TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 14)
    Author: John Grisham

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Grisham, John   THE BRETHREN   Publisher: 2000. As New Other Still in shrink wrap. ; Read by Michael Beck. Four audio cassettes, approximate total running time 6 hours, ; Audio Tape; 17848LPA.

Appr.:   AUD 19.51 CAD 19.11 EUR 12.00 GBP 10.81 JPY 1,622.73 MXN 231.82 ZAR 135.23 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17848.
  
US$17.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Grisham, John   THE SUMMONS   Picture
Publisher: Doubleday NY 2002. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Closed tear at spine edge ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 341 pages; 21582T


Appr.:   AUD 19.51 CAD 19.11 EUR 12.00 GBP 10.81 JPY 1,622.73 MXN 231.82 ZAR 135.23 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21582.
  
US$17.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Grisham, John   THE LAST JUROR   Picture
Publisher: Doubleday NY 2004. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 355 pages; 21583T


Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21583.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Grisham, John   THE KING OF TORTS   Picture
Publisher: Doubleday NY 2003. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Closed tear at spine edge ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 375 pages; 21585T


Appr.:   AUD 19.51 CAD 19.11 EUR 12.00 GBP 10.81 JPY 1,622.73 MXN 231.82 ZAR 135.23 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21585.
  
US$17.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Grisham, John   THE CLIENT   Picture
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1993. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 15th Printing Hardcover Closed tear at spine edge ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 421 pages; 21586T


Appr.:   AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21586.
  
US$4.42 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Grisham, John   THE TESTAMENT   Publisher: Doubleday 1999. Good in Good dust jacket Large Print Edition Hardcover Worn, DJ edgeworn & crinkled, previous owner's initials ; In a plush Virginia office, a rich, angry old man is furiously rewriting his will. With his death just hours away, Troy Phelan wants to send a message to his children, his ex-wives, and his minions, a message that will touch off a vicious legal battle and transform dozens of lives. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 21909lpa .

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21909.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Grisham, John   A TIME TO KILL   Picture
Publisher: Wynwood Press Tarrytown, NY 1989. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Minimal edgewear. No price on DJ, "The Firm" mentioned on the flap. ; The life of a ten-year-old girl is shattered by two drunken and remorseless young man. The mostly white town reacts with shock and horror at the inhuman crime. Until her black father acquires an assault rifle -- and takes justice into his own outraged hands. For ten days, as burning crosses and the crack of sniper fire spread through the streets of Clanton, the nation sits spellbound as young defense attorney Jake Brigance struggles to save his client's life..and then his own.. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 425 pages; 22014 .


Appr.:   AUD 30.20 CAD 29.58 EUR 18.58 GBP 16.74 JPY 2,511.82 MXN 358.83 ZAR 209.32 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22014.
  
US$27.63 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Grisham, John   SKIPPING CHRISTMAS   Publisher: Random House New York November, 2001. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover The master of the legal thriller presents an entertaining new change-of-pace novel when a typical middle-class couple decide to skip Christmas arousing the ire of their neighbors and friends. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tal; 177 pages; 22683N

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22683.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Grisham, John   THE CHAMBER   Publisher: Doubleday 1994. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Twenty-two years after the bombing of a Mississippi law office in which Marvin Kramer's two sons died, Klan member Sam Cayhill, the accused killer, has nearly exhausted his death row appeals, until young lawyer Adam Hall takes the case ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 486 pages; 22684T

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22684.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Grisham, John   THE RAINMAKER   Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell 1995. Very Good Audio Box has minor wear. ; 4 cassettes in box, 6 hours running time. Read by Michael Beck. ; 23337lpa

Appr.:   AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23337.
  
US$3.32 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Grisham, John   THE CHAMBER   Publisher: Doubleday 1994. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Edgewear. ; Twenty-two years after the bombing of a Mississippi law office in which Marvin Kramer's two sons died, Klan member Sam Cayhill, the accused killer, has nearly exhausted his death row appeals, until young lawyer Adam Hall takes the case ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 486 pages; 23349T

Appr.:   AUD 6.97 CAD 6.83 EUR 4.29 GBP 3.86 JPY 580.00 MXN 82.86 ZAR 48.33 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23349.
  
US$6.38 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Grisham, John   THE RUNAWAY JURY   Publisher: Doubleday 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages; 24029T

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24029.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Grisham, John   THE INNOCENT MAN Murder and Injustice in a Small Town   Publisher: Doubleday 2006. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Grisham's first non-fiction book about the Oakland A's Ron Williamson, wrongly convicted of rape and murder in Ada, Oklahoma. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 360 pages; 24755tc

Appr.:   AUD 53.74 CAD 52.64 EUR 33.07 GBP 29.78 JPY 4,470.00 MXN 638.57 ZAR 372.50 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24755.
  
US$49.17 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Grisham, John   THE FIRM   Picture
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1991. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; 33rd Printing Hardcover Very small minor scratch on rear of DJ. ; Signed by John Grisham on half-title page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 421 pages; 21463T-image of signature available; Signed by Author


Appr.:   AUD 278.69 CAD 273.02 EUR 171.49 GBP 154.45 JPY 23,181.82 MXN 3,311.69 ZAR 1,931.82 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21463.
  
US$255.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.