Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Detailed Search
 About Us
 Book Request

Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
  


  
Browse All Items

2045 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
81. Bacon, Martha  
A MASQUE OF EXILE 

Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter NY 1962
Quarter-bound charcoal gray cl, marbled bds, rm fore-edge, po name blacked out frnt pd, dj 1/4" chip sp hd, mild chipping sp ft, in protective mylar cvrs. First Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder Item number: 399

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
82. Bacon, Roy  
Illustrated Norton Buyer's Guide: Model-By-Model Analysis of Post War Singles, Twins, Rotaries and Specials 

Publisher: Niton Publishing Isle of Wight 1991
Perfect-bound pictorial wraps, 160pp, b&w photos and illustrations; front cover creased, corners curled, mild fore-edge soiling. First Printing No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 5028

Appr.: | AUD 38.23 | CAD 37.45 | EUR 23.52 | GBP 21.19 | JPY 3180 | MXN 454 | ZAR 265 |
Buy Now
US$34.98
83. Bacon, Roy  
Illustrated BSA Buyer's Guide 

Publisher: Nitron Publishing Isle of Wight 1990
Perfect-bound pictorial wraps, 160pp, b&w photos and illustrations, lower corners creased, mild fore-edge soiling. First Printing No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 5029

Appr.: | AUD 32.77 | CAD 32.10 | EUR 20.16 | GBP 18.16 | JPY 2725 | MXN 389 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$29.98
84. Baedeker, Karl  
ITALY; FROM THE ALPS TO NAPLES 

Publisher: Karl Baedeker Leipzig 1928
Full-bound red flexible cloth, gilt titles, peacock edges, two cloth ribbon markers, 93 maps and plans; mild shelf-slant, corners nudged, dust jacket has minute wear at extremities, mild soiling, in protective Mylar covers. An attractive piece and unusual in dust jacket. Third Revised Edition Very Good Flexible Cloth Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Item number: 3593

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 | CAD 69.59 | EUR 43.71 | GBP 39.37 | JPY 5909 | MXN 844 | ZAR 492 |
Buy Now
US$65.00
85. Bagley, Desmond  
WINDFALL 

Publisher: Summit NY 1982
Quarter-bound green cloth, beige boards, gilt titles; faint erasure mark upper edge front-free endpaper, dj has minor wear at extremities, tiny brown stain bottom edge rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First U.S. Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 18

Appr.: | AUD 8.72 | CAD 8.54 | EUR 5.37 | GBP 4.83 | JPY 725 | MXN 104 | ZAR 60 |
Buy Now
US$7.98
86. Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry  
Holy Blood, Holy Grail 

Publisher: Delacorte New York, NY, U.S.A. 1982
Quarter-bound black cloth, green boards, gilt titles, b&w photos, index; remainder spray bottom edge, tiny ding upper fore-edge, dj has minute wear spine ends, tiny chip upper rear corner, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. Fourth U.S.A. Printing Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder Item number: 3553

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 | CAD 133.83 | EUR 84.06 | GBP 75.71 | JPY 11364 | MXN 1623 | ZAR 947 |
Buy Now
US$125.00
87. Baker, Frank Collins  
THE FRESH WATER MOLLUSCA OF WISCONSIN; Part I. Gastropoda; Part II. Pelecypoda 

Publisher: Wisconsin Academy of Sciences, Arts, and Letters Madison, WI, U.S.A. 1928
Two Volumes; Bulletin 70 of the Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, in original brown wraps, sewn bindings, deckle edges, illustrated; edges of wraps have small chips and multiple small tears. Part I has pp1-6, pp29-38 torn from binding but laid-in, and a 2 inch tear bottom front ledge. A pearl of a set, and great reading on clammy evenings. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Original Wraps Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 2491

Appr.: | AUD 273.22 | CAD 267.67 | EUR 168.12 | GBP 151.42 | JPY 22727 | MXN 3247 | ZAR 1894 |
Buy Now
US$250.00
88. Baker, Keith Michael  
Condorcet; From Natural Philosophy to Social Mathematics 

Publisher: University of Chicago Press Chicago 1975
Full-bound red cloth, gilt titles, [xiv] 538pp, index; very faint vertical rub mark front board, dust jacket has two small and faint water spots lower spine, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4684

Appr.: | AUD 174.84 | CAD 171.28 | EUR 107.59 | GBP 96.90 | JPY 14544 | MXN 2078 | ZAR 1212 |
Buy Now
US$159.98
89. Baker, Kevin  
Paradise Alley: A Novel 

