Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Detailed Search
 About Us
 Book Request

Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
  


  
Browse All Items

2045 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
121. Barrows, Marjorie, Illustrated by: Leaf, Anne Sellers  
MUGGINS MOUSE 

Publisher: Rand McNally Chicago 1964
TIP-TOP ELF BOOK 8673; Yellow illustrated boards, minute wear at extremities and mild rubbing, old price sticker front board. Code 4-69 No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4497

Appr.: | AUD 27.30 | CAD 26.75 | EUR 16.80 | GBP 15.13 | JPY 2271 | MXN 324 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$24.98
122. Barrows, Marjorie, Illustrated by: Leaf, Anne Sellers  
MUGGINS' BIG BALLOON 

Publisher: Rand McNally Chicago 1964
TIP-TOP ELF BOOK 8701; blue and green illustrated boards, minute wear at extremities, couple of very faint finger-tip size smudges to boards, lower corner front pastedown crinkled, soft vertical crease in title page. First Thus No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4499

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
123. Barruel, A.  
MEMOIRS ILLUSTRATING THE HISTORY OF JACOBINISM 

Publisher: Real-View-Books Fraser, MI 1995
Gray and red illustrated wraps, [xxxvii] 847 pages, intro by Stanley L. Jaki; previous owner name and date on last page, tight, square, clean throughout. First In This Edition No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4641

Appr.: | AUD 81.95 | CAD 80.28 | EUR 50.42 | GBP 45.41 | JPY 6816 | MXN 974 | ZAR 568 |
Buy Now
US$74.98
124. Bart, Sheldon  
RUBY SWEETWATER AND THE RINGO KID 

Publisher: McGraw-Hill NY 1981
Quarter-bound black cloth, white boards, red foil lettering; dj minute wear at extremities w/1/4" closed tear upper rear flap-fold, in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1255

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
125. Barth, John  
ONCE UPON A TIME 

Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1994
Quarter-bound red cl, blue bds, gold gilt lettering, mild shelf-wear, dj soft wrinkles at extremities, in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 442

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
126. Bartlett, Frederick Orin, Illustrated by: Fisher, Harrison and Charles M. Relyea  
THE WEB OF THE GOLDEN SPIDER 

Publisher: Small, Maynard and Co. Boston 1909
Full-bound blue cloth, white titles, embossed spiders web with gilt Hindu-like accent front board, color frontis, three b&w full-page illustrations; minor wear at extremities, owner name top edge front fly, fore-edge of p6 has a 1/2 inch horizontal tear, square, tight, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 2822

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$30.00
127. Barton, H. Arnold, Editor  
LETTERS FROM THE PROMISED LAND; Swedes in America, 1840-1914 

Publisher: University of Minnesota Press Minneapolis 1975
Full-bound brown tweed cloth, black titles, [vi] 344pp, bibliography, index; some tiny brown speckling to top edge, bunching in lower front paste-down (manufacturing defect), dust jacket has minute wear at extremities with a couple of tiny closed tears along edges, dime size brownish stain lower spine, mild rubbing rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4683

Appr.: | AUD 43.69 | CAD 42.81 | EUR 26.89 | GBP 24.22 | JPY 3635 | MXN 519 | ZAR 303 |
Buy Now
US$39.98
128. Baskin, Esther, Illustrated by: Baskin, Leonard  
THE POPPY & OTHER DEADLY PLANTS 

Publisher: Delacorte NY 1967
Full-bound black buckram, gilt titles, b&w illustrations; dj has minor wear with light chipping and creasing at extremities, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3315

Appr.: | AUD 19.65 | CAD 19.25 | EUR 12.09 | GBP 10.89 | JPY 1635 | MXN 234 | ZAR 136 |
Buy Now
US$17.98
129. Bateman, James A.  
Animal Traps and Trapping 

Publisher: Stackpole Books Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1971
Full-bound black cloth, gilt titles, 286 pages, b&w illustrations and photos, index, dust jacket has minute wear at extremities and a one inch closed tear with creasing spine foot, in protective Mylar covers. 1976 Tenth Printing Very Good Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4369

Appr.: | AUD 32.77 | CAD 32.10 | EUR 20.16 | GBP 18.16 | JPY 2725 | MXN 389 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$29.98
130. Baum, Leland; (President)  
PARADE OF HOMES 1959; (Greater Milwaukee) 

Publisher: Metropolitan Builders Association Milwaukee 1959
Oblong format, stapled wraps, 152 pages, 68 plans for homes in Menomonee Falls, Waukesha, Fox Point and Wauwatosa, Wisconsin, tons of advertisements; mild soiling to covers, corners curled, tight, square, clean internals. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4204

