|
|
|
|
| |
|
321.
|
Chute, Carolyn
The Beans of Egypt, Maine
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields New York, NY, U.S.A. 1985 NEW & UNREAD in illustrated wraps. Trade Paperback New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3217
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.91 |
CAD 10.69 |
EUR 6.71 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 907 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.98
|
|
322.
|
Clancy, Tom
THE CARDINAL OF THE KREMLIN
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1988 Quarter-bound black cloth, black boards, gilt titles, very light finger-tip marks top edge, dj has several creases lower front panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 189
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
323.
|
Clark, Felicia Buttz
THE SWORD OF GARIBALDI
Publisher: Eaton & Mains NY 1903 Full-bound brown cl, white lettering, embossed frnt bd, illustrated; wear at extremities, several sml spots on bds, lettering on sp faded/chipping on frnt bd, ink line te, po nm ffep, old pricing fpd, mild internal foxing. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 740
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
324.
|
Clark, George L. (Editor)
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHEMISTRY
Publisher: Reinhold NY 1966 Full-bound gray cloth, gilt spine titles on red fields, [xv] 1144pp, index; from defunct printing firm library, mild wear at extremities, light soiling to boards, self-rub, self location number bottom of spine, glue remains from card-pocket removal rear pastedown (no other defacements), tight, square, clean internals. Second Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 4932
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.65 |
CAD 19.25 |
EUR 12.09 |
GBP 10.89 |
JPY 1635 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$17.98
|
|
325.
|
Clark, Mary Higgins (editor)
BAD BEHAVIOR
Publisher: Harcourt Brace New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995 NEW & UNREAD: Quarter-bound black cloth, beige boards, lavender titles; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition New Half-Leather New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1954
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
326.
|
Clark, Mary Higgins,
LOVES MUSIC, LOVES TO DANCE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1991 Quarter-bound black cl, red bds, gold gilt lettering, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Fifth Printing Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 424
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
327.
|
Clark, Mary Higgins,
I'LL BE SEEING YOU
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1993 Quarter-bound blue cl, blue bds, silver gilt lettering, minor shelf-wear, faint spotting fore-edge, dj in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 425
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
328.
|
Clark, Mary Higgins,
PRETEND YOU DON'T SEE HER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1997 Quarter-bound blue cloth, blue bds, gold gilt lettering, dj in prtective mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 427
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
329.
|
Clark, Mary Higgins,
LET ME CALL YOU SWEETHEART
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1995 Quarter-bound red cl, tan speckled bds, gold gilt lettering, dime size stain top edge, general handling soil from several reads, dj frnt flap creased, 1" ct upper rear flap-fold, in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 428
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
330.
|
Clarke, Donald Henderson
THE HOUSEKEEPER'S DAUGHTER
Publisher: Triangle NY 1947 Full-bound in brown, brown titles, all edge stained brown; mild wear at spine ends, pages tanned but still supple, dj has minor wear at extremities with chipping at spine head, spine sunned, in protective Mylar covers. Bases for the 1939 movie starring Joan Bennett and Adolphe Menjou. First Triangle Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 3161
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.09 |
CAD 12.83 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1089 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.98
|
|
331.
|
Clarke, John H.
PRACTICAL INDUSTRIAL VENTILATION
Publisher: Keeney Publishing Co. Chicago C1958; stapled blue wraps, 58pp, b&w diagrams, reproduces ten articles by the author originally published in "Heating, Piping & Air Conditioning." Previous owner name top edge front cover, mild wear to lower front cover, tight, square, clean. No Jacket as Issued Stapled Wraps Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 5000
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.77 |
CAD 32.10 |
EUR 20.16 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2725 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.98
|
|
332.
|
Clarkf, F. W.
THE ELEMENTS OF CHEMISTRY
Publisher: American Book Company NY 1884 Full-bound green embossed buckram, gilt titles, gold stain all edges, color "light spectra" frontis, illustrated, indexed, advertisements; rub-through and fraying at corners and spine ends, mild spotting and rubbing to boards, faint signature written vertically across first preface page. Square, tight, clean internals. Not Stated No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 2578
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.64 |
CAD 53.53 |
EUR 33.62 |
GBP 30.28 |
JPY 4545 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|
|
333.
|
Clason, Clyde B.
