TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information: 
Bookdealer:
Once Read Books  (Total items found: 8)
    Author: Baum, L. Frank

Information about this author from Once Read Books.
   OZ and more.

Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Baum, L. Frank   The Road to Oz (Oz #5)   Publisher: Reilly & Lee Co. c.1909 Chicago, Illinois 1909. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Back. Reprint. Good+. rubbing corners, light bumps corners No dj, (261p), OZ Info Page. Faded Blue Spine, Blue Boards, biopredation silverfish covers, pencil name & crayon name on owner page; No color plate, published after 1935. Ink Note on Fly ''Janet McAlpin, Christmas, 1953'' probably published circa 1953. Reilly & Lee Co. in Script on Spine., No Jacket .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.
Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.


Appr.:   AUD 20.71 CAD 20.29 EUR 12.74 GBP 11.48 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 246.10 ZAR 143.56 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: BOOKS010116I.

  
US$18.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
2.   L. Frank Baum, Produced by Stan Lee, Carmine Infantino   MGM's Marvelous Wizard of OZ (Special Collector's Issue)   Publisher: Marvel and DC 1975 Vol. 1 #1. Condition: Good.. Softcover. illustrated wraps, 10" x 13" soft cover, Good. crease to cover along spine, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.
Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.


Appr.:   AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 303400.

  
US$35.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
3.   L. Frank Baum   The Lost Princess of Oz   Publisher: THE REILLY AND LEE CO. 1917. Condition: Good-. Hardcover. Good-. rubbed through corners, large corner bumps, rubbed/chipped spine ends, fading to boards, green boards with paste-on cover illustration, handling wear, illustrated end pages, book plate interior front cover, creases/chips to edges, black and white illustrations, hardcover approx. 7" x 9" .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.:   AUD 76.50 CAD 74.95 EUR 47.07 GBP 42.40 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 909.09 ZAR 530.30 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 304743.

  
US$70.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
4.   Martin Gardner; L. Frank Baum   Visitors from Oz: The Wild Adventures of Dorothy, the Scarecrow, and the Tin Woodman   Publisher: St Martins Pr 1998-10. Condition: Very Good+. . Jacket condition: /Very Good. . Hardcover. ISBN: 031219353X. First Edition. VG+/Very Good. light shelf wear, light rubbing corners dj, dj taped to interior, illustrated map end pages, blue illustrated dj, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 6. 5" x 9. 5" .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.:   AUD 9.78 CAD 9.58 EUR 6.02 GBP 5.42 JPY 813.64 MXN 116.23 ZAR 67.80 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 301756.

  
US$8.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
5.   L. Frank Baum; Illustrated by John R. Neill   Dorothy and the Wizard in OZ   Picture
Publisher: Reilly & Lee Co. Reprint. Condition: Good-. . Hardcover. orange boards, fading to spine, Paste-on cover illustration of the Wizard with mice in red top hats, darkened area on rear cover, 226 page, b&w illustration, Good-. rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, corner bumps, chips/surface tears to paste-on illustration, strip of tape from outside front cover to inside front cover, book plate inside front cover, pencil name written on fly page, name & address written in pencil in the "this book belongs to" area, .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.:   AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 303741.

  
US$35.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
6.   Baum, Roger S. (Grandson Of L. Frank Baum)   *Signed* Toto in Candy Land of Oz   Publisher: Overmountain Press c.2002 Johnson City, TN, U.S.A. 2002. Condition: Very Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 1570722242. 1st Printing. Signed. Near Fine. unread. *Signed* Self-Cover, Unumbered pgs, Purple Boards. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author on Fly Page, Signed in Person, Signed in person: Roger S. Baum. Toto Too. 4/15/2003. .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.:   AUD 20.71 CAD 20.29 EUR 12.74 GBP 11.48 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 246.10 ZAR 143.56 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: BOOKS013433I.

  
US$18.95 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
7.   Baum, L. Frank   The Patchwork Girl of Oz (Oz #7)   Picture
Publisher: Reilly & Lee Co. c.1913 p.1935c. Chicago, Illinois 1935. Condition: Poor. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Back. Poor. Missing Spine Case, All Hinges Broken No dj, (340p) Gray Boards, 2 color + Black Printed cover not a Paste-on Illustration. B& W and Color Illustrations No Color Plates. Probably Post 1935 printing because there are no color plates, perhaps much later because color inline illustrations have been added. Text Block is complete and tight. Ink name written on fly and page after fly. No other markings. , No Jacket .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.:   AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: BOOKS015748I.

  
US$45.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer
8.   L. Frank Baum   Babes in Birdland- A Nature Fairy Tale   Publisher: The Reilly & Britton Company Chicago 1911. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. Green boards with tipped on color illustration, approx 6. 5" x 9", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Hinge split interior front board, yellowing pages, rubbed through corners and spine ends, heavily chipped edges. .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.:   AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306039.

  
US$125.00 Add to Cart
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.