|
|
|
|
| |
|
81.
|
Bacon, Martha
A MASQUE OF EXILE
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter NY 1962 Quarter-bound charcoal gray cl, marbled bds, rm fore-edge, po name blacked out frnt pd, dj 1/4" chip sp hd, mild chipping sp ft, in protective mylar cvrs. First Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 399
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
82.
|
Bacon, Roy
Illustrated Norton Buyer's Guide: Model-By-Model Analysis of Post War Singles, Twins, Rotaries and Specials
Publisher: Niton Publishing Isle of Wight 1991 Perfect-bound pictorial wraps, 160pp, b&w photos and illustrations; front cover creased, corners curled, mild fore-edge soiling. First Printing No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 5028
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.23 |
CAD 37.45 |
EUR 23.52 |
GBP 21.19 |
JPY 3180 |
MXN 454 |
ZAR 265 |
|
Buy Now
US$34.98
|
|
83.
|
Bacon, Roy
Illustrated BSA Buyer's Guide
Publisher: Nitron Publishing Isle of Wight 1990 Perfect-bound pictorial wraps, 160pp, b&w photos and illustrations, lower corners creased, mild fore-edge soiling. First Printing No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 5029
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.77 |
CAD 32.10 |
EUR 20.16 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2725 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.98
|
|
84.
|
Baedeker, Karl
ITALY; FROM THE ALPS TO NAPLES
Publisher: Karl Baedeker Leipzig 1928 Full-bound red flexible cloth, gilt titles, peacock edges, two cloth ribbon markers, 93 maps and plans; mild shelf-slant, corners nudged, dust jacket has minute wear at extremities, mild soiling, in protective Mylar covers. An attractive piece and unusual in dust jacket. Third Revised Edition Very Good Flexible Cloth Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Item number: 3593
Appr.:
|
AUD 71.04 |
CAD 69.59 |
EUR 43.71 |
GBP 39.37 |
JPY 5909 |
MXN 844 |
ZAR 492 |
|
Buy Now
US$65.00
|
|
85.
|
Bagley, Desmond
WINDFALL
Publisher: Summit NY 1982 Quarter-bound green cloth, beige boards, gilt titles; faint erasure mark upper edge front-free endpaper, dj has minor wear at extremities, tiny brown stain bottom edge rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First U.S. Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 18
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
86.
|
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry
Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Publisher: Delacorte New York, NY, U.S.A. 1982 Quarter-bound black cloth, green boards, gilt titles, b&w photos, index; remainder spray bottom edge, tiny ding upper fore-edge, dj has minute wear spine ends, tiny chip upper rear corner, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. Fourth U.S.A. Printing Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 3553
Appr.:
|
AUD 136.61 |
CAD 133.83 |
EUR 84.06 |
GBP 75.71 |
JPY 11364 |
MXN 1623 |
ZAR 947 |
|
Buy Now
US$125.00
|
|
87.
|
Baker, Frank Collins
THE FRESH WATER MOLLUSCA OF WISCONSIN; Part I. Gastropoda; Part II. Pelecypoda
Publisher: Wisconsin Academy of Sciences, Arts, and Letters Madison, WI, U.S.A. 1928 Two Volumes; Bulletin 70 of the Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, in original brown wraps, sewn bindings, deckle edges, illustrated; edges of wraps have small chips and multiple small tears. Part I has pp1-6, pp29-38 torn from binding but laid-in, and a 2 inch tear bottom front ledge. A pearl of a set, and great reading on clammy evenings. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Original Wraps Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2491
Appr.:
|
AUD 273.22 |
CAD 267.67 |
EUR 168.12 |
GBP 151.42 |
JPY 22727 |
MXN 3247 |
ZAR 1894 |
|
Buy Now
US$250.00
|
|
88.
|
Baker, Keith Michael
Condorcet; From Natural Philosophy to Social Mathematics
Publisher: University of Chicago Press Chicago 1975 Full-bound red cloth, gilt titles, [xiv] 538pp, index; very faint vertical rub mark front board, dust jacket has two small and faint water spots lower spine, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4684
Appr.:
|
AUD 174.84 |
CAD 171.28 |
EUR 107.59 |
GBP 96.90 |
JPY 14544 |
MXN 2078 |
ZAR 1212 |
|
Buy Now
US$159.98
|
|
89.
