|
|
Search Results
Using the following search information:
Edition: Any, Signed
|
|
Click title for more details.
|
|
1.
|
Leslie, Aleen
*Signed* the Windfall
Publisher: World Publishing Company c.1970 p.1970 New York 1970. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. 1st Printing. Signed. G+/Good+. rubbing at corners & dj, chips corners dj *signed* DJ in Plastic, (174p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Aleen Leslie on fly page, Off-white dust jacket. Authors Note: To Sylvia-A friend who is everone-who laughs when I laugh-sighs when I sigh (hardly ever)-enjoys, with me, places and thoughts, Forever Aleen. . Orders processed and shipped (via USPS) every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday. Items will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed (in shipping boxes if over $15) with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS019523I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.78 |
CAD 9.58 |
EUR 6.02 |
GBP 5.42 |
JPY 814 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.95
|
|
2.
|
Pohl, Frederik; Frederik Pohl IV
*Signed* Science Fiction Studies in Film
Publisher: Ace Books c.1981 New York 1981. Condition: Fair. TradePB Wraps. ISBN: 0441754376. 1st Printing. Signed. Good-. chips/creases to cover spine, chips spine ends Signed Bagged, (366p), White Spine, biopredation upper top corner of page 268 through to the rear cover. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by author Frederik Pohl March 26, 2006 on title page, white spine, With flyer from the Signing Event, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS023283I
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.71 |
CAD 20.29 |
EUR 12.74 |
GBP 11.48 |
JPY 1723 |
MXN 246 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.95
|
|
3.
|
Harrison, Harry (Editor) {Johnson, George Clayton}
*Signed* Sf: Authors' Choice 4
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons c.1974 New York 1974. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Back. Book Club ed.. Signed. Good. rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, corner bumps, Signed No dj, (271p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by George Clayton Johnson on page 117 in person March 26, 2006, black boards, (BCE/BOMC), No Jacket . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS023305I
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.27 |
CAD 26.71 |
EUR 16.78 |
GBP 15.11 |
JPY 2268 |
MXN 324 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.95
|
|
4.
|
Turtledove, Harry
*Signed* Noninterference
Publisher: Ballantine Books c.1987 New York 12/12/1987. Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0345343387. 1st Printing. Signed. Good+. crease to cover along spine, corner creases, signed Bagged, (213p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by Author Harry Turtledove March 26, 2006 on title page. Black illustrated wraps, tiny chips edges/corners, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS023840I
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.71 |
CAD 20.29 |
EUR 12.74 |
GBP 11.48 |
JPY 1723 |
MXN 246 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.95
|
|
5.
|
Kurland, Michael
*Signed* Star Griffin
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. c.1987 New York 1987. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 0385193955. 1st Edition. Signed. VG-/Good+. rubbing/small chips corners dust jacket, signed DJ in Plastic, (180p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author Michael Kurland in person March 26, 2006 on title page, Beige Dust Jacket Spine, shelf wear. With flyer from the Signing Event, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS023274I
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.27 |
CAD 26.71 |
EUR 16.78 |
GBP 15.11 |
JPY 2268 |
MXN 324 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.95
|
|
6.
|
House, A. Lyall
*Signed* Memories: Live, Love, Work & Play, Family & Friends
Publisher: Shumway Family History c.1988 California 1988. Condition: Fair. Hard Back. ISBN: 0938717065. Signed. *SIGNED* Good-. rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, spine roll *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by A. Lyall House page before title page, Dark Blue Boards, Authors Note: 10/11/88 Dear Elizabeth & Floyd, I hope your will forgive me for leaving some things I think I had to leave in chapter? ? ? part one. Love Lyall. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS017708I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.60 |
CAD 7.44 |
EUR 4.67 |
GBP 4.21 |
JPY 632 |
MXN 90 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.95
|
|
7.
|
Hornsby, Wendy
*Signed* No Harm
Publisher: W. Clement Stone, P M A Comm c.1987 p.1987 Northbrook, IL, U.S.A. 1987. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 0396090842. 1st Printing. Signed. VG/Very Good-. rubbing at corners dust jacket, & shelf wear DJ in PlasTIC, (256p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author on Title Page, brown/green dustjacket, Price sticker on front dj flap, Autograph sticker on cover. Local Long Beach, California Author. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS012393I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.60 |
CAD 7.44 |
EUR 4.67 |
GBP 4.21 |
JPY 632 |
MXN 90 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.95
|
|
8.