THE MAN FROM TIBET
Publisher: Sun Dial NY 1939 Full-bound in gray, red stamped spine and accent, top edge stain red, deckle edge; light soiling to boards, cloth darkened along front hinge, mild shelf-rub, mild slant, foxing to fore-edge, dj has minor wear and chipping at extremities, faint soiling to rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. Reprint Very Good Hard Cover Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3578
Appr.:
|
AUD 87.43 |
CAD 85.65 |
EUR 53.80 |
GBP 48.46 |
JPY 7273 |
MXN 1039 |
ZAR 606 |
|
Buy Now
US$80.00
|
|
334.
|
Clay, Jonathan; Tom Smith
My Best Day in Golf; Celebrity Stories of the Game They Love
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Kansas City, MO, U.S.A. 2003 Quater-bound brown cloth, cream boards, gilt titles, b&w photos, dust jacket in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3614
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.09 |
CAD 12.83 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1089 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.98
|
|
335.
|
Clifford, Nicholas R.
THE HOUSE OF MEMORY; A Novel of Shanghai
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1994 Quarter-bound green cloth, yellow boards, gilt titles, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1861
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.28 |
CAD 14.97 |
EUR 9.40 |
GBP 8.47 |
JPY 1271 |
MXN 182 |
ZAR 106 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.98
|
|
336.
|
Clifford, William G.
THE KEY TO PROSPERITY; The Science of Leadership; (In Two Volumes)
Publisher: Ralston Society Meriden, CT 1932 Two-Volume Set, full-bound green cloth, gilt titles and decorative accents, 76pp and 148pp respectively; wear and bumping at extremities, mild rubbing, previous owner name and address on front-free endpapers of both books, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover Very Good- 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Item number: 4047
Appr.:
|
AUD 109.29 |
CAD 107.07 |
EUR 67.25 |
GBP 60.57 |
JPY 9091 |
MXN 1299 |
ZAR 758 |
|
Buy Now
US$100.00
|
|
337.
|
Clouzot, Marcel
THE WALLED CITY
Publisher: M. Evans NY 1973 Quarter-bound blue cloth, gray boards, silver gilt lettering, copper accents, te stain red; old price ink-stamped te of title page, minute bttm edgewear, dj chipped and worn at extremities, 1/2" V missing te front panel at flap-fold, 1/2" ct bttm rear flap-fold, in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 885
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
338.
|
Cobb, Benj. F.
RICHARD VAUGHN
Publisher: Henneberry Chicago 1901 Full-bound beige tweed, gilt titles with red embossed accent, 258 pages; minute wear at extremities, boards lightly spotted and soiled, about half of the text block is a little pushed from the top with scrape marks to the rear endpapers (probably dropped), but still tight and square with clean internals. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3834
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
339.
|
Coburn, Andrew
LOVE NEST
Publisher: MacMillan NY 1987 Quarter-bound black cloth, yellow boards, gilt titles; upper front corner bumped, minute wear spine foot, dj has a soft crease top edge rear panel, light rubbing rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 200
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.81 |
CAD 9.61 |
EUR 6.04 |
GBP 5.44 |
JPY 816 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.98
|
|
340.
|
Cockerell, Douglas;Cockrell, Douglas, Illustrated by: Rooke, Noel
Bookbinding, and the Care of Books: A Handbook for Amateurs, Bookbinders & Librarians
Publisher: Lyons & Burford New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Perfect-bound, 334pp, illustrated, index. First In This Edition No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 4897
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.69 |
CAD 42.81 |
EUR 26.89 |
GBP 24.22 |
JPY 3635 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$39.98
|
|
341.
|
Cohan, Tony
CANARY
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1981 Quarter-bound brown cloth, canary boards, gilt titles, deckle edge; remainder spray bottom, dj has mild wear w/minute chipping at extremities, 5" score line upper front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 1857
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.09 |
CAD 12.83 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1089 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.98
|
|
342.
