TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 16)
    Author: Franklin W. Dixon

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE TOWER TREASURE #1   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1959. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn. ; Hardy Boys Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages; BT6027F

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 6027.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE HOUSE ON THE CLIFF 2-The Hardy Boys   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1959. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn. ; Hardy Boys Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 pages; BT-7612F

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 7612.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE HARDY BOYS CASEFILES Deathgame   Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1987. Near Fine Book Club Edition Hardcover Extremities lightly rubbed. ; Just for Boys Series; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 136 pages; 12804f-.

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 12804.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE HOODED HAWK MYSTERY #29   Publisher: Collins London 1973. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Hardy Boys Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 14768f.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14768.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Dixon, Franklin W. , with Sheila Link Illustrator: Illustrated by Leslie Morrill   THE HARDY BOYS HANDBOOK Seven Stories of Survival   Publisher: Wanderer Books NY 1980. Very Good with no dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Previous owner's seal. Minor dampstaining to bottom ¼" of front edge. Ex-library marks: stamp on title page; pocket and number on rear pastedown. Minor wear to green glossy pictorial boards, small bump at heel of spine. No call letters on spine; This handbook addresses survival techniques rather than detecting, with illustrations for making rock grommets and identifying edible berries. It is not the same as the Detective Handbook and is scarce in any format. ; Ex-Lib; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 143 pages; 16091F.

Appr.:   AUD 114.73 CAD 112.40 EUR 70.60 GBP 63.59 JPY 9,543.64 MXN 1,363.38 ZAR 795.30 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16091.
  
US$104.98 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE MISSING CHUMS #4   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1962. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Joe and Frank piece together clues connecting a local bank robbery and the kidnapping of two friends ; Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 175 pages; 16900f.

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16900.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE MARK ON THE DOOR #13   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1967. Very Good with no dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 180 pages; 21061F

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21061.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE SECRET OF THE OLD MILL #3   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1998. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Glossy pictorial boards ; Hardy Boys Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages; 22039F

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22039.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE MISSING CHUMS #4   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1998. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Glossy pictorial boards ; Hardy Boys Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages; 22040F

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22040.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE SHORE ROAD MYSTERY #6   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1998. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Small v-shaped tear on spine ; Glossy pictorial boards ; Hardy Boys Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages; 22041F

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22041.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE SECRET OF THE OLD MILL Hardy Boys Book 3   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1927. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Dampstain lower edge, fade spot on spine. Tan tweed boards. ; Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 212 pages; 27317F

Appr.:   AUD 6.04 CAD 5.92 EUR 3.72 GBP 3.35 JPY 502.73 MXN 71.82 ZAR 41.89 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27317.
  
US$5.53 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE SECRET OF THE CAVES #7   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1929. Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Extremities worn, spine taped. ; Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 210 pages; 17585F

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17585.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE TOWER TREASURE #1   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1959. Good with no dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Edgeworn, previous owner's name, stains on bottom page edges ; Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 180 pages; 21060F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21060.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Dixon, Franklin W.   FIRST STOP HONOLULU Ted Scott Flying Stories   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1927. Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear, minimal soil, bump on top edge, previous owner's name. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 216 pages; 21555F


Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21555.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE SHORT-WAVE MYSTERY Hardy Boys Book 24   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1945. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's name; boards slightly bowed. Tan tweed boards. ; Hardy Boys Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 216 pages; 27315F

Appr.:   AUD 6.04 CAD 5.92 EUR 3.72 GBP 3.35 JPY 502.73 MXN 71.82 ZAR 41.89 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27315.
  
US$5.53 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Dixon, Franklin W.   THE SECRET OF THE OLD MILL 3-The Hardy Boys   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1962. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn. ; Hardy Boys Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages; 27706F

Appr.:   AUD 12.08 CAD 11.83 EUR 7.43 GBP 6.69 JPY 1,004.55 MXN 143.51 ZAR 83.71 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27706.
  
US$11.05 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.