Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Detailed Search
 About Us
 Book Request

Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All
  


  
Browse All Items

2045 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
41. Amana  
TOUCHMATIC AMANA RADARANGE USE & CARE MANUAL; Models RR-8T and RRL-8T 

Publisher: Amana Refrigeration, Inc. Amana, IA 1981
Orange pictorial stapled wraps, 32pp, corners a tad curled, tight, square, clean throughout. No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4839

Appr.: | AUD 16.37 | CAD 16.04 | EUR 10.07 | GBP 9.07 | JPY 1362 | MXN 195 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.98
42. Ambler, Eric  
THE SCHIRMER INHERITANCE 

Publisher: Knopf NY 1953
Full-bound black bds, yellow lettering te stain yellow, deckle edge, po sticker frnt pd, extremities bumped, dj chipped w/tiny cts at extremities and edges, in protective mylar cvrs. Original book club leaflet laid-in. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good+ Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 610

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
43. American Baptist Society  
THEODOSIA ERNEST; Or, The Heroine Of Faith 

Publisher: American Baptist Publication Society Philadelphia 1866
Full-bound brown cloth, blind-stamped borders, gilt titles and accents, top edge gilt (though dulled), decorated endpapers, b&w engravings; spine roll, minor wear at extremities with rub-through lower corners, light rubbing, faint spotting to lower half of spine, previous owner name front-free endpaper, neat repair to front gutter, tight and clean. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 808

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3636 | MXN 519 | ZAR 303 |
Buy Now
US$40.00
44. American Society of Testing Materials  
1967 BOOK OF ASTM STANDARDS WITH RELATED MATERIAL; Part 20 

Publisher: American Society for Testing and Materials Philadelphia 1967
This edition covers Paint, Varnish, Lacquer, and Related Products - Materials Specifications and tests; Naval Stores; Industrial Aromatic Hydrocarbons; full-bound blue buckram, 1200 pages, illustrated; rubbing and chipping at extremities, some scrapes and scratches to boards, dry glue remains rear paste-down, clean throughout. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4066

Appr.: | AUD 54.62 | CAD 53.51 | EUR 33.61 | GBP 30.27 | JPY 4544 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$49.98
45. American Society of Tool Engineers and the New York State Vocational and Practical Arts Association  
JIG AND FIXTURE DESIGN 

Publisher: Delmar Albany 1947
Volume One in the Tool Design Series; Full-bound maroon, blue, and white illustrated buckram, 330pp; minor wear and bumping at extremities, a spinkling of foxing spots to spine and rear board, light rubbing, mild fore-edge soiling, both front and rear endpapers have a black ink-stamped character that I cannot ID, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Item number: 3848

Appr.: | AUD 27.30 | CAD 26.75 | EUR 16.80 | GBP 15.13 | JPY 2271 | MXN 324 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$24.98
46. Amory, Cleveland, Illustrated by: Adams, Lisa  
THE BEST CAT EVER 

Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1993
AS NEW Quarter-bound red cl, off-white bds, gilt lettering, b&w illustrations, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Author of THE CAT WHO CAME FOR CHRISTMAS. First Edition As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 375

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
47. Anderson, James  
The Affair of the Blood-Stained Egg Cosy 

Publisher: Avon New York, NY, U.S.A. 1978
Just a hint of spine slant, couple of mild spine creases, clean throughout. First Avon Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 3461

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
48. Anderson, Wing  
SEVEN YEARS THAT CHANGE THE WORLD; 1941-1948 

Publisher: Kosmon Press Los Angeles 1944
Full-bound red cloth, gold gilt lettering, illustrations; mild bumping and wear at extremities, small soil spot upper frnt ledge, square, clean, tight. Seventh Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 838

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
Buy Now
US$7.00
49. Andree, S. A.; Nils Strindberg, K. Fraenkel; (translated By Edward Adams-Ray)  
ANDREE'S STORY; the Complete Record of His Polar Flight, 1897 

Publisher: Blue Ribbon NY 1930
Full-bound gray buckram, blue titles and accents, top edge stain green, b&w photos and maps; just a hint of slant, top edge and fore-edge have a light sprinkling of foxing spots, faint brown stain on spine, dj has minor wear at extremities, 1/4 inch closed tear top edge front panel