Once Read Books
 
 
    Home    Detailed Search     Browse Categories     Browse All     View Cart   
Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 Contact Us
 Book Request
 Browse Categories
 Browse All
 Detailed Search
 Speciality Authors


  
Search Results
Using the following search information: 
    Edition: Any, Signed
Total items found: 790

Click title for more details.
1. Leslie, Aleen   *Signed* the Windfall   Publisher: World Publishing Company c.1970 p.1970 New York 1970. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. 1st Printing. Signed. G+/Good+. rubbing at corners & dj, chips corners dj *signed* DJ in Plastic, (174p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Aleen Leslie on fly page, Off-white dust jacket. Authors Note: To Sylvia-A friend who is everone-who laughs when I laugh-sighs when I sigh (hardly ever)-enjoys, with me, places and thoughts, Forever Aleen. .

Orders processed and shipped (via USPS) every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.
Items will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed (in shipping boxes if over $15) with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Book number: BOOKS019523I

Appr.: | AUD 10.35 | CAD 9.62 | EUR 6.56 | GBP 5.74 | JPY 814 | MXN 116 | ZAR 69 |

Buy Now
US$8.95
2. Potok, Chaim   *Signed* the Book of Lights   Picture
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc c.1981 p.1981 New York 1981. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 0394520319. 2nd Printing. Signed. VG-/Very Good-. rubbing at corners dj, & shelf wear *Signed* DJ in Plastic, (369p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Chaim Potok on the fly page, Dark Blue Dust Jacket. Authors note: To Florence Berlin, Best Wishes, Chaim Polok 17 Jan '82. .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.
Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Book number: BOOKS019139I

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 | CAD 32.26 | EUR 21.98 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 231 |

Buy Now
US$30.00
3. Darrell Hoyt   *Signed* Sketches of Orleans, Vermont (Originally Barton Landing : An Informal History)   Publisher: Orleans County Historical Society c.1985 1985-03. Condition: Good.. Paperback. ISBN: 0961086025. Signed. off-white illustrated wraps, 9" x 9" soft cover, 97 pages, Good. crease to cover along spine, corner creases, darkening to edges, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author Darrell Hoyt fly page. .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 304037

Appr.: | AUD 28.84 | CAD 26.83 | EUR 18.28 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2268 | MXN 324 | ZAR 192 |

Buy Now
US$24.95
4. Burt Wolf   Eating Well   Publisher: Doubleday New York 1992. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: Very Good DJ in Plastic. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385424043. 3rd Printing. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author Burt Wolf on title page with sketch of a smiling cooking pot, black dust jacket in plastic with picture of author on spine, .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300039

Appr.: | AUD 46.18 | CAD 42.96 | EUR 29.27 | GBP 25.61 | JPY 3632 | MXN 519 | ZAR 307 |

Buy Now
US$39.95
5. Leah Chase   The Dooky Chase Cookbook   Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Gretna, LA 1990-04. Condition: good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 088289661X. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Leah Chase on title page 1/22/2000 with inscription on fly page "To Elaine, Enjoy life with good food & good friends. Grateful to you Leah Chase 1/22/2000. Teal illustrated dust jacket with clear plastic cover, chips to dj edges/spine ends, .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300044

Appr.: | AUD 21.91 | CAD 20.38 | EUR 13.88 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1723 | MXN 246 | ZAR 146 |

Buy Now
US$18.95
6. Charlton Heston; Jean-Pierre Isbouts   Charlton Heston's Hollywood: 50 Years in American Film   Publisher: GT Publishing Corporation New York 1998-10. Condition: Very Good-. OVERSIZE LARGE, . Jacket condition: /Very Good-. Hardcover. ISBN: 1577193571. 1st Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Charlton Heston on title page. illustrated end pages, 2 ink name (other than Heston's) written on title page, corner bumps, tiny chips dj corners .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300048

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 | CAD 37.63 | EUR 25.64 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3182 | MXN 455 | ZAR 269 |

Buy Now
US$35.00
7. Olga Broumas   Rave: Poems 1975-1999   Publisher: Copper Canyon Press Port Townsend, WA 5/15/1999. Condition: Very Good-. Jacket condition: Softcover. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1556591268. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author Olga Broumas on half title page with inscription ''Cammillo! 'Poetry is the other face of pride' Elytis-Olga Broumas 1/00. Dark Red Wraps, tiny corner creases, tiny chips spine ends.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300054