|
Coles, Manning
CONCRETE CRIME
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1960 F646; Light wear with faint creasing at front corners and spine, clean throughout. First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 3331
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
343.
|
Collier, James Lincoln; Collier, Christopher
My Brother Sam Is Dead
Publisher: Four Winds Press NY 1974 Full-bound beige cloth, brown titles and board accents, 216 pages, maps; corners just nudged, tiny nick in fore-edge, dj has minor wear at extremities with chipping and small tears at spine ends, some soil rubbing at rear ledge and rear flap-fold, in protective Mylar covers. Newbery Honor ages 12 and up. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4564
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
344.
|
Colton, J. Ferrell
LAST OF THE SQUARE-RIGGED SHIPS
Publisher: Putnam NY 1937 Full-bound blue cloth, orange titles and embossed accents, 74 illustrations. Association copy with the following note dated 05/16/84 laid-in; "Dear David, The publisher of this book is the son of two old friends of your grandmother Blanche and grandfather Charles Shaw. They were the Coltons; Mrs. Colton was Mary Ferrell who went on the British Columbia science trips with the Shaws. I wonder if Dad ever read this book, I know I did not, and as I look at it now it stirs memories of what Grandma Holt used to tell of her early days living on the coast of Norway. Her father was a man of the sea too, and she loved sailing on it when she was a girl. Mother. HS." Also laid-in is a Christmas card with a photogravure of ship rigging pasted on the front and inscribed and signed inside; "With very best wishes, Ferrell." Minute wear at extremities, light spotting to boards, mild bleaching to spine, dj has mild to moderate wear and chipping at extremities, lightly tanned spine, mild soiling rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. Signed Ephemera First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2532
Appr.:
|
AUD 218.58 |
CAD 214.13 |
EUR 134.50 |
GBP 121.14 |
JPY 18182 |
MXN 2597 |
ZAR 1515 |
|
Buy Now
US$200.00
|
|
345.
|
Colver, Alice Ross
THERE IS A SEASON
Publisher: Dodd, Mead NY 1957 Full-bound in blue, gilt titles; mild wear spine ends, three small, shallow indentations front board, dj has minor wear and chipping at extremities, soiling along rear flap-fold, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1859
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.37 |
CAD 16.04 |
EUR 10.07 |
GBP 9.07 |
JPY 1362 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.98
|
|
346.
|
Colver, Anne, Illustrated by: Williams, Garth
BREAD-AND-BUTTER INDIAN
Publisher: Avon (Camelot) NY 1968 Perfect-bound illustrated wraps, all edges stain red, b&w illustrations by Garth Williams; mild creasing to front cover, corners nudged, one inch tear to lower front hinge, tight, square, clean. First Printing (Camelot Edition) No Jacket as Issued Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 4993
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
347.
|
Colwin, Laurie
A BIG STORM KNOCKED IT OVER
Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1993 Quarter-bound in maroon, gray boards, silver titles, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1856
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.37 |
CAD 16.04 |
EUR 10.07 |
GBP 9.07 |
JPY 1362 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.98
|
|
348.
|
Compiled By Lawyers' Wives of Greater Milwaukee
THE LAW AND THE PALATE; A Collection of Favorite Menus and Recipes of the Bar and the Judiciary from Around the World
Publisher: The North Shore Publishing Co. Milwaukee, WI 1966 Pictorial cardstock covers, comb binding, illustrated cardstock section dividers, 290 pages, index, with an informative historical Foward; minor edgewear with mild rubbing rear cover, previous owner name and date bottom of last page, clean throughout. Not Stated No Jacket as Issued Comb Binding Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4635
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.37 |
CAD 16.04 |
EUR 10.07 |
GBP 9.07 |
JPY 1362 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.98
|
|
349.
|
Concannon, Dale
Wise Words for Golfers; A Dazzling Compendium of Quotes, Anectocs and Gems of Wisdom from the Royal and Ancient Game
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Full-bound in blue, gilt titles, b&w illustrations, index, dj in protective Mylar covers. First U.S. Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3596
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.56 |
CAD 12.30 |
EUR 7.73 |
GBP 6.96 |
JPY 1045 |
MXN 149 |
ZAR 87 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.49
|
|
350.