|
[William F. Nolan]
*Signed* Playboy 1967 Apr April: Entertainment for Men: Vol.14 No.4: Apr April 1967
Publisher: Playboy Press c.1967 Chicago, Illinois 1967. Condition: Good. Magazine. Signed. Good. rubbing corners, light creases/chips at staples Board & Bagged, (214p. ), White Wraps. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by William F. Nolan on pg. 133, Near complete collection from 1963 just ask for other issues. Center fold Loose. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS013278I
Appr.:
|
AUD 29.45 |
CAD 28.85 |
EUR 18.12 |
GBP 16.32 |
JPY 2450 |
MXN 350 |
ZAR 204 |
|
Buy Now
US$26.95
|
|
9.
|
Cook, Margarite And Diane Hawk
*Signed* in the Early Days: Southern Humboldt History: 1853-1920
Publisher: Hawk Mountaintop Publishing c.1997 p.1999 Pierce, California 1999. Condition: Very Good. TradePB Wraps. ISBN: 0967216214. 3rd Printing. Signed. Very Good+. light shelf wear SoftCover, (141p. ), Brown Spine. OVERSIZE, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author on Title Page, *Signed* By Diane Hawk. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS013844I
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.71 |
CAD 20.29 |
EUR 12.74 |
GBP 11.48 |
JPY 1723 |
MXN 246 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.95
|
|
10.
|
Glut, Donald F.
*Signed* the Dinosaur Dictionary, a Complete and Up-to-Date Dictionary of Dinosaurs in One Easy-to-Use Volume
Publisher: Random House Value Publishin c.1972 p.1984 New York, NY, U.S.A. 1984. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 0517455897. Reprint. Signed. *SIGNED* VG-/Good+. rubbing/small chips corners dj, shelf wear DJ in PlasTIC, (218p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by Author on Fly Page, Green illustrated dust jacket, OVERSIZE, Signed: Donald F. Glut 4/25/04. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS016654I
Appr.:
|
AUD 17.43 |
CAD 17.08 |
EUR 10.73 |
GBP 9.66 |
JPY 1450 |
MXN 207 |
ZAR 121 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.95
|
|
11.
|
Glut, Donald F.
*Signed* the New Dinosaur Dictionary
Publisher: Citadel Press c.1982 Secaucus, New Jersey 1982. Condition: Good. TradePB Wraps. ISBN: 080650918X. Signed. *SIGNED* Good. rubbing corners, corner crease SoftCover, (288p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by Author on Half Title Page, Blue Wraps, OVERSIZE. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS016664I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.06 |
CAD 12.79 |
EUR 8.04 |
GBP 7.24 |
JPY 1086 |
MXN 155 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.95
|
|
12.
|
Potok, Chaim
*Signed* the Book of Lights

Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc c.1981 p.1981 New York 1981. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 0394520319. 2nd Printing. Signed. VG-/Very Good-. rubbing at corners dj, & shelf wear *Signed* DJ in Plastic, (369p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Chaim Potok on the fly page, Dark Blue Dust Jacket. Authors note: To Florence Berlin, Best Wishes, Chaim Polok 17 Jan '82. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS019139I
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
13.
|
Kurland, Michael
*Signed* Star Griffin
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. c.1987 New York 1987. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 0385193955. 1st Edition. Signed. G+/Good+. rubbing at corners, light chips corners dj SIGNED DJ in Plastic, (180p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author Michael Kurland in person March 26, 2006, white dust jacket spine, corner bumps, tiny chips dj edges, With flyer from the Signing Event, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS023132I
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.27 |
CAD 26.71 |
EUR 16.78 |
GBP 15.11 |
JPY 2268 |
MXN 324 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.95
|
|
14.
|
Talbot, Carol Terry; Virginia J. Muir
Escape At Dawn
Publisher: Tundale House Publishers Wheaton, Illinoise 1988. Condition: Very Good.. Paperback. ISBN: 0842307052. 1st Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author Carol Terry Talbot with inscription to Edith Nolet, God Bless! Carol Terry Talbot on half-title page, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS019686I
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 48.18 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.26 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
15.