|
Baker, Kevin
Paradise Alley: A Novel
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Quarter-bound in gray, gray boards, gilt titles; spine foot just nudged, remainder mark bottom edge, dj in protective Mylar covers. Fourth Printing Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3861
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.19 |
CAD 13.90 |
EUR 8.73 |
GBP 7.86 |
JPY 1180 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 98 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.98
|
|
90.
|
Baker, Nicholson,
THE EVERLASTING STORY OF NORY
Publisher: Random House NY 1998 Quarter-bound in blue, black boards, blue titles; spine foot bumped and rubbed, dj has minute crinkling with a tiny nick spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1844
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.00 |
CAD 11.76 |
EUR 7.38 |
GBP 6.65 |
JPY 998 |
MXN 143 |
ZAR 83 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.98
|
|
91.
|
Baker, Nicholson,
VOX,
Publisher: Vintage, NY, 1993 First Vintage Contemporaries Edition VG+ in hot pink wraps, corners slightly turned up, several tiny pin-head indentations top edge.
Item number: 233
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.92 |
CAD 4.82 |
EUR 3.03 |
GBP 2.73 |
JPY 409 |
MXN 58 |
ZAR 34 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.50
|
|
92.
|
Baker, Will
SHADOW HUNTER
Publisher: Pocket NY 1993 Quarter-bound beige cloth, peach boards, copper foil lettering, dj has a faint scratch lower rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 911
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
93.
|
Bakken, Henry H., M.A. & Schaars, Marvin A., Ph.D.
THE ECONOMICS OF COOPERATIVE MARKETING
Publisher: McGraw-Hill NY 1937 Full-bound brick red cloth, blind stamped black lettering frnt bd, gold gilt lettering on brown field on spine, indexed; minimal wear at extremities, mild sunning to spine, po name ffep, underlining and margin notes. Nice, square, tight. First Edition; Ninth Impression No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1920
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.25 |
CAD 37.47 |
EUR 23.54 |
GBP 21.20 |
JPY 3182 |
MXN 455 |
ZAR 265 |
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
94.
|
Baldacci, David
TOTAL CONTROL
Publisher: Warner NY 1997 Quarter-bound blue cloth, red boards, white titles; minute wear spine foot, dj has minute crinkling spine head and upper front corner, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1464
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.91 |
CAD 10.69 |
EUR 6.71 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 907 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.98
|
|
95.
|
Baldrige, Letitia
PUBLIC AFFAIRS PRIVATE RELATIONS
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1990 Quarter-bound black cloth, gray boards, gilt titles; eraser-head size brown mark top edge, minute shelf-rub, dj minute crinkling spine head, front flap creased, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1845
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.91 |
CAD 10.69 |
EUR 6.71 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 907 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.98
|
|
96.
|
Baldwin, Faith
WEEK-END-MARRIAGE
Publisher: Triangle Philadelphia 1932 Full-bound blue cloth, blue lettering; fading along edges and spine, bookplate front paste-down, pages browning but supple, dj chipped and worn at extremities, 3"ct lower spine, 1/2" V missing bttm edge front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. Tight, square, clean. Reprint Good Hard Cover Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 1046
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
97.
|
Baldwin, Faith
TESTAMENT OF TRUST
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY 1960 Gray cloth sp, maroon bds, gilt lettering on green field, dj chipped along frnt top edge, sp hd and top crnrs, front panel mildly rippled from blind side water stain, shows through lightly at frnt edges (does not affect book), in protectve mylar cvrs. Not Stated Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 556
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
98.
|
Baldwin, Faith
THERE IS A SEASON
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY 1966 Full-bound white cl, black lettering on purple field, dj mild wear at extremities, light browing on sp, 1" ct mid rear panel, in protective mylar cvrs. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 760
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
99.
|
Baldwin, Rebecca
DARTWOOD'S DAUGHTERS; A Novel of Regency England
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1989 Full-bound orange cloth, black titles; remainder dots top and bottom, spine foot mildly bumped, dj has minute chip upper front corner, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Remainder
Item number: 1849
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
100.
|
Baldwin, Thomas
KICK-OFF
Publisher: Goldsmith Chicago 1932 Full-bound in red, black titles; minor wear spine ends, pages tanned, dj has minor wear and chipping at extremities, spine sunned, in protective Mylar cvrs. Tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 2059
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.19 |
CAD 13.90 |
EUR 8.73 |
GBP 7.86 |
JPY 1180 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 98 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.98
|
|
101.