Appr.: | AUD 16.37 | CAD 16.04 | EUR 10.07 | GBP 9.07 | JPY 1362 | MXN 195 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.98
131. Baxter, John  
THE BIDDERS 

Publisher: Lippincott NY 1979
Quarter-bound red cloth, black boards, gilt titles; mild foxing top edge, minute wear spine ends, several faint marks on fore-edge, dj has mild wear and chipping at extremities, light rubbing, in protective Mylar cvrs. First American Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1836

Appr.: | AUD 8.72 | CAD 8.54 | EUR 5.37 | GBP 4.83 | JPY 725 | MXN 104 | ZAR 60 |
Buy Now
US$7.98
132. Baynes, John; with John Laffin  
SOLDIERS OF SCOTLAND 

Publisher: Barnes & Noble NY 1997
Quarter-bound black cloth, bluegreen boards, abundantly illustrated with drawings and photographs, bibliography, dj in protective Mylar covers. First Thus Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3580

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
133. Beach, Rex  
RAINBOW'S END 

Publisher: A.L. Burt NY 1916
Full-bound brown cloth, black lettering, blue accent, b&w frontis; wear and bumping at extremities, spotting w/water line bttm edges of boards, very light water line bttm edges interior pages. No rippling or bloating. Actually a nice reading copy. Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 1059

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
134. Bealle, Morris A.  
1960 WASHINGTON SQUIRREL CAGE; The Story of the Roosevelt, Truman and Eisenhower Raw Deals in Satire 

Publisher: Columbia Washington, D.C. 1960
Illustrated green wraps, 125 pages plus advertisements; light soiling to covers, small stain upper fore-edges, one paragraph is underlined, tight and square. No Jacket as Issued Stapled Wraps Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Item number: 3072

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
135. Bean, Henry  
FALSE MATCH 

Publisher: Poseidon NY 1982
Quarter-bound sand cloth, tan boards, black titles; remainder mark bottom, dj minute wear at extremities, two 1/16" closed tears top edge front panel, couple tiny nicks top edge rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder Item number: 1556

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
136. Beattie, Ann  
WHAT WAS MINE 

Publisher: Random House NY 1991
Quarter-bound maroon cloth, green boards, gilt titles, deckle-edges, dj in protective Mylar covers. Author's fifth collection of stories. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 422

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 | CAD 10.69 | EUR 6.71 | GBP 6.04 | JPY 907 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$9.98
137. Beaty, David  
THE FOUR WINDS 

Publisher: Morrow NY 1954
Full-bound gray cl, red lettering, te stain red, deckle edge, mild wear at sp extremities, dj wear along edges, 1/4" cts upper edge frnt and rear panels, 1" cts lower rear ledge and rear flap fold, in protective mylar cvrs. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 534

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
138. Bechdolt, Frederick R.  
THE TREE OF DEATH 

Publisher: Caxton House NY 1939
Full-bound red cloth, black titles and spine stampings, top edge stain yellow; minor wear at extremities, light spotting rear board, mild spine fade, bookplate front paste-down, owner name and address top edge ffep. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 2337

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
139. Bechdolt, Jack  
GIMBELS HANDY BOOK FOR BOYS 

Publisher: Greenberg Publisher NY 1933
Full-bound red cloth, blue titles, accents, and front board illustration, top edge stain yellow, [ix] 432pp, b&w illustrations, index; minor wear and bumping at extremities, very faint fingertip soiling to boards and page edges, couple of faint scratches rear board, tight, square, clean internals. Sections include Outdoor Adventures, Outdoor Amusements, Indoor Amusements, The Movies, Show Business, Art and Craftsmanship, and Magic. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4953

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
140. Becker, Ernest  
ESCAPE FROM EVIL 

Publisher: Free Press NY 1976
Red wraps, minute edgewear, owner name stamped inside front cover but appears unread. First Free Press Paperback Edition No Jacket as Issued Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 2816

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
141. Beddard, F. E., Illustrated by: Berridge, W. Sidney  
A BOOK OF WHALES 

Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1900
Full-bound green cloth, gilt titles and decorative accents, deckle edges, [xv] 320pp, b&w frontis with tissue in place, 40 b&w illustrations and full-page plates, index; mild wear and bumping to extremities with slight abrading spine head and minute rub-through upper corners, light scratches to spine and rear board, previous owner name/year (1900) upper edge half-title page, short crack in lower front hinge, o/w tight and clean. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4798

