TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 35)
    Author: Disney

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Disney   DUCK TALES Masters of the Genie and Send in the Clones   Publisher: Mallard Press 1989. Near Fine 1st American Edition Flexible cloth Light wear at extremities. Glossy pictorial boards. ; 4to; 64 pages; 12942F

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 12942.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Disney, Walt   HOW IT WORKS IN INDUSTRY   Publisher: Allan Publishers, Inc. 1982. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 150+ pages; 13310F

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13310.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Disney, Walt   THE NEW WALT DISNEY TREASURY 10 Favorite Stories: Snow White; Pinocchio;Three Little Pigs; Aristocats; Lady and the Tramp; Jungle Book; Bambi; 101Dalmatians; Cinderella; Peter Pan   Publisher: Golden Press 1971. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Soiled spot on fore-edge, edgewear; Square 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 93 pages; 13683F-.

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13683.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Disney, Walt   HOW IT WORKS IN THE COUNTRY   Publisher: Ferguson Publishing 1982. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 159 pages; 14371F

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14371.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Disney, Walt   WALT DISNEY'S STORY OF BAMBI Book and Record #309   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good with no dust jacket Booklet Light soil on rear. ; With Songs from Original Soundtrack of the Motion Picture; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 24 pages; 14599F

Appr.:   AUD 8.13 CAD 7.97 EUR 5.00 GBP 4.51 JPY 676.36 MXN 96.62 ZAR 56.36 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14599.
  
US$7.44 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Disney, Walt   BAMBI Book and Record #309   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover With songs from the original soundtrack of the motion picture; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14677F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14677.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Disney, Walt   SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS Book and Record #310   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14678F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14678.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Disney, Walt   THE RESCUERS Book and Record   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Good Booklet Spine neatly taped with masking tape. ; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14679F

Appr.:   AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14679.
  
US$4.42 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Disney, Walt   MOTHER GOOSE RHYMES Book and Record   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1966. Good Softcover With songs by Sterling Holloway; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14680F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14680.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Disney, Walt   THREE LITTLE PIGS Book and Record #303   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1978. Very Good Softcover With the song "Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf" ; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14683F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14683.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Disney, Walt   MOTHER GOOSE RHYMES Book and Record #312   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1979. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14684F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14684.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Disney, Walt   MICKEY AND THE BEANSTALK Book and Record #348   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1970. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14686F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14686.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Disney, Walt   MARY POPPINS Book and Record #302   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1965. Very Good Softcover With songs from the film; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14687F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14687.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Disney, Walt   SINBAD THE SAILOR Book and Record   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1971. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14692F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14692.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Disney, Walt   PETER PAN Book and Record #304   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14693F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14693.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Disney, Walt   PINOCCHIO Book and Record #311   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover With songs from the original soundtrack of the motion picture; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14694F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14694.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
17.   Disney, Walt   SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS Book and Record #310   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover With songs from the original soundtrack of the motion picture ; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14696

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14696.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
18.   Disney, Walt   MARY POPPINS Book and Record #302   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover With songs from the film; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14697F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14697.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
19.   Disney, Walt   WINNIE THE POOH AND THE BLUSTERY DAY Book and Record #327   Publisher: Disneyland Records 1978. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14698F

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14698.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
20.   Disney, Walt Illustrator: Illustrated by Van Gool-Lefevre-Loiseaux   UNCLE SCROOGE'S PRESENTS   Publisher: Twin Books Greenwich, CT 1989. Very Good Hardcover Minor corner wear to this over-sized board book. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 8 pages; 16162F

Appr.:   AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16162.
  