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002
Quarter-bound in gray, gray boards, gilt titles; spine foot just nudged, remainder mark bottom edge, dj in protective Mylar covers. Fourth Printing Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3861

Appr.: | AUD 14.19 | CAD 13.90 | EUR 8.73 | GBP 7.86 | JPY 1180 | MXN 169 | ZAR 98 |
Buy Now
US$12.98
90. Baker, Nicholson,  
THE EVERLASTING STORY OF NORY 

Publisher: Random House NY 1998
Quarter-bound in blue, black boards, blue titles; spine foot bumped and rubbed, dj has minute crinkling with a tiny nick spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1844

Appr.: | AUD 12.00 | CAD 11.76 | EUR 7.38 | GBP 6.65 | JPY 998 | MXN 143 | ZAR 83 |
Buy Now
US$10.98
91. Baker, Nicholson,  
VOX, 

Publisher: Vintage, NY, 1993 First Vintage Contemporaries Edition
VG+ in hot pink wraps, corners slightly turned up, several tiny pin-head indentations top edge. Item number: 233

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409 | MXN 58 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.50
92. Baker, Will  
SHADOW HUNTER 

Publisher: Pocket NY 1993
Quarter-bound beige cloth, peach boards, copper foil lettering, dj has a faint scratch lower rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 911

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
93. Bakken, Henry H., M.A. & Schaars, Marvin A., Ph.D.  
THE ECONOMICS OF COOPERATIVE MARKETING 

Publisher: McGraw-Hill NY 1937
Full-bound brick red cloth, blind stamped black lettering frnt bd, gold gilt lettering on brown field on spine, indexed; minimal wear at extremities, mild sunning to spine, po name ffep, underlining and margin notes. Nice, square, tight. First Edition; Ninth Impression No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1920

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3182 | MXN 455 | ZAR 265 |
Buy Now
US$35.00
94. Baldacci, David  
TOTAL CONTROL 

Publisher: Warner NY 1997
Quarter-bound blue cloth, red boards, white titles; minute wear spine foot, dj has minute crinkling spine head and upper front corner, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1464

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 | CAD 10.69 | EUR 6.71 | GBP 6.04 | JPY 907 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$9.98
95. Baldrige, Letitia  
PUBLIC AFFAIRS PRIVATE RELATIONS 

Publisher: Doubleday NY 1990
Quarter-bound black cloth, gray boards, gilt titles; eraser-head size brown mark top edge, minute shelf-rub, dj minute crinkling spine head, front flap creased, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1845

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 | CAD 10.69 | EUR 6.71 | GBP 6.04 | JPY 907 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$9.98
96. Baldwin, Faith  
WEEK-END-MARRIAGE 

Publisher: Triangle Philadelphia 1932
Full-bound blue cloth, blue lettering; fading along edges and spine, bookplate front paste-down, pages browning but supple, dj chipped and worn at extremities, 3"ct lower spine, 1/2" V missing bttm edge front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. Tight, square, clean. Reprint Good Hard Cover Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 1046

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
97. Baldwin, Faith  
TESTAMENT OF TRUST 

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY 1960
Gray cloth sp, maroon bds, gilt lettering on green field, dj chipped along frnt top edge, sp hd and top crnrs, front panel mildly rippled from blind side water stain, shows through lightly at frnt edges (does not affect book), in protectve mylar cvrs. Not Stated Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 556

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
98. Baldwin, Faith  
THERE IS A SEASON 

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY 1966
Full-bound white cl, black lettering on purple field, dj mild wear at extremities, light browing on sp, 1" ct mid rear panel, in protective mylar cvrs. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 760

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
99. Baldwin, Rebecca  
DARTWOOD'S DAUGHTERS; A Novel of Regency England 

Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1989
Full-bound orange cloth, black titles; remainder dots top and bottom, spine foot mildly bumped, dj has minute chip upper front corner, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder Item number: 1849

Appr.: | AUD 8.72 | CAD 8.54 | EUR 5.37 | GBP 4.83 | JPY 725 | MXN 104 | ZAR 60 |
Buy Now
US$7.98
100. Baldwin, Thomas  
KICK-OFF 

Publisher: Goldsmith Chicago 1932
Full-bound in red, black titles; minor wear spine ends, pages tanned, dj has minor wear and chipping at extremities, spine sunned, in protective Mylar cvrs. Tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 2059