Appr.: | AUD 54.62 | CAD 53.51 | EUR 33.61 | GBP 30.27 | JPY 4544 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$49.98
142. Bedford, Martyn  
The Houdini Girl 

Publisher: Pantheon Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999
Quarter-bound black cloth, black boards, silver titles; spine foot mildly bumped, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1959

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
143. Beinhart, Larry  
AMERICAN HERO 

Publisher: Pantheon NY 1993
Fine Advance Reader's Edition in wraps. Uncorrected Proof No Jacket Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Uncorrected Proof Item number: 1335

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
144. Beisner, Monika  
SECRET SPELLS & CURIOUS CHARMS 

Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux NY 1985
Full-bound green cloth, gilt lettering, color illustrations; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First American Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Item number: 1318

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2273 | MXN 325 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$25.00
145. Bellow, Saul  
HUMBOLDT'S GIFT 

Publisher: Viking NY 1975
Quarter-bound gold cloth, purple boards, black titles; minute wear spine ends, just a hint of speckling top edges, dj has mild wear and chipping at extremities, faint soiling front panel, rubbing along folds, 1 inch closed tear upper front corner, fade line along top edge front panel, mild sunning to spine, in protective Mylar covers. Book-of-the-Month Club Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 187

Appr.: | AUD 9.81 | CAD 9.61 | EUR 6.04 | GBP 5.44 | JPY 816 | MXN 117 | ZAR 68 |
Buy Now
US$8.98
146. Bellow, Saul  
The Adventures of Augie March 

Publisher: Everyman's Library 1995
Full-bound red cloth, gilt titles on black spine stamping, gold silk ribbon marker, introduction to this edition by Martin Amis, select bibliography and chronology. First In This Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4965

Appr.: | AUD 27.30 | CAD 26.75 | EUR 16.80 | GBP 15.13 | JPY 2271 | MXN 324 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$24.98
147. Beloit Federation of Women  
BELOIT COOK BOOK 

Publisher: Daily News Publishing Co. 1930
Full-bound green cloth, black titles, 264 pages with index, b&w illustrations, two multi-color ads; wear and rubbing at extremities with fraying at spine foot, faint finger-tip soiling to boards, boards slightly cupped, tight with clean internals. No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 3881

Appr.: | AUD 27.30 | CAD 26.75 | EUR 16.80 | GBP 15.13 | JPY 2271 | MXN 324 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$24.98
148. Benedictines of Solesmes (edited by)  
THE LIBER USUALIS; with Introduction and Rubrics in English 

Publisher: Desclee Company Belgium and New York 1962
Full-bound black cloth, gilt titles and accents, all edges stain red, four ribbon markers, 1882pp plus appendices and supplements; mild bumping lower corners and spine foot, mild surface scratches rear board, couple of faint scratches to edges, previous owner name/date top edge front-free endpaper, tight, square, clean throughout. No. 801 No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 4988

Appr.: | AUD 163.91 | CAD 160.58 | EUR 100.86 | GBP 90.84 | JPY 13635 | MXN 1948 | ZAR 1136 |
Buy Now
US$149.98
149. Benoit, Larry; Miller, Peter  
HOW TO BAG THE BIGGEST BUCK OF YOUR LIFE 

Publisher: Whitetail Press Duxbury, Vermont 1975
Full-bound in black, white titles, [xxv] 158 pages, b&w photos and illustrations; minute wear spine ends, dusting to top edge, previous owner name in black marker top edge front paste-down, dj has minute wear at extremities, panels moderately rubbed, in protective Mylar covers. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4371

Appr.: | AUD 163.91 | CAD 160.58 | EUR 100.86 | GBP 90.84 | JPY 13635 | MXN 1948 | ZAR 1136 |
Buy Now
US$149.98
150. Bent, George P.  
A PIONEER'S HISTORICAL SKETCHES; Four Score And More Years of American History in The Making 

Publisher: The Geographical Publishing Co. Chicago 1928
Perfect bound, brown cardboard wraps, black titles, 381 p. frontis of Bent (Chicago organ and piano manufacturer), illustrated with numerous plates and portraits, covers are lightly soiled, mild spine creasing, text block has slight vertical bend, tight with clean internals. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Stiff Cardboard Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3563

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 | CAD 107.07 | EUR 67.25 | GBP 60.57 | JPY 9091 | MXN 1299 | ZAR 758 |
Buy Now
US$100.00
151. Berg, Elizabeth  
True to Form 

