TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Books from the Crypt  (Total items found: 65)
    Author: H. P. Lovecraft

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Erb-dom (Edgar Rice Burroughs; H. P. Lovecraft)   ERB-DOM #80   Publisher: C. E. Caz Cazedessus Lousiana. No. 80, Feb. 1975. Full-sized issue. Front cover by Hunt. Article by William Fulwiler examing possible influences upon H.P.L. by ERB. Also reprints a letter to All-Story (Mar. 7, 1914) from H.P.L. Comics, Essays, Art and photos. Wraps Near Fine

Appr.:   AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P3.127.
  
US$14.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Fantastic (H. P. Lovecraft; J. F. Bone; Fritz Leiber; J. T. McIntosh; Sam Moskowitz; Donald Moffitt)   FANTASTIC Science Fiction Stories: May 1960   Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 9, No. 5. Cover by Jon Duillo for "Fireman" by Bone. Includes "The Challenge from Beyond" (1st professional publication of this story) by Lovecraft; "A Study in Terror: The Eerie Life of H. P. Lovecraft" (article) by Moskowitz. Two 1/4" tears at lower spine; tiny corner creases; interior darkening. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.:   AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P3.177.
  
US$14.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Weird Tales (Duncan H. Munro; Harold Lawlor; David Eynon; Harry Botsford; Suzanne Pickett; Joseph Brennan; Paul Ernst; Abrach; Emil Petaja; Donald F. Vieweg; H. P. Lovecraft; Yetza Gillespie; Joseph Howard Krucher)   WEIRD TALES: July 1952   Picture
Publisher: Weird Tales NY. Vol. 44, No. 5. Cover by John Arfstrom for "Hells Bells" by Duncan H. Munro. Includes "Which's Witch?" by Harold Lawlor; "The Emperor's Letter" by David Eynon; "Elmer Bittersnitt and the Three Bears" by Harry Botsford; "There Was Soot on the Cat" by Suzanne Pickett; "The Green Parrot" by Joseph Brennan; "The Temple of Serpents" by Paul Ernst; "The Plaid" by Abrach; "Live Evil" by Emil Petaja; "The Lakes of Nai Loodie" by Donald F. Vieweg. Verse: "Alethia Phrkodes" by H. P. Lovecraft; "Black Candles" by Yetza Gillespie. Feature: "A Weirdutation" by Joseph Howard Krucher. Illustrated by Jon Arfstrom, Joseph Eberle, Vincent Napoli, Lee Brown Coye, Virgil Finlay, and others. Mild tanning; short closed tear at lower edge of front cover. Pulp Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 41.53 CAD 40.69 EUR 25.55 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 493.51 ZAR 287.88 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.998.
  
US$38.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Avon Fantasy Reader (Donald A. Wollheim - editor; Robert E. Howard; Malcolm Jameson; Francis Flagg; Miles J. Breuer; H. P. Lovecraft; Bassett Morgan; Amelia Reynolds Long; Donald A. Wollheim)   AVON FANTASY READER: No. 10   Picture
Publisher: Avon NY 1949. Includes "A Witch Shall Be Born" by Robert E. Howard; "Vengeance in Her Bones" by Malcolm Jameson; "The Mentanicals" by Francis Flagg; "The Gostak and the Doshes" by Miles J. Breuer; "The Statement of Randolph Carter" by H. P. Lovecraft; "Bimini" by Bassett Morgan; "Omega" by Amelis Reynolds Long; "Storm Warning" by Donald A. Wollheim. Math on rear in pen; dealer's mark on cover; several pages have tears at foredge. Digest Wraps Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.500.
  
US$14.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Lovecraft, H. P (edited By S. T. Joshi & David E. Schultz)   FROM THE PEST ZONE   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2003. 1st printing, 2003. ISBN: 0967321581 First Edition Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1301.
  
US$14.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Fantastic (Fritz Leiber; Daniel F. Galouye; Joseph E. Kelleam; H. P. Lovecraft & August W. Derleth; William W. Stuart)   FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: February, Feb. 1962   Picture
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 11, No. 2. Cover by Leo Summers for "A Bit of the Dark World" (novelet) by Fritz Lieber; b&w illustration on rear cover by Adkins for "The Shadow Out of Space" by H. P. Lovecraft & August Derleth. Includes "A Silence of Wings" (novelet) by Daniel F. Galouye; "The Red Flowers of Tulp" by Joseph E. Kelleam; "What If?" by William W. Stuart. Illustrated by Adkins and Walker. Interior darkening and musty. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7.141.
  
