|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
(Total items found:
9) Author: Ann Donegan Johnson
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Johnson, Ann Donegan Illustrator: Illustrated by Steve Pileggi
THE VALUE OF RESPECT The Story of Abraham Lincoln
Publisher: Value Communications 1977. Very Good+ 1st Edition Hardcover Child's name in pencil erased, bump on fore edge of front board. ; Summary: A brief biography emphasizing the importance of respect in his life. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 63 pages; 25770F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25770.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Johnson, Ann Donegan Illustrator: Illustrated by Steve Pileggi
THE VALUE OF FACING A CHALLENGE The Story of Terry Fox
Publisher: Value Communications 1983. Very Good+ 1st Edition Hardcover Summary: a biography of a young cancer patient with an artificial leg who determined to run 5300 miles across Canada in his own Marathon of Hope in order to raise money for cancer research. Other titles in this series also available . White boards. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 63 pages; 25772F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25772.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Johnson, Ann Donegan Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF RESPONSIBILITY The Story of Ralph Bunche
Publisher: Value Communications 1978. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 64 pages; 25862F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25862.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Johnson, Ann Donegan Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF FORESIGHT The Story of Thomas Jefferson
Publisher: Value Communications 1980. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; Summary: a biography of Thomas Jefferson emphasizing his lasting contributions to his country. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 25866F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25866.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Johnson, Ann Donegan Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
VALUE OF LAUGHTER The Story of Lucille Ball
Publisher: Value Communications 1990. Near Fine Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 25869F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 90.58 | CAD 88.74 | EUR 55.74 | GBP 50.20 | JPY 7,534.55 | MXN 1,076.36 | ZAR 627.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25869.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Johnson, Ann Donegan Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF GIVING The Story of Beethoven
Publisher: Value Communications 1979. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; Summary: a brief biography of ludwig van beethoven, emphasizing the importance of giving in his life. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 25870
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25870.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Johnson, Ann Donegan Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF LEARNING The Story of Marie Curie
Publisher: Value Communications 1978. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; Summary: brief biography emphasizing the importance of learning in the life of the scientist who was awarded the Nobel prize for her work in chemistry. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 25872F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25872.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Johnson, Ann Donegan Illustrator: Illustrated by Pileggi
THE VALUE OF FRIENDSHIP The Story of Jane Addams
Publisher: Value Communications 1979. Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Hardcover One in a series of works which demonstrate the importance of various values. ; Summary: emphasizes the social hanges effected by Jane Addams as she worked to improve the lot of the poor people who were her friends. ; A Value Tale Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 25876F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25876.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Johnson, Ann Donegan
THE VALUE OF FAIRNESS The Story of Nellie Bly
Publisher: Value Communications 1977. Very Good with no dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Minor edgewear and bumping; otherwise clean, tight, bright. ; A Value Tale Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; 18368F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18368.
|
|
|
|
|