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 | CAD 37.63 | EUR 25.64 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3182 | MXN 455 | ZAR 269 |

Buy Now
US$35.00
8. Arthur Marx   Red Skelton   Publisher: E.P. Dutton New York 10/31/1979. Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 052518953X. 1st Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author Arthur Marx on fly page with inscription "To Monica, who won't be shocked, if I know Monica. Love, Arthur. White dust jacket in plastic w/red lettering, tiny chips/wrinkles to dj edges/corner/spine ends, shelf wear .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300057

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 | CAD 48.39 | EUR 32.97 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4091 | MXN 584 | ZAR 346 |

Buy Now
US$45.00
9. Darryl Cobbs, Kris Silver   Assassin Force #2 pgs 7, 9, 13, 15, 16, 17 Signed by Darryl Cobbs GMC 6 pages of Original Art   Publisher: Greater Mercury Comics 1992. Condition: Collectible: Very Good. Original Art. First Edition. Signed. 6 pages of Original art from Assassin Force #2 pages 7, 9, 13, 15, 16, 17 ALL pages Signed by artist Darryl Cobbs - (or maybe Roman III - see scans), Published by Greater Mercury Comics. Art by Darryl Cobbs, 1992 Series - Greater Mercury Comics. Genre: Super-Hero - dark. Assassin Force vs. Skank (Mutant Monster), Featuring: Grips, Edge/Betta, Crimson Cougar, and several other 'heroes' unnamed on these pages. All pages have 'AF2' writen in the bottom right corner, and a page number in red ink at the bottom center. #13 also has Assassin Force Issue #2 written at the top, and Roman III written at the bottom as both Penciller and Inker. No one really seems to know if this issue was actually ever printed. This may the only way to ever see some of it. From SliverWolfComics website {Assassin Force #2 .. "Unconfirmed" publication [some comics] That were advertised as published or soon to be published but I have not seen in person, for sale, or at least a picture of in something other than a SilverWolf or GMC book.. Because of the short print runs, [and] the fact that both companies went out of business abruptly, .. there may have been comics printed but never distributed.} There were 7 versions of #1 (probably different covers); Assassin Force - 1(Crimson Cougar); Assassin Force - 1(Death Hawk); Assassin Force - 1(Death Lord); Assassin Force - 1(Grips); Assassin Force - 1(Maxwell Faraday); Assassin Force - 1(Sting/Ray); Assassin Force - 1(Vengeance) .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300349

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 | CAD 37.63 | EUR 25.64 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3182 | MXN 455 | ZAR 269 |

Buy Now
US$35.00
10. Marv Wolfman; George Perez   Crisis (1st Issue Spectacular!), Crisis on Infinite Earths, and 9 issues of Crisis Comics (1-9)   Publisher: DC Comics New York 1969. Condition: Near Fine. Comics/Paperback. Signed. Crisis-1st Issue Spectacurlar! and 9 issues of comics all *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Marv Wolfman on covers. Crisis-1st Issue in hard plastic sleeve &Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board is near mint condition other issues as follows: issue 2 Very fine, issue 3 very fine, issue 4 very fine, issue 5 near mint, issue 6 near mint, issue 7 near mint, issue 8 near mint, issue 9 very fine all Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Crisis on infinite earths is near fine.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300483

Appr.: | AUD 265.90 | CAD 247.31 | EUR 168.50 | GBP 147.44 | JPY 20909 | MXN 2987 | ZAR 1769 |

Buy Now
US$230.00
11. Doris Reynolds   Let's Talk Food From A to Z   Publisher: Published By the Author. c.1979 Naples, FL 1991. Condition: Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Doris Reynolds on fly page, Orange illustrated boards, spine faded to white, corner bumps, ink note written inside front cover. 302 pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300778

Appr.: | AUD 21.91 | CAD 20.38 | EUR 13.88 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1723 | MXN 246 | ZAR 146 |

Buy Now
US$18.95
12. Chas Addams with foreword by John O'Hara   *SIGNED* Monster Rally   Publisher: Simon & Schuster c.1987 New York 1950. Condition: Fair. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. 3rd Printing. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Chas Addams, New York 1951 on page after fly page. Black dj spine with illustated covers, Chips to dj spine ends, tiny chips to dj edges/corners, Closed tears to DJ, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Red spine black boards, rub-through corners, fray spine ends, corner bumps, chips to cover at spine, foxing interior, shelf wear, .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300906

