|
81.
|
(David, Gerard).
Gerard David genannt Meister Gerard van Brügge 1450?-1523.
Publisher: Leipzig: A. Schumann, n.d. Unpaged [2 pp.] + Plates. Folio. Full gray cloth with orange endpapers. Zweite Auflage (2nd). Illus. with 36 b/w reproductions. The Netherlandish painter Gerard David was born in Oudewater, but spent nearly all his life in Bugge. His work was strongly influenced by Jan Van Eyck Fraying at the heel of the spine, small deep scratch to rear board, small chips to edge of free endpapers, plates crisp and clean with only a hint of darkening at the extremities and not affecting images, thus overall still about very good.
Item number: 17620
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
82.
|
(De Puy, Henry F.). Anderson Galleries.
The Library of Henry F. De Puy. Part Three. Niagara-Zenger.
Publisher: New York: Anderson Galleries, 1920. 126 pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w plates. McKay 8216. Lots 1762-2641. Catalogue 1490. April 19-20, 1920. "The library of Henry F. De Puy, considered the finest collection of Americana, particularly books relating to New York, ever offered at sale, " (New York Times 1919) Wrappers detached, chipped, soiled, spine perished, contents with prices noted next to each item otherwise clean.
Item number: 34754
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
83.
|
(Department of the Army).
Telephone Set TA-1 / PT. Department of the Army Technical Manual TM11-2153.
Publisher: Washington, D. C.: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1956. 51 pp. + Changes [16 pp.]. Pamphlet. Paper wrappers. n.ed. Illus. with b/w drawings. Includes changes TM 11-2153 No. 1 (4 pp.), TM 11-2153 No. 2 ( 8 pp.), and TM 11-2153 No. 3 (4 pp.). A very good copy.
Item number: 17456
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
84.
|
(Derain, Andre). Hilaire, Georges.
Derain.
Publisher: Geneve: Cailler, 1959. Col. frontis, 200 pp. + Plates, [1]. 4to. Illustrated wrapper-covered boards (hardback). First edition. Illus. with 26 tipped-in color & 185 b/w plates. Freitag 2765. Monograph on Andre Derain (1880-1954), French painter, sculptor, illustrator, stage designer, and a leading exponent of Fauvism in his early years, though his work became increasingly classical after World War I and was much influenced by non-western art which he collected avidly. Also includes biography, bibliography, catalogue of works illustrated, chronology. In French. A very good copy, extremities rubbed, wrappers and edges foxed, some scattered interior foxing; otherwise a crisp and tight copy with vibrant plates.
Item number: 24397
Appr.:
|
AUD 163.93 |
CAD 160.60 |
EUR 100.87 |
GBP 90.85 |
JPY 13636 |
MXN 1948 |
ZAR 1136 |
|
Buy Now
US$150.00
|
|
85.
|
(Detroit Institute of the Arts).
Flanders in the Fifteenth Century: Art and Civilization.
Publisher: Detroit: Detroit Institute of the Arts, 1960. 467 pp. Bibliography. Large trade format. Stiff paper wrappers. First printing. 213 b/w & color plates. Catalogue of the Exhibition Masterpieces of Flemish Art: Van Eyck to Bosch. Very good; small tear at head of spine and wrappers rubbed.
Item number: 12248
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
86.
|
(Director of Archaeological Survey, Burma).
Pictorial Guide to Pagan.
Publisher: Rangoon: Ministry of Union Culture / Revolutionary Govt. of the Union of Burma, 1971 (1955). 64 pp. + folding map. Trade format (7 1/4 x 9 3/4 in). Paper wrappers (paperback). Later printing. Illus. with b/w photos. Includes the monuments at Pagan, Nyaung-u, Myinkaba, Thiripyitsaya, Minnanyhu, and Pwazaw. A very good copy with a small tear at one staple; map very crisp. A nice copy.
Item number: 16531
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
87.
|
(Director, Museum of Topkapu).
Guide to the Museum of Topkapu Saray.
