|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Bookdealer: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
(Total items found:
16) Author: Andrew M. Greeley
|
|
Click title for more details. Click dealer name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
HAPPY ARE THE MEEK A Father Blackie Ryan Story
Publisher: Warner Books 1985. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Edgewear; no creases; previous owner's name. ; First book in the Father Blackie Ryan series. " A satisfying and often shocking mystery, thick with greed, guilt, lust..the unflappable Blackie Ryan could definately become habit-forming." --Publisher's Weekly; Father Blackie Ryan Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26458pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26458.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
THE SEARCH FOR MAGGIE WARD
Publisher: Warner Books 1992. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Edgewear; no creases. ; The romantic saga of a battle-weary World War II fighter pilot who falls in love with a "ghost" and is determined to move heaven and earth to find his lover--a woman so special she will touch the hearts of all who hear her story. Fourth in the World of Maggie Ward series. ; World of Maggie Ward Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26459pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26459.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
IRISH GOLD
Publisher: Tom Doherty 1995. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Edgewear; no creases. ; A love story that begins in 1920s Dublin during the British-Irish "troubles." Then flash forward to Dermot Coyne in Chicago & his curiosity as to why his grandparents left Ireland so many years ago. First book in the Nuala McGrail series. ; Nuala McGrail Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26460pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26460.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
THE CARDINAL OF VIRTUES
Publisher: Warner Books 1991. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Edgewear; faint creases on yellowed spine. ; Second in the World of Maggie Ward series. Father Lar and his new, young assistant, Father Jamie, discover a sinister, secret organization called 'Corpus Christi, ' a cult practicing evil clandestine rites, at work in their wealthy suburban parish. ; World of Maggie Ward Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26461pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26461.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
ALL ABOUT WOMEN Stories
Publisher: Tom Doherty 1991. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Minor edgewear, no creases or writing. ; Second in the World of Maggie Ward series. Father Lar and his new, young assistant, Father Jamie, discover a sinister, secret organization called 'Corpus Christi, ' a cult practicing evil clandestine rites, at work in their wealthy suburban parish. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26462pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26462.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
ANGEL FIRE
Publisher: Tom Doherty 1989. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Minor edgewear, no creases or writing. ; First in the Angel Fire series. Sean Desmond, a biologist abandoned by his wife and two sons, sets out for Stockholm to accept a Nobel Prize and finds himself tracked by would-be assassins and protected by a beautiful guardian angel, who teaches him to love again. ; Angel Fire Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26463pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26463.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
ANGEL LIGHT
Publisher: Tom Doherty 1996. As New 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Second in the Angel Fire series. Based on the Old Testament's Book of Tobias, an uplifting love story by the author of White Smoke features a computer programmer who is helped by a modern guardian angel to find his perfect mate. ; Angel Fire Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26464pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26464.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
THY BROTHER'S WIFE
Publisher: Warner Books 1987. Very Good Reprint Paperback Edgewear. ; First in the Passover series. The Cronin brothers--Paul, shaped by his father for the Presidency, and Sean, a priest, also at his father's decree--each in his own way, love Nora, Paul's beautiful wife ; Passover Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26465pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26465.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
ASCENT INTO HELL
Publisher: Warner Books 1984. Very Good Paperback Edgewear, faint spine creases. ; Second in the Passover series. Hugh Donlon, a lonely, troubled priest, falls in love with a nun, leaves the clergy, and returns to the temptations of secular life. ; Passover Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26466pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26466.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
HAPPY ARE THE MERCIFUL A Father Blackie Ryan Story
Publisher: Jove 1995. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Fourth book in the Father Blackie Ryan series. The prosecutor who sent Clare Turner to jail for murdering her adoptive parents begins to doubt the conviction and confesses to Bishop 'Blackie' Ryan, who must find the real killer before he becomes the next victim. ; Father Blackie Ryan Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26467pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26467.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
HAPPY ARE THE PEACE MAKERS A Father Blackie Ryan Story
Publisher: Jove 1993. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Fifth book in the Father Blackie Ryan series. Both of Nora MacDonaugh's husbands have died under mysterious circumstances, and Bishop Blackie Ryan is the only man who can resist the widow's charms long enough to solve the mystery. By the author of Wages of Sin. ; Father Blackie Ryan Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26468pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26468.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
HAPPY ARE THOSE WHO THIRST FOR JUSTICE A Father Blackie Ryan Story
Publisher: Warner 1988. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Third book in the Father Blackie Ryan series. When one of Father Blackie Ryan's relatives, a wealthy dowager, is murdered aboard a luxury yacht whose other passengers are also relatives, Father Ryan must search his own family to find a murderer . ; Father Blackie Ryan Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26469pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26469.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
PATIENCE OF A SAINT
Publisher: Warner Books 1987. Very Good 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Edgewear, faint spine creases. ; Third in the Time Between the Stars series. A brush with death convinces Red Kane, a Chicago newspaper columnist, to investigate the connection between Harv Gunther, a powerful politician, and the recent murder of a teenage girl. ; Time between the Stars Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26470pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26470.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
THE MAGIC CUP
Publisher: Warner 1985. Very Good+ Paperback Edgewear; faint creases. ; This distinctly Irish version of the legendary quest for the Holy Grail features Cormac MacDermot, the young king destined to lead Ireland from paganism to Christianity, his aged father, and Brigid, a lovely slave girl ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26460pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26472.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
VIRGIN AND MARTYR
Publisher: Warner Books 1986. Very Good 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Edgewear; First in the Time Between the Stars series. Four men probe the life and death of Cathy Collins, a young Catholic nun tortured and killed by the soldiers of a Latin American dictator ; Time between the Stars Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26473pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26473.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Greeley, Andrew M.
AN OCCASION OF SIN
Publisher: Jove 1992. Very Good 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Age-tanned. ; Third in the Time Between the Stars series. Playing the role of 'devil's advocate' for the Church, Father Laurence McAuliffe investigates allegations that John Cardinal McGlynn--a candidate for canonization--led a less-than-saintly life. ; Time between the Stars Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 26475pb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.32 | EUR 3.34 | GBP 3.01 | JPY 451.82 | MXN 64.55 | ZAR 37.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26475.
|
|
|
|
|