|
|
|
|
| |
|
161.
|
Beschloss, Michael R.
The Crisis Years: Kennedy and Khrushchev, 1960-1963
Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1991 Quarter-bound black cloth, gray boards, gilt titles, 816 pages, b&w photos, index; dj lightly rubbed with minute crinkling spine ends, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3971
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.30 |
CAD 26.75 |
EUR 16.80 |
GBP 15.13 |
JPY 2271 |
MXN 324 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.98
|
|
162.
|
Beschloss, Michael; Talbott, Strobe
At the Highest Levels: The Inside Story of the End of the Cold War
Publisher: Little Brown & Co Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1993 Quarter-bound black cloth, red boards, gilt titles, [xiv] 498 pages, bibliography, index; dj has a soft fold top edge front panel, faint rubbing, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4343
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.19 |
CAD 13.90 |
EUR 8.73 |
GBP 7.86 |
JPY 1180 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 98 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.98
|
|
163.
|
Best, Herbert
YOUNG'UN
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1944 Full-bound in green, maroon accents; minute wear at extremities, dj minute wear at extremities, 1/4" rub spine head, 1/2" closed tear spine foot, in protective Mylar cvrs. BOMC book review leaflet laid-in. BOMC Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1412
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
164.
|
Bester, Alfred
Tender Loving Rage
Publisher: Tafford Publishing, Incorporated Houston, TX, U.S.A. 1991 Full-bound gray cloth, silver foil titles; dj has mild rubbing; three tiny dings upper front panel, 1/2 inch closed tear upper edge rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2406
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
165.
|
Bethell, Tom
The Noblest Triumph: Property and Prosperity Through the Ages
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1998 Full-bound in black, gilt titles, 378 pages, index; lower front corner and spine foot nudged, previous owner name and date rear fly, dj in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4013
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.19 |
CAD 13.90 |
EUR 8.73 |
GBP 7.86 |
JPY 1180 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 98 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.98
|
|
166.
|
Betts, Doris
HEADING WEST
Publisher: Knopf NY 1981 Quarter-bound black cloth, brown boards, copper titles, deckle edge; minute shelf rub spine foot, remainder mark bttm, dj minute wear at extremities with 1/8" chip spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 1325
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
167.
|
Betty Crocker
BETTY CROCKER'S DINNER FOR TWO COOKBOOK
Publisher: Whitman/Golden Racine 1973 Wire-bound red pictorial boards, 160 pages, color illustrations, SCARCE FIRST PRINTING; minute wear at corners, faint foxing lower insde corners of paste-downs and first and last pages, short ink inscription top edge front page, otherwise tight, square, clean. First Printing No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 3690
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
168.
|
Betty Crocker
BETTY CROCKER'S DINNER IN A DISH COOK BOOK
Publisher: Golden Press NY 1965 Spiral-bound hard cover, 156 pages, index; mild wear at extremities with nudged corners, an attractive copy. First Edition, First Printing No Jacket as Issued Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 4257
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.37 |
CAD 16.04 |
EUR 10.07 |
GBP 9.07 |
JPY 1362 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.98
|
|
169.
|
Betty Crocker
BETTY CROCKER'S FAMILY DINNERS IN A HURRY
Publisher: Golden Press NY 1973 Spiral-bound hard cover, 128 pages, index; an exceptional copy. Fifth Printing No Jacket as Issued Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 4258
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.09 |
CAD 12.83 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1089 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.98
|
|
170.
|
Bharati, Agehananda
Asians in East Africa: Jayhind and Uhuru
Publisher: Nelson-Hall Co. Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1972 Full-bound brown cloth, gilt titles, 362pp, b&w photos, bibliograhy, index; book is slightly cupped, dust jacket has a faint smudge upper rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4657
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
171.
|
Biblical Studies Press
NET BIBLE; NEW ENGLISH TRANSLATION; FIRST BETA EDITION
Publisher: Net Bible 2001 Full-bound burgundy bonded leather, gilt titles, all edges gilt, silk ribbon marker, 2396pp, detailed table of contents, Greek/English transliteration; "A new approach to translation, thoroughly documented with 57, 875 notes by the translators"; mild surface scratching to gilded edges, title page crinkled, lower tips of two pages creased, tight, square, clean throughout. First Beta Edition No Jacket as Issued Leather Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 4984
Appr.:
|
AUD 81.95 |
CAD 80.28 |
EUR 50.42 |
GBP 45.41 |
JPY 6816 |
MXN 974 |
ZAR 568 |
|
Buy Now
US$74.98
|
|
172.