|
Condon, Richard
EMPEROR OF AMERICA
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1990 Quarter-bound blue cl, white bds, gilt lettering, dj slight wrinkling spine head and rear flap crnrs, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 184
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
351.
|
Condon, Richard
EMPEROR OF AMERICA
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1990 Quarter-bound blue cl, white bds, gilt lettering; some bumping at extremities, upper edge front board dinged, dj minute crinkling at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1027
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
352.
|
Conley, Ellen Alexander
BREAD AND STONES
Publisher: Mercury House San Francisco 1986 Quarter-bound white cloth, tan boards, gilt titles; slight slant upper spine, upper rear crnr mildly bumped, po name ffep, dj minor wear at extremities, bttm tip of rear flap creased, very faint discoloration about 1/2" x 1" rear panel at flap-fold, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1224
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
353.
|
Connell, Evan S.
Son of the Morning Star; Custer and the Little Bighorn
Publisher: Bookspan NY 2001 NEW & UNREAD w/new introduction by the author; Quarter-bound in red, yellow cream boards, black titles, illustrated with b&w photos, dj lightly crinkled top edge rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. History Book Club New Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2428
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.31 |
CAD 26.76 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2272 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.99
|
|
354.
|
Conner, K. Patrick
KINGDOM ROAD
Publisher: Donald J. Fine NY 1991 Quarter-bound burnt sienna cl, cream speckled bds, gold gilt lettering, rm bttm, upper frnt crnr mildly bumped, tiny tear sp ft, dj in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 674
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
355.
|
Connolly, James B.
JEB HUTTON; The Story Of A Georgia Boy
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1902 Full-bound green cloth, black titles, red and black embossed boy scout emblem front board, illustrated with b&w plates; minor wear and bumping at extremities, small tear spine foot, cloth has mild tanning and soiling, small ding upper page edges, faint fingertip staining fore-edge, small animal ink stamp and po name front paste-down, lower half front gutter cracked, sporadic fingertip foxing spots internally. Every Boy's Library; Boy Scout Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2271
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
356.
|
Conrad, Joseph
THE RESCUE
Publisher: Book League NY 1921 Full-bound blue cloth, gilt titles and accents; mild foxing top edge, corners bumped, self-rub, bookplate ffep, pages lightly tanned, original "spiderweb" dust jacket has wrinkles and spine browning with a large chunk missing from spine, in protective Mylar cvrs. Book Club Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1830
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
357.
|
Conrad, Joseph
THE ROVER
Publisher: Doubleday, Page Garden City 1923 Full-bound blue cloth, gilt titles; mild slant, mild wear at extremities, several faint fingertip spots front board, 1/4" tear fore-edge of page 121. Clean throughout. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 1341
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
358.
|
Conrad, Joseph
THE ARROW OF GOLD
Publisher: Doubleday, Page NY 1919 Full-bound blue cloth, gilt titles, points of issue present; mild roll, mild wear and rubbing at extremities, bottom corners bumped, remnant of old department store sticker lower inside corner rear paste-down. Clean throughout. First Edition, First Issue No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 1342
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.64 |
CAD 53.53 |
EUR 33.62 |
GBP 30.28 |
JPY 4545 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|
|
359.
|
Cook, Bob
FIRE AND FORGET
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1991 VG+/G Full-bound black cl, gilt lettering, dj chipped and wrinkled at extremities, 2" tape residue frnt panel, front flap creased, in protective mylar cvrs. Author of PAPER CHASE. First U.S. Edition Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 326
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
360.
|
Cook, John A.
PURSUING THE WHALE
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1926 Full-bound gray buckram, blue titles and anchor accent, deckle edges, [x] 344pp, 16 b&w plates (several plates contain two illustrations or photos each); 1/4 inch tear spine foot, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4670
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.62 |
CAD 53.51 |
EUR 33.61 |
GBP 30.27 |
JPY 4544 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$49.98
|
2045 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[ 9 ]
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
|