|
Doris Reynolds
Let's Talk Food From A to Z
Publisher: Published By the Author. c.1979 Naples, FL 1991. Condition: Good.. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Doris Reynolds on fly page, Orange illustrated boards, spine faded to white, corner bumps, ink note written inside front cover. 302 pages. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 300778
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.71 |
CAD 20.29 |
EUR 12.74 |
GBP 11.48 |
JPY 1723 |
MXN 246 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.95
|
|
16.
|
Helen L. Orestad
A Book of Favorite Recipes Compiled by Helen L. Orestad (Mrs. ''Powder River Pete'')
Publisher: Circulation Service 1981. Condition: Good.. Paperback. Signed. black plastic comb with yellow covers, no spine title Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. shelf wear, corner bumps/creases, chips to edges, ink written name inside front cover, scratches/stain on rear cover. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Mrs. "Powder River Pete" Helen on inside front cover. 78 pages . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 301006
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.71 |
CAD 20.29 |
EUR 12.74 |
GBP 11.48 |
JPY 1723 |
MXN 246 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.95
|
|
17.
|
James Hawkins
*Signed* The Tamarind Tree, A Novel
Publisher: Maxim Renet Publication London, UK 1988. Condition: Good+.. Paperback. ISBN: 094654204X. 1st Printing. Green, white & orange wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light fading to spine, tiny chips to edges/spine ends/ corners, crease to cover at spine, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by James Hawkins on title page with inscription "for Stanley & Florence-thinking of you! Feb. 1990" . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 301188
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 48.18 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.26 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
18.
|
Branson, Clark
*Signed* Howard Hawks: a Jungian Study
Publisher: Garland Projects c.1987 Pasadena, California 1987. Condition: Good. TradePB Wraps. ISBN: 0884962636. Signed. Good+. rubbing corners, light bumps corners *signed* SoftCover, (332p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Clark Branson on title page, Off-White Wraps, Authors note: For the Bransons-All Best Wishes, Clark Branson July, 1987. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS020731I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.60 |
CAD 7.44 |
EUR 4.67 |
GBP 4.21 |
JPY 632 |
MXN 90 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.95
|
|
19.
|
Watkins, Louise Ward
*Signed* Essays and Poems
Publisher: Cannell and Chaffin, Inc. c.1929 Los Angeles, CA 1929. Condition: Fair. Hard Back. 1st Edition. Signed. Fair. biopredation covers & spine, Signed Bagged, (115p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author Louise Ward Watkins on limited edition page, this edition is #61 of 100 copies. White Spine, darkening to board edges, most pages remain uncut at top fold, pages yellowing, rub-through corners, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS023290I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.78 |
CAD 9.58 |
EUR 6.02 |
GBP 5.42 |
JPY 814 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.95
|
|
20.
|
Ralph Hancock; Ray Haller; Mike McMahan; Frank Alvarado
*Signed* Baja California: Hunting, Fishing and Travel in Lower California, Mexico
Publisher: Academy Publishers Los Angeles, CA 1954. Condition: Good-.. Hardcover. 2nd Printing. Signed. Good-. rub-through lower corners, rubbing spine ends, lower corner bumps, black illustrated boards, rubbing to covers, map end pages, foxing board edges. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Ralph Hancock; Ray Haller; Mike McMahan, Frank Alvarado on half-title pages with inscription "to Tommy Benavides-Good Fishing to ___(?) in Baja California. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 301255
Appr.:
|
AUD 103.83 |
CAD 101.71 |
EUR 63.89 |
GBP 57.54 |
JPY 8636 |
MXN 1234 |
ZAR 720 |
|
Buy Now
US$95.00
|
|
21.
|
Jack Vance
*Signed* The Eyes of the Overworld
Publisher: Underwood-Miller San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. 1977. Condition: Very Good.. Jacket condition: /Very Good.. Hardcover. Signed. Red illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, VG/Very Good. rubbing at corners dust jacket, & shelf wear, map end pages. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Jack Vance on title page. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 301258
Appr.:
|
AUD 103.83 |
CAD 101.71 |
EUR 63.89 |
GBP 57.54 |
JPY 8636 |
MXN 1234 |
ZAR 720 |
|
Buy Now
US$95.00
|
|
22.
