|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Booksinternationale.com
(Total items found:
31) Author: Bertolt Brecht
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Leben des Galilei
Publisher: London: Heinemann Educational, 1969,. Hard bound, 193pp inc. bibliography, cloth moderately soiled else Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (no dust jacket)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.43 | CAD 32.64 | EUR 24.42 | GBP 20.90 | JPY 2,863.64 | MXN 350.00 | ZAR 315.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 2445.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Hundert Gedichte, 1918-1950
Publisher: Berlin: Aufbau, 1952,. Leinen, 310 S., Inhalt, Very good+/-- (kein Umschlag)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.09 | CAD 27.98 | EUR 20.93 | GBP 17.92 | JPY 2,454.55 | MXN 300.00 | ZAR 270.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 2495.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1985,. paperback, 127pp. Very good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 7180.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Furcht und Elend des Dritten Reiches
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1981,. paperback, 11th edition, 125pp. Very good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.43 | CAD 11.19 | EUR 8.37 | GBP 7.17 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 108.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 7181.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthofe
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1985,. paperback, 15th edition, 149pp. Very good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.30 | CAD 12.12 | EUR 9.07 | GBP 7.76 | JPY 1,063.64 | MXN 130.00 | ZAR 117.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 7182.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Mann ist Mann
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1980,. paperback, 7th edition, 99pp. Very good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.87 | CAD 11.66 | EUR 8.72 | GBP 7.47 | JPY 1,022.73 | MXN 125.00 | ZAR 112.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 7184.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Die Mutter
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1980,. paperback, 1st edition, 88pp. Very good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.43 | CAD 11.19 | EUR 8.37 | GBP 7.17 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 108.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 7185.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Leben des Galilei
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1964,. paperback, later pritnting, 161pp. Very good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.30 | CAD 12.12 | EUR 9.07 | GBP 7.76 | JPY 1,063.64 | MXN 130.00 | ZAR 117.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 7186.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
The Good Person of Szechwan
Publisher: London: Methuen, 1970,. Trade paperback, transl. by John Willett, 109pp. Few ink marks inside else Very good in card covers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.22 | CAD 5.60 | EUR 4.19 | GBP 3.58 | JPY 490.91 | MXN 60.00 | ZAR 54.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 8014.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Erste Stucke: Zweiter Band; Leben Eduards des Zweiten von England; Mann ist Mann
Publisher: Frankfut am Main: Suhrkamp, 1962,. hard bound with two duplicate dust jackets, later printing (70-90 tausend), 327pp. Includes Leben Eduards des Zweiten von England; Mann ist Mann; und Das Elefantenkalb. Very good in Very good dust jackets.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 10799.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1963,. paperback, 142pp. Moderately cocked else Very good in green jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.96 | CAD 7.46 | EUR 5.58 | GBP 4.78 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 80.00 | ZAR 72.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 10800.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Gesammelte Werke: Band 12, Prosa 2
Publisher: Zurich: Buchclub Ex Libris, 1977,. soft bound in grey limp cloth, Pp375-727. Spine lightly soiled else Very good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 10801.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Leben des Galilei
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1968,. paperback, later pritnting, 131pp. Slightly cocked else Very good in purple dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 10803.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
(Bertolt Brecht) (Mare, Margaret (ed.)
