:   AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: B903.
  
US$2.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Carter, Lin (editor)(L. Sprague de Camp; Gardner F. Fox; Pat McIntosh; George R. R. Martin; Karl Edward Wagner; Clark As   THE YEAR'S BEST FANTASY STORIES: 3   Picture
Publisher: DAW NY 1977. 1st printing, Nov. 1977; DAW No. 267. Paperback original. Cover by Josh Kirby. Includes "Eudoric's Unicorn" by de Camp; "Shadow of a Demon" by Fox; "Ring of Black Stone" by McIntosh; "The Lonely Songs of Laren Dorr" by Martin; "Two Suns Setting" by Wagner; "The Stairs in the Crypt" by Smith; "The Goblin Blade" by Capella; "The Dark King" by Cherryh; "The Snout In The Alcove" by Myers; "The Pool of the Moon" by Saunders. Hole-punch in cover near upper foredge corner, otherwise pretty nice. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L301196.
  
US$2.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Carter, Lin (editor)   FLASHING SWORDS! #2   Picture
Publisher: Dell NY 1974. 1st printing, Feb. 1974. Paperback original. Stories by L. Sprague de Camp (Pusadian), Michael Moorcock (Elric), Andre Norton (Witch World), and John Jakes (Brak). Rear cover a litlle scuffed. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 2.60 CAD 2.55 EUR 1.60 GBP 1.44 JPY 216.36 MXN 30.91 ZAR 18.03 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L2606.
  
US$2.38 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Carter, Lin   THE MAN WHO LOVED MARS   Picture
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Greenwich, CT 1973. 1st printing, Mar. 1973. Fawcett #T2690. Paperback original. Cover by Lehr(?). Number stamped on top and bottom edge. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA329.
  
US$2.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Carter, Lin   UNDER THE GREEN STAR   Publisher: DAW NY 1972. 4th printing; DAW No. 30. Cover by Tim Kirk. Light dinge creasing; mild tanning. ISBN: 0879974338 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.:   AUD 1.56 CAD 1.53 EUR 0.96 GBP 0.87 JPY 130.00 MXN 18.57 ZAR 10.83 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L30934.
  
US$1.43 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Carter, Lin   THE IMMORTAL OF WORLD'S END - Gondwane Epic #3   Picture
Publisher: DAW NY 1976. 1st printing, Sept. 1976; No. 210. DAW No. 210 - UY1254. Paperback original. Cover by Michael Whelan. Sticker shadow. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L2906.
  
US$3.33 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Carter, Lin   UNDER THE GREEN STAR   Picture
Publisher: DAW NY 1972. 1st printing, 1972; DAW No. 30. Paperback original. Cover by Tim Kirk. ISBN: UQ1030 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L2909.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Carter, Lin   TOWER AT THE EDGE OF TIME   Publisher: Leisure NY. 1st printing. Late 1970's. Leisure Fantasy Series #1 - "Inflation Fighter" edition. ISBN: 0843910976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.:   AUD 3.38 CAD 3.31 EUR 2.08 GBP 1.87 JPY 280.91 MXN 40.13 ZAR 23.41 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L28140.
  
US$3.09 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
17.   Carter, Lin   BEYOND THE GATES OF DREAM   Publisher: Leisure NY. 1st printing. Late 1970's; #1082. Leisure Science Fiction Series #2 - "Inflation Fighter" edition. Light spine lean. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L28141.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
18.   If (Andrew J. Offutt; C. C. MacApp; Alan Dirkson; Philip Jose Farmer; Keith Laumer; E. A. Walton; Lin Carter)   IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July 1967   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 7. Cover by Gaughan for "The Felled Star" (Riverworld series: pt. 1 of 2) by Philip Jose Farmer. Includes "Population Implosion" (novelette) by Andrew J. Offutt; "A Ticket to Zenner" (novelette) by C. C. MacApp; "Adam's Eva" (novelette) by Alan Dirkson; "Spaceman!" (pt. 3 of 3) by Keith Laumer; "Pelandra's Husbands" by E. A. Walton. Feature: "The Purpose of Fandom" by Lin Carter. Illustrated by Gaughan, Bode, Finlay, and Castellon. Lower staple poking through front cover. Digest Wraps Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 46.82 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P91305.
  