|
Ball, Edward
Peninsula of Lies: A True Story of Mysterious Birth and Taboo Love
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York, NY, U.S.A. 2004 Quarter-bound brown cloth, brown boards, gilt titles, deckle edges, b&w photographs, dj in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3749
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.37 |
CAD 16.04 |
EUR 10.07 |
GBP 9.07 |
JPY 1362 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.98
|
|
102.
|
Ball, John
THE FIRST TEAM
Publisher: Bantam NY 1973 Perfect-bound color illustrated wraps, 435pp plus ads, appears unread. Third Printing No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 4986
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.37 |
CAD 16.04 |
EUR 10.07 |
GBP 9.07 |
JPY 1362 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.98
|
|
103.
|
Ballantyne, Sheila
IMAGINARY CRIMES
Publisher: Viking NY 1982 Quarter-bound beige cloth, yellow cream boards, gilt titles; minute wear spine ends, front board slightly cupped, dj has minor wear at extremities, three 1/8" closed tears spine head, lower corner front flap creased, in protective Mylar cvrs. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1850
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
104.
|
Ballard, J. G.
The Kindness of Women
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991 Quarter-bound white cloth, blue boards, blue foil titles and accents, dj has just a hint of rubbing, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3266
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.09 |
CAD 12.83 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1089 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.98
|
|
105.
|
Ballinger, Bill S.
THE TOOTH AND THE NAIL
Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1955 Quarter-bound in black, gray boards, white lettering, deckle edge; minor to moderate wear at extremities, bottom corners bumped, po name ffep, pc dj has multiple tears and chipping spine ends and top edge rear panel, mild wear at corners, mild rubbing and faint ring front panel, two small brown spots rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. Still intact, between pages 188-189, is a sheet of blue tissue that says, " Can you stop here and not find out what's going to happen? If you can resist breaking the seal return this book to your bookstore and your money will be refunded." First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1242
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
106.
|
Balston, Thomas
WOOD-ENGRAVING IN MODERN ENGLISH BOOKS
Publisher: National Book League 1949 Pink stapled wraps, 48pp, 15 plates featuring 19 engravings; all edges of covers lightly tanned, upper corner front cover chipped, small abrasion at fore-edge front cover, wear with short tearing spine ends, two inch horizontal moisture mark upper rear cover, clean internals. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Stapled Wraps Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4750
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.16 |
CAD 48.16 |
EUR 30.25 |
GBP 27.24 |
JPY 4089 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$44.98
|
|
107.
|
Bank, Melissa
The Girls' Guide to Hunting & Fishing
Publisher: Viking Penguin New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999 Quarter-bound in red, white boards, silver foil titles; spine foot bumped, dj has 1/8 inch piece missing spine foot, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2274
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
108.
|
Banks, Charles Eugene, Illustrated by: Betts, Louis
A CHILD OF THE SUN
Publisher: Herbert S. Stone & Co. Chicago 1900 Full-bound color illustrated brown cloth, brown titles, top edge gilt, deckle edge, color illustrations; wear and bumping at corners, spine ends worn and frayed, cloth darkened along edges and spine, mild fingertip soiling to boards, author's obituary pasted on front free endpaper, previous owner name top edge front free endpaper, bottom tips of several pages creased, clean internals. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3124
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.77 |
CAD 32.10 |
EUR 20.16 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2725 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.98
|
|
109.
|
Bannerman, Helen
LITTLE BLACK SAMBO
Publisher: Crown NY 1960 Doll and puppet color illustrated board book (eight boards), No. 5 in the Living Story Book series, mild wear with some tanning at extremities, upper corners a little nudged, soft vertical crease running along rear hinge, tight, square, clean throughout. First Thus No Jacket as Issued Board Book Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 3662
Appr.:
|
AUD 98.36 |
CAD 96.36 |
EUR 60.52 |
GBP 54.51 |
JPY 8182 |
MXN 1169 |
ZAR 682 |
|
Buy Now
US$90.00
|
|
110.