|
Wiggins, Florence Roe
*Signed* Strawberry Point Kitchens
Publisher: Graphic Publishing Co. c.1971. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Back. 1st Printing. Signed. Good. rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, signed No dj, (213p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author Florence Roe Wiggins on title page, Red Boards with gold lettering, light foxing edge pages. Authors note: For Blessing Brown with g___? from Bob for all your good work with joyous good wishes Florence Roe Wiggins December 1971., No Jacket . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS024150I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.78 |
CAD 9.58 |
EUR 6.02 |
GBP 5.42 |
JPY 814 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.95
|
|
23.
|
Alfred Bester; Howard Chykin; Byron Preiss
* Signed* Alfred Bester's the Stars My Destination. Vol 1: The Graphic Story Adaptation
Publisher: Baronet Pub Co 1979-07. Condition: Very Good.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0894370537. First Edition/Limited Edition. reflective silver boards. no dust jacket issued. Very Good. corner bumps, shelf wear, Blue slip case Good-. chips/tears slip case corners/edges, fading to slip case, spots, oversize 8.5" x 11" bound in . The graphic story version produced by Byron Preiss with color illustrations by Howard Chaykin. Copy #1433 of 3000 *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* below the color frontispiece by the author and the artist, and initialed by the producer. Loose fitting in slip case Bagged for protection . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 301755
Appr.:
|
AUD 81.97 |
CAD 80.30 |
EUR 50.44 |
GBP 45.43 |
JPY 6818 |
MXN 974 |
ZAR 568 |
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
24.
|
Nancy Chih Ma
*SIGNED* Mrs Ma's Favorite Chinese Recipes
Publisher: Kodansha America 1976. Condition: Very Good.. Jacket condition: /Very Good.. Hardcover. VG/Very Good. light shelfwear, light rubbings bottom boards, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Nancy Chih Ma with ink inscription reads:"Best Wishes", on dedication page. Red photo-illustrated dj, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 7.5" x 10.5" . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302108
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
25.
|
[William F. Nolan]
*Signed* Firsts, the Book Collector's Magazine Feb February, 1999 Vol. 9 No. 2
Publisher: Firsts Magazine c.1999 Tucson, AZ 1999. Condition: Very Good. Magazine. Signed. Very Good+. light shelf wear, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board,(72p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by William F. Nolan on page 24, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS011872I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.60 |
CAD 7.44 |
EUR 4.67 |
GBP 4.21 |
JPY 632 |
MXN 90 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.95
|
|
26.
|
Marv Wolfman, George Perez, Dick Giordano
*SIGNED* Crisis on Infinite Earths Issues 1, 2 and 9
Publisher: DC Comics 1985. Condition: Near Fine.. Comics/Paperback. Signed. Crisis Issue 1 Signed by Marv Wolfman & George Perez on 1st page bottom, Near Fine Condition. Crisis Issue 2 Signed by Marv Wolfman on front cover, Near Mint Condition. Crisis 9 not signed, Very Fine condition. Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302401
Appr.:
|
AUD 65.57 |
CAD 64.24 |
EUR 40.35 |
GBP 36.34 |
JPY 5455 |
MXN 779 |
ZAR 455 |
|
Buy Now
US$60.00
|
|
27.
|
Rashid Khalidi
*SIGNED* The Iron Cage, The Story of the Palestinian Struggle for Statehood
Publisher: Beacon Press 2006. Condition: Very Good+.. Jacket condition: /Very Good+.. Hardcover. 2nd Edition. VG+/Very Good+. light shelf wear, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Rashid Khalidi on title page, black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 6" x 9" . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302443
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
28.
|
Gerald Brown
*SIGNED* Collectible Porcelain Insulators Supplement
Publisher: Brown 1974. Condition: Good+.. Pamphlet. Good+. small corner creases, light rubbing spine ends, light shelf wear, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Gerald Brown on fly page, orange illustrated wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, softcover approx. 8.5" x 11" . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302478
Appr.:
|
AUD 26.17 |
CAD 25.64 |
EUR 16.11 |
GBP 14.51 |
JPY 2177 |
MXN 311 |
ZAR 181 |
|
Buy Now
US$23.95
|
|
29.
