|
|
|
|
| |
|
41.
|
Amana
TOUCHMATIC AMANA RADARANGE USE & CARE MANUAL; Models RR-8T and RRL-8T
Publisher: Amana Refrigeration, Inc. Amana, IA 1981 Orange pictorial stapled wraps, 32pp, corners a tad curled, tight, square, clean throughout. No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4839
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.37 |
CAD 16.04 |
EUR 10.07 |
GBP 9.07 |
JPY 1362 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.98
|
|
42.
|
Ambler, Eric
THE SCHIRMER INHERITANCE
Publisher: Knopf NY 1953 Full-bound black bds, yellow lettering te stain yellow, deckle edge, po sticker frnt pd, extremities bumped, dj chipped w/tiny cts at extremities and edges, in protective mylar cvrs. Original book club leaflet laid-in. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good+ Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 610
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
43.
|
American Baptist Society
THEODOSIA ERNEST; Or, The Heroine Of Faith
Publisher: American Baptist Publication Society Philadelphia 1866 Full-bound brown cloth, blind-stamped borders, gilt titles and accents, top edge gilt (though dulled), decorated endpapers, b&w engravings; spine roll, minor wear at extremities with rub-through lower corners, light rubbing, faint spotting to lower half of spine, previous owner name front-free endpaper, neat repair to front gutter, tight and clean. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 808
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
44.
|
American Society of Testing Materials
1967 BOOK OF ASTM STANDARDS WITH RELATED MATERIAL; Part 20
Publisher: American Society for Testing and Materials Philadelphia 1967 This edition covers Paint, Varnish, Lacquer, and Related Products - Materials Specifications and tests; Naval Stores; Industrial Aromatic Hydrocarbons; full-bound blue buckram, 1200 pages, illustrated; rubbing and chipping at extremities, some scrapes and scratches to boards, dry glue remains rear paste-down, clean throughout. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4066
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.62 |
CAD 53.51 |
EUR 33.61 |
GBP 30.27 |
JPY 4544 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$49.98
|
|
45.
|
American Society of Tool Engineers and the New York State Vocational and Practical Arts Association
JIG AND FIXTURE DESIGN
Publisher: Delmar Albany 1947 Volume One in the Tool Design Series; Full-bound maroon, blue, and white illustrated buckram, 330pp; minor wear and bumping at extremities, a spinkling of foxing spots to spine and rear board, light rubbing, mild fore-edge soiling, both front and rear endpapers have a black ink-stamped character that I cannot ID, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 3848
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.30 |
CAD 26.75 |
EUR 16.80 |
GBP 15.13 |
JPY 2271 |
MXN 324 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.98
|
|
46.
|
Amory, Cleveland, Illustrated by: Adams, Lisa
THE BEST CAT EVER
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1993 AS NEW Quarter-bound red cl, off-white bds, gilt lettering, b&w illustrations, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Author of THE CAT WHO CAME FOR CHRISTMAS. First Edition As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 375
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
47.
|
Anderson, James
The Affair of the Blood-Stained Egg Cosy
Publisher: Avon New York, NY, U.S.A. 1978 Just a hint of spine slant, couple of mild spine creases, clean throughout. First Avon Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 3461
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
48.
|
Anderson, Wing
SEVEN YEARS THAT CHANGE THE WORLD; 1941-1948
Publisher: Kosmon Press Los Angeles 1944 Full-bound red cloth, gold gilt lettering, illustrations; mild bumping and wear at extremities, small soil spot upper frnt ledge, square, clean, tight. Seventh Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 838
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
49.
|
Andree, S. A.; Nils Strindberg, K. Fraenkel; (translated By Edward Adams-Ray)
ANDREE'S STORY; the Complete Record of His Polar Flight, 1897
Publisher: Blue Ribbon NY 1930 Full-bound gray buckram, blue titles and accents, top edge stain green, b&w photos and maps; just a hint of slant, top edge and fore-edge have a light sprinkling of foxing spots, faint brown stain on spine, dj has minor wear at extremities, 1/4 inch closed tear top edge front panel, light soil rubbing to spine and back panel, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. Reprint Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3609
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
50.
|
Ansell, Jack
THE SHERMANS OF MANNERVILLE
Publisher: Arbor House NY 1971 VG/VG Quarter-bound green cl, amber bds, minor foxing te and fore-edge, dj 1/2" ct sp ft, sml price tag frnt flap, in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 295
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
51.