US$9.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Price, Robert m (editor)(H. P. Lovecraft related)   TALES OUT OF DUNWICH   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2005. 1st printing, 2005. New release. ISBN: 0974878995 First Edition Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1336.
  
US$19.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Price, Robert m (editor)(H. P. Lovecraft related)   TALES OUT OF DUNWICH   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2005. 1st printing, 2005. New release. ISBN: 0974878995 First Edition Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1335.
  
US$19.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   S. T. Joshi & David E. Schultz (editors; H. P. Lovecraft related)   AN H. P. LOVECRAFT ENCYCLOPEDIA   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2004. 1st printing, 2004. Cover by Gaile Ivaska. New release. ISBN: 097487891X First Thus Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NO05.
  
US$19.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Weird Tales (Clifford Ball; H. P. Lovecraft; Paul Ernst; G. G. Pendarves; Clark Ashton Smith; Henry Kuttner; Thomas P. K   WEIRD TALES: July 1937   Picture
Publisher: Weird Tales NY. Vol. 30, No. 1. Cover by Virgil Finlay for "The Thief of Forthe" by Clifford Ball. Includes "To Virgil Finlay" (verse) by H. P. Lovecraft; "Jail-break" by Paul Ernst; "The Whistling Corpse" by G. G. Pendarves; "To Howard Phillips Lovecraft" (memorial tribute verse) by Clark Ashton Smith; "Raider of the Spaceways" by Henry Kuttner; "The Last Pharaoh" (pt. 3) by Thomas P. Kelley; "The Ocean Ogre" by Dana Carroll; "The Interview" by H. Sivia; "The Creeper in the Crypt" by Robert Bloch; "The Hounds of Tindalos" (reprint) by Frank Belknap Long, Jr. Illustrated by Virgil Finlay. Letters from Kennerth Sterling, Clark Ashton Smith, Edmond Hamilton, Henry Kuttner, and more concerning the passing of H.P.L. Old price on cover in pencil; date on rear in same; mild tanning. A very attractive copy. Pulp Very Good+ to Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 129.78 CAD 127.14 EUR 79.86 GBP 71.93 JPY 10,795.45 MXN 1,542.21 ZAR 899.62 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P91093.
  
US$118.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   S. T. Joshi & David E. Schultz (editors; H. P. Lovecraft related)   AN H. P. LOVECRAFT ENCYCLOPEDIA   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2004. 1st printing, 2004. Cover by Gaile Ivaska. New release. ISBN: 097487891X First Thus Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1318.
  
US$19.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Worlds of H. P. Lovecraft (Steve Jones), Illustrated by: Cariello, Octavio   THE WORLDS OF H. P. LOVECRAFT: BEYOND THE WALL OF SLEEP   Picture
Publisher: Tome Press/ Caliber Comics MI 1998. B&W. Slight stress. About Very Fine Comic


Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB193.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Worlds of H. P. Lovecraft (Steve Jones), Illustrated by: Cariello, Octavio   THE WORLDS OF H. P. LOVECRAFT: THE TOMB   Picture
Publisher: Tome Press/ Caliber Comics MI 1997. B&W. Very Fine/Near Mint. Comic


Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB195.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Weird Tales (H. P. Lovecraft & August Derleth; Dorothy Quick; Miriam Allan deFord; Clarence Edward Flynn; G. G. Pendarve   WEIRD TALES: July 1954 (The Survivor)   Picture
Publisher: Short Stories Inc. NY. Vol. 46, No. 3. Cover swipe from Jan. 1944 issue by Harold S. De Lay. Includes "The Survivor" by H. P. Lovecraft & August Derleth; "More Than Shadow" by Dorothy Quick; "Never Stop to Pat a Kitten" by Miriam Allan deFord; "Western Highway" (verse) by Clarence Edward Flynn; "The Sin Eater" by G. G. Pendarves; "Beware of Vampire Women" (verse) by Patricia Burgess; "The Green Huntsman" by Dorothea Gibbons; "The Tree of Life" by Paul Ernst; "Guardian" by W. J. Suprenant; "Passing of a God" by Henry S. Whitehead; "Off the Map" by Rex Dolphin. Illustrated by Boris Dolgov, Virgil Finlay, Joseph Eberle, and others. Digest Wraps Fine


Appr.:   AUD 36.34 CAD 35.60 EUR 22.36 GBP 20.14 JPY 3,022.73 MXN 431.82 ZAR 251.89 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.1008.
  