|
Diane Hawk
*SIGNED* Touring the old redwood highway: Mendocino County
Publisher: Hawk Mountaintop Pub 2001. Condition: Near Fine.. Softcover. ISBN: 0967216222. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Diane Hawk on title page, Near Fine A.N., green illustrated wraps, softcover approx. 8.5" x 11" . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302487
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.55 |
CAD 29.93 |
EUR 18.80 |
GBP 16.93 |
JPY 2541 |
MXN 363 |
ZAR 212 |
|
Buy Now
US$27.95
|
|
30.
|
Diane Hawk
*SIGNED* Touring the old redwood highway: Mendocino County
Publisher: Hawk Mountaintop Pub 2001. Condition: Near Fine.. Softcover. ISBN: 0967216222. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Diane Hawk on title page, Near Fine A.N. green illustrated wraps, softcover approx. 8.5" x 11", map back cover . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302488
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.55 |
CAD 29.93 |
EUR 18.80 |
GBP 16.93 |
JPY 2541 |
MXN 363 |
ZAR 212 |
|
Buy Now
US$27.95
|
|
31.
|
Diane Hawk
*Signed* Touring the Old Redwood Highway: Humbolt County
Publisher: Hawk Mountaintop Publishing c.2004 2004. Condition: Near Fine.. Paperback. ISBN: 0967216249. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Diane Hawk on title page, Near Fine A.N. red illustrated wraps, softcover approx. 8.5" x 11", map back cover . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302491
Appr.:
|
AUD 31.64 |
CAD 31.00 |
EUR 19.47 |
GBP 17.53 |
JPY 2632 |
MXN 376 |
ZAR 219 |
|
Buy Now
US$28.95
|
|
32.
|
Margarite Cook & Diane Hawk
*Signed* in the Early Days: Southern Humboldt History: 1853-1920
Publisher: Hawk Mountaintop Pub 2006. Condition: Near Fine.. Softcover. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Diane Hawk on title page, Near Fine A.N. brown illustrated wraps, softcover approx. 8.5" x 11", map back cover . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302493
Appr.:
|
AUD 29.45 |
CAD 28.85 |
EUR 18.12 |
GBP 16.32 |
JPY 2450 |
MXN 350 |
ZAR 204 |
|
Buy Now
US$26.95
|
|
33.
|
Margarite Cook & Diane Hawk
*Signed* in the Early Days: Southern Humboldt History: 1853-1920
Publisher: Hawk Mountaintop Pub 2006. Condition: Near Fine.. Softcover. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Diane Hawk on title page, Near Fine A.N. brown illustrated wraps, softcover approx. 8.5" x 11", map back cover . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302494
Appr.:
|
AUD 29.45 |
CAD 28.85 |
EUR 18.12 |
GBP 16.32 |
JPY 2450 |
MXN 350 |
ZAR 204 |
|
Buy Now
US$26.95
|
|
34.
|
Margarite Cook & Diane Hawk
*Signed* in the Early Days: Southern Humboldt History: 1853-1920
Publisher: Hawk Mountaintop Pub 2006. Condition: Near Fine.. Softcover. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Diane Hawk on title page, Near Fine A.N. brown illustrated wraps, softcover approx. 8.5" x 11", map back cover . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: 302495
Appr.:
|
AUD 29.45 |
CAD 28.85 |
EUR 18.12 |
GBP 16.32 |
JPY 2450 |
MXN 350 |
ZAR 204 |
|
Buy Now
US$26.95
|
|
35.
|
Chuman, Frank F.
*Signed* the Bamboo People: the Law and Japanese-Americans
Publisher: Publisher Del Mar, CA 1976-06. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 0891630139. Signed. G+/Good. rubbing at corners edges & dj, signed DJ in Plastic, (386p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author Frank F. Chuman on fly page, green illustrated dust jacket, Closed tears to DJ, Small chips/tears/creases to dj edges/corners/spine ends. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
Book number: BOOKS024398I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.60 |
CAD 7.44 |
EUR 4.67 |
GBP 4.21 |
JPY 632 |
MXN 90 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.95
|
802 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
Book Request
Browse Categories
Detailed Search
More Info
View Cart
This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.
|
|