|
Bannerman, Helen
The Little Black Sambo Story Book
Publisher: Buccaneer Books NY 1976 NEW & UNREAD; Full-bound blue cloth, silver foil titles and silver foil illustration of LBS on front board; collects the original LBS story (illustrated by Bannerman) and five additional LBS stories (illustrated by Ver Beck). First Thus No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4500
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.73 |
CAD 32.07 |
EUR 20.14 |
GBP 18.14 |
JPY 2723 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.95
|
|
111.
|
Bannerman, Helen
The Story of Little Black Sambo (Wee Books for Wee Folks)
Publisher: Applewood Books Bedford, MA, U.S.A. 1996 NEW & UNREAD: Color illustrated glossy boards, facsimile of the 1921 edition with twenty-seven original color illustrations by the author. Eleventh Printing No Jacket as Issued Hard Cover New 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Item number: 5066
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.87 |
CAD 10.65 |
EUR 6.69 |
GBP 6.03 |
JPY 905 |
MXN 129 |
ZAR 75 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.95
|
|
112.
|
Bannerman, Helen; Watty Piper, Editor, Illustrated by: Eulalie
LITTLE BLACK SAMBO
Publisher: Platt & Monk NY 1972 Full-bound orange cloth, black titles; b&w and color illustrations; dj has couple of very minute rub marks on front panel and a 1/4" closed tear bottom edge rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. A remarkable copy. First Thus Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1988
Appr.:
|
AUD 120.22 |
CAD 117.77 |
EUR 73.97 |
GBP 66.63 |
JPY 10000 |
MXN 1429 |
ZAR 833 |
|
Buy Now
US$110.00
|
|
113.
|
Barber, Malcolm C.
The Two Cities : Medieval Europe 1050-1320
Publisher: Routledge New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992 Full-bound black buckram, silver foil titles, illustrated, indexes; owner name and date rear free endpaper, dj has mild crinkliing upper corners and spine head, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3377
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
114.
|
Barber, Sotirios A.
The Constitution and the Delegation of Congressional Power
Publisher: University of Chicago Press Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1975 Full-bound red cloth, silver foil titles, [ix] 153pp, index; finger-tip soil mark front board, rub line rear board, dust jacket has minute closed tear top edge front panel, mild wear with two minute tears spine foot, rub line along hinge, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4712
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
115.
|
Barnard, Robert
A FATAL ATTACHMENT
Publisher: Scribners NY 1992 Quarter-bound black cloth, maroon boards, gilt titles; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First American Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1422
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
116.
|
Barnard, Robert
THE HABIT OF WIDOWHOOD; And Other Murderous Proclivities
Publisher: Scribners NY 1996 NEW & UNREAD; Quarter-bound gray cloth, green boards, silver lettering, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition New Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1326
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
117.
|
Barnes, Carl L., M.D.
CONTAGIOUS AND INFECTIOUS DISEASES; DISINFECTION AND DISINFECTANTS; An Introduction to the Subject.
Publisher: Carl Lewis Barnes Chicago 1903 Full-bound green cloth, silver titles and accents, floral pattern endpapers; mild to moderate wear at extremities with some rub-through along edges, corners bumped, faint spotting and rubbing, front gutter starting, rear gutter cracked, upper tips of several pages creased. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2482
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
118.
|
Barnes, Linda
Flashpoint (Carlotta Carlyle Mysteries Ser.)
Publisher: Hyperion New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999 Quarter-bound black cloth, orange boards, gilt titles; thumbprint size moisture mark lower front fly and half-title page, dj in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2803
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.09 |
CAD 12.83 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1089 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.98
|
|
119.
|
Barr, Nevada
FIRESTORM
Publisher: Putnam NY 1996 NEW & UNREAD; Quarter-bound in green, rust boards, gilt titles; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition New Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1471
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.60 |
CAD 29.98 |
EUR 18.83 |
GBP 16.96 |
JPY 2545 |
MXN 364 |
ZAR 212 |
|
Buy Now
US$28.00
|
|
120.
|
Barrows, Marjorie, Illustrated by: Leaf, Anne Sellers
MUGGINS TAKES OFF
Publisher: Rand McNally Chicago 1964 TIP-TOP ELF BOOK 8700; blue illustrated boards, minute wear at extremities and mild rubbing, old price sticker front board. Code 4-69 No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4498
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.30 |
CAD 26.75 |
EUR 16.80 |
GBP 15.13 |
JPY 2271 |
MXN 324 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.98
|
2045 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
[ 3 ]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
|