US$33.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Worlds of H. P. Lovecraft (Steve Jones), Illustrated by: Baroza, Aldin   THE WORLDS OF H. P. LOVECRAFT: THE MUSIC OF ERICH ZANN   Picture
Publisher: Caliber Press MI 1993. B&W. Very Fine. Comic


Appr.:   AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB196.
  
US$3.80 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Pronzini, Bill & Malzberg, Barry & Greenberg, Martin H. (eds.)(Edgar Allen Poe; Ambrose Bierce; H. P. Lovecraft; Robert   THE ARBOR HOUSE TREASURY OF HORROR AND THE SUPERNATURAL   Picture
Publisher: Priam Books/ Arbor House NY 1981. 1st printing, 1981. Edge and corner wear with small corner creases. ISBN: 0877953198 Trade Paperback Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: DL16.
  
US$4.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
17.   Lovecraft, H. P   THE ANCIENT TRACK, The Complete Poetical Works of H. P. Lovercraft   Picture
Publisher: Night Shade Books San Francisco. Reprint. New item in dj. ISBN: 1892389150 First Edition Hardcover in Dj New


Appr.:   AUD 41.53 CAD 40.69 EUR 25.55 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 493.51 ZAR 287.88 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NWA33.
  
US$38.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
18.   Fantastic Novels (Arthur Leo Zagat; H. P. Lovecraft; Stanton A. Coblentz)   FANTASTIC NOVELS: January, Jan. 1951   Picture
Publisher: New Publications Chicago. Vol. 4, No. 5. Cover by De Soto. Includes "Drink We Deep" (novel) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "The Cats of Ulthar" by H. P. Lovecraft. Verse: "The Last War" by Stanton A. Coblentz. Illustrated by Finlay, Bok and Lawrence. Short closed tear at lower front hinge. Pulp Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P5530.
  
US$14.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
19.   Fantastic Novels (Arthur Leo Zagat; H. P. Lovecraft; Stanton A. Coblentz)   FANTASTIC NOVELS: January, Jan. 1951   Picture
Publisher: New Publications Chicago. Vol. 4, No. 5. Cover by De Soto. Includes "Drink We Deep" (novel) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "The Cats of Ulthar" by H. P. Lovecraft. Verse: "The Last War" by Stanton A. Coblentz. Illustrated by Finlay, Bok and Lawrence. Bother foredge coners off cover, upper larger than lower; other small chips; tape at spine ends and inside covers at all free edges. Pulp Good to Very Good-


Appr.:   AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB389.
  
US$9.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
20.   Waugh, Robert H. (H. P. Lovecraft related)   THE MONSTER IN THE MIRROR; Looking for H. P. Lovecraft   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2006. 1st printing, 2006. New release. ISBN: 0976159279 First Edition Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1403.
  
US$19.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
21.   Joshi, S. T. (editor) - H. P. Lovecraft Related   PRIMAL SOURCES Essays on H. P. Lovecraft   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2003. 1st printing, 2003. Cover by Robert H. Knox. ISBN: 0972164405 First Edition Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1241.
  
US$14.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
22.   Startling Mystery (Edward D. Hoch; Robert Bloch; Gerald W. Page; Edgar Allen Poe; H. P. Lovecraft; S. B. H. Hurst; Augus   STARTLING MYSTERY Stories: Summer 1966, No. 1   Picture
Publisher: Health Knowledge NY. Vol. 1, no. 1. Cover is uncredited. Includes "Introduction" by Robert A. W. Lowndes; "Village of the Dead" (Simon Ark series) by Edward D. Hoch; "House of the Hatchet" by Robert Bloch; "The Off-Season" by Gerald W. Page; "The Tell-Tale Heart" by Edgar Allen Poe; "The Lurking Fear" by H. P. Lovecraft; "The Awful Injustice" by S. B. H. Hurst; "Ferguson's Capsules" by August Derleth; "The Mansion of Unholy Magic" (novelet) by Seabury Quinn; "The Cauldron" (feature); "Readers' Preference Coupon. " Upper staple rusty; rubbing. A cover scan of this and other items is available at our website. Digest Wraps Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 31.15 CAD 30.51 EUR 19.17 GBP 17.26 JPY 2,590.91 MXN 370.13 ZAR 215.91 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1513.
  