Appr.: | AUD 225.43 | CAD 209.68 | EUR 142.86 | GBP 125.00 | JPY 17727 | MXN 2532 | ZAR 1500 |

Buy Now
US$195.00
13. Mary Mulari   *SIGNED* Mary Mulari's Garments With Style: Adding Flair to Tops, Jackets, Vests, Dresses, and More! (Star Wear)   Publisher: Chilton Book Co 1995-03. Condition: Very Good-. Paperback. ISBN: 0801986400. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Mary Mulari on title page with inscription "Bev-Good Stitching!". corner bumps/creases, tiny chips edges/spine ends, .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 300962

Appr.: | AUD 8.03 | CAD 7.47 | EUR 5.09 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 632 | MXN 90 | ZAR 53 |

Buy Now
US$6.95
14. Helen L. Orestad   A Book of Favorite Recipes Compiled by Helen L. Orestad (Mrs. ''Powder River Pete'')   Publisher: Circulation Service 1981. Condition: Good. Paperback. Signed. black plastic comb with yellow covers, no spine title Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. shelf wear, corner bumps/creases, chips to edges, ink written name inside front cover, scratches/stain on rear cover. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Mrs. "Powder River Pete" Helen on inside front cover. 78 pages .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301006

Appr.: | AUD 21.91 | CAD 20.38 | EUR 13.88 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1723 | MXN 246 | ZAR 146 |

Buy Now
US$18.95
15. Chris M. Ahrens   *Signed* Good Things Love Water   Publisher: Chubasco Publishing 5/6/1994. Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0964085801. First Edition. Signed. White illustrated wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, corner creases/bumps, tiny chips edges/spine ends. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Chris Ahrens on fly page. 165 pages .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301059

Appr.: | AUD 21.91 | CAD 20.38 | EUR 13.88 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1723 | MXN 246 | ZAR 146 |

Buy Now
US$18.95
16. Julia Nick Dexter   *Signed* Mountain Memories   Publisher: Published by Author 1991. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good-. Hardcover. 1st Edition. beige dust jacket in archival plastic protector, rubbing to dj. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Julia Nick Dexter on title page with inscription "To Paul Borzfeld Best Wishes, Julia Nick Dexter." Lake Arrowhead, California History.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301148

Appr.: | AUD 28.84 | CAD 26.83 | EUR 18.28 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2268 | MXN 324 | ZAR 192 |

Buy Now
US$24.95
17. Julia Nick Dexter   *Signed* Mountain Memories   Publisher: Published by Author 1991. Condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: /Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Printing. beige dust jacket in archival plastic protector, light rubbing to dj. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Julia Nick Dexter on title page with inscription "To Ben & Julie, Best Wishes-Julia Nick Dexter. Lake Arrowhead California History.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301150

Appr.: | AUD 28.84 | CAD 26.83 | EUR 18.28 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2268 | MXN 324 | ZAR 192 |

Buy Now
US$24.95
18. Ruth & Guy Adams   *Signed* Mr. Picklepaw's Puppy   Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. New York 1970. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. 2nd Printing. Signed. White Illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, foxing to dj, chips/tears to dj edges/corners/spine ends, rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, foxing interior. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Ruth Adams Nov. 20, 1971 on fly page with inscription "For Sue, Best Wishes .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301161

Appr.: | AUD 4.57 | CAD 4.25 | EUR 2.89 | GBP 2.53 | JPY 359 | MXN 51 | ZAR 30 |

Buy Now
US$3.95
19. James Hawkins   *Signed* The Tamarind Tree, A Novel   Publisher: Maxim Renet Publication London, UK 1988. Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 094654204X. 1st Printing. Green, white & orange wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light fading to spine, tiny chips to edges/spine ends/ corners, crease to cover at spine, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by James Hawkins on title page with inscription "for Stanley & Florence-thinking of you! Feb. 1990 .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301188

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 | CAD 48.39 | EUR 32.97 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4091 | MXN 584 | ZAR 346 |

Buy Now
US$45.00
20. Monica P. Carter   *Signed* As If Nothing Happened   Publisher: Rootsky Publishing 2002-08. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback. ISBN: 0971843600. 1st Printing. yellow illustrated wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Monica Carter on title page with inscription "Be Blessed! .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301189

