Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Detailed Search
 About Us
 Book Request

Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
  


  
Browse All Items

2045 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
321. Chute, Carolyn  
The Beans of Egypt, Maine 

Publisher: Ticknor & Fields New York, NY, U.S.A. 1985
NEW & UNREAD in illustrated wraps. Trade Paperback New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3217

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 | CAD 10.69 | EUR 6.71 | GBP 6.04 | JPY 907 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$9.98
322. Clancy, Tom  
THE CARDINAL OF THE KREMLIN 

Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1988
Quarter-bound black cloth, black boards, gilt titles, very light finger-tip marks top edge, dj has several creases lower front panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 189

Appr.: | AUD 8.72 | CAD 8.54 | EUR 5.37 | GBP 4.83 | JPY 725 | MXN 104 | ZAR 60 |
Buy Now
US$7.98
323. Clark, Felicia Buttz  
THE SWORD OF GARIBALDI 

Publisher: Eaton & Mains NY 1903
Full-bound brown cl, white lettering, embossed frnt bd, illustrated; wear at extremities, several sml spots on bds, lettering on sp faded/chipping on frnt bd, ink line te, po nm ffep, old pricing fpd, mild internal foxing. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 740

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
324. Clark, George L. (Editor)  
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHEMISTRY 

Publisher: Reinhold NY 1966
Full-bound gray cloth, gilt spine titles on red fields, [xv] 1144pp, index; from defunct printing firm library, mild wear at extremities, light soiling to boards, self-rub, self location number bottom of spine, glue remains from card-pocket removal rear pastedown (no other defacements), tight, square, clean internals. Second Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Item number: 4932

Appr.: | AUD 19.65 | CAD 19.25 | EUR 12.09 | GBP 10.89 | JPY 1635 | MXN 234 | ZAR 136 |
Buy Now
US$17.98
325. Clark, Mary Higgins (editor)  
BAD BEHAVIOR 

Publisher: Harcourt Brace New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995
NEW & UNREAD: Quarter-bound black cloth, beige boards, lavender titles; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition New Half-Leather New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1954

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1636 | MXN 234 | ZAR 136 |
Buy Now
US$18.00
326. Clark, Mary Higgins,  
LOVES MUSIC, LOVES TO DANCE 

Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1991
Quarter-bound black cl, red bds, gold gilt lettering, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Fifth Printing Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 424

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
327. Clark, Mary Higgins,  
I'LL BE SEEING YOU 

Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1993
Quarter-bound blue cl, blue bds, silver gilt lettering, minor shelf-wear, faint spotting fore-edge, dj in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 425

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
328. Clark, Mary Higgins,  
PRETEND YOU DON'T SEE HER 

Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1997
Quarter-bound blue cloth, blue bds, gold gilt lettering, dj in prtective mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 427

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818 | MXN 117 | ZAR 68 |
Buy Now
US$9.00
329. Clark, Mary Higgins,  
LET ME CALL YOU SWEETHEART 

Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1995
Quarter-bound red cl, tan speckled bds, gold gilt lettering, dime size stain top edge, general handling soil from several reads, dj frnt flap creased, 1" ct upper rear flap-fold, in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 428

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
330. Clarke, Donald Henderson  
THE HOUSEKEEPER'S DAUGHTER 

Publisher: Triangle NY 1947
Full-bound in brown, brown titles, all edge stained brown; mild wear at spine ends, pages tanned but still supple, dj has minor wear at extremities with chipping at spine head, spine sunned, in protective Mylar covers. Bases for the 1939 movie starring Joan Bennett and Adolphe Menjou. First Triangle Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 3161

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
331. Clarke, John H.  
PRACTICAL INDUSTRIAL VENTILATION 

Publisher: Keeney Publishing Co. Chicago
C1958; stapled blue wraps, 58pp, b&w diagrams, reproduces ten articles by the author originally published in "Heating, Piping & Air Conditioning." Previous owner name top edge front cover, mild wear to lower front cover, tight, square, clean. No Jacket as Issued Stapled Wraps Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Item number: 5000

Appr.: | AUD 32.77 | CAD 32.10 | EUR 20.16 | GBP 18.16 | JPY 2725 | MXN 389 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$29.98
332. Clarkf, F. W.  
THE ELEMENTS OF CHEMISTRY 