|
Anthony, Evelyn
THE RELIC
Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1991 Quarter-bound white cloth, blue boards, lavender foil titles, upper corners bumped, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. BOMC Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1550
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
52.
|
Anthony, Evelyn
THE DOLLS HOUSE
Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1992 Quarter-bound in black, blue boards, silver titles, deckle edge; minute wear spine ends, two pin holes upper corner ffep, dj has minute crinkling spine ends, light rubbing rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1876
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.91 |
CAD 10.69 |
EUR 6.71 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 907 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.98
|
|
53.
|
Anthony, Piers
CHAOS MODE; Book Three Of The Mode Series
Publisher: Ace/Putnam NY 1993 Quarter-bound in orange, yellow boards, gilt titles; gently read, dj has minute nick spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1720
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.91 |
CAD 10.69 |
EUR 6.71 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 907 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.98
|
|
54.
|
Archer, Jeffrey
TWELVE RED HERRINGS
Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1994 Quarter-bound maroon cloth, red bds, gilt lettering, deckle edge, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Short stories from the author of HONOR AMONG THIEVES. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 383
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.84 |
CAD 9.64 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
55.
|
Arendt, Max; Torge, Paul
BERLIN EINST UND JETZT; (Berlin Once and Now)
Publisher: Gustav Grosser Berlin 1934 Full-bound orange cloth, gilt titles, 240 pages, German text, dedicated to the 1936 Olympic Games, hundreds of photographs, predominantly buildings and architecture with a couple showing Hitler and Goering signing the "Golden Book" of Berlin; minor bumping at extremities, front-free endpaper removed, o/w tight, square, clean throughout. Deutscher Text, eingeweiht den 1936 olympischen Spielen, Hunderte Fotographien, überwiegend Gebäude und Architektur mit einem Paar, das Hitler und Goering unterzeichnen das "goldene Buch" von Berlin zeigt; kleines Stoßen an den Extremitäten, vorder-freies endpaper entfernt, OW fest, Quadrat, säubern Sie gänzlich. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4205
Appr.:
|
AUD 81.97 |
CAD 80.30 |
EUR 50.44 |
GBP 45.43 |
JPY 6818 |
MXN 974 |
ZAR 568 |
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
56.
|
Arfelli, Dante
THE FIFTH GENERATION
Publisher: Scribners NY 1953 Full-bound in green, white titles; hint of slant, minor wear and bumping at extremities, dj minor wear and chipping at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. Scribner's Editorial Copy Slip laid-in. First Edition Review Copy Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1336
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
57.
|
Argea, Angelo; Edmondson, Jolee
The Bear and I; The Story of the World's Most Famous Caddie
Publisher: Atheneum New York, NY, U.S.A. 1979 Full-bound gray cloth, silver foil titles, b&w photos; price-clipped dust jacket has 1/4 inch closed tear top edge front panel, two tiny closed tears top edge rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3584
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 48.18 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.26 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
58.
|
Armstrong
Armstrong's Primer of United States History for School and Family Use
Publisher: A. C. Armstrong NY 1881 Full-bound brown boards, black titles, borders and accents, color maps, 128p; minor wear and rubbing at extremities, mild darkening to spine, front gutter cracked but book is still tight, square and clean throughout. Begins just prior to Columbus through The Declaration of Independence. A handsome copy. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Item number: 2866
Appr.:
|
AUD 109.29 |
CAD 107.07 |
EUR 67.25 |
GBP 60.57 |
JPY 9091 |
MXN 1299 |
ZAR 758 |
|
Buy Now
US$100.00
|
|
59.
|
Arnothy, Christine
THE SERPENT'S BITE
Publisher: Dutton NY 1961 Translated from the French by Antonia White. Full-bound in black, gilt titles; light foxing top edge, minute wear spine foot, dj has light rubbing, minor wear at extremities, four eraser-head size holes upper spine, cellophane tape repair spine ends, two inch narrow abrasion upper rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First U.S. Edition Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 2412
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.09 |
CAD 12.83 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1089 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.98
|
|
60.
|
Art the Magician
250 Magic Tricks Anyone Can Do
Publisher: Padell Company NY 1967 Stapled wraps, 31pp., somewhat dogeared, slight tearing of cover at staples, vertical fold presumably to place in mailbox, clean throughout. No Jacket as Issued Pamphlet Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3839
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.91 |
CAD 10.69 |
EUR 6.71 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 907 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.98
|
|
61.