Appr.: | AUD 21.91 | CAD 20.38 | EUR 13.88 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1723 | MXN 246 | ZAR 146 |

Buy Now
US$18.95
21. Gregory Paul Williams   The Story of Hollywood: An Illustrated History   Publisher: BL Press LLC 9/1/2006. Condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: /Near Fine. Hardcover. ISBN: 0977629902. 1st Printing. Signed. black illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Gregory Paul Williams on half-title page.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301192

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 | CAD 80.65 | EUR 54.95 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6818 | MXN 974 | ZAR 577 |

Buy Now
US$75.00
22. Gregory Paul Williams   The Story of Hollywood: An Illustrated History   Publisher: BL Press LLC 9/1/2006. Condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: /Near Fine. Hardcover. ISBN: 0977629902. 1st Printing. black illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Gregory Paul Williams on half-title page.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301193

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 | CAD 80.65 | EUR 54.95 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6818 | MXN 974 | ZAR 577 |

Buy Now
US$75.00
23. Ron Puckett; Kenneth Davies   *Signed* A Brief Look At Historic Las Vegas   Publisher: National Historic Pub. Las Vegas 1969. Condition: Good+. Paperback. white & yellow photo illustrated wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips to corners/spine ends. Cover photo of Liberace & Elvis from 1956.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301211

Appr.: | AUD 28.84 | CAD 26.83 | EUR 18.28 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2268 | MXN 324 | ZAR 192 |

Buy Now
US$24.95
24. Ralph Hancock; Ray Haller; Mike McMahan; Frank Alvarado   *Signed* Baja California: Hunting, Fishing and Travel in Lower California, Mexico   Publisher: Academy Publishers Los Angeles, CA 1954. Condition: Good-. Hardcover. 2nd Printing. Signed. Good-. rub-through lower corners, rubbing spine ends, lower corner bumps, black illustrated boards, rubbing to covers, map end pages, foxing board edges. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Ralph Hancock; Ray Haller; Mike McMahan, Frank Alvarado on half-title pages with inscription "to Tommy Benavides-Good Fishing to ___(?) in Baja California.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301255

Appr.: | AUD 109.83 | CAD 102.15 | EUR 69.60 | GBP 60.90 | JPY 8636 | MXN 1234 | ZAR 731 |

Buy Now
US$95.00
25. Jack Vance   *Signed* The Eyes of the Overworld   Publisher: Underwood-Miller San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. 1977. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. Signed. Red illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, VG/Very Good. rubbing at corners dust jacket, & shelf wear, map end pages. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Jack Vance on title page.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301258

Appr.: | AUD 109.83 | CAD 102.15 | EUR 69.60 | GBP 60.90 | JPY 8636 | MXN 1234 | ZAR 731 |

Buy Now
US$95.00
26. Whoopi Goldberg   *SIGNED* Book, Whoopi Goldberg   Publisher: William Morrow & Company 1997-10. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 068815252X. 1st Edition. Signed. VG/Very Good. light shelfwear, remainder mark on the bottom, black illustrated photo cover dust jacket in archival plastic protector, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Whoopi Goldberg on Title Page .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301360

Appr.: | AUD 28.84 | CAD 26.83 | EUR 18.28 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2268 | MXN 324 | ZAR 192 |

Buy Now
US$24.95
27. Mary D. Leakey   *Signed* Disclosing the Past, An Autobiography   Publisher: Doubleday 1984-10. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385189613. 1st Edition. Signed. Brown Photo cover dust jacket in archival plastic protector, dj spine faded to light brown, slight spine roll/lean, ink stamped name & address inside front & rear cover and fly page, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Mary D. Leakey on half-title page.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301379

Appr.: | AUD 109.83 | CAD 102.15 | EUR 69.60 | GBP 60.90 | JPY 8636 | MXN 1234 | ZAR 731 |

Buy Now
US$95.00
28. Alfred Bester; Howard Chykin; Byron Preiss   * Signed* Alfred Bester's the Stars My Destination. Vol 1: The Graphic Story Adaptation   Publisher: Baronet Pub Co 1979-07. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0894370537. First Edition/Limited Edition. reflective silver boards. no dust jacket issued. Very Good. corner bumps, shelf wear, Blue slip case Good-. chips/tears slip case corners/edges, fading to slip case, spots, oversize 8.5" x 11" bound in . The graphic story version produced by Byron Preiss with color illustrations by Howard Chaykin. Copy #1433 of 3000 *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* below the color frontispiece by the author and the artist, and initialed by the producer. Loose fitting in slip case Bagged for protection .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301755