US$6.18 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
19.   If (Andrew J. Offutt; C. C. MacApp; Alan Dirkson; Philip Jose Farmer; Keith Laumer; E. A. Walton; Lin Carter)   IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July 1967 (Spaceman)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 7. Cover by Gaughan for "The Felled Star" (Riverworld series: pt. 1 of 2) by Philip Jose Farmer. Includes "Population Implosion" (novelette) by Andrew J. Offutt; "A Ticket to Zenner" (novelette) by C. C. MacApp; "Adam's Eva" (novelette) by Alan Dirkson; "Spaceman!" (pt. 3 of 3) by Keith Laumer; "Pelandra's Husbands" by E. A. Walton. Feature: "The Purpose of Fandom" by Lin Carter. Illustrated by Gaughan, Bode, Finlay, and Castellon. Digest Wraps Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 7.01 CAD 6.86 EUR 4.31 GBP 3.88 JPY 582.73 MXN 83.25 ZAR 48.56 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA590.
  
US$6.41 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
20.   Carter, Lin   MIND WIZARDS OF CALLISTO: Jandar #5   Picture
Publisher: Dell NY 1975. 1st printing, Mar. 1975. Dell #5600. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: SSA12.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
21.   Carter, Lin   HUROK OF THE STONE AGE; The Adventures of Eric Carstairs in Zanthodon (#3 in series)   Picture
Publisher: DAW NY 1981. 1st printing, Feb. 1981; No. 423. DAW No. 210 - UE1597. Paperback original. Cover by Josh Kirby. Hinge creasing. ISBN: 0879975970 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: SSA14.
  
US$4.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
22.   Worlds of Fantasy (John Jakes; Robert Lory; Robert Silverberg; Lin Carter & L. Sprague de Camp; Bill Warren; Mack Reynol   WORLDS OF FANTASY: Issue #1 (1968)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 1, No. 1. Cover by Gaughan. Includes "The Mirror of Wizardry" (novel) by John Jakes; "However" (novel) by Robert Lory; "As Is" (novelette) by Robert Silverberg; "Conan and the Cenotaph" (aka "The Curse of the Monolith")(novelette) by Lin Carter & L. Sprague de Camp; "Death is a Lonely Place" by Bill Warren; "What the Vintners Buy" by Mack Reynolds; "After Armageddon" by Paris Flammonde; "The Man Who Liked" by Robert Hoskins; "Delenda Est" by Robert E. Howard; "A Report about J. R. R. Tolkien" (article) by Lester Del Rey. Illustrated by Gaughan. Minor stain to rear cover. Digest Wraps Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P81444.
  
US$9.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
23.   Carter, Lin   THE BLACK STAR   Picture
Publisher: Dell NY 1973. 1st printing, May 1973; #0932. Paperback original. Cover by Frazetta. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BP14.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
24.   Carter, Lin   LOST WORLDS   Picture
Publisher: DAW NY 1980. 1st printing, Aug. 1980; #398. Paperback original. Cover by Enrich. Creased with short tears at cover edges. ISBN: 0879975563 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 1.56 CAD 1.53 EUR 0.96 GBP 0.87 JPY 130.00 MXN 18.57 ZAR 10.83 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BP15.
  
US$1.43 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
25.   If (J. F. Bone; D. M. Melton; Robert Mason; Algis Budrys; J. T. McIntosh; Robert Silverberg; C. C. MacApp; Lin Carter)   IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1967 (The Iron Thorn; Snow White and the Giants)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 1. Cover by Morrow for "The Iron Thorn" (pt. 1 of 4) by Algis Budrys. Includes "A Hair Perhaps" (novelette) by J. F. Bone; "The Scared Starship" (novelette) by D. M. Melton; "On the Shallow Seas" (novelette) by Robert Mason; "Snow White and the Giants" (pt. 4 of 4) by J. T. McIntosh; "By the Seawall" by Robert Silverberg; "The Impersonators" by C. C. MacApp. Features: "-Still More Fandoms" by Lin Carter. Illustrated by Morrow, Bode, Nodel, Burns, Gaughan. Digest Wraps Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7575.
  