|
Binchy, Maeve
TARA ROAD
Publisher: Delacorte NY 1999 Quarter-bound black cloth, red boards, gilt titles; decorated endpapers; minute wear spine foot, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1334
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.25 |
CAD 37.47 |
EUR 23.54 |
GBP 21.20 |
JPY 3182 |
MXN 455 |
ZAR 265 |
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
173.
|
Bingham, Robert
Pure Slaughter Value
Publisher: Doubleday New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997 White pictorial wraps; upper tips of several pages creased. Advance Reading Copy No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3067
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
174.
|
Bishop, Charles W.; Henry, Leslie R.
FIFTEEN MILLION TIN LIZZIES; Facts and Data
Publisher: Swigart Museum Huntingdon, PA Comb-bound pictorial card stock covers, undated c1953, 38 pages, includes two articles "Ford - From A to T" and "The Ubiquitous Model T" reprinted in this format in conjunction with the 50th anniversary of Ford, containing specs, more than 100 b&w illustrations and photos documenting the evolution of the Ford, early parts break-downs, production data, and more. Light soiling to covers, comb has some cracks with a couple interlocking pieces missing but binding is still all intact. No Jacket Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 4058
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.64 |
CAD 53.53 |
EUR 33.62 |
GBP 30.28 |
JPY 4545 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|
|
175.
|
Blair, Gladys
PRAIRIE FARMER-WLS COOK COOK; CENTENNIAL EDITION
Publisher: The Prairie Press Chicago 1941 Full-bound red and white checkered cloth, blue titles, [xi] 310pp, b&w illustrations, three tiny and faint smudges at the upper edges and fore-edge of two pages, mild tanning around the edges of the endpapers, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4944
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.62 |
CAD 53.51 |
EUR 33.61 |
GBP 30.27 |
JPY 4544 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$49.98
|
|
176.
|
Block, Lawrence
EVEN THE WICKED
Publisher: Morrow NY 1997 Full-bound in black, gilt titles; minor wear spine foot, dj has minute wear at extremities, two very faint and tiny scratches front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. BOMC Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1682
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.81 |
CAD 9.61 |
EUR 6.04 |
GBP 5.44 |
JPY 816 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.98
|
|
177.
|
Boase, Reverend Leonard, S. J. (editor)
CATHOLIC BOOK OF KNOWLEDGE; Catholic Life and Teaching: Tradition, Doctrine, Church History; (Three Volumes)
Publisher: Catholic Home Press Chicago 1964 Full-bound in textured gold, gilt titles and accents, color paste-down illustrations on front boards, over 1000 illustrations, 53 color plates, 13 color strips; minor bumping at extremities, a couple of faint fingertip soil spots, upper tips of several pages of vol. 3 are curled but not creased; an attractive, clean, well cared for set. No Additional Printings No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover Very Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 2948
Appr.:
|
AUD 81.97 |
CAD 80.30 |
EUR 50.44 |
GBP 45.43 |
JPY 6818 |
MXN 974 |
ZAR 568 |
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
178.
|
Bobbitt, James M.
THIN-LAYER CHROMATOGRAPHY
Publisher: Reinhold NY 1963 Full-bound blue cloth, green titles, [xi], 208pp, illustrations, charts, index; minute wear spine ends, lower front corner nudged, previous owner name top edge front-free endpaper, dust jacket has mild to moderate wear with chipping and a couple of closed tears at extremities, mild soiling to rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 5025
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
179.
|
Boettcher, Marc
Alexandra; Ihr Bewegtes Leben, Ihre Sehnsuchtsvollen Lieder, Ihr Tragischer Tod
Publisher: Knaur Munchen 1998 Perfect-bound pictorial wraps, 317pp, b&w photographs, German text; a single spine crease, tight, square, clean throughout. (Perfekt-Bereich bebilderte Umhangtücher, 317pp, b&w fotografiert; eine einzelne Rückgratfalte, dicht, Quadrat, reinigt ganz und gar). Second Printing No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 4749
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.69 |
CAD 42.81 |
EUR 26.89 |
GBP 24.22 |
JPY 3635 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$39.98
|
|
180.
|
Bogner, Norman
7TH AVE.