Appr.: | AUD 14.19 | CAD 13.90 | EUR 8.73 | GBP 7.86 | JPY 1180 | MXN 169 | ZAR 98 |
Buy Now
US$12.98
101. Ball, Edward  
Peninsula of Lies: A True Story of Mysterious Birth and Taboo Love 

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York, NY, U.S.A. 2004
Quarter-bound brown cloth, brown boards, gilt titles, deckle edges, b&w photographs, dj in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3749

Appr.: | AUD 16.37 | CAD 16.04 | EUR 10.07 | GBP 9.07 | JPY 1362 | MXN 195 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.98
102. Ball, John  
THE FIRST TEAM 

Publisher: Bantam NY 1973
Perfect-bound color illustrated wraps, 435pp plus ads, appears unread. Third Printing No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 4986

Appr.: | AUD 16.37 | CAD 16.04 | EUR 10.07 | GBP 9.07 | JPY 1362 | MXN 195 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.98
103. Ballantyne, Sheila  
IMAGINARY CRIMES 

Publisher: Viking NY 1982
Quarter-bound beige cloth, yellow cream boards, gilt titles; minute wear spine ends, front board slightly cupped, dj has minor wear at extremities, three 1/8" closed tears spine head, lower corner front flap creased, in protective Mylar cvrs. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1850

Appr.: | AUD 8.72 | CAD 8.54 | EUR 5.37 | GBP 4.83 | JPY 725 | MXN 104 | ZAR 60 |
Buy Now
US$7.98
104. Ballard, J. G.  
The Kindness of Women 

Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991
Quarter-bound white cloth, blue boards, blue foil titles and accents, dj has just a hint of rubbing, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3266

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
105. Ballinger, Bill S.  
THE TOOTH AND THE NAIL 

Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1955
Quarter-bound in black, gray boards, white lettering, deckle edge; minor to moderate wear at extremities, bottom corners bumped, po name ffep, pc dj has multiple tears and chipping spine ends and top edge rear panel, mild wear at corners, mild rubbing and faint ring front panel, two small brown spots rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. Still intact, between pages 188-189, is a sheet of blue tissue that says, " Can you stop here and not find out what's going to happen? If you can resist breaking the seal return this book to your bookstore and your money will be refunded." First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1242

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
106. Balston, Thomas  
WOOD-ENGRAVING IN MODERN ENGLISH BOOKS 

Publisher: National Book League 1949
Pink stapled wraps, 48pp, 15 plates featuring 19 engravings; all edges of covers lightly tanned, upper corner front cover chipped, small abrasion at fore-edge front cover, wear with short tearing spine ends, two inch horizontal moisture mark upper rear cover, clean internals. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Stapled Wraps Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4750

Appr.: | AUD 49.16 | CAD 48.16 | EUR 30.25 | GBP 27.24 | JPY 4089 | MXN 584 | ZAR 341 |
Buy Now
US$44.98
107. Bank, Melissa  
The Girls' Guide to Hunting & Fishing 

Publisher: Viking Penguin New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999
Quarter-bound in red, white boards, silver foil titles; spine foot bumped, dj has 1/8 inch piece missing spine foot, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 2274

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3636 | MXN 519 | ZAR 303 |
Buy Now
US$40.00
108. Banks, Charles Eugene, Illustrated by: Betts, Louis  
A CHILD OF THE SUN 

Publisher: Herbert S. Stone & Co. Chicago 1900
Full-bound color illustrated brown cloth, brown titles, top edge gilt, deckle edge, color illustrations; wear and bumping at corners, spine ends worn and frayed, cloth darkened along edges and spine, mild fingertip soiling to boards, author's obituary pasted on front free endpaper, previous owner name top edge front free endpaper, bottom tips of several pages creased, clean internals. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3124

Appr.: | AUD 32.77 | CAD 32.10 | EUR 20.16 | GBP 18.16 | JPY 2725 | MXN 389 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$29.98
109. Bannerman, Helen  
LITTLE BLACK SAMBO 

Publisher: Crown NY 1960
Doll and puppet color illustrated board book (eight boards), No. 5 in the Living Story Book series, mild wear with some tanning at extremities, upper corners a little nudged, soft vertical crease running along rear hinge, tight, square, clean throughout. First Thus No Jacket as Issued Board Book Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Item number: 3662

Appr.: | AUD 98.36 | CAD 96.36 | EUR 60.52 | GBP 54.51 | JPY 8182 | MXN 1169 | ZAR 682 |
Buy Now
US$90.00
110. Bannerman, Helen  
The Little Black Sambo Story Book 