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 | CAD 80.65 | EUR 54.95 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6818 | MXN 974 | ZAR 577 |

Buy Now
US$75.00
29. John McKinney   Day Hiker's Guide to Southern California (Day Hiker's Guides) *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED*   Publisher: Olympus Press 5/1/1998. Condition: Collectible: Very Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0934161151. 20th Anniversary Edition, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by John McKinney .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301803

Appr.: | AUD 21.91 | CAD 20.38 | EUR 13.88 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1723 | MXN 246 | ZAR 146 |

Buy Now
US$18.95
30. Kenneth Reid Van der Spuy   Old Nectar and Roses *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED*   Publisher: Books of Africa 1969. Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Kenneth Reid Van der Spuy, G+/Good. rubbing at corners edges & dj, chips dj corners, book itself in very good condition with the exception of a cut in the fly page, black photo-illustrated dj, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 7.5" x 10 .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 301994

Appr.: | AUD 8.03 | CAD 7.47 | EUR 5.09 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 632 | MXN 90 | ZAR 53 |

Buy Now
US$6.95
31. Editor- Stella M Drumm   Down the Santa Fe Trail & Into Mexico *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED*   Publisher: YALE UNIV PRESS 1926. Condition: Good. Hardcover. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Stella M. Drumm, ink inscription of fly page reads, "To Lori, with love, Stella". Good. rubbed spine ends, corner bumps, no jacket, newspaper clipping glued to interior boards, b&w frontis piece, black boards, hardcover approx. 6" x 9.5".Bagged for protection.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 302037

Appr.: | AUD 28.84 | CAD 26.83 | EUR 18.28 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2268 | MXN 324 | ZAR 192 |

Buy Now
US$24.95
32. Malcom C.Todd, Md, Dsc (Hon)   *Signed* Ninety Years of Healing: the Story of Long Beach Memorial Medical Center 1907-1996   Publisher: Long Beach Memorial Medical c.1997 1997. Condition: Collectible: Good. Hardcover. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Malcolm Todd on fly page. Inscription reads, "With best wishes, Malcolm Todd, MD 3-20-97 .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 302046

Appr.: | AUD 28.84 | CAD 26.83 | EUR 18.28 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2268 | MXN 324 | ZAR 192 |

Buy Now
US$24.95
33. John Glenn; Nick Taylor   *SIGNED* John Glenn: A Memoir   Publisher: Bantam 11/2/1999. Condition: Good-. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553110748. 3rd Printing. Signed. black photo dust jacket in archival plastic protector. G-/VERY GOOD. spine roll/lean other wise book in very good condition. dj-light shelf wear. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by John Glenn on bookplate from the Boys & Girls Clubs of Long Beach (California) October 22, 2001. bookplate attached to fly page.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 302053

Appr.: | AUD 144.51 | CAD 134.41 | EUR 91.58 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11364 | MXN 1623 | ZAR 962 |

Buy Now
US$125.00
34. Rashid Khalidi   Resurrecting Empire: Western Footprints and America's Perilous Path in the Middle East   Publisher: Beacon Press 4/15/2005. Condition: /Very Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 0807002356. Very Good+. light shelf wear, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Rashid Khalidi on title page, black photo-illustrated wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, softcover approx. 5.5" x 8.5 .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 302072

Appr.: | AUD 14.97 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 9.49 | GBP 8.30 | JPY 1177 | MXN 168 | ZAR 100 |

Buy Now
US$12.95
35. Nancy Chih Ma   *SIGNED* Mrs Ma's Favorite Chinese Recipes   Publisher: Kodansha America 1976. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. VG/Very Good. light shelfwear, light rubbings bottom boards, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Nancy Chih Ma with ink inscription reads:"Best Wishes", on dedication page. Red photo-illustrated dj, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 7.5" x 10.5 .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS. Book number: 302108

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 | CAD 32.26 | EUR 21.98 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 231 |

Buy Now
US$30.00

790 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Browse Categories    Browse All    Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.