|
|
|
|
| |
|
1.
|
Goddard, Robert
INTO THE BLUE
Publisher: Poseidon NY 1990 Quarter-bound white cloth, blue boards, blue foil lettering; front board slightly cupped, po embossed stamp ffep and half title page, dj minute crinkling at extremities, upper crnr front flap creased, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1000
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
2.
|
Hood, Ann
PLACES TO STAY THE NIGHT
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1993 Quarter-bound lavender cloth, lavender boards, gold gilt lettering, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1001
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
3.
|
Kaufman, Pamela
SHIELD OF THREE LIONS
Publisher: Crown NY 1983 Quarter-bound red cloth, blue boards, gold gilt decorated spine, endpaper maps; mild slant, light rub mark front board, dj wear and minor crinkling at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1002
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
4.
|
Strieber, Whitley
TRANSFORMATION; The Breakthrough
Publisher: Beech Tree NY 1988 Quarter-bound blue cloth, blue boards, gold gilt lettering; price-clipped dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1003
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
5.
|
Slaughter, Frank G.
IN A DARK GARDEN
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1946 Full-bound blue cloth, gold gilt lettering, deckle edge; minor wear and bumping at extremities, 1/8" ct spine head, dj chipped and worn at extremities w/multiple cts along edges, front flap-fold and lower front ledge, 1/2" V missing spine foot, in protective Mylar cvrs. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1005
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
6.
|
Milligan, Blanche Margaret
THE SCHOOL IN THE VALLEY; A Story For Girls
Publisher: LBC No date; pencil inscription dated 1924; Full-bound green cloth, black lettering, blind stamped decorated front board, wear at extremities, mild soiling to boards, white paint in front decoration chipping, cloth on rear board rippled. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 1006
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
7.
|
Allen, Hervey
TOWARD THE MORNING
Publisher: Rinehart NY 1948 Full-bound beige cloth, gilt lettering on blue field, top edge stain gray, deckle edge; extremities bumped, top edge stain faded, small abrasion bottom edge front free endpaper. Tight, square, clean. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1010
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.44 |
CAD 5.33 |
EUR 3.35 |
GBP 3.02 |
JPY 453 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.98
|
|
8.
|
Olsen, Paul
THE VIRGIN OF SAN GIL
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY 1965 Full-bound orange cloth, brown lettering, gold gilt accents, deckle edge; date stamp te, library stamp bttm edge, glued remnants of dj on paste-downs, and from removed pocket on rear fep, minute wear at extremities. Very clean and attractive for an ex-library. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
Item number: 1012
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
9.
|
Pohl, Frederik; Editor
STAR OF STARS
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1960 Full-bound green decorated boards, black and silver lettering, deckle edge; slight roll, wear at extremities, dj chipped and torn at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. Stories by Bloch, Clarke, Leiber, Matheson, 10 more. Introduction by Pohl. BCE Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1015
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
10.
|
Mason, F. Van Wyck
EAGLE IN THE SKY
Publisher: Lippincott NY 1948 Full-bound red cloth, gold-stamped spine, front board embossing, top edge stain yellow, deckle edges; minute wear at extremities, spine head slightly bumped, dust jacket has minor wear with two large chips at spine head and upper front corner, several short tears and creasing along edges, in protective Mylar covers. Tight, square, clean throughout. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1020
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.81 |
CAD 9.61 |
EUR 6.04 |
GBP 5.44 |
JPY 816 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.98
|
|
11.
|
Silverberg, Robert
THE SECOND TRIP
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1972 Full-bound in beige, brown lettering, deckle edge; bttm edge of boards dinged, dj minor wear at extremities, 1/4" scrape lower spine, in protective Mylar cvrs. BCE Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1022
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
12.
|
Miller, Arthur
DEATH OF A SALESMAN
Publisher: Viking Compass NY 1968 Green illustrated wraps; minor wear at extremities, three minute scrapes front cover, spine creased and sunned, tight, square, clean throughout. Thirty-Eighth Printing No Jacket Soft Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 1023
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.54 |
CAD 6.40 |
EUR 4.02 |
GBP 3.62 |
JPY 544 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.98
|
|
13.
|
Braddon, Russell
FUNNELWEB
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1991 Full-bound black cloth, gilt titles; remainder mark bottom, miute wear spine ends, dj has minute wear spine head, faint rubbing, in protective Mylar cvrs. First American Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 1024
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
14.
