|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
(Total items found:
24) Author: John Clark Ridpath
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 1: Abbo-Apul
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tal; 20337N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.20 | CAD 29.58 | EUR 18.58 | GBP 16.74 | JPY 2,511.82 | MXN 358.83 | ZAR 209.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20337.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
HISTORY OF THE WORLD Complete in Four Volumes
Publisher: Merrill & Baker 1897. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Brown leather 1/4 cloth, gilt decorated spine, marbled page edges and endpapers, tissued frontispiece. Each of four volumes has varying degrees of rubbing and drying to leather, one volume beginning to hinge and part of the spine cracked. Each volume weighs in excess of 4 pounds. ; Being an account of the principal events in the career of the human race from the beginnings of civilization to (1897), comprising the development of social institutions and the story of all nations from recent and authentic sources. Profusely illustrated in four volumes. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16656J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 145.15 | CAD 142.19 | EUR 89.31 | GBP 80.44 | JPY 12,073.64 | MXN 1,724.81 | ZAR 1,006.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16656.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 2: Aqui-Bart
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tal; 20338N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20338.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 3: Bart-Brem
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20339 N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20339.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 4: Bren-Byro
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20340N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20340.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 5: Cabl-Chia
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20341N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20341.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 6: Chil-Cove
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20342N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20342.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 7: Cowl-Dekk
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20343N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20343.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 8: Dela-Duma
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20344N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20344.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 9: Duma-Fay
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20345N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20345.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 10: Fede-Full
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20346N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20346.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 11: Full-Gree
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20347N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20347.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 12: Gree-Hawt
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20348N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20348.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 13: Hawt-Home
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20349N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20349.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 14: Hood-Juli
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20350N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20350.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 15: Just-Lowe
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20351N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20351.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 17: Milt-Nord
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20353N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20353.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 18: Norr-Pope
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20354N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20354.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 19: Port-Ryan
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20355N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20355.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 20: Rydb-Shel
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20356N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20356.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 21: Shel-Stol
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20357N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20357.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 22: Ston-Thom
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20358N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20358.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 23: Thom-Walw
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20359N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20359.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Ridpath, John Clark
THE RIDPATH LIBRARY OF UNIVERSAL LITERATURE Volume 24: Warb-Zwin
Publisher: Globe Publishing Company NY 1899. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover A biographical and bibliographical summary of the world's most eminent authors, including the choicest extracts and masterpieces from their writings, comprising the best features of many celebrated compilations, notably The Guernsey Collection, The De Puy Collection, The Ridpath Collection..all carefully revised and arranged by a corps of the most capable scholars, in 25 volumes Interior extremely clean, green boards with gilt spine lettering, appears to have been professionally rebound some time ago -other volumes also available. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 20360N.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20360.
|
|
|
|
|