Publisher: American Book Company NY 1884
Full-bound green embossed buckram, gilt titles, gold stain all edges, color "light spectra" frontis, illustrated, indexed, advertisements; rub-through and fraying at corners and spine ends, mild spotting and rubbing to boards, faint signature written vertically across first preface page. Square, tight, clean internals. Not Stated No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 2578

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$50.00
333. Clason, Clyde B.  
THE MAN FROM TIBET 
 Picture
Publisher: Sun Dial NY 1939
Full-bound in gray, red stamped spine and accent, top edge stain red, deckle edge; light soiling to boards, cloth darkened along front hinge, mild shelf-rub, mild slant, foxing to fore-edge, dj has minor wear and chipping at extremities, faint soiling to rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. Reprint Very Good Hard Cover Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3578

Appr.: | AUD 87.43 | CAD 85.65 | EUR 53.80 | GBP 48.46 | JPY 7273 | MXN 1039 | ZAR 606 |
Buy Now
US$80.00
334. Clay, Jonathan; Tom Smith  
My Best Day in Golf; Celebrity Stories of the Game They Love 

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Kansas City, MO, U.S.A. 2003
Quater-bound brown cloth, cream boards, gilt titles, b&w photos, dust jacket in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3614

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
335. Clifford, Nicholas R.  
THE HOUSE OF MEMORY; A Novel of Shanghai 

Publisher: Ballantine NY 1994
Quarter-bound green cloth, yellow boards, gilt titles, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1861

Appr.: | AUD 15.28 | CAD 14.97 | EUR 9.40 | GBP 8.47 | JPY 1271 | MXN 182 | ZAR 106 |
Buy Now
US$13.98
336. Clifford, William G.  
THE KEY TO PROSPERITY; The Science of Leadership; (In Two Volumes) 

Publisher: Ralston Society Meriden, CT 1932
Two-Volume Set, full-bound green cloth, gilt titles and decorative accents, 76pp and 148pp respectively; wear and bumping at extremities, mild rubbing, previous owner name and address on front-free endpapers of both books, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover Very Good- 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Item number: 4047

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 | CAD 107.07 | EUR 67.25 | GBP 60.57 | JPY 9091 | MXN 1299 | ZAR 758 |
Buy Now
US$100.00
337. Clouzot, Marcel  
THE WALLED CITY 

Publisher: M. Evans NY 1973
Quarter-bound blue cloth, gray boards, silver gilt lettering, copper accents, te stain red; old price ink-stamped te of title page, minute bttm edgewear, dj chipped and worn at extremities, 1/2" V missing te front panel at flap-fold, 1/2" ct bttm rear flap-fold, in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 885

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
338. Cobb, Benj. F.  
RICHARD VAUGHN 

Publisher: Henneberry Chicago 1901
Full-bound beige tweed, gilt titles with red embossed accent, 258 pages; minute wear at extremities, boards lightly spotted and soiled, about half of the text block is a little pushed from the top with scrape marks to the rear endpapers (probably dropped), but still tight and square with clean internals. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3834

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2273 | MXN 325 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$25.00
339. Coburn, Andrew  
LOVE NEST 

Publisher: MacMillan NY 1987
Quarter-bound black cloth, yellow boards, gilt titles; upper front corner bumped, minute wear spine foot, dj has a soft crease top edge rear panel, light rubbing rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 200

Appr.: | AUD 9.81 | CAD 9.61 | EUR 6.04 | GBP 5.44 | JPY 816 | MXN 117 | ZAR 68 |
Buy Now
US$8.98
340. Cockerell, Douglas;Cockrell, Douglas, Illustrated by: Rooke, Noel  
Bookbinding, and the Care of Books: A Handbook for Amateurs, Bookbinders & Librarians 

Publisher: Lyons & Burford New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991
Perfect-bound, 334pp, illustrated, index. First In This Edition No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 4897

Appr.: | AUD 43.69 | CAD 42.81 | EUR 26.89 | GBP 24.22 | JPY 3635 | MXN 519 | ZAR 303 |
Buy Now
US$39.98
341. Cohan, Tony  
CANARY 

