TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Alex Chis Books  (Total items found: 13)
    Author: Enver Hoxha

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Hoxha, Enver and Halliday, Jon (ed.)   The Artful Albanian: The Memoirs of Enver Hoxha   Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, 1986. Near Fine, wraps, 394 pp. Paperback original. Appears unread, spine uncreased. Cover photo of Hoxha.

Appr.:   AUD 85.25 CAD 83.51 EUR 52.45 GBP 47.24 JPY 7,090.91 MXN 1,012.99 ZAR 590.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 15354.
  
US$78.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Hoxha, Enver   Report on the Activity of the Central Committee of the Party of Labour of Albania: Submitted to the 7th Congress of the Party of Labor of Albania, November 1, 1976   Publisher: 8 Nentori Tirana 1977. Very Good, wraps, 255 pp. Frontis of Hoxha. Very Good, wraps, 255 pp. Frontis of Hoxha. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 10802.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Hoxha, Enver   Report on the Activity of the Central Committee of the Party of Labor of Albania: Submitted to the 7th Congress of the Party of Labor of Albania, November 1, 1976, in Tirana (Summary) [Seventh]   Publisher: Gamma Publishing, New York 1976. Very Good, wraps, 32 pp. Cover has: Report to the 7th Congress of the Party of Labor of Albania (Summary). Very Good, wraps, 32 pp. Cover has: Report to the 7th Congress of the Party of Labor of Albania (Summary). Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 13606.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Hoxha, Enver   Summary of Enver Hoxha's Report to the 7th Congress of the Party of Labor of Albania from the Albanian Telegraphic Agency [Seventh]   Publisher: Marxist-Leninist Organizing Committee San Francisco 1976. Very Good, wraps, 12 pp, 11. 5x17 ins. Tabloid style newsprint, folded. Pages tanned. Very Good, wraps, 12 pp, 11. 5x17 ins. Tabloid style newsprint, folded. Pages tanned. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 13611.
  
US$15.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Hoxha, Enver   Imperialism and The Revolution in 'Proletarian Internationalism,' Vol. 1, No. 2, February 1979   Publisher: Central Organization of U.S. Marxist-Leninists Chicago 1979. Very Good, wraps, 125 pp, 8. 25x10. 75 ins. "The text of this edition including the 'Foreword to the First Edition' and 'Note to the Second Edition' are reprinted directly from the English language edition which was published at the '8 Nentori' Publishing House, Tirana, Albania, 1979 by the Institute of Marxist-Leninist Studies at the Central Committee of the Party of Labor of Albania. " Very Good, wraps, 125 pp, 8. 25x10. 75 ins. "The text of this edition including the 'Foreword to the First Edition' and 'Note to the Second Edition' are reprinted directly from the English language edition which was published at the '8 Nentori' Publishing House, Tirana, Albania, 1979 by the Institute of Marxist-Leninist Studies at the Central Committee of the Party of Labor of Albania. " Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 28.42 CAD 27.84 EUR 17.48 GBP 15.75 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 337.66 ZAR 196.97 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 11277.
  
US$26.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Hoxha, Enver   Enver Hoxha, Selected Works: Volume I, November 1941 - October 1948   Publisher: Norman Bethune Institute Toronto 1977. Near Fine, cloth, gilt titles, dj NF, 699 pp. Frontis. Red ribbon marker. Appears unread. Near Fine, cloth, gilt titles, dj NF, 699 pp. Frontis. Red ribbon marker. Appears unread. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 28.42 CAD 27.84 EUR 17.48 GBP 15.75 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 337.66 ZAR 196.97 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 11935.
  
US$26.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Party of Labor of Albania, and Hoxha, Enver   The Party of Labour of Albania on the Building and the Life of the Party   Publisher: 8 Nentori Tirana 1974. Very Good, wraps, 307 p., 4.75"x6.5". Documents of the history of the party from 1941 to 1972. Very Good, wraps, 307 p., 4.75"x6.5". Documents of the history of the party from 1941 to 1972. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16002.
  
US$15.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Party of Labor of Albania, and Hoxha, Enver   The Party of Labour of Albania on the Building and the Life of the Party   Publisher: 8 Nentori Tirana 1974. Near Fine, wraps, 307 p., 4.75"x6.5". Appears unread. Documents of the history of the party from 1941 to 1972. Near Fine, wraps, 307 p., 4.75"x6.5". Appears unread. Documents of the history of the party from 1941 to 1972. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 17.49 CAD 17.13 EUR 10.76 GBP 9.69 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 121.21 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16003.
  
US$16.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Hoxha, Enver   Enver Hoxha: Speeches, 1967 - 1968: On Further Revolutionizing Our Party and the Life of Our Country as a Whole   Publisher: 8 Nentori Tirana 1974. Very Good, wraps, 309 p., 4.75"x6.5". Very Good, wraps, 309 p., 4.75"x6.5". Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16005.
  
US$22.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Hoxha, Enver   Enver Hoxha: Speeches, 1971 - 1973: On the Further Revolutionization of the Party and the Whole Life of the Country   Publisher: 8 Nentori Tirana 1974. Very Good, wraps, 406 p., 4.75"x6.5". Very Good, wraps, 406 p., 4.75"x6.5". Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16006.
  
US$22.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Hoxha, Enver   Enver Hoxha: Speeches, 1969 - 1970: On the Further Revolutionization of the Party and the Whole Life of the Country   Publisher: 8 Nentori Tirana 1971. Very Good, red hardcover, gilt titles, 343 p., 4.75"x6.5". Very Good, red hardcover, gilt titles, 343 p., 4.75"x6.5". Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 26.23 CAD 25.70 EUR 16.14 GBP 14.54 JPY 2,181.82 MXN 311.69 ZAR 181.82 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16007.
  
US$24.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Hoxha, Enver   Khrushchev Kneeling Before Tito (September 13, 1963)   Publisher: 8 Nentori Tirana 1977. Very Good, wraps, 25 p. Very Good, wraps, 25 p. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16012.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Hoxha, Enver   Our Policy is an Open Policy, the Policy of Proletarian Principles   Publisher: 8 Nentori Tirana 1974. Very Good, wraps, 79 p. Very Good, wraps, 79 p. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16013.
  
US$15.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.