Publisher: Coward-McCann NY 1967 Full-bound in black, white embossed lettering, deckle edge; mild slant, minute wear spine extremities, bttm frnt crnr bumped. First American Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 867
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
181.
|
Bohjalian, Chris
THE LAW OF SIMILARS
Publisher: Harmony NY 1999 NEW & UNREAD; Quarter-bound blue cloth, blue boards, gilt titles, SIGNED by author on title page, in protective Mylar cvrs. Signed by Author First Edition New Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1287
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
182.
|
Bok, Derek Curtis
The Trouble With Government
Publisher: Harvard University Press Cambridge 2001 Quarter-bound gray buckram, gray boards, silver foil titles, 493 pages, index, dust jacket has has curling at bottom edge rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3940
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.37 |
CAD 16.04 |
EUR 10.07 |
GBP 9.07 |
JPY 1362 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.98
|
|
183.
|
Boles, Paul Darcy
THE LIMNER
Publisher: Crowell NY 1975 Full-bound gold cloth, black titles, full jacket art; 1/4" tear in front and rear ledge at spine head, lower corners bumped, dj has mild to moderate wear and chipping at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. BOMC Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1852
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
184.
|
Bombeck, Erma
FAMILY, THE TIES THAT BIND AND GAG!
Publisher: McGraw-Hill NY 1987 Full-bound blue textured boards, gilt titles; dust jacket in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1729
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
185.
|
Bond, J. D.; Secretary
THE PARKSTONE GOLF CLUB OFFICIAL HANDBOOK
Publisher: Temple Publicity Services LTD London 1958 Stiff green cardboard wraps, stapled, red titles and accents, red advertising rear cover, 40pp., b&w advertisements, drawings, photos and maps; covers have light overall soiling with faint foxing, lower corners of first two pages creased, tight, square, clean internals. HC158DE4 No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 3835
Appr.:
|
AUD 98.36 |
CAD 96.36 |
EUR 60.52 |
GBP 54.51 |
JPY 8182 |
MXN 1169 |
ZAR 682 |
|
Buy Now
US$90.00
|
|
186.
|
Bonehill, Captain Ralph
YOUNG HUNTERS IN PORTO RICO
Publisher: M. A. Donohue Chicago No publication date. Full-bound orange cloth, black titles/border; mild wear at extremities, several very faint dull spots on boards, pages browning but still supple. Clean, bright, square and tight. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 1179
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
187.
|
Booth, Louis F.
BROKERS' END
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1935 Full-bound green cloth, black lettering, top edge stain green, deckle edge, very mild wear spine extremities. Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 459
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
188.
|
Bossuet, James Benign
HISTORY OF THE VARIATIONS OF THE PROTESTANT CHURCHES
Publisher: Real-View-Books Fraser, MI 1997 Gray and blue illustrated wraps, [xxxiv] 678 pages, index, intro by Stanley L. Jaki; previous owner name and date on last page, tight, square, clean throughout. First In This Edition No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4642
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.62 |
CAD 53.51 |
EUR 33.61 |
GBP 30.27 |
JPY 4544 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$49.98
|
|
189.
|
Botsford, Florence Hudson (editor)
FOLK SONGS OF MANY PEOPLES; With English Versions By American Poets; Volume One
Publisher: The Womans Press NY 1921 Cloth spine, green decorated cardboard covers, 228 pages plus indexes; front corners curled, spine ends frayed, slight slant lower spine, light rubbing with small abrasion lower front cover near fore-edge, upper and lower tips of several pages pushed. Tight, clean throughout. Not Stated Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 3163
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
190.
|
Bova, Ben
FLIGHT OF EXILES
Publisher: Dutton NY 1972 Full-bound in orange, usual library markings, dj in original mylar cvrs. First Edition Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
Item number: 447
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.37 |
CAD 4.28 |
EUR 2.69 |
GBP 2.42 |
JPY 364 |
MXN 52 |
ZAR 30 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.00
|
|
191.
|
Bovee, Courtland L.; Arens, William F.
