TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Alex Chis Books  (Total items found: 13)
    Author: Cleary

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Cleary, J.C. (trans.) and Patriarch Ou-i and Van Hien Study Group   Mind-Seal of the Buddhas: Patriarch Ou-i's Commentary on the Amitabha Sutra   Publisher: Sutra Translation Committee New York 1997. Near Fine, wraps, 200 pp. Second edition. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 15416.
  
US$15.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Cleary, Thomas (Translated by) and Ch'ing-Yuan and Foyan   Instant Zen: Waking Up in the Present   Publisher: North Atlantic Books Berkeley 1994. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback xix, 137 p.

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 990001712.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Cleary, Thomas (tr.)   Ways of Warriors, Codes of Kings, Lessons in Leadership from the Chinese Classics   Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1999. Fine (as new), cloth, dj fine, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Fine (as new), cloth, dj fine, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 6620.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Cleary, Thomas (tr.)   Ways of Warriors, Codes of Kings: Lessons in Leadership from the Chinese Classics   Publisher: Shambhala Boston 2000. Fine (as new), wraps, xv, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Fine (as new), wraps, xv, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 12114.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Cleary, Thomas (tr.)   Ways of Warriors, Codes of Kings: Lessons in Leadership from the Chinese Classics   Publisher: Shambhala Boston 2000. Fine (as new), wraps, xv, 109 pp. Fine (as new), wraps, xv, 109 pp. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 12631.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Cleary, J.C. (trans. & ed.)   A Tune Beyond the Clouds: Zen Teachings from old China   Publisher: Asian Humanities Press Berkeley 1990. Near Fine (as new), wraps, 123 pp. Near Fine (as new), wraps, 123 pp. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 13985.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Cleary, Thomas (tr.)   Ways of Warriors, Codes of Kings, Lessons in Leadership from the Chinese Classics   Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1999. New, cloth, dj new, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. New, cloth, dj new, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 15686.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Cleary, Thomas (tr.)   Ways of Warriors, Codes of Kings, Lessons in Leadership from the Chinese Classics   Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1999. New, cloth, dj new, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. New, cloth, dj new, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 15687.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Cleary, Thomas   The Japanese Art of War: Understanding the Culture of Strategy   Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1991. Near Fine, cloth, dj NF, 126 p. First edition, first printing. Near Fine, cloth, dj NF, 126 p. First edition, first printing. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 14649.
  
US$15.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Cleary, Thomas (tr. and ed.)   The Original Face: An Anthology of Rinzai Zen   Publisher: Grove New York 1978. Very Good, wraps, 158 pp. First edition. First printing. Appears almost unread. Pages tanned. Very Good, wraps, 158 pp. First edition. First printing. Appears almost unread. Pages tanned. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 14.21 CAD 13.92 EUR 8.74 GBP 7.87 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 168.83 ZAR 98.48 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 14666.
  
US$13.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Cleary, Thomas (tr. and ed.)   Timeless Spring: A Soto Zen Anthology   Publisher: Wheelwirght Press/ Weatherhill New York 1980. Near Fine, wraps, 176 pp. Previous owners inscription. Near Fine, wraps, 176 pp. Previous owners inscription. Trade paperback

Appr.:   AUD 56.83 CAD 55.67 EUR 34.97 GBP 31.50 JPY 4,727.27 MXN 675.32 ZAR 393.94 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 12958.
  
US$52.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Cleary, Thomas   The Japanese Art of War: Understanding the Culture of Strategy   Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1991. Very Good, dj edgeworn, 126 p. First edition, first printing. Very Good, dj edgeworn, 126 p. First edition, first printing. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 15926.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Cleary, Thomas, and Aziz, Sartaz   Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality   Publisher: Shambhala Boston 2000. Fine, cloth, dj F, ix, 275 p. First edition, first printing. Illustrated. Appears unread, as new. Fine, cloth, dj F, ix, 275 p. First edition, first printing. Illustrated. Appears unread, as new. Hard cover

Appr.:   AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 16130.
  
US$12.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.