TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 13)
    Author: John Dunning

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Dunning, John   BOOKED TO DIE   Publisher: Avon 1993. Near Fine Paperback Previous bookstore's stamp on bottom edge. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 321 pages; BT1618pbt

Appr.:   AUD 8.36 CAD 8.19 EUR 5.14 GBP 4.63 JPY 695.45 MXN 99.35 ZAR 57.95 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 1618.
  
US$7.65 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Dunning, John   THE BOOKMAN'S WAKE A Mystery with Cliff Janeway   Publisher: Scribner & Company 1995. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Light edgewear to jacket. ; Surprised by a visit from a difficult-to-manage former cop from his old precinct, bookstore owner Cliff Janeway is unable to resist Slater's invitation to help recover a stolen edition of a rare and valuable book. Image available upon request. ; 11780t.

Appr.:   AUD 19.51 CAD 19.11 EUR 12.00 GBP 10.81 JPY 1,622.73 MXN 231.82 ZAR 135.23 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 11780.
  
US$17.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Dunning, John   TWO O'CLOCK, EASTERN WARTIME   Publisher: Scribner NY 2001. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Very minor wear at bottom edge of DJ ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 478 pages; 23079T

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23079.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Dunning, John   THE SIGN OF THE BOOK A Cliff Janeway Bookman Novel   Publisher: Scribner 2005. As New in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 353 pages; 24845T--Denver bookman and ex-cop Cliff Janeway is enjoying the good life, buying and selling the books he adores as he ekes out a living in his store on seedy East Colfax. And it doesn't hurt that superstar lawyer Erin D'Angelo has joined him as a partner in both business and love.

Appr.:   AUD 30.20 CAD 29.58 EUR 18.58 GBP 16.74 JPY 2,511.82 MXN 358.83 ZAR 209.32 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24845.
  
US$27.63 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Dunning, John   BOOKED TO DIE   Publisher: Avon 1993. Very Good+ Paperback Minor edgewear, faint spine creases, previous owner's initials. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 321 pages; 24929pbt

Appr.:   AUD 6.97 CAD 6.83 EUR 4.29 GBP 3.86 JPY 580.00 MXN 82.86 ZAR 48.33 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24929.
  
US$6.38 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Dunning, John   THE BOOKMAN'S WAKE A Mystery with Cliff Janeway   Publisher: Pocket Star Books 1996. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 432 pages; Surprised by a visit from a difficult-to-manage former cop from his old precinct, bookstore owner Cliff Janeway is unable to resist Slater's invitation to help recover a stolen edition of a rare and valuable book. - 24930pbt

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24930.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Dunning, John   DEADLINE A Shocking Novel of Passion and Terror--Of a Savage Human DramaPlayed out in Denver in the Roaring Twenties   Publisher: Pocket Star Books 1997. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253+ pages; 24934pbt

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24934.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Dunning, John (Introduction by Colin Wilson)   THE ARBOR HOUSE TREASURY OF TRUE CRIME A Chilling Collection of TerrifyingModern Murders   Picture
Publisher: Arbor House NY 1985. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st American Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 476 pages; 25920tc


Appr.:   AUD 42.87 CAD 42.00 EUR 26.38 GBP 23.76 JPY 3,566.36 MXN 509.48 ZAR 297.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25920.
  
US$39.23 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Dunning, John   THE BOOKWOMAN'S LAST FLING A Cliff Janeway Novel   Publisher: Scribner 2006. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pages; 26762t

Appr.:   AUD 30.20 CAD 29.58 EUR 18.58 GBP 16.74 JPY 2,511.82 MXN 358.83 ZAR 209.32 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26762.
  
US$27.63 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Dunning, John   THE HOLLAND SUGGESTIONS A Novel   Publisher: Pocket NY 1997. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Insignificant edgewear. No creases. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 232 pages; 27010pbt. When a mysterious photograph unlocks a Pandora's box full of memories, Jim Ryan begins a difficult journey toward the truth about the mother of his teenage daughter and uncovers a legacy of betrayal and murder.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27010.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Dunning, John   TWO O'CLOCK, EASTERN WARTIME   Publisher: Pocket 2002. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 514 pages; 27028T

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27028.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Dunning, John   THE BOOKMAN'S PROMISE   Publisher: Pocket Star 2005. Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Worn at extremities, curve (but no creases) on spine. Notes on very last page. "withdrawn" stamp on first page but no other indications of being ex-library, however front free endpaper has been neatly torn out. ; Cliff Janeway Novels Series; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 469 pages; 27029T

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27029.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Dunning, John   THE BOOKMAN'S WAKE A Mystery with Cliff Janeway   Publisher: Scribner 1995. As New in As New dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Remainder mark. DJ in mylar; Second Cliff Janeway novel. From the DJ: "The story starts and ends, aptly, with a book, a very special book: a 1969 edition of Edgar Allan Poe's The Raven, published by the tiny prestigious Grayson Press. No bibliography mentions the edition. If it indeed exists, it could be worth a fortune to the right collector. It's the kind of book somebody might kill for. In fact, somebody probably already has. "; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 351 pages; 14443t.

Appr.:   AUD 78.50 CAD 76.91 EUR 48.31 GBP 43.51 JPY 6,530.00 MXN 932.86 ZAR 544.17 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14443.
  
US$71.83 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.