TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 16)
    Author: Frank N. Magill

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 1972 ANNUAL Magill's Literary Annual: Essay-Reviews of 100Outstanding Books Published in the United States During 1971   Picture
Publisher: Salem Press Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1972. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover The Literary Classics DeLuxe Edition. Green with gilt decorations. Light shelf wear. ; Harvard Classics, Deluxe Edition Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359+ pages


Appr.:   AUD 7.25 CAD 7.10 EUR 4.46 GBP 4.02 JPY 602.73 MXN 86.10 ZAR 50.23 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 11828.
  
US$6.63 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 1973 ANNUAL Magill's Literary Annual: Essay-Reviews of 100Outstanding Books Published in the United States During 1972   Picture
Publisher: Collier Books 1973. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover The Literary Classics DeLuxe Edition. Green with gilt decorations. ; Harvard Classics, Deluxe Edition Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall


Appr.:   AUD 7.25 CAD 7.10 EUR 4.46 GBP 4.02 JPY 602.73 MXN 86.10 ZAR 50.23 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 15965.
  
US$6.63 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 1: Abbe-Barb   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13194N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13194.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 2: Barc-Chan   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13195N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13195.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 3: Char-Deat   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13196N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13196.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 4: Deat-Essa   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13197N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13197.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 5: Essa-Grea   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13198N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13198.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 6: Grea-Hung   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13199N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13199.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 7: Huon-Last   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13200N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13200.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 9: Mari-Nati   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13202N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13202.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 13: Scho-Sunk   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13206N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13206.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 15: U. S. A. -Zule   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13208N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13208.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 16: Survey ofContemporary Literature   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13209N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13209.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 17: Survey ofContemporary Literature   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13210N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13210.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME EDITION EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND TEN PLOT-STORIES ANDESSAY-REVIEWS FROM THE WORLD'S FINE LITERATURE Volume 18: Survey ofContemporary Literature   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available, including the 1971 Annual. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13211N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13211.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Magill, Frank N.   MASTERPLOTS 18-VOLUME 1971 ANNUAL Magill's Literary Annual Essay-Reviewsof 100 Outstanding Books Published in the United States During 1970   Publisher: Salem Press NY 1971. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover minor shelfwear, some rubbing; Red faux leather with gilt decorations, spine lettering, red topstain. Other volumes of this set also available. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13212N.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13212.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.