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Publisher: London: Methuen Educational, 1978,. ISBN: 0423820508 paper bound, later reprint edition, intorduction and criticism in English with full German text of the great play. 271pp inc. references and a select vocabulary. Very good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.17 | CAD 13.06 | EUR 9.77 | GBP 8.36 | JPY 1,145.45 | MXN 140.00 | ZAR 126.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 12381.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Der Kinnhaken und andere Box-und Sportgeschichten
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1995,. ISBN: 3518388959 Taschenbuch, erste Einflage, 165pp. Entire block is moderately waved. Ten lines of ink-scored text in total else Very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 13025.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
The Life of Galileo
Publisher: London: Methuen, 1971,. ISBN: 0416630200 Trade paperback, later printing trans. by Desmond I. Vesey, 122pp. Very good in card covers with small bookstore stamp to half-title page.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.78 | CAD 5.13 | EUR 3.84 | GBP 3.28 | JPY 450.00 | MXN 55.00 | ZAR 49.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 14987.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
The Life of Galileo
Publisher: London: Methuen, 1966,. Trade paperback, later printing trans. by Desmond I. Vesey, 122pp. Faint highlights with a few scored lines of text to first quarter else very good in moderately creased covers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.78 | CAD 5.13 | EUR 3.84 | GBP 3.28 | JPY 450.00 | MXN 55.00 | ZAR 49.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 14988.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt with Eric Bentley
The Jewish Wife and Other Short Plays
Publisher: NY: Grove, 1965,. mass market paperback, 2nd edition, 172pp. Minor bump top corner else very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.27 | CAD 3.50 | EUR 2.62 | GBP 2.24 | JPY 307.27 | MXN 37.56 | ZAR 33.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 14991.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt (ed. By Ralph Manheim and John Willett)
Collected Plays Volume 1
Publisher: NY: Vintage, 1971,. ISBN: 0394716701 mass market paperback, edition not stated, 441pp. Very good. Includes Baal; Drums in the Night; In the Jungle of Cities; The Life of Edward the Second of England; and Five One-Act Plays.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.40 | CAD 11.15 | EUR 8.34 | GBP 7.14 | JPY 978.18 | MXN 119.56 | ZAR 107.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 14992.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt (ed. By Ralph Manheim and John Willett)
Collected Plays Volume 1
Publisher: NY: Vintage, 1972,. ISBN: 0394717597 mass market paperback, edition not stated, 467pp. Very good. Includes Life of Galileo; The Trial of Lucullus; and Mother Courage and Her Children
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.40 | CAD 11.15 | EUR 8.34 | GBP 7.14 | JPY 978.18 | MXN 119.56 | ZAR 107.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 14993.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
The Threepenny Opera
Publisher: NY: Grove, 1964,. mass market paperback, 1st Black Cat edition, 110pp. Very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.57 | CAD 2.76 | EUR 2.06 | GBP 1.77 | JPY 241.82 | MXN 29.56 | ZAR 26.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 14994.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
(Bertolt Brecht) Bentley, Eric (ed.)
Seven Plays by Bertolt Brecht
Publisher: NY: Grove Press, 1961. Hard bound, later (7th) printing, edited and with an introduction by Eric Bentley, xlix + 587pp. Ex-library copy. Very good in very good dust jacket in mylar. Includes: In the Swamp, A Man's a Man, Saint Joan of the Stockyards, Mother Courage, Galileo, The Good Woman of Setzuan, and The Caucasian Chalk Circle. 830 grams unpacked. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.43 | CAD 11.19 | EUR 8.37 | GBP 7.17 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 108.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 22721.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Svendborger Gedichte (Mit dem Kommentar von Walter Benjamin)
Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1973. Hard bound, first edition thus, commentary by Walter Benjamin, 118pp. As new in very good bright yellow dust jacket. 150 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 25776.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Bertolt Brechts Gedichte und Lieder
Publisher: Berlin und Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1976. Hard bound, later printing, 164pp. As new in fine dust jacket. 200 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 25777.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt
Mr. Puntila and his Man Matti
Publisher: London: Eyre Methuen, 1977,. paperback, 95pp, Very good+ in wraps.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.96 | CAD 7.46 | EUR 5.58 | GBP 4.78 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 80.00 | ZAR 72.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: H0039.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Brecht, Bertolt (Hrsg. - John Fuegi, Reinhold Grimm und Jost Hermand)
Brecht-Jahrbuch 1977
Publisher: Frankfurt: Suhrkamp, 1977,. paperback, 222pp, Very good+ in wraps
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.43 | CAD 11.19 | EUR 8.37 | GBP 7.17 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 108.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: H0043.
|
|
|
|
|