Publisher: Istanbul: Museums of Istanbul, 1936. 99 pp. Trade format. Third edition. Illus. with 48 b/w photos and fold-out floor plan. The text reveals much about the domestic lives of the rulers of the Ottoman Empire. Very good.
Item number: 13277
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
88.
|
(Dittmar, Peter).
Dhyan Peter Dittmar. Pameran Lukisan. Austellung Neue Arbeiten aus Bali - Java. Lobby Graha Bhakti Budaya TIM 20-31 Januari 1984. / Gruppe Gabungan Clue 82.
Publisher: [Jakarta]: n.p., 1984. [4 pp]. 4to. One 11 x 17 in card folded once. First edition. Illus. Brochure for art exhibition in Jakarta for German artist Peter Dittmar's first show and the work of Clue 82. Reproduction of one painting plus biography of artist and other announcements.
Item number: 29858
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.22 |
CAD 19.81 |
EUR 12.44 |
GBP 11.21 |
JPY 1682 |
MXN 240 |
ZAR 140 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.50
|
|
89.
|
(Division of Forestry).
A Short Account of The Big Trees of California.
Publisher: Washington, D. C.: Government Printing Office, 1900. 30 pp. + Plates [11 pp.]. 8vo. Paper wrappers. First printing. Illus. with b/w photos and drawings + 2 large fold out maps. U. S. Department of Agriculture. Division of Forestry. Bulletin No. 28. Two fold out maps (28 x 25 in. and 34 x 25 in) of the location of Big Tree groves in Fresno and in all of California. About near fine with faint browning to edges, minor foxing, otherwise very crisp and clean. A very nice copy.
Item number: 14796
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.64 |
CAD 53.53 |
EUR 33.62 |
GBP 30.28 |
JPY 4545 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|
|
90.
|
(Doyle, Tom). Text by Carter Radcliff
Tom Doyle.
Publisher: New York: Kouros Gallery, 1999. 24 pp. Sm. Sq. 4to. Stiff paper wrappers. First printing. Illus. with 24 color & b/w photos. Exhibition catalogue. Article by Radcliff entitled "The Spacial Gesture". A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Item number: 17528
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.59 |
CAD 24.09 |
EUR 15.13 |
GBP 13.63 |
JPY 2045 |
MXN 292 |
ZAR 170 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.50
|
|
91.
|
(Drysdale, Russell). Biographical sketch by Geoffrey Dutton.
Russell Drysdale 1912-1981.
Publisher: Brisbane: Mallard Press, 1989. 52 pp. 4to. Illustrated paper-covered boards (hardback). First printing. Illus. with color drawings. Drysadale's landscape paintings as part of the Famous Australian Art series. Good only due to free end paper excised, otherwise as clean and crisp as new.
Item number: 14558
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
92.
|
(Dunn, H.G.M.) Sotheby & Co.
Catalogue of a Collection of Books on Sport and Travel. The Property of the Late Col. H.G.M. Dunn.
Publisher: London: Sotheby's, 1974. 29 pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers. First edition. Monday 22nd April, 1974. 259 lots. Sale code: Purdey. Buyers and prices paid laid in loose. OCLC shows only five copies. Paperclip mark else near fine.
Item number: 34746
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
93.
|
(Durrell, Lawrence and Miller, Henry).Wickes, George, editor.
Lawrence Durrell and Henry Miller. A Private Correspondence.
Publisher: New York: E. P. Dutton, 1963. 400 pp. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). First edition. Covers 1936 to 1959. Very good with sunned spine, "discard" stamped to endpapers though no other markings, otherwise fresh and tight. No just jacket.
Item number: 12482
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
94.
|
(E .L. Doctorow, Joyce Carol Oates, Groucho Marx).
Playboy. Vol. 21, no. 3. (March 1974).
Publisher: Chicago: Playboy, 1974. Paper wrappers. First printing. Includes article by E. L. Doctorow "The Bomb Lives!" and Joyce Carol Oates "The Golden Madonna," and an interview with Groucho Marx. A very good copy.