|
Glanville, Brian
THE ARTIST TYPE
Publisher: Coward-McCann NY 1968 Full-bound charcoal gray cloth, gold gilt lettering; minor roll. Nice, clean copy. First American Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1025
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
15.
|
Condon, Richard
EMPEROR OF AMERICA
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1990 Quarter-bound blue cl, white bds, gilt lettering; some bumping at extremities, upper edge front board dinged, dj minute crinkling at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1027
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
16.
|
Hayes, Joseph
THE WAYS OF DARKNESS
Publisher: Morrow NY 1985 Quarter-bound white cloth, gray boards, copper foil lettering; tiny light brown stain bttm pp112-113, dj minute wear spine extremities, 1/4" ct upper rear flap, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1028
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
17.
|
Melville, Jennie
MURDER HAS A PRETTY FACE
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1989 Full-bound black cloth, gold gilt lettering; dj crinkled w/1" ct bttm rear flap-fold, 1/2" slit in rear flap-fold, in protective Mylar cvrs. First U.S. Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1029
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
18.
|
Faust, Irvin
FOREIGN DEVILS
Publisher: Arbor House NY 1973 Half-bound red cloth, black boards, gold gilt lettering; minute wear at extremities, dj minute wear at extremities, shallow indentation upper front panel, rear flap creased, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1030
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
19.
|
Watson, Patrick
ALTER EGO
Publisher: Viking NY 1979 Quarter-bound white cloth, blue boards, black lettering; gently read, dj minute wear at extremities w/two 1/8" cts bttm edge front panel, mild abrasion upper corner front panel from sticker removal, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1033
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
20.
|
Kazan, Elia
ACTS OF LOVE
Publisher: Knopf NY 1978 Quarter-bound white cl, blue bds, gilt decorated spine, te stain powder blue, deckle edge; tiny ding bttm edge front board, slight fading te boards, dj minor wear at extremities, 1/4" ct te rear panel, 1/4" transparent water mark spine foot, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1034
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
21.
|
Miller, Sue
THE GOOD MOTHER
Publisher: Harper & Row NY 1986 Full-bound blue cloth, silver foil lettering; subtle roll, band rub upper front board, dj mild wrinklling at extremities, 1/2" ct te front panel, 1/4" ct bttm edge front panel, 3" shallow score line lower rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. Fourth Printing Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1035
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
22.
|
Cozzens, James Gould
CHILDREN AND OTHERS
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World NY 1964 Full-bound blue cloth, te stain blue; minor wear at extremities, dulling along outer edges of boards. Tight, square, clean. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1037
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
23.
|
O'Connor, Edwin
ALL IN THE FAMILY
Publisher: Atlantic (Little, Brown) Boston 1966 Full-bound red cloth, gilt titles, deckle edge; dj flaps glued to ffeps. Nice clean reading copy. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 104
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
24.
|
Allen, Hervey
ANTHONY ADVERSE
Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart NY 1933 Full-bound brown cloth, black lettering, deckle edge, silk bookmark; wear ar extremities, two 1/2" tears spine head ledges, ribbon bookmark detached, pages browning but supple. Nice copy, clean and still fairly tight and square. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1041
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
25.
|
Seton, Anya
THE HEARTH & EAGLE
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1948 Full-bound red cloth, gold gilt lettering, te stain gray, deckle edge; minute wear at extremities, bookplate front paste-down, dj worn and chipped w/multiple tears at extremities, spine and rear flap-fold sunned, 2" peel fom tape removal mid-front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1043
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
26.
|
Marshall, Rosamond
DUCHESS HOTSPUR
Publisher: Prentice-Hall NY 1946 Full-bound blue cloth, red lettering; minute wear at extremities, price-clipped dj worn, chipped and torn at extremities, spine mildly sunned, in protective Mylar cvrs. Fifth Printing Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1045
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
27.
|
Baldwin, Faith
WEEK-END-MARRIAGE
Publisher: Triangle Philadelphia 1932 Full-bound blue cloth, blue lettering; fading along edges and spine, bookplate front paste-down, pages browning but supple, dj chipped and worn at extremities, 3"ct lower spine, 1/2" V missing bttm edge front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. Tight, square, clean. Reprint Good Hard Cover Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 1046
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
28.
|
Christian, Deborah
MAINLINE
Publisher: TOR NY 1996 Full-bound in black, purple foil lettering; mild wear at extremities, "Final Sale" stamped bttm edge, dj mild wear at extremities, bttm corner rear flap creased, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1047
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
29.
|
Sherer, Michael W.
