|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Cat's Cradle Booksellers
(Total items found:
8) Author: Dean Koontz
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Koontz, Dean
COLD FIRE
Publisher: Putnam New York 1991. F/F; 382 pages; First edition; Fine in blue cloth over gray boards, stamped in silver on the spine, author's facsimile signature in blind on the board, gray endpapers, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. ISBN: 0399135790 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000344.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Koontz, Dean
FEAR NOTHING
Publisher: Bantam New York 1998. F/F; 391 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black cloth over dark navy boards, titled in silver and with the author's facsimile signature in blind on the board, in a near Fine unclipped bright white dustwrapper, one little closed tear at the top by the back corner First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000735.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Koontz, Dean
HIDEAWAY
Publisher: Putnam New York 1992. NF/NF; 384 pages; First edition, first printing; near Fine in blue cloth over light blue boards, stamped in silver, author's facsimile signature on the board, light blue endpapers, number and letter written on the front free endpaper, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, just a little soiling evident. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000977.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Koontz, Dean
DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART
Publisher: Knopf New York 1994. VG+/NF; 481 pages; First trade edition stated; Very Good+ in black cloth titled in gilt over black boards, some bottom page corners bumped; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, a little rubbing on the folds. ISBN: 0679425241 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 002446.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Koontz, Dean
COLD FIRE
Publisher: Putnam New York 1991. F/NF; 382 pages; First Edition; Fine in black cloth over gray boards, stamped in blind on the board and gilt on the spine, author’s facsimile signature on the board, gray endpapers, in a Near Fine unclipped dustjacket, a little crimped along the top. ISBN: 0399135790 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000060.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Koontz, Dean
DRAGON TEARS
Publisher: Putnam New York 1993. F/VG; 377 pages; First Edition; Fine in blue cloth over blue boards, stamped in gilt, author’s facsimile signature on the front board, blue endpapers, in a Very Good unclipped dustwrapper. ISBN: 0399137734 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000061.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Koontz, Dean
Hideaway (signed)

Publisher: Putnam New York 1992. F/NF; 384 pages; First edition; Fine in blue cloth over light blue boards, stamped in silver, author's facsimile signature on the board, light blue endpapers, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, showing a shallow 3/4" long chip at the bottom of the back fold. Signed and dated by the author on the title page. ISBN: 0399136738 Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.07 | CAD 35.33 | EUR 22.19 | GBP 19.99 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 428.57 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000345.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Koontz, Dean
INTENSITY
Publisher: Knopf New York 1995. F/F; 308 pages; First trade edition, stated; Fine in black cloth over black boards, stamped in black on the board and in gilt on the spine, in a Fine, unclipped dustwrapper. ISBN: 067942525X First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000346.
|
|
|
|
|