TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
The Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 27)
    Author: Disney

Information about this author from The Novel Shoppe.
  

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Disney   MICKEY MOUSE STORIES   Publisher: Western Publishing Company 1989. Near Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Light "crinkle" upper spine edge, probably a publishing defect. ; A Golden Book Series; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; 11839F.

Appr.:   AUD 27.08 CAD 26.94 EUR 20.00 GBP 17.11 JPY 2,600.00 MXN 288.89 ZAR 260.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 11839.
  
US$26.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Disney   DUCK TALES   Publisher: Mallard Press 1989. Near Fine 1st US Edition Flexible cloth Light wear at extremities. Glossy pictorial boards. ; 4to; 64 pages; 12942F

Appr.:   AUD 6.09 CAD 6.06 EUR 4.50 GBP 3.85 JPY 585.00 MXN 65.00 ZAR 58.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 12942.
  
US$5.85 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Disney, Walt   HOW IT WORKS IN INDUSTRY   Publisher: Allan Publishers, Inc. 1982. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 150+ pages; 13310F

Appr.:   AUD 12.86 CAD 12.80 EUR 9.50 GBP 8.13 JPY 1,235.00 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13310.
  
US$12.35 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Disney, Walt   THE NEW WALT DISNEY TREASURY   Publisher: Golden Press 1971. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Soiled spot on fore-edge, edgewear; Square 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 93 pages; 13683F-.

Appr.:   AUD 12.86 CAD 12.80 EUR 9.50 GBP 8.13 JPY 1,235.00 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13683.
  
US$12.35 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Disney, Walt   HOW IT WORKS IN THE COUNTRY   Publisher: Ferguson Publishing 1982. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 159 pages; 14371F

Appr.:   AUD 12.86 CAD 12.80 EUR 9.50 GBP 8.13 JPY 1,235.00 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14371.
  
US$12.35 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Disney, Walt   Walt Disney's Story Of Bambi   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good with no dust jacket Booklet Light soil on rear. ; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 24 pages; 14599F

Appr.:   AUD 10.36 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.65 GBP 6.55 JPY 995.00 MXN 110.56 ZAR 99.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14599.
  
US$9.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Disney, Walt   The Rescuers   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Good Booklet Spine neatly taped with masking tape. ; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14679F

Appr.:   AUD 5.42 CAD 5.39 EUR 4.00 GBP 3.42 JPY 520.00 MXN 57.78 ZAR 52.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14679.
  
US$5.20 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Disney, Walt   MICKEY AND THE BEANSTALK   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1970. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14686F

Appr.:   AUD 10.16 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.50 GBP 6.41 JPY 975.00 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14686.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Disney, Doris Miles   STRAW MAN   Publisher: Doubleday 1951. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ in mylar. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages; 16881t.

Appr.:   AUD 7.81 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.77 GBP 4.93 JPY 750.00 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16881.
  
US$7.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Walt Disney   Comics And Stories # 5   Publisher: Dell . 1950. Good Paperback Edgewear, spine tears. In archival sleeve. ; 17740cb

Appr.:   AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17740.
  
US$8.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Walt Disney   Comics And Stories # 12   Publisher: Dell . 1950. Good Paperback Edgewear, spine tears. In archival sleeve. ; 17748cb

Appr.:   AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17748.
  
US$8.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Walt Disney   Comics And Stories # 10   Publisher: Dell . 1950. Good Paperback Edgewear, spine tears. In archival sleeve. ; 17749cb

Appr.:   AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17749.
  
US$8.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Disney, Walt   WALT DISNEY'S SINBAD THE SAILOR   Publisher: Grolier Book Club Edition 1978. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Disney's Wonderful World of Reading Series

Appr.:   AUD 8.79 CAD 8.75 EUR 6.49 GBP 5.55 JPY 844.00 MXN 93.78 ZAR 84.40 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23890.
  
US$8.44 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Bedford, Annie North Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio   WALT DISNEY'S PETER PAN AND THE INDIANS   Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1952. Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Edgewear. ; 24898lgb

Appr.:   AUD 18.96 CAD 18.86 EUR 14.00 GBP 11.97 JPY 1,820.00 MXN 202.22 ZAR 182.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24898.
  
US$18.20 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Disney, Walt   BAMBI   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14677F

Appr.:   AUD 10.16 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.50 GBP 6.41 JPY 975.00 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14677.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Disney, Walt   SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14678F

Appr.:   AUD 10.16 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.50 GBP 6.41 JPY 975.00 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14678.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
17.   Disney, Walt   THREE LITTLE PIGS   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1978. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14683F

Appr.:   AUD 10.16 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.50 GBP 6.41 JPY 975.00 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14683.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
18.   Disney, Walt   SINBAD THE SAILOR   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1971. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14692F

Appr.:   AUD 10.16 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.50 GBP 6.41 JPY 975.00 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14692.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
19.   Disney, Walt   SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14696

Appr.:   AUD 10.16 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.50 GBP 6.41 JPY 975.00 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14696.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
20.   Disney, Walt   WINNIE THE POOH AND THE BLUSTERY DAY   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1978. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14698F

Appr.:   AUD 10.16 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.50 GBP 6.41 JPY 975.00 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14698.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
21.   Disney, Walt (Songs Sung by Sterling Holloway)   Walt Disney Presents Mother Goose Rhymes 24-Page Read-Along Book andRecord, #LLP 312   Picture
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1966. Good Softcover 33 1/3 rpm record. Interior crisp and clean. Wear to booklet, top staple loose. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 14680


Appr.:   AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14680.
  
US$6.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
22.   Disney, Walt   Walt Disney's Story Of Mary Poppins 24-Page Read-Along Book and Recordwith Songs from the Film, #302   Picture
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1965. Very Good Softcover 33 1/3 RPM record and book. Some cover soil and light wear, interior crisp and clean. ; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 24 pages; 14687


Appr.:   AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14687.
  
US$6.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
23.   Disney, Walt   Walt Disney's Story Of Peter Pan With Songs from the Film: 24-PageRead-Along Book and Record   Picture
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 24 pages; 14693


Appr.:   AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14693.
  
US$8.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
24.   Disney, Walt   Walt Disney's Story Of Pinocchio 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record #311,with Songs from Thje Original Soundtrack of the Motion Picture   Picture
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 33 1/3 RPM record and book, clean and crisp. Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 14694


Appr.:   AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14694.
  
US$6.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
25.   Disney, Walt   Walt Disney's Story Of Mary Poppins With Songs from the Film: 24-PageRead-Along Book and Record, #302   Picture
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 33 1/3 RPM record and book. Interior clean, bright and crisp. Cover separated from booklet at lower staple. ; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 14697


Appr.:   AUD 10.16 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.50 GBP 6.41 JPY 975.00 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14697.
  
US$9.75 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
26.   Disney, Walt   Walt Disney Presents Mother Goose Rhymes 24-Page Read-Along Book and 331/3 RPM Record #312   Picture
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1979. Very Good Softcover Clean, crisp and bright. Songs sung by Sterling Holloway. Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages; 14684


Appr.:   AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14684.
  
US$6.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
27.   Disney, Walt (Betty Ren Wright) Illustrator: Illustrated by Marjorie Hartwell   Beaver Valley   Picture
Publisher: Whitman 1954. Good 1st Edition Hardcover Walt disney's true life adventures Spine torn, covers rubbed. ; Tell-A-Tale Series; 17074F


Appr.:   AUD 27.08 CAD 26.94 EUR 20.00 GBP 17.11 JPY 2,600.00 MXN 288.89 ZAR 260.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17074.
  
US$26.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.