Item number: 16820
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
95.
|
(Early American Society).
Early Homes of Massachusetts.
Publisher: Harrisburg: Arno Press, 1977. From material by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown. 223 pp. 4to. Red paper-covered boards (hardback). First edition. Illus. with b/w photos and measured plans. Architectural Treasures of Early America Series. Volume 1. From material originally published as The White Pines Series of Architectural Monographs. Very good- with rubbing to boards.
Item number: 12461
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
96.
|
(Eberhardt, John D.) Parke-Bernet Galleries.
The Choice Library of John D. Eberhardt. Finely Bound Sets, Colored Plate Books, Extra-Illustrated Works, An Extensive Collection of Fore-Edge Paintings.
Publisher: New York: Parke-Bernet Galleries, 1959. 78 pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w photos. Sale no. 1889, March 24 & 25, 1959; 467 lots. A near fine copy with minor edgewear.
Item number: 34771
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
97.
|
(Editors of Automobile Quarterly).
The American Car Since 1775.
Publisher: New York: E. P. Dutton, 1971. 504 pp. Obl. 8vo. Cloth. Second Edition. 500+ photos. "The Most Complete Survey of the American Automobile Ever Published." A very good copy with sunning to boards otherwise very tight and clean. No dust jacket.
Item number: 16788
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
98.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine).
Life (Magazine). February 7, 1969. Vol. 66. No. 5. The Cruel Dilemmas of Duty: Bucher of the Pueblo.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1969. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16203
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
99.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine).
Life (Magazine). January 10, 1969. Vol. 66. No. 1. Incredible Year 1968. Special Issue.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1969. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16209
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
100.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine).
Life (Magazine). January 31, 1969. Vol. 66. No. 4. [Nixon's] Inauguration.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1969. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16210
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
101.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine).
Life (Magazine). November 17, 1958. Vol. 45. No. 20. The Rockefeller Triumphant in a G. O. P. Disaster.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1958. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16217
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
102.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine).
Life (Magazine). October 1, 1971. Vol. 71. No. 14. The Brain.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1971. Paper wrappers. Also includes article on Attica. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16214
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
103.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine).
Life (Magazine). April 12, 1968. Vol. 64, No. 15. Martin Luther King 1929-1968. Exclusive Pictures. The Murder in Memphis.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1968. Paper wrappers. Photo of King on cover. A dark week in American history from which we have not recovered. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16194
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
104.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine).
Life (Magazine). February 19, 1940. Vol. 8, No. 8. Cover of Romanian King Carol and Son Mihai.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1940. Paper wrappers. Includes review and fabulous picture spread of Mae West in "My Little Chickadee." A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16195
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
105.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine).
Life (Magazine). June 6, 1969. Vol. 66. No. 22. Barnstorming the Moon.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1969. Paper wrappers. Apollo 10 photos and an early review of Dick Francis by Jack Newcombe. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16206
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
106.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine).
Life (Magazine). March 2, 1962. Vol. 52. No. 9. The Glenn Story Nobody Saw.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1962. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16211
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
107.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine). Allen, Woody.
Life (Magazine). March 21, 1969. Vol. 66, No. 11. My Secret Life with Bogart by Woody Allen.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1969. Paper wrappers. Cover of Allen and Boggie. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16196
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
108.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine). Bradbury, Ray.
Life (Magazine). November 24, 1967. Vol. 63. No. 21. Impact of the Supershot' (Bradbury) and Why Kennedy Went to Texas.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1967. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16202
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
109.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine). Eisenstaedt, Alfred.
Life (Magazine). February, 21 1969. Vol. 66. No. 7. After Bernstein Who.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1969. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16213
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
110.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine). Glenn, John.
Life (Magazine). March 9, 1962. Vol. 52. No 10. My Own Story of the Orbit by John Glenn.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1962. Paper wrappers. "J" in John cut out thus only a good copy- with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16193
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
111.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine). Lindbergh, Anne Morrow.