Publisher: Buccaneer Books NY 1976
NEW & UNREAD; Full-bound blue cloth, silver foil titles and silver foil illustration of LBS on front board; collects the original LBS story (illustrated by Bannerman) and five additional LBS stories (illustrated by Ver Beck). First Thus No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4500

Appr.: | AUD 32.73 | CAD 32.07 | EUR 20.14 | GBP 18.14 | JPY 2723 | MXN 389 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$29.95
111. Bannerman, Helen  
The Story of Little Black Sambo (Wee Books for Wee Folks) 

Publisher: Applewood Books Bedford, MA, U.S.A. 1996
NEW & UNREAD: Color illustrated glossy boards, facsimile of the 1921 edition with twenty-seven original color illustrations by the author. Eleventh Printing No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover New 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Item number: 5066

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.65 | EUR 6.69 | GBP 6.03 | JPY 905 | MXN 129 | ZAR 75 |
Buy Now
US$9.95
112. Bannerman, Helen; Watty Piper, Editor, Illustrated by: Eulalie  
LITTLE BLACK SAMBO 

Publisher: Platt & Monk NY 1972
Full-bound orange cloth, black titles; b&w and color illustrations; dj has couple of very minute rub marks on front panel and a 1/4" closed tear bottom edge rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. A remarkable copy. First Thus Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1988

Appr.: | AUD 120.22 | CAD 117.77 | EUR 73.97 | GBP 66.63 | JPY 10000 | MXN 1429 | ZAR 833 |
Buy Now
US$110.00
113. Barber, Malcolm C.  
The Two Cities : Medieval Europe 1050-1320 

Publisher: Routledge New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992
Full-bound black buckram, silver foil titles, illustrated, indexes; owner name and date rear free endpaper, dj has mild crinkliing upper corners and spine head, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3377

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
114. Barber, Sotirios A.  
The Constitution and the Delegation of Congressional Power 

Publisher: University of Chicago Press Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1975
Full-bound red cloth, silver foil titles, [ix] 153pp, index; finger-tip soil mark front board, rub line rear board, dust jacket has minute closed tear top edge front panel, mild wear with two minute tears spine foot, rub line along hinge, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4712

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
115. Barnard, Robert  
A FATAL ATTACHMENT 

Publisher: Scribners NY 1992
Quarter-bound black cloth, maroon boards, gilt titles; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First American Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1422

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
116. Barnard, Robert  
THE HABIT OF WIDOWHOOD; And Other Murderous Proclivities 

Publisher: Scribners NY 1996
NEW & UNREAD; Quarter-bound gray cloth, green boards, silver lettering, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition New Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1326

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2273 | MXN 325 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$25.00
117. Barnes, Carl L., M.D.  
CONTAGIOUS AND INFECTIOUS DISEASES; DISINFECTION AND DISINFECTANTS; An Introduction to the Subject. 

Publisher: Carl Lewis Barnes Chicago 1903
Full-bound green cloth, silver titles and accents, floral pattern endpapers; mild to moderate wear at extremities with some rub-through along edges, corners bumped, faint spotting and rubbing, front gutter starting, rear gutter cracked, upper tips of several pages creased. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 2482

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$30.00
118. Barnes, Linda  
Flashpoint (Carlotta Carlyle Mysteries Ser.) 

Publisher: Hyperion New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999
Quarter-bound black cloth, orange boards, gilt titles; thumbprint size moisture mark lower front fly and half-title page, dj in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 2803

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
119. Barr, Nevada  
FIRESTORM 

Publisher: Putnam NY 1996
NEW & UNREAD; Quarter-bound in green, rust boards, gilt titles; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition New Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1471

Appr.: | AUD 30.60 | CAD 29.98 | EUR 18.83 | GBP 16.96 | JPY 2545 | MXN 364 | ZAR 212 |
Buy Now
US$28.00
120. Barrows, Marjorie, Illustrated by: Leaf, Anne Sellers  
MUGGINS TAKES OFF 

Publisher: Rand McNally Chicago 1964
TIP-TOP ELF BOOK 8700; blue illustrated boards, minute wear at extremities and mild rubbing, old price sticker front board. Code 4-69 No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4498

Appr.: | AUD 27.30 | CAD 26.75 | EUR 16.80 | GBP 15.13 | JPY 2271 | MXN 324 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$24.98

2045 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   [ 3 ]   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Browse All   Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.