US$3.32 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
21.   Disney   THE LION KING   Publisher: Grolier 1994. As New 1st American Edition Hardcover Disney's Wonderful World of Reading Series; F23696

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23696.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
22.   Disney   LILO & STITCH   Publisher: Scholastic 2002. As New Hardcover Disney's Wonderful World of Reading Series; F23697

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23697.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
23.   Disney, Walt   WINNIE THE POOH AND HIS FRIENDS 4 Books: Roo's Big Adventure; a Reel FishyStory; Night Time Mystery; Blackberry Surprise   Publisher: Disney Press 2001. Very Good Hardcover Minor wear to box. ; Friendship Box Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 26109F

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26109.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
24.   Walt Disney's   COMICS AND STORIES # 5   Picture
Publisher: Dell . 1950. Good Paperback Edgewear, spine tears. In archival sleeve. ; 17740cb


Appr.:   AUD 8.13 CAD 7.97 EUR 5.00 GBP 4.51 JPY 676.36 MXN 96.62 ZAR 56.36 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17740.
  
US$7.44 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
25.   Walt Disney's   COMICS AND STORIES # 12   Publisher: Dell . 1950. Good Paperback Edgewear, spine tears. In archival sleeve. ; 17748cb

Appr.:   AUD 8.13 CAD 7.97 EUR 5.00 GBP 4.51 JPY 676.36 MXN 96.62 ZAR 56.36 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17748.
  
US$7.44 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
26.   Walt Disney's   COMICS AND STORIES # 10   Publisher: Dell . 1950. Good Paperback Edgewear, spine tears. In archival sleeve. ; 17749cb

Appr.:   AUD 8.13 CAD 7.97 EUR 5.00 GBP 4.51 JPY 676.36 MXN 96.62 ZAR 56.36 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17749.
  
US$7.44 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
27.   Disney   MICKEY MOUSE STORIES Including Mickey Mouse Heads for the Sky, MickeyMouse and Goofy: the Big Bear Scare, Mickey Mouse: Those Were the Days   Publisher: Western Publishing Company 1989. Near Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Light "crinkle" upper spine edge, probably a publishing defect. ; A Golden Book Series; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; 11839F.

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 11839.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
28.   Disney, Walt Illustrator: Illustrated by Disney   SANTA'S TOY SHOP   Publisher: Golden Press 1980. Very Good 22nd Printing Hardcover Previous owner's name; BT8999F

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 8999.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
29.   Disney, Walt   DONALD DUCK IN AMERICA ON PARADE   Publisher: Golden Press 1975. Very Good Hardcover Edgewear, some rubbing

Appr.:   AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 15847.
  
US$8.29 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
30.   Werner, Jane (Adapted by Milton Banta and John Ushler) Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio   WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE And His Space Ship   Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1952. Good+ 1st Edition Hardcover Edgewear, corners rubbed, front board creased, underlined titles on rear board. Previous owner's name. ; 'A' edition. ; 16328-.

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16328.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
31.   Bedford, Annie North Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio   WALT DISNEY'S PLUTO PUP GOES TO SEA   Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1952. Good+ 1st Edition Hardcover Edgewear, corners rubbed, scotch tape. ; 'A' edition. ; 16329f-.

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16329.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
32.   Collodi (Adapted by Grant Campbell) Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio   WALT DISNEY'S PINOCCHIO   Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1948. Good+ Hardcover Edgewear, corners rubbed, crayon writing on front board and title page, first page torn on bottom. ; 'K' edition. ; 16330.

Appr.:   AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16330.
  
US$4.97 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
33.   Disney, Doris Miles   STRAW MAN   Publisher: Doubleday 1951. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ in mylar. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages; 16881t.

Appr.:   AUD 6.97 CAD 6.83 EUR 4.29 GBP 3.86 JPY 580.00 MXN 82.86 ZAR 48.33 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16881.
  
US$6.38 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
34.   Disney, Walt (Betty Ren Wright) Illustrator: Illustrated by Marjorie Hartwell   BEAVER VALLEY Walt Disney's True-Life Adventures   Picture
Publisher: Whitman 1954. Good 1st Edition Hardcover Spine torn, covers rubbed. ; Tell-A-Tale Series; 17074F


Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17074.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
35.   Bedford, Annie North Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio   WALT DISNEY'S PETER PAN AND THE INDIANS   Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1952. Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Edgewear. ; 24898lgb

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24898.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.