|
Ashford, Jeffrey
PRESUMPTION OF GUILT
Publisher: Walker NY 1985 Full-bound black paper coverd boards, gilt titles, dj in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 150
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.72 |
CAD 8.54 |
EUR 5.37 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.98
|
|
62.
|
Ashley, Mike; Editor
HIISTORICAL WHODUNITS
Publisher: Barnes & Noble NY 1997 Quarter-bound in brown, tan boards, gilt titles, dj in protective Mylar covers. Forwarded by Ellis Peters, Afterword by Arthur Griffiths reprinted from 1902, with an appendix chronicling fictional detectives from 2000 BC to 1870. Seventh Printing Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3532
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.09 |
CAD 12.83 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1089 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.98
|
|
63.
|
Ashton, Ray E., Jr.
ENDANGERED AND THREATENED AMPHIBIANS AND REPTILES IN THE UNITED STATES
Publisher: Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles Gainsville, FL 1976 Perfect-bound brown wraps, 65 pages, square, tight, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3510
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
64.
|
Asimov, Isaac
THE CLOCK WE LIVE ON
Publisher: Abelard-Schuman London 1965 Full-bound turquoise cloth, black titles and accents, 172 pages, b&w illustrations, index; ex-school library with minimal defacement, minor wear at extremities, inked-out school stamps bottom of two pages, card pocket and date slip rear endpapers, dj has mild to moderate wear and chipping at extremities, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. Revised Edition Good Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
Item number: 4281
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.84 |
CAD 21.39 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.10 |
JPY 1816 |
MXN 259 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.98
|
|
65.
|
Asinof, Eliot
Bleeding Between the Lines
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York, NY, U.S.A. 1979 Quarter-bound black cloth, red boards, silver foil titles, lower corners bumped, extremely faint foxing spots all edges, dj has minute wear at extremities, two tiny closed tears spine foot, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3688
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.65 |
CAD 19.25 |
EUR 12.09 |
GBP 10.89 |
JPY 1635 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$17.98
|
|
66.
|
Askins, Charles
MODERN SHOTGUNS AND LOADS; Together with a Treatise on the Art of wing-Shooting
Publisher: Small Arms Technical Publishing Co. Marshallton, DE 1929 Full-bound gray buckram, gilt titles and accents, embossed illustration of shotgun shells front boards, 416pp, illustrated, index; minor wear and bumping at extremities, small ding lower edge front board, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 4145
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.62 |
CAD 53.51 |
EUR 33.61 |
GBP 30.27 |
JPY 4544 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$49.98
|
|
67.
|
Atchley, Robert C.
Social Forces and Aging: An Introduction to Social Gerontology
Publisher: Wadsworth Belmont, CA, U.S.A. 1990 Full-bound in maroon, gilt titles and accents, minute wear at extremities, number 1 written on front-free endpaper, highlighting to first 63 pages, otherwise clean internals, square and tight. Third Printing, Sixth Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3536
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.37 |
CAD 16.04 |
EUR 10.07 |
GBP 9.07 |
JPY 1362 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 113 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.98
|
|
68.
|
Atterbury, Paul
Art Deco Patterns; A Design Source Book
Publisher: Portland House NY 1990 Full-bound maroon cloth, silver foil titles, 21pp followed by 100 color plates; minute wear at extremities, tiny nick at lower fore-edge and another at bottom edge front board, previous owner name/date top edge front-free endpaper; dust jacket has minute wear with tiny chips at extremities, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Item number: 4732
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.69 |
CAD 42.81 |
EUR 26.89 |
GBP 24.22 |
JPY 3635 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$39.98
|
|
69.
|
Auchincloss, Louis
THE WINTHROP COVENANT
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1976 NF/G+ Full-bound black cl, gilt lettering, dj missing 1"x 1/4" upper rear panel, tiny wrinkle bttm edge and sp hd, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 226
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
70.
|
Auchincloss, Louis
LOVE WITHOUT WINGS
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1991 Quarter-bound red cloth, sand speckled boards, previous owner name front paste-down, small peel from sticker removal upper corner ffep, discreet underlining throughout, dj minute wear spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 545
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
71.
|
Auchincloss, Louis, Illustrated by: Pinkney, Jerry
THE WINTHROP COVENANT
Publisher: The Franklin Library Franklin Center, PA 1976 Full-bound tanned water buffalo hide, gold debossing decorations, hubbed spine, all edges gilt, moire fabric endpapers, silk ribbon marker, illustrated, "Notes From The Editors" pamphlet laid-in. Limited First Edition No Jacket Full-Leather As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1316
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.64 |
CAD 53.53 |
EUR 33.62 |
GBP 30.28 |
JPY 4545 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|
|
72.
|
Auel, Jean M.