US$4.28 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
26.   If (J. F. Bone; D. M. Melton; Robert Mason; Algis Budrys; J. T. McIntosh; Robert Silverberg; C. C. MacApp; Lin Carter)   IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1967 (The Iron Thorn; Snow White and the Giants)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 1. Cover by Morrow for "The Iron Thorn" (pt. 1 of 4) by Algis Budrys. Includes "A Hair Perhaps" (novelette) by J. F. Bone; "The Scared Starship" (novelette) by D. M. Melton; "On the Shallow Seas" (novelette) by Robert Mason; "Snow White and the Giants" (pt. 4 of 4) by J. T. McIntosh; "By the Seawall" by Robert Silverberg; "The Impersonators" by C. C. MacApp. Features: "-Still More Fandoms" by Lin Carter. Illustrated by Morrow, Bode, Nodel, Burns, Gaughan. Old price stamp on cover; short tear at upper rear hinge. Digest Wraps Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9613.
  
US$3.33 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
27.   Fantastic (Ted White; Lin Carter; Verge Foray; Richard Lupoff; Don Wilcox; Milton Lesser; Mack Reynolds; Rog Phillips; T   FANTASTIC Stories: October, Oct. 1969   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 19, No. 1. Cover is uncredited. Includes "It Could Be Anywhere" (short novel) by Ted White; "A Guide to the City" by Lin Carter; "Ten Percent of Glory" by Verge Foray; "Man Swings SF" by Richard Lupoff; "Secret of the Serpent" (reprint) by Don Wilcox; "All Flesh Is Brass" (reprint) by Milton Lesser; "Isolationist" (reprint) by Mack Reynolds; "The Unthinking Destroyer" (reprint) by Rog Phillips. Article: "Fantasy Fandom (A Modest Manifesto)" by Terry Carr. Illustrated by Michael Hinge and others. Slight rub; light tanning. Very close to Near Fine. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1261.
  
US$4.28 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
28.   Fantastic (Ted White; Lin Carter; Verge Foray; Richard Lupoff; Don Wilcox; Milton Lesser; Mack Reynolds; Rog Phillips; T   FANTASTIC Stories: October, Oct. 1969   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 19, No. 1. Cover is uncredited. Includes "It Could Be Anywhere" (short novel) by Ted White; "A Guide to the City" by Lin Carter; "Ten Percent of Glory" by Verge Foray; "Man Swings SF" by Richard Lupoff; "Secret of the Serpent" (reprint) by Don Wilcox; "All Flesh Is Brass" (reprint) by Milton Lesser; "Isolationist" (reprint) by Mack Reynolds; "The Unthinking Destroyer" (reprint) by Rog Phillips. Article: "Fantasy Fandom (A Modest Manifesto)" by Terry Carr. Illustrated by Michael Hinge and others. Rubbing. Digest Wraps Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB767.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
29.   Carter, Lin (editor)   FLASHING SWORDS! #1   Picture
Publisher: Dell NY 1973. 1st printing, July 1973. Paperback original (true 1st is BCE). Corner creasing. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NOC26.
  
US$3.33 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
30.   Fantastic (L. Sprague de Camp; C. L. Grant; David Bischoff; Lin Carter; James Sallis; Jack Dann; Avram Davidson; Jack C.   FANTASTIC Sword & Sorcery and Fantasy Stories: December, Dec. 1977   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. (2)6, No. 4. '26th Anniversary All-Star Issue. ' Cover by Steve Fabian. Includes "Priapus" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Knock and See What Enters" by C. L. Grant; "Top Hat" by David Bischoff; "The Pillars of Hell" by Lin Carter; "Jackson" by James Sallis; "Visitors" by Jack Dann; "Hark! Was That the Squeal of an Angry Throat?" by Avram Davidson; "The End-of-the-World Rag" by Jack C. Haldeman II; "We Hold These Truths to Be Self Evident" (novelet) by Charles Sheffield; "A Trick of the Tale" (novelet) by F. X. Milhaus. Illustrated by Michael Wm. Kaluta, Richard Olsen, Dan Steffan, Tony Gleeson, Michael Nally, and Joe Staton. Mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9372.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
31.   Fantastic (L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter; Robert F. Young; Charles L. Grant; Juanita Coulson; Ian McEwan; Gardner R. D   FANTASTIC Stories: February, Feb. 1975   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 24, No. 2. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Conan - Shadow in the Skull" (novelet) by L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter. Includes "Perchance to Dream" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "To Be a Witch, in Three Quarters Time" (novelet) by Charles L. Grant; "The Dragon of Tor-Nali" (novelet) by Juanita Coulson; "Solid Geometry" (novelet) by Ian McEwan; "Dissenting" by Gardner R. Dubious; "Asylum in the Concrete" by Alphajuri; "The Return of Captain Nucleus" by Bruce D. Arthurs. Illustrated by Michael Nally, Stephen Fabian, Jeff Jones, Mike Kaluta, Richard Olsen, and Joe Staton. Digest Wraps Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1068.
  