US$28.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
23.   Lovecraft, H. P.   THE WEIRD SHADOW OVER INNSMOUTH   Picture
Publisher: Bart House NY 1945. 1st printing, 1944; #4. Tape ghost/pulls on cover; store stamp inside front cover; previous owner's name on 1st page; spine sunned. A cover scan of this and other items is available at our website. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-


Appr.:   AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NOA47.
  
US$19.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
24.   Crypt of Cthulhu (Robert M. Price; H. P. Lovecraft; Robert E. Howard; C. J. Henderson; L. Sprague De Camp; Carlos Orsi M   CRYPT OF CTHULHU: #105, Lammas 2000   Picture
Publisher: Mythos Books Poplar Bluff, MO 2002. Vol. 19, no. 3. 1st printing, 2002. Cover by D. L. Hutchinson. "Editorial Shards" by Robert M. Price; "Death's Black Riders" by R. E. Howard & C. J. Henderson; "Xeroxing the Necronomicon" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Night of Samhain" by Carlos Orsi Martinho; "Lovecraft, Lacan and the Lurking Fear" by John Shire; "Litany for the Deliverance of Our Holy Mother, Ut'ulls-Hi'ehr" by Joseph S. Pulver, Sr. ; "The 'Art' of H. P. Lovecraft" by J. G. W. Russell; "Notes from a Snug Room" (on Leon Stone) by T. G. Cockcroft; "Thirteen Ways of Looking at Cthulhu" by Mark Francis; "Cultist Carpool" (cartoon) by Paul Montelone; "Lustcraft" by Wilum Hopfrog Pugmire; "The Sorceror's Sacrifice" by Mark Francis; "Heretical Gospel" by Darrell Schweitzer; "From Dead Sales & Of Humane Dust" by Ann K. Schwader. First Edition Chapbook Fine


Appr.:   AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1308.
  
US$4.28 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
25.   Howard, Robert E. (also H. P. Lovecraft; Miles J. Breuer, M.D.; David H. Keller, M.D.; and L. A. Eshbach)   THE GARDEN OF FEAR and Other Stories of the Bizarre and Fantastic   Picture
Publisher: Crawford Publishing House LA 1945. 1st printing, 1945. Digest-wraps. Includes "The Garden of Fear" by Howard; "The Man with the Hour Glass" by Eshbach; Celephais" by Lovecraft; "Mars Colonizes" by Breuer; "The Golden Bough" by Keller. First Edition Digest Wraps Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: EB944.
  
US$19.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
26.   Nyctalops (Darrell Schweitzer; Vernon Shea; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; H. P. Lovecraft related)   NYCTALOPS: #11 / 12, April, Apr. 1976   Picture
Publisher: Harry O. Morris, Jr. Albuquerque, NM. Vol. 2, no. 4/5. Stapled wraps. Fanzine: Lovecraftiana. Includes art, photos, fiction and articles. Uncommon. A few small coffee splashes to cover; small flap tear at spine heel has been glue-repaired. A cover scan of this and other items is available at our website. Wraps Very Good


Appr.:   AUD 25.96 CAD 25.43 EUR 15.97 GBP 14.39 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 308.44 ZAR 179.92 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC177.
  
US$23.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
27.   Nyctalops (Thomas Ligotti; Ramsay Campbell; Darrell Schweitzer; H. P. Lovecraft related)   NYCTALOPS: #16, March, Mar. 1981   Picture
Publisher: Silver Scarab Press Albuquerque, NM. Vol. 3, no. 2. Stapled wraps. Fanzine: Lovecraftiana. includes "The 'Chymist" by Ligotti; "Among the Pictures Are These" by Campbell. Uncommon. Tanned; minor cover spots. A cover scan of this and other items is available at our website. Wraps Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 31.15 CAD 30.51 EUR 19.17 GBP 17.26 JPY 2,590.91 MXN 370.13 ZAR 215.91 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC178.
  
