TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe  (Total items found: 17)
    Author: Carolyn Keene

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Keene, Carolyn   THE WHISPERING STATUE Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, #14   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1970. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Faint soil to boards ; Nancy Drew uses a heavy disguise to track down art thieves who have stolen a marble statue. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 179 pages; 18737F

Appr.:   AUD 7.25 CAD 7.10 EUR 4.46 GBP 4.02 JPY 602.73 MXN 86.10 ZAR 50.23 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18737.
  
US$6.63 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   Keene, Carolyn   MYSTERY OF THE GLOWING EYE Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, #51   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1974. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Very faint soil to rear board; While helping her father investigate a mysterious glowing eye, Nancy Drew discovers that her friend Ned Nickerson has been kidnapped ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 181 pages; 20369F.

Appr.:   AUD 15.33 CAD 15.02 EUR 9.44 GBP 8.50 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 182.21 ZAR 106.29 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20369.
  
US$14.03 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   Keene, Carolyn   THE SECRET OF THE FORGOTTEN CITY Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, #52   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1975. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Very faint soil to rear board, tiny rubbed spot on spine; The famous girl detective nearly loses her life when she becomes involved in a search for ancient treasure in the Nevada desert ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 180 pages; 20370F

Appr.:   AUD 15.33 CAD 15.02 EUR 9.44 GBP 8.50 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 182.21 ZAR 106.29 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20370.
  
US$14.03 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Keene, Carolyn   THE CLUE OF THE BLACK KEYS Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, #28   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1968. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's name on two pages. Yellow and black spine; Sleuth Nancy Drew embarks on an adventurous trail that takes her across the Florida Keys to Mexico to recover a missing stone tablet; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 174 pages; 21293F

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21293.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   Keene, Carolyn   THE SECRET OF SHADOW RANCH Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, #5   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1965. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Yellow and black spine; On her vacation at Shadow Ranch, young detective Nancy Drew encounters a mystery involving a phantom horse, a haunted ghost-town and a perilous gang of cowboy thieves. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 175 pages; 21294F

Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21294.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Keene, Carolyn   THE MESSAGE IN THE HOLLOW OAK Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 12   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 2003. Near Fine Hardcover Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 181 pages

Appr.:   AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23205.
  
US$3.32 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Keene, Carolyn   THE SECRET OF RED GATE FARM Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #6   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 2000. As New with no dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 178 pages; 24772F

Appr.:   AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24772.
  
US$3.32 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   Keene, Carolyn   NANCY'S MYSTERIOUS LETTER Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #8   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 2002. As New with no dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 174 pages; 24774F

Appr.:   AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24774.
  
US$3.32 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
9.   Keene, Carolyn   THE GHOST IN THE GALLERY A Dana Girls Mystery Story, #13   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1975. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Very light soil on rear board, page 6 dog-eared. Otherwise clean, tight, bright with no writing. Original price sticker remains on front board. ; The 17th book in the Dana Girls Mystery series, this edition was reissued with new cover art as the 13th volume in the new Dana Girls series. Louise (brunette) in blue. ; Dana Girls Mystery Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 175 pages; 24852F

Appr.:   AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24852.
  
US$22.10 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
10.   Keene, Carolyn   THE SECRET OF THE SILVER DOLPHIN A Dana Girls Mystery Story, #3   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1972. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Check marks on title page, boards lightly soiled, some foxing. ; Two girls' search for a silver dolphin mentioned in a will is hindered by a hostile fortune-teller and an elusive thief; Dana Girls Mystery Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 175 pages; 14759F

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14759.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
11.   Keene, Carolyn   MOUNTAIN-PEAK MYSTERY A Dana Girls Mystery Story, #16   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1975. Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Edition Thus Hardcover Very light soil on rear board, page 16 dog-eared. Otherwise clean, tight, bright with no writing. ; First published as the 16th title in the revised white spine picture cover format in 1978. Louise (brunette) in blue. ; Dana Girls Mystery Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 175 pages; 24853F

Appr.:   AUD 90.58 CAD 88.74 EUR 55.74 GBP 50.20 JPY 7,534.55 MXN 1,076.36 ZAR 627.88 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24853.
  
US$82.88 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
12.   Keene, Carolyn   THE HIDDEN WINDOW MYSTERY #34   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1956. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine lightly faded. ; Yellow spine & back, pictorial front with cameo on spine. Blue multi endpapers. Dark blue top stain. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 214 pages; 19722F

Appr.:   AUD 16.91 CAD 16.56 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.37 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 117.20 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19722.
  
US$15.47 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
13.   Keene, Carolyn   THE CLUE OF THE TAPPING HEELS #16   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap circa1960's. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Small bump above Nancy's head on rear board. Published between 1962-1968 with rear picture of Nancy looking left, mouth closed. Sequence on rear board is correct. Matte yellow boards. Blue multi-scene II endpapers. ; Nancy Drew tries to find a clue to the strange tapping sounds in the house of a retired actress. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 214 pages; 21732F


Appr.:   AUD 11.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.06 GBP 6.36 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 79.55 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21732.
  
US$10.50 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
14.   Keene, Carolyn   NANCY DREW THE CLUE IN THE OLD ALBUM 24   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1971. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 218 pages; 28029F


Appr.:   AUD 18.12 CAD 17.75 EUR 11.15 GBP 10.04 JPY 1,507.27 MXN 215.32 ZAR 125.61 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 28029.
  
US$16.58 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
15.   Keene, Carolyn Illustrator: Illustrated by Russell H. Tandy   NANCY DREW THE THE QUEST OF THE MISSING MAP 19   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1971. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 213 pages; 28029F


Appr.:   AUD 18.12 CAD 17.75 EUR 11.15 GBP 10.04 JPY 1,507.27 MXN 215.32 ZAR 125.61 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 28030.
  
US$16.58 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
16.   Keene, Carolyn   NANCY DREW THE SECRET OF THE OLD CLOCK #1   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1970. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 180 pages; 28031F

Appr.:   AUD 12.08 CAD 11.83 EUR 7.43 GBP 6.69 JPY 1,004.55 MXN 143.51 ZAR 83.71 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 28031.
  
US$11.05 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
17.   Keene, Carolyn Illustrator: Illustrated by Frederik Warren   THE CLUE IN THE COBWEB   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1939. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Wear at extremities, stain on front board, slightly cocked. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories # 8 Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 213 pages; 28440F

Appr.:   AUD 6.04 CAD 5.92 EUR 3.72 GBP 3.35 JPY 502.73 MXN 71.82 ZAR 41.89 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 28440.
  
US$5.53 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.