The Mammoth Hunters
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Toronto, ON, Canada 1985 Quarter-bound beige cloth, copper boards, gilt titles; three faint spots fore-edge, bookplate front paste-down, short inscription front free endpaper, price-clipped dj in protective Mylar covers. Third Printing Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2511
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.09 |
CAD 12.83 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1089 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.98
|
|
73.
|
Auel, Jean M.
The Plains of Passage
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Toronto, ON, Canada 1990 Quarter-bound maroon cloth, gold boards, gilt titles; faint sprinkling of foxing spots fore-edge, bookplate front paste-down, dj has mild crinkling spine head and upper rear corner, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 2512
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.19 |
CAD 13.90 |
EUR 8.73 |
GBP 7.86 |
JPY 1180 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 98 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.98
|
|
74.
|
Auerbach, Jessica
PAINTING ON GLASS
Publisher: Norton NY 1988 Half-bound green cloth, green bds, gold gilt lettering, deckle edge; reading copy, wear at crnrs, upper and lower edges near spine have transparent water mark w/dye bleed on interior of dj. Very minor, barely perceptible and does not affect dj exterior or interior of book, dj in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 932
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.37 |
CAD 4.28 |
EUR 2.69 |
GBP 2.42 |
JPY 364 |
MXN 52 |
ZAR 30 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.00
|
|
75.
|
Auto Union GMBH
WORKSHOP MANUAL FOR DKW 3=6 SONDERKLASSE
Publisher: Auto Union GmbH Ingolstadt Reprint, November 1961, including revised 1st-5th Supplements, English text; four-ring binder, tabbed; mild rubs and scratches to binder with two abrasions upper front cover, clean throughout. No Jacket as Issued Ring Binder Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Item number: 4675
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.62 |
CAD 53.51 |
EUR 33.61 |
GBP 30.27 |
JPY 4544 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$49.98
|
|
76.
|
Average White Band
AWB
Publisher: Warner Brothers NY 1975 Perfect-bound, white illustrated wraps, 48-pages, ten songs, two-page b&w band photo; covers rubbed, corners a tad nudged, tight, square, clean. First Printing No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 4446
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.30 |
CAD 26.75 |
EUR 16.80 |
GBP 15.13 |
JPY 2271 |
MXN 324 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.98
|
|
77.
|
Aydelotte, Dora
LONG FURROWS
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1935 Full-bound green cloth, black titles; minute wear at extremities, cloth is darkened in the hinges, one inch gouge in the lower spine cloth, dj has minute wear at extremities, several tiny closed tears along top edge rear panel, tight, square, clean throughout. Reprint Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3572
Appr.:
|
AUD 163.93 |
CAD 160.60 |
EUR 100.87 |
GBP 90.85 |
JPY 13636 |
MXN 1948 |
ZAR 1136 |
|
Buy Now
US$150.00
|
|
78.
|
Bacmeister, Rhoda W.
STORIES TO BEGIN ON
Publisher: Dutton NY 1946 Full-bound tan cloth, brown titles, b&w photographs, 134 pages; minor wear and bumping at extremities, short inscription and vintage bookstore label front paste-down, tight, square, clean throughout. Seventh Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 3896
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
79.
|
Bacon, Josephine Daskam
THE WORLD IN HIS HEART
Publisher: D. Appleton-Century NY 1941 Full-bound green cloth, gold gilt lettering and accents; minor wear w/1/8" tear spine head, minute wear spine foot, dj minor wear w/chipping at spine extremities, 1/4" ct upper front flap-fold, 1/4" ct bttm edge front panel near ledge, 1" ct upper rear flap-fold, several minute cts along edges, very faint brown scrawls mid-front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. A lovely copy, tight, square, clean. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 1122
Appr.:
|
AUD 103.83 |
CAD 101.71 |
EUR 63.89 |
GBP 57.54 |
JPY 8636 |
MXN 1234 |
ZAR 720 |
|
Buy Now
US$95.00
|
|
80.
|
Bacon, Martha
A MASQUE OF EXILE
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter NY 1962 Quarter-bound charcoal gray cl, marbled bds, sp hd bumped, dj minute wear at extremities, in protective mylar cvrs. First Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 547
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
2045 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
[ 2 ]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
|