US$5.70 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
32.   Fantastic (Avram Davidson; George Alec Effinger; Vsevolod Ivanov; Lin Carter; Barry N. Malzberg; James Lincoln Warren; C   FANTASTIC Stories: December, Dec. 1975   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 25, No. 1. 24th Anniversary issue. Includes "The Church of Staint Satan and Pandaemons" by Avram Davidson; "Lydectes: On the Nature of Sports" by George Alec Effinger; "Sisyphus, Son of Aeolus" by Vsevolod Ivanov (traslated bny John W. Andrews); "The City in the Jewel" by Lin Carter; "The Thing Down Hallway 9" by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Purvess Incident" by James Lincoln Warren; "The Flyer" by Colin Saxton; "The Pi-a-Saw Bird" by Richard Stooker; "Pandora's Cryogenic Box" by Felix C. Gotschalk; "The Strange Case of the Birds" by David R. Bunch. Article: "Literary Swordsmen & Sorcerers: The Architect of Camelot" by L. Sprague de Camp. Illustrated by Richard Olsen, Stephen E. Fabian, Tony Gleeson, Marcus Boas, Colin Saxton, and Michael Nally. Slight spine creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1306.
  
US$5.70 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
33.   Fantastic (L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter; Robert F. Young; Charles L. Grant; Juanita Coulson; Ian McEwan; Gardner R. D   FANTASTIC Stories: February, Feb. 1975   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 24, No. 2. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Conan - Shadow in the Skull" (novelet) by L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter. Includes "Perchance to Dream" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "To Be a Witch, in Three Quarters Time" (novelet) by Charles L. Grant; "The Dragon of Tor-Nali" (novelet) by Juanita Coulson; "Solid Geometry" (novelet) by Ian McEwan; "Dissenting" by Gardner R. Dubious; "Asylum in the Concrete" by Alphajuri; "The Return of Captain Nucleus" by Bruce D. Arthurs. Illustrated by Michael Nally, Stephen Fabian, Jeff Jones, Mike Kaluta, Richard Olsen, and Joe Staton. minor creasing; tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1308.
  
US$4.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
34.   Fantastic (Avram Davidson; Dennis More; Addison Steele II - aka Richard A. Lupoff; Clark Ashton Smith & Lin Carter; W. S   FANTASTIC Stories: October, Oct. 1975   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 24, No. 6. Cover by Marcus Boas. Includes "The Case of the Mother-in-Law-of-Pearl" (novelet) by Avram Davidson; "Fugitives in Winter" (novelet) by Dennis More; "The Wedding of Ova Hamlet" (novelet) by Addison Steele II (Richard A. Lupoff); "The Scroll of Morloc" by Clark Ashton Smith & Lin Carter; "From Bondeen to Ramur" by W. S. Doxey; "The Haunted Writing Manual" by Robert Thurston; "To Whom it May Concern" by Grania D. Davis; "A Shakespearean Incident" by Grant Carrington. Illustrated by Richard Olsen, Michael Nally, Lawrence Kamp, Tony Gleeson, Joe Staton, Marcus Boas, and Stephen E. Fabian. Mild creasing; faint store stamps. Digest Wraps Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1314.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
35.   Crypt of Cthulhu (August Derleth & John Glasby; Lin Carter & Laurence Cornford; Alan Gullette; Richard L. Tierney; Tom C   CRYPT OF CTHULHU: #107, Eastertide 2001   Picture
Publisher: Mythos Books Poplar Bluff, MO 2002. Vol. 20, no. 2. 1st printing, 56 pages. Cover "Hastur" by D. L. Hutchinson. "Editorial Shards" by Robert M. Price; "Footsteps Far Below" by August Derleth & John Glasby; "The Doom of Enos Harker" by Lin Carter (compiled by Laurence Cornford); "The Summons of Hastur" by Alan Gullette. Verse: "Gus and Gein" by Richard Tierney; "When The Silence Is All" by Joseph S. Pulver, Sr. . Article: "Notes from a Snug Room" by Thomas Cockcroft (on the possible influence of H. G. Wells on H. P. Lovecraft). First Edition Chapbook Fine


Appr.:   AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1306.
  
US$4.28 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer

To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2     

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.