|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Alex Chis Books
(Total items found:
18) Author: Lenin
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Marx, Karl And Engels, Frederick And Lenin, V. I. And Stalin, Joseph
Ten Classics of Marxism
Publisher: International New York 1948. Good. No dust jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 20 cm. [804 p. ] Various paginations (each of the 'Ten Classics'): 48, 96, 48, 62, 48, 48, 128, 102, 127, & 95 p. The Teachings of Karl Marx--Socialism, Scientific and Utopian--Dialectical and Historical Materialism--Value, Price and Profit--Wage-Labour and Capital--The Communist Manifesto--Imperialism: The Highest Stage of Capitalism--State and Revolution--Foundations of Leninism- -'Left-Wing' Communism, An Infantile Disorder.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 1700796916.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Lenin, V.I.
Women and Society
Publisher: International Publishers New York 1938. VG, paper, 31 pp, 5. 25x7. 75 ins. Little Lenin Library Volume 23. VG, paper, 31 pp, 5. 25x7. 75 ins. Little Lenin Library Volume 23. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 6418.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Lenin, Vladimir Ilyich
Lenin: On Trade Unions
Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1978. Near Fine, blue cloth, gilt titles, dj NF, 540 p. Near Fine, blue cloth, gilt titles, dj NF, 540 p. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 14653.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Lenin, V.I. [Vladimir Ilyich]
Lenin: About the Press
Publisher: International Union of Journalists (IOJ) Prague 1972. Very Good, blue cloth, gilt titles, covers a bit worn, no dj, 474 pp plus plates. Illustrated. Very Good, blue cloth, gilt titles, covers a bit worn, no dj, 474 pp plus plates. Illustrated. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15134.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Lenin, V. I.
Speeches at Party Congresses (1918-1922)
Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1971. Very Good, cloth, dj VG, 368 p. Frontis. First printing. Appears unread. Very Good, cloth, dj VG, 368 p. Frontis. First printing. Appears unread. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15135.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Lenin, V.I. [Vladimir Ilyich]
Lenin: About the Press
Publisher: International Union of Journalists (IOJ) Prague 1972. Very Good, cloth covers a bit worn, no dj, 474 pp plus plates. Illustrated. Very Good, cloth covers a bit worn, no dj, 474 pp plus plates. Illustrated. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.20 | EUR 11.43 | GBP 10.30 | JPY 1,545.45 | MXN 220.78 | ZAR 128.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 14817.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Lenin, V. I.
Obras Escogidas: Vicisitudes historicas de la doctrina de Carlos Marx; Dos tacticas de la socialdemocracia en la revolucion democratica; El imperialismo, fase superior del capitalismo; El Estado y la Revolucion; La enfer
Publisher: Progreso, Moscu Moscu 1975. Very Good, cloth, dj G, 831 p. Frontis. Appears almost unread. Spanish language. Circa 1970s. Very Good, cloth, dj G, 831 p. Frontis. Appears almost unread. Spanish language. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15137.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Social Sciences Today Editorial Office And Rumyantsev, A. , Et Al. [Lenin]
V. I. Lenin and the Development of Scinece, Culture and Education
Publisher: USSR Academy of Sciences Moscow 1970. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. 211 p. ; 22 cm. Problems of the Contemporary World; No. 1 (3), 1970.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.42 | CAD 27.84 | EUR 17.48 | GBP 15.75 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 337.66 | ZAR 196.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 1700821266.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Marx-Engels-Lenin Institute
V. I. Lenin: a Brief Sketch of His Life and Activities
Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing Moscow 1942. Good. No dust jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 325 p. ; 21 cm.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 1700910331.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Communist Party of Australia (M-L), and Lenin
The Australian Communist: A Journal of Marxism-Leninism-Mao Tsetung Thought: No. 79, August, 1976
Publisher: Communist Party of Australia (M-L) Melbourne 1976. Very Good, wraps, 57 p., 4.5x6.25 ins. Leads off with Lenin on Labor Government in Australia. Very Good, wraps, 57 p., 4.5x6.25 ins. Leads off with Lenin on Labor Government in Australia. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15971.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Communist Party of Australia (M-L), and Lenin, and Hill, E. F.
The Australian Communist: A Journal of Marxism-Leninism-Mao Tsetung Thought: No. 75
Publisher: Communist Party of Australia (M-L) Melbourne 1976. Very Good, wraps, 94 p., 4.5x6.25 ins. Includes Hill's tribute to Chou En-lai and Kang Sheng. Very Good, wraps, 94 p., 4.5x6.25 ins. Includes Hill's tribute to Chou En- lai and Kang Sheng. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15972.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Lenin, V. I.
On the United States of America
Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1967. Very Good, no dj, 674 p. Frontis. Appears unread. Previous owner's name. Very Good, no dj, 674 p. Frontis. Appears unread. Previous owner's name. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15991.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Lenin, V. I., and Stalin, J. V.
Selections from V. I. Lenin and J. V. Stalin on National Colonial Question
Publisher: Calcutta Book House Calcutta 1970. Very Good, wraps, vii, 232 p. First edition. Page 2 has three lines underlined. Previous owner's name. Very Good, wraps, vii, 232 p. First edition. Page 2 has three lines underlined. Previous owner's name. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.97 | CAD 34.26 | EUR 21.52 | GBP 19.38 | JPY 2,909.09 | MXN 415.58 | ZAR 242.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16021.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Marx-Engels-Lenin Institute, and Stalin, Joseph
Joseph Stalin: A Political Biography
Publisher: International Publishers New York 1949. Very Good, cloth, dj chipped, 128 p. Previous owner's bookplate. Very Good, cloth, dj chipped, 128 p. Previous owner's bookplate. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16022.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Lenin, V. I. [Vladimir Ilyich]
Collected Works of Lenin in Forty-Seven (47) Volumes, 1893-1923, Volume 1- Volume 45 plus both! reference index volumes (Part One, Name Index; Part Two, Subject Index)
Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1977. Near Fine, dj's VG, all volumes have dj's, some dj spines sun-faded, some with small edge tears. Volumes are about 500-800 pp each, various printings. The volumes appear unread, even unopened. Most dated 1976 to 1980. Near Fine, dj's VG, all volumes have dj's, some dj spines sun-faded, some with small edge tears. Volumes are about 500-800 pp each, various printings. The volumes appear unread, even unopened. Most dated 1976 to 1980. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 710.38 | CAD 695.93 | EUR 437.12 | GBP 393.70 | JPY 59,090.91 | MXN 8,441.56 | ZAR 4,924.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16139.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Lenin, V. I. [Vladimir Ilyich]
Collected Works of Lenin in Forty-Seven (47) Volumes, 1893-1923, Volume 1- Volume 45 plus both! reference index volumes (Part One, Name Index; Part Two, Subject Index)
Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1975. Very Good, almost all have dj's, six with no dj's, about 10 have dj's that are good only, others are VG, 19 are still in the plain cardboard slip case. Volumes are about 500-800 pp each, various printings, most the mid 1970s. Very Good, almost all have dj's, six with no dj's, about 10 have dj's that are good only, others are VG, 19 are still in the plain cardboard slip case. Volumes are about 500-800 pp each, various printings, most the mid 1970s. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 491.80 | CAD 481.80 | EUR 302.62 | GBP 272.56 | JPY 40,909.09 | MXN 5,844.16 | ZAR 3,409.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16227.
|
|
|
|
|