TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers  (Total items found: 9)
    Author: Ken Follett

Information about this author from Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
   Suspense, thrillers, historical mysteries; if you haven't read "Pillars of the Earth" you're missing a sure bet.

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Follett, Ken   NIGHT OVER WATER   Publisher: Morrow New York 1991. F/F; 400 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in black cloth over beige boards, stamped in gilt, cartographic endpapers, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. ISBN: 0688046606 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 28.85 CAD 28.27 EUR 17.75 GBP 15.99 JPY 2,400.00 MXN 342.86 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000225.
  
US$26.40 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Follett, Ken   THE HAMMER OF EDEN   Publisher: Crown New York 1998. NF/F; 404 pages; First edition stated, first printing; near Fine in brick red titled in copper gilt, over brown boards, remainder dot on bottom edge; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 27.05 CAD 26.50 EUR 16.64 GBP 14.99 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 321.43 ZAR 187.50 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001400.
  
US$24.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Follett, Ken   A DANGEROUS FORTUNE   Publisher: Delacorte New York 1993. F/F; 533 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black cloth titled in gilt over black boards with author's facsimile signature in gilt on the front board, pictorial endpapers; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. A novel set among the wealth and decadence of Victorian England. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 30.05 CAD 29.44 EUR 18.49 GBP 16.66 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 208.33 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001999.
  
US$27.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Follett, Ken   CODE TO ZERO   Publisher: Dutton New York 2000. As New/As New; 356 pages; First printing stated; As New in black cloth titled in silver over mustard boards decorated in blind, red endpapers; in an As New dustjacket. ISBN: 0525945636 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 27.05 CAD 26.50 EUR 16.64 GBP 14.99 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 321.43 ZAR 187.50 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002037.
  
US$24.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Follett, Ken   THE HAMMER OF EDEN   Publisher: Crown New York 1998. F/F; 404 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in brick red titled in copper foil over brown boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0609603086 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 30.05 CAD 29.44 EUR 18.49 GBP 16.66 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 208.33 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002841.
  
US$27.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Follett, Ken, Illustrated by: Stephen Marchesi   THE MYSTERY HIDEOUT   Publisher: Morrow Junior Books New York 1990. NF/NF; 88 pages; First American edition stated, first printing; near Fine in black cloth titled in copper over green boards, short gift inscription on front free endpaper; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket; shallow dent at the back about 2" long, as if someone drew a line with a ballpoint pen on a piece of paper that had been resting on the book. Originally published in 1976 in the UK as "The Secret of Kellerman's Studio, " under the pseudonym Martin Martinsen. ISBN: 0688087213 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 21.64 CAD 21.20 EUR 13.32 GBP 11.99 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 257.14 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002920.
  
US$19.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Follett, Ken   A PLACE CALLED FREEDOM   Publisher: Crown New York 1995. F/NF; 407 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in red cloth titled in blue over ivory boards, cartographic endpapers; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, hint of wear at bottom of spine. ISBN: 0517701766 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003231.
  
US$22.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Follett, Ken   Lie Down With Lions   Picture
Publisher: Morrow New York 1986. F/VG+; 333 pages including bibliography; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in red cloth titled in gilt over ivory boards, ivory cartographic endpapers of a part of Afghanistan; in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, In a Very Good+ unclipped dustjacket, flattened crease on front flap, tiny fingernail pokes at front and back hinges. ISBN: 0688058914 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Appr.:   AUD 16.34 CAD 16.01 EUR 10.05 GBP 9.06 JPY 1,359.09 MXN 194.16 ZAR 113.26 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003953.
  
US$14.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Follett, Ken   On Wings of Eagles   Publisher: Morrow New York 1983. NF/NF; 444 pages; First edition, stated; Near Fine in blue cloth over white boards, stamped in silver, cartographic endpapers, with a ridge running down the length of the spine; in a Near Fine unclipped dustjacket, light wear along the top and some soiling to the edge of the back flap. ISBN: 0688023711 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.:   AUD 30.05 CAD 29.44 EUR 18.49 GBP 16.66 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 208.33 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000226.
  
US$27.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.