Contemporary Advertising; Third Edition
Publisher: Irwin Homewood, IL 1989 Full-bound white glossy boards; tiny tear spine foot, yellow hi-liting and pencil margin notes throughout. First Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 2136
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
192.
|
Bowers, Q. David
Adventures With Rare Coins
Publisher: Bowers & Ruddy Galleries, Inc. Los Angeles 1979 Full-bound illustrated boards, 305 pages, profusely illustrated, bibliography, index; minute wear at extremities, light foxing top edge, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 4301
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
193.
|
Boyd, James
ROLL RIVER
Publisher: Scribner's NY 1935 Full-bound in blue, gold gilt lettering, green accents, te stain gray; really neat, large art deco bookplate tacked in at its top edge on ffep, minute edgewear, dj mildly worn and chipped at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. Not Stated Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1062
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
194.
|
Boyd, James, Illustrated by: Abbott, Jacob Bates
DRUMS
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons NY 1925 Full-bound orange cloth, silver foil titles, top edge stain yellow, color frontis and 14 full-page color plates, dozens of pen drawings; minute wear at extremities, soft fold upper inside corner (near gutters) of first several pages, dj has mild wear with small nicks and chipping at extremities, about 1 inch square piece at spine head missing, spine mildly sunned, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. Reset March 1965 Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3851
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.25 |
CAD 37.47 |
EUR 23.54 |
GBP 21.20 |
JPY 3182 |
MXN 455 |
ZAR 265 |
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
195.
|
Boyd, Jessie; Baisden, Leo B.; Mott, Carolyn; Memmler, Gertrude
BOOKS, LIBRARIES AND YOU
Publisher: Scribner's NY 1941 Full-bound gold weave cloth, black titles on red fields, illustrated, indexed, minor wear and bumping at extremities, yellow highlighting of six lines on p12, tight, square, clean throughout. A wonderful piece of American nostalgia on the ". . . use of reference books and the reference resources of the library." First Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 276
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
196.
|
Boylston, Helen Dore, Illustrated by: Koering, Ursula
SUE BARTON, STUDENT NURSE
Publisher: Comet Books Rockefeller Center, NY 1948 Perfect-bound color illustrated wraps, all edges stain red, decorated inside covers and endpapers, 240 pages plus ads, black and turquoise illustrations; lower corner front cover creased, page borders slightly tanned, tight, square, clean throughout. Second Comet Books Printing No Jacket as Issued Trade Paperback Very Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 4881
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.77 |
CAD 32.10 |
EUR 20.16 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2725 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.98
|
|
197.
|
Braddon, Russell
FUNNELWEB
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1991 Full-bound black cloth, gilt titles; remainder mark bottom, miute wear spine ends, dj has minute wear spine head, faint rubbing, in protective Mylar cvrs. First American Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 1024
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
198.
|
Bradford, M. E.
Original Intentions : On the Making and Ratification of the United States Constitution
Publisher: University of Georgia Press Athens, GA, U.S.A. 1993 Full-bound blue cloth, black titles, index; owner name and date rear free endpaper, dj has faint rubbing, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3334
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.19 |
CAD 13.90 |
EUR 8.73 |
GBP 7.86 |
JPY 1180 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 98 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.98
|
|
199.
|
Bradley, John Ed
MY JULIET
Publisher: Doubleday NY 2000 Gently read advanced reading copy in wraps; mild curling at corners. Bound Galley No Jacket Trade Paperback Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1806
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
200.
|
Bradley, Omar N.
A SOLDIER'S STORY
Publisher: Henry Holt NY 1951 Full-bound tan cloth. red and blue titles and accents, map endpapers, 618 pages, b&w photos, maps, appendices, glossary, index; touch of shelf-rub, slight backward roll, dj has minute wear at extremities, several light brown stains lower spine and lower rear ledge, in protective Mylar covers. Later Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3988
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.77 |
CAD 32.10 |
EUR 20.16 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2725 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.98
|
2045 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
3
4
[ 5 ]
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
|