AN OPTION ON DEATH
Publisher: Dodd, Mead NY 1988 Quarter-bound red cloth, black boards, gold gilt lettering; spine head and upper rear corner bumped, bttm tips of pp227-238 creased; dj mildly worn and chipped at extremities w/1/2" ct te front panel, small surface scratches center of front panel, 5" shallow slice rear panel near ledge, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1052
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
30.
|
Gunther, John
INSIDE U.S.A.
Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1947 Full-bound black cloth, gol and red stamped spine, deckle edge, endpaper maps, illustrateded, charts, maps, indexed, bibliography; extremities bumped, wear at spine extremities, 1/8" tear in cloth lower front ledge, upper inside corner of half-title page torn. Tight, square, clean. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1054
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
31.
|
Van Paassen, Pierre
EARTH COULD BE FAIR
Publisher: Dial Press NY 1946 Full-bound red cloth, gold gilt lettering, te stain gold; wear at extremities, spine sunned, price tag ghost inside upper corner rear paste-down. Nice clean copy. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1055
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
32.
|
Marquand, John P.
SO LITTLE TIME
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1943 Full-bound tan cloth, gilt titles, blue and gilt decorations and accents, top edge stain red, deckle edges; attractive art deco bookplate front paste-down, mild folding to cloth at spine ends, tiny brown spot bottom edge. Tight, square, clean throughout. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1056
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
33.
|
Beach, Rex
RAINBOW'S END
Publisher: A.L. Burt NY 1916 Full-bound brown cloth, black lettering, blue accent, b&w frontis; wear and bumping at extremities, spotting w/water line bttm edges of boards, very light water line bttm edges interior pages. No rippling or bloating. Actually a nice reading copy. Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 1059
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
34.
|
Butler, Samuel, Illustrated by: Durenceau, Andre
THE WAY OF ALL FLESH
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1944 Full-bound maroon cloth, gilt titles and accents, deckle edge, interior color illus. by Andre Durenceau; minute wear and mild bumping at extremities. Very attractive, clean copy. Literary Guild BCE No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 106
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.54 |
CAD 6.40 |
EUR 4.02 |
GBP 3.62 |
JPY 544 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.98
|
|
35.
|
Boyd, James
ROLL RIVER
Publisher: Scribner's NY 1935 Full-bound in blue, gold gilt lettering, green accents, te stain gray; really neat, large art deco bookplate tacked in at its top edge on ffep, minute edgewear, dj mildly worn and chipped at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. Not Stated Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1062
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
36.
|
Elkin, Stanley
GEORGE MILLS
Publisher: Dutton NY 1982 Quarter-bound white cloth, red boards, gold gilt lettering; cloth at spine extremities folded, dj worn at spine extremities w/1/2" ct spine head, 1/2" ct te front panel near ledge, in protective Mylar cvrs. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1063
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
37.
|
Stevenson, William
ECLIPSE
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1986 Full-bound blue cloth, blue boards, deckle edge; soft fold in spine head cloth, remainder spray bttm edge, dj mild wear at extremities w/several tiny cts along te, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 1064
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
38.
|
Weldon, Fay
LEADER OF THE BAND
Publisher: Viking NY 1988 Quarter-bound blue cloth, lavender boards, gold gilt lettering; rm bttm, dj minute crinkling upper extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. First American Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 1066
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
39.
|
Muller, Marcia
WOLF IN THE SHADOWS
Publisher: Mysterious Press NY 1993 Quarter-bound black cloth, blue boards, gold gilt lettering; rm te, dj crinkled te w/1/4" ct upper front corner, pencil tip size ding lower front ledge, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Printing Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 1068
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
40.
|
Byron, Christopher
FOREIGN MATTER
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1980 Quarter-bound brown cloth, black boards, gold gilt lettering, deckle edge; remainder spray bottom, minor shelfwear, mild wear spine head, dj chipped and worn at extremities, 1/4" closed tear top edge rear panel, 1/4" closed tear spine foot, two small abrasions upper front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 1069
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.63 |
CAD 7.47 |
EUR 4.69 |
GBP 4.23 |
JPY 635 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.98
|
2045 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
|