US$28.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
28.   Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Arthur J. Rees; H. P. Lovecraft; Jerome K. Jerome; C. H. Liddell - aka Henry Kuttner & C. L.   FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: March, Mar. 1951 (Threshold of Fear)   Picture
Publisher: Popular Publications NY. Vol. 12, No. 3. Cover by Lawrence for "The Threshold of Fear" by Rees. Includes "The Music of Erich Zann" by Lovecraft; "The Dancing-Partner" by Jerome; "Golden Apple" by Liddell (Kuttner & Moore). Letters from Gerry de la Ree and others. Light rub; edgewear. Pulp Very Good+


Appr.:   AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7401.
  
US$14.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
29.   Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Talbot Mundy; Robert A. Heinlein; Margaret Irwin; H. P. Lovecraft; Paul Ernst; Minna Irving)   FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: December, Dec. 1951 (The Gray Mahatma)   Picture
Publisher: Popular Publications NY. Vol. 13, No. 1. Cover by Lawrence for "The Gray Mahatma" by Talbot Mundy. Includes "-And He Built a Crooked House-" by Robert Heinlein; "The Book" by Margaret Irwin; "Pickman's Model" (illus. with classic Bok illustration) by H. P. Lovecraft; "He Didn't Want Soup" by Paul Ernst. Verse: "The Spirit Boats" by Minna Irving. Interior artwork by Finlay, Bok, Fawcette, & Lawrence. Spine and edges taped; dealer's marks. Pulp Very Good-


Appr.:   AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB347.
  
US$9.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
30.   Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Talbot Mundy; Robert A. Heinlein; Margaret Irwin; H. P. Lovecraft; Paul Ernst; Minna Irving)   FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: December, Dec. 1951 (The Gray Mahatma)   Picture
Publisher: Popular Publications NY. Vol. 13, No. 1. Cover by Lawrence for "The Gray Mahatma" by Talbot Mundy. Includes "-And He Built a Crooked House-" by Robert Heinlein; "The Book" by Margaret Irwin; "Pickman's Model" (illus. with classic Bok illustration) by H. P. Lovecraft; "He Didn't Want Soup" by Paul Ernst. Verse: "The Spirit Boats" by Minna Irving. Interior artwork by Finlay, Bok, Fawcette, & Lawrence. Mid-spine nick. Pulp Very Good+ to Near Fine


Appr.:   AUD 19.21 CAD 18.82 EUR 11.82 GBP 10.65 JPY 1,598.18 MXN 228.31 ZAR 133.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB348.
  
US$17.58 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
31.   Lovecraft, H. P   THE SHADOW OUT OF TIME The Corrected Text   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2001. 1st printing, 2001. Condition is New. ISBN: 0967321530 First Edition Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1201.
  
US$14.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
32.   Lovecraft, H. P   LETTERS TO ALFRED GALPIN   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2003. 1st printing, 2003. ISBN: 096732159X First Edition Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1228.
  
US$14.25 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
33.   Lovecraft, H. P & Wandrei, Donald (edited by S. T. Joshi and David E. Schultz)   MYSTERIES OF TIME AND SPIRIT: The Letters of H. P. Lovecraft and Donald Wandrei   Picture
Publisher: Night Shade Books San Francisco & Portland 2002. 1st printing, 2002. New in dj. ISBN: 1892389495 First Edition Hardcover in Dj


Appr.:   AUD 41.53 CAD 40.69 EUR 25.55 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 493.51 ZAR 287.88 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1232.
  
US$38.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
34.   Lovecraft, H. P (edited By S. T. Joshi & David E. Schultz)   AMATEUR JOURNALISM; Collected Essays Vol. 1   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2004. 1st printing, 2004. New stock. ISBN: 0972164421 First Edition Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1316.
  
US$19.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
35.   Lovecraft, H. P (edited By S. T. Joshi & David E. Schultz)   LITERARY CRITICISM; Collected Essays Vol. 2   Picture
Publisher: Hippocampus Press NY 2004. 1st printing, 2004. New stock. ISBN: 0972164499 First Edition Trade Paperback New


Appr.:   AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NW1317.
  
US$19.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer

To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2     

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.