Life (Magazine). February 28, 1969. Vol. 66. No. 8. The Heron and the Astronaut.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1969. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16205
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
112.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine). Michner, James.
Life (Magazine). December 21, 1962. Vol. 53. No. 25. Special Double Issue: The Sea. Of Men and Ships.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1962. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16215
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
113.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine). Smith, W. Eugene.
Life (Magazine). June 15, 1953. Vol. 34. No. 24. A New Life for the Brodie Twin.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1953. Paper wrappers. Includes color pictures of the coronation of Queen Elizabeth as well as Smith's photo-essay. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16200
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
114.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine). Smith, W. Eugene.
Life (Magazine). June 15, 1953. Vol. 34. No. 24. A New Life for the Brodie Twin.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1953. Paper wrappers. Includes color pictures of the coronation of Queen Elizabeth as well as Smith's photo-essay. A good copy with covers separated.
Item number: 16207
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
115.
|
(Editors of Life Magazine). Thomas, Norman.
Life (Magazine). March 14, 1969. Vol. 66. No. 10. Norman Thomas' Legacy.
Publisher: Chicago: Time, 1969. Paper wrappers. Cover of Lunar Lander. A very good copy with small mailing label lower right corner.
Item number: 16212
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
116.
|
(Editors of Look). Huie, William Bradford.
Look (Magazine). November 12, 1968. Vol. 32. No. 23. The Story of James Earl Ray and the Conspiracy to Kill Martin Luther King.
Publisher: New York: Cowles, 1968. Paper wrappers. In addition to King article also includes early article on Angelica Huston. A very good copy.
Item number: 16225
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
117.
|
(Epictetus). Rolleston, T. W., trans.
The Teaching of Epictetus: Being the 'Encheiridion of Epictetus' with Selections from the 'Dissertations' and 'Fragments.'
Publisher: London: Walter Scott, 1888. xxxix, 222 pp. + Adv [10]. 12mo. Original brown cloth with paper spine label (hardback). First thus. Camelot Series ed. by Ernest Rhys. Good+ copy, small chips at head and heel of spine, staining to edge of boards, label chipped and rubbed, owner's book plate and name stamps to endpapers, otherwise very tight in binding with most leaves still unopened (uncut edges).
Item number: 17056
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 48.18 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.26 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
118.
|
(Erie Railroad).
New York Region. Erie Railroad Time Tables. Northern Railroad of New Jersey. Piermont Branch. Form 9. Schedule of October 8, 1924.
Publisher: n.p. Erie Railroad, 1924. 1 leaf, 8 panel, four fold. Pamphlet. Small printer's ink dot to margin, edges very faintly sunned, otherwise a very good copy.
Item number: 23742
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
119.
|
(Eugene Berman). Levy, Julien, ed.
Eugene Berman.
Publisher: New York: American Studio Books, 1946. xv, 80 pp. 4to. Terra-cotta cloth (hardback). First edition. Illus. with 1 color & 101 b/w plates and 6 drawings. Eugene Berman [Yevgeny Gustavovich] (1899 -1972), Russian painter and stage designer, studied under Edouard Vuillard and Maurice Denis. From the late 1930s his work took him to the U. S. where he created designs for the ballet and music festivals. He was influenced by Renaissance art and architecture, but showed hints of a Surrealist style, reminiscent of Dali (as seen in the frontis to this volume), and in his work for the Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, at MOMA, and in Vogue and Town and Country. Extremities lightly chipped else a very good clean copy.
Item number: 23972
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
120.
|
(Fischer Fine Arts Limited).
Truth, Beauty and Design: Victoria, Edwardian and Later Decorative Art.
Publisher: London: Fischer Fine Arts Limited, 1986. Large trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. with color & b/w photos. Exhibition catalogue. A near fine copy.
Item number: 20034
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 48.18 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.26 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|