TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 12)
    Author: John Sandford

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Sandford, John   HIDDEN PREY   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2004. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 393 pages; 14832t

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14832.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Sandford, John   THE DEVIL'S CODE A Kidd Novel   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2000. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 5-digit number written on flyleaf; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 321 pages; 22500T

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22500.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Sandford, John   EASY PREY   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2000. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Investigating the murder of supermodel Alie'e Maison, Lucas Davenport finds complications in the victim's drug habits and secret sex life, as well as the suspicion of one of Davenport's own men and the discovery of a second body in the house. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 407 pages; 22503T

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22503.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Sandford, John   SECRET PREY   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1998. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Minor edgewear to DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 392 pages; 26992t

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26992.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Sandford, John   NIGHT PREY   Publisher: Berkley 1995. As New Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 400 pages; 26994pbt

Appr.:   AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26994.
  
US$4.42 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Sandford, John   MORTAL PREY   Publisher: Berkley 2003. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Very minor wear and faint spine crease. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 387 pages; 26995pbt

Appr.:   AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26995.
  
US$4.42 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Sandford, John   NIGHT PREY   Publisher: Berkley 1995. As New Paperback 6th In the Prey series ; Lucas Davenport Mysteries Series; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 27056pbt

Appr.:   AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27056.
  
US$4.42 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Sandford, John   WINTER PREY   Publisher: Berkley 1994. As New Paperback 5th in the Prey series ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 27057pbt

Appr.:   AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27057.
  
US$4.42 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Sandford, John   EASY PREY   Publisher: Berkley 2001. As New 1st Edition Thus Paperback 12th in the Prey series; Lucas Davenport Mysteries Series; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 27058pbt

Appr.:   AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27058.
  
US$4.42 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Sandford, John   INVISIBLE PREY   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007. As New in As New dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 18th in the Prey series; Lucas Davenport Mysteries Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages; 27059t

Appr.:   AUD 9.66 CAD 9.46 EUR 5.94 GBP 5.35 JPY 803.64 MXN 114.81 ZAR 66.97 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27059.
  
US$8.84 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Sandford, John   DEAD WATCH   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2006. As New in As New dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 373 pages; 27060t

Appr.:   AUD 9.66 CAD 9.46 EUR 5.94 GBP 5.35 JPY 803.64 MXN 114.81 ZAR 66.97 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27060.
  
US$8.84 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Sandford, John   THE FOOL'S RUN   Publisher: Berkley 1996. Very Good Paperback Kidd Series; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages

Appr.:   AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27471.
  
US$3.32 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.