|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Alex Chis Books
(Total items found:
13) Author: Cleary
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
2.
|
|
Cleary, Thomas (Translated by) and Ch'ing-Yuan and Foyan
Instant Zen: Waking Up in the Present
Publisher: North Atlantic Books Berkeley 1994. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback xix, 137 p.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 990001712.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Cleary, Thomas (tr.)
Ways of Warriors, Codes of Kings, Lessons in Leadership from the Chinese Classics
Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1999. Fine (as new), cloth, dj fine, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Fine (as new), cloth, dj fine, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 6620.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Cleary, J.C. (trans. & ed.)
A Tune Beyond the Clouds: Zen Teachings from old China
Publisher: Asian Humanities Press Berkeley 1990. Near Fine (as new), wraps, 123 pp. Near Fine (as new), wraps, 123 pp. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 13985.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Cleary, Thomas (tr.)
Ways of Warriors, Codes of Kings, Lessons in Leadership from the Chinese Classics
Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1999. New, cloth, dj new, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. New, cloth, dj new, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15686.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Cleary, Thomas (tr.)
Ways of Warriors, Codes of Kings, Lessons in Leadership from the Chinese Classics
Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1999. New, cloth, dj new, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. New, cloth, dj new, 109 pp. First printing. Small remainder mark on edge. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15687.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Cleary, Thomas
The Japanese Art of War: Understanding the Culture of Strategy
Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1991. Near Fine, cloth, dj NF, 126 p. First edition, first printing. Near Fine, cloth, dj NF, 126 p. First edition, first printing. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 14649.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Cleary, Thomas (tr. and ed.)
The Original Face: An Anthology of Rinzai Zen
Publisher: Grove New York 1978. Very Good, wraps, 158 pp. First edition. First printing. Appears almost unread. Pages tanned. Very Good, wraps, 158 pp. First edition. First printing. Appears almost unread. Pages tanned. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.21 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 8.74 | GBP 7.87 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 168.83 | ZAR 98.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 14666.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Cleary, Thomas (tr. and ed.)
Timeless Spring: A Soto Zen Anthology
Publisher: Wheelwirght Press/ Weatherhill New York 1980. Near Fine, wraps, 176 pp. Previous owners inscription. Near Fine, wraps, 176 pp. Previous owners inscription. Trade paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 56.83 | CAD 55.67 | EUR 34.97 | GBP 31.50 | JPY 4,727.27 | MXN 675.32 | ZAR 393.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 12958.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Cleary, Thomas
The Japanese Art of War: Understanding the Culture of Strategy
Publisher: Shambhala Boston 1991. Very Good, dj edgeworn, 126 p. First edition, first printing. Very Good, dj edgeworn, 126 p. First edition, first printing. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 15926.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Cleary, Thomas, and Aziz, Sartaz
Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality
Publisher: Shambhala Boston 2000. Fine, cloth, dj F, ix, 275 p. First edition, first printing. Illustrated. Appears unread, as new. Fine, cloth, dj F, ix, 275 p. First edition, first printing. Illustrated. Appears unread, as new. Hard cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 16130.
|
|
|
|
|