Publisher: Doubleday NY 1981
Quarter-bound brown cloth, canary boards, gilt titles, deckle edge; remainder spray bottom, dj has mild wear w/minute chipping at extremities, 5" score line upper front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder Item number: 1857

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
342. Coles, Manning  
CONCRETE CRIME 

Publisher: Ballantine NY 1960
F646; Light wear with faint creasing at front corners and spine, clean throughout. First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 3331

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$30.00
343. Collier, James Lincoln; Collier, Christopher  
My Brother Sam Is Dead 

Publisher: Four Winds Press NY 1974
Full-bound beige cloth, brown titles and board accents, 216 pages, maps; corners just nudged, tiny nick in fore-edge, dj has minor wear at extremities with chipping and small tears at spine ends, some soil rubbing at rear ledge and rear flap-fold, in protective Mylar covers. Newbery Honor ages 12 and up. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4564

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
344. Colton, J. Ferrell  
LAST OF THE SQUARE-RIGGED SHIPS 

Publisher: Putnam NY 1937
Full-bound blue cloth, orange titles and embossed accents, 74 illustrations. Association copy with the following note dated 05/16/84 laid-in; "Dear David, The publisher of this book is the son of two old friends of your grandmother Blanche and grandfather Charles Shaw. They were the Coltons; Mrs. Colton was Mary Ferrell who went on the British Columbia science trips with the Shaws. I wonder if Dad ever read this book, I know I did not, and as I look at it now it stirs memories of what Grandma Holt used to tell of her early days living on the coast of Norway. Her father was a man of the sea too, and she loved sailing on it when she was a girl. Mother. HS." Also laid-in is a Christmas card with a photogravure of ship rigging pasted on the front and inscribed and signed inside; "With very best wishes, Ferrell." Minute wear at extremities, light spotting to boards, mild bleaching to spine, dj has mild to moderate wear and chipping at extremities, lightly tanned spine, mild soiling rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. Signed Ephemera First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 2532

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 | CAD 214.13 | EUR 134.50 | GBP 121.14 | JPY 18182 | MXN 2597 | ZAR 1515 |
Buy Now
US$200.00
345. Colver, Alice Ross  
THERE IS A SEASON 

Publisher: Dodd, Mead NY 1957
Full-bound in blue, gilt titles; mild wear spine ends, three small, shallow indentations front board, dj has minor wear and chipping at extremities, soiling along rear flap-fold, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1859

Appr.: | AUD 16.37 | CAD 16.04 | EUR 10.07 | GBP 9.07 | JPY 1362 | MXN 195 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.98
346. Colver, Anne, Illustrated by: Williams, Garth  
BREAD-AND-BUTTER INDIAN 

Publisher: Avon (Camelot) NY 1968
Perfect-bound illustrated wraps, all edges stain red, b&w illustrations by Garth Williams; mild creasing to front cover, corners nudged, one inch tear to lower front hinge, tight, square, clean. First Printing (Camelot Edition) No Jacket as Issued Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 4993

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
347. Colwin, Laurie  
A BIG STORM KNOCKED IT OVER 

Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1993
Quarter-bound in maroon, gray boards, silver titles, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1856

Appr.: | AUD 16.37 | CAD 16.04 | EUR 10.07 | GBP 9.07 | JPY 1362 | MXN 195 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.98
348. Compiled By Lawyers' Wives of Greater Milwaukee  
THE LAW AND THE PALATE; A Collection of Favorite Menus and Recipes of the Bar and the Judiciary from Around the World 

Publisher: The North Shore Publishing Co. Milwaukee, WI 1966
Pictorial cardstock covers, comb binding, illustrated cardstock section dividers, 290 pages, index, with an informative historical Foward; minor edgewear with mild rubbing rear cover, previous owner name and date bottom of last page, clean throughout. Not Stated No Jacket as Issued Comb Binding Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4635

Appr.: | AUD 16.37 | CAD 16.04 | EUR 10.07 | GBP 9.07 | JPY 1362 | MXN 195 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.98
349. Concannon, Dale  
Wise Words for Golfers; A Dazzling Compendium of Quotes, Anectocs and Gems of Wisdom from the Royal and Ancient Game 

Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001
Full-bound in blue, gilt titles, b&w illustrations, index, dj in protective Mylar covers. First U.S. Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3596

Appr.: | AUD 12.56 | CAD 12.30 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.96 | JPY 1045 | MXN 149 | ZAR 87 |
Buy Now
US$11.49
350. Condon, Richard  
EMPEROR OF AMERICA 

Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1990
Quarter-bound blue cl, white bds, gilt lettering, dj slight wrinkling spine head and rear flap crnrs, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 184

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
351. Condon, Richard  
EMPEROR OF AMERICA 

Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1990
Quarter-bound blue cl, white bds, gilt lettering; some bumping at extremities, upper edge front board dinged, dj minute crinkling at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1027

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
Buy Now
US$7.00
352. Conley, Ellen Alexander  
BREAD AND STONES 

Publisher: Mercury House San Francisco 1986
Quarter-bound white cloth, tan boards, gilt titles; slight slant upper spine, upper rear crnr mildly bumped, po name ffep, dj minor wear at extremities, bttm tip of rear flap creased, very faint discoloration about 1/2" x 1" rear panel at flap-fold, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1224

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
353. Connell, Evan S.  
Son of the Morning Star; Custer and the Little Bighorn 

Publisher: Bookspan NY 2001
NEW & UNREAD w/new introduction by the author; Quarter-bound in red, yellow cream boards, black titles, illustrated with b&w photos, dj lightly crinkled top edge rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. History Book Club New Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 2428

Appr.: | AUD 27.31 | CAD 26.76 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2272 | MXN 325 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$24.99
354. Conner, K. Patrick  
KINGDOM ROAD 

Publisher: Donald J. Fine NY 1991
Quarter-bound burnt sienna cl, cream speckled bds, gold gilt lettering, rm bttm, upper frnt crnr mildly bumped, tiny tear sp ft, dj in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder Item number: 674

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
Buy Now
US$7.00
355. Connolly, James B.  
JEB HUTTON; The Story Of A Georgia Boy 

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1902
Full-bound green cloth, black titles, red and black embossed boy scout emblem front board, illustrated with b&w plates; minor wear and bumping at extremities, small tear spine foot, cloth has mild tanning and soiling, small ding upper page edges, faint fingertip staining fore-edge, small animal ink stamp and po name front paste-down, lower half front gutter cracked, sporadic fingertip foxing spots internally. Every Boy's Library; Boy Scout Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 2271

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$30.00
356. Conrad, Joseph  
THE RESCUE 

Publisher: Book League NY 1921
Full-bound blue cloth, gilt titles and accents; mild foxing top edge, corners bumped, self-rub, bookplate ffep, pages lightly tanned, original "spiderweb" dust jacket has wrinkles and spine browning with a large chunk missing from spine, in protective Mylar cvrs. Book Club Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1830

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
357. Conrad, Joseph  
THE ROVER 

Publisher: Doubleday, Page Garden City 1923
Full-bound blue cloth, gilt titles; mild slant, mild wear at extremities, several faint fingertip spots front board, 1/4" tear fore-edge of page 121. Clean throughout. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 1341

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
358. Conrad, Joseph  
THE ARROW OF GOLD 

Publisher: Doubleday, Page NY 1919
Full-bound blue cloth, gilt titles, points of issue present; mild roll, mild wear and rubbing at extremities, bottom corners bumped, remnant of old department store sticker lower inside corner rear paste-down. Clean throughout. First Edition, First Issue No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 1342

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$50.00
359. Cook, Bob  
FIRE AND FORGET 

Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1991
VG+/G Full-bound black cl, gilt lettering, dj chipped and wrinkled at extremities, 2" tape residue frnt panel, front flap creased, in protective mylar cvrs. Author of PAPER CHASE. First U.S. Edition Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 326

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
360. Cook, John A.  
PURSUING THE WHALE 

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1926
Full-bound gray buckram, blue titles and anchor accent, deckle edges, [x] 344pp, 16 b&w plates (several plates contain two illustrations or photos each); 1/4 inch tear spine foot, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4670

Appr.: | AUD 54.62 | CAD 53.51 | EUR 33.61 | GBP 30.27 | JPY 4544 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$49.98

2045 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   [ 9 ]   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Browse All   Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.