Publisher: Atria Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002
Quarter-bound white and powder blue paper over boards, purple foil titles, SIGNED by author on title page, dust jacket in protective Mylar covers. Signed by Author First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 5014

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
152. Bergholtz, G. F.  
THE LORD'S PRAYER; In The Principle Languages, Dialects And Versions Of The World 

Publisher: G.F. Bergholtz Chicago 1884
Full-bound in green, blind stamped decorative borders in black, gilt titles, spine accents; moderate wear and bumping at extremities, lower spine rubbed, several very faint nicks front board, cataloging instructions written on front pastedown, "1884" written on ffep, library stamp upper corner title page, RULES FOR BORROWERS card glued to rear pastedown, endpapers have mild foxing, title and title verso pages heavily foxed. Exceptionally clean, square and tight, with minimal library defacements. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Item number: 1350

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 | CAD 214.13 | EUR 134.50 | GBP 121.14 | JPY 18182 | MXN 2597 | ZAR 1515 |
Buy Now
US$200.00
153. Berglund, Berndt; Bolsby, Clare E.  
Wilderness Cooking: A Unique Illustrated Cookbook and Guide for Outdoor Enthusiasts 

Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons NY 1973
Full-bound in gold, black titles, 192 pages, b&w illustrations, index; spine ends nudged, previous owner name top edge front paste-down, dust jacket has two small water spots spine foot, faint scratches rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4406

Appr.: | AUD 16.37 | CAD 16.04 | EUR 10.07 | GBP 9.07 | JPY 1362 | MXN 195 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.98
154. Bergmann, Peter G.  
The Riddle of Gravitation 

Publisher: Scribner's NY 1987
Quarter-bound maroon cloth, gray boards, silver foil titles, top edge stain green, 233pp, b&w illustrations, index, dj in protective Mylar covers. Revised Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4116

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
155. Berlin, Ellin  
LAND I HAVE CHOSEN 

Publisher: Blakiston Philadelphia 1944
Full-bound in maroon, gilt lettering, deckle edge; moderate wear at extremities. Author's first novel. Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1111

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
156. Berlin, Ellin,  
LAND I HAVE CHOSEN, 

Publisher: Blakiston, Philadelphia, 1944 BCE
NF-/VG Mild edgewear, dj chipped crnrs and sp extremities, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Author's first novel. Item number: 57

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
157. Bernardo, Jose Raul  
THE SECRET OF THE BULLS 

Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1996
NEW & UNREAD; Quarter-bound blue cloth, blue boards, silver titles and accents, deckle edge, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition New Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1853

Appr.: | AUD 12.00 | CAD 11.76 | EUR 7.38 | GBP 6.65 | JPY 998 | MXN 143 | ZAR 83 |
Buy Now
US$10.98
158. Berolzheimer, Ruth; (Editor)  
THE AMERICAN WOMAN'S COOK BOOK 

Publisher: Garden City Publishing Garden City, New York, U.S.A. 1964
Full-bound in green, gilt and blindstamped titles, decorative green speckling all edges, thumb indexed, 992pp, 5, 000 recipes, vitamin and colorie charts, hundreds of instructive illustrations including 32 photographs in full color; minute wear at extremities, dust jacket has mild wear with several tiny chips at extremities, two V-shapped chips of about one inch each top edge rear panel, a really nice clean copy in a bright, colorful dj, in protecive Mylar covers. New and Revised Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4952

Appr.: | AUD 109.27 | CAD 107.04 | EUR 67.24 | GBP 60.56 | JPY 9089 | MXN 1298 | ZAR 757 |
Buy Now
US$99.98
159. Berry, William D., Illustrated by: Berry, William D.  
DENEKI; AN ALASKAN MOOSE 

Publisher: Macmillan NY 1965
Full-bound rust cloth, black titles and moose accent, illustrated in b&w, color and haf-tones, SIGNED and inscribed by author on ffep, to Bruce Bond, a free-lance artist and former illustrator for Astronomy Magazine. Bond's bookplate front paste-down. Signed by Author First Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Item number: 2335

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$30.00
160. Berto, Giuseppe  
INCUBUS 

Publisher: Knopf NY 1966
Full-bound decorated turquoise bds, silver gilt lettering, te stain gray, deckle edge, mild shelf-wear, dj minute chips and wear at extremities, 1/4" chip frnt panel bttm edge, sml peel and 1/2" tape ghost upper frnt panel, rear panel lightly rubbed, in protective mylar cvrs. First American Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 543

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1636 | MXN 234 | ZAR 136 |
Buy Now
US$18.00

2045 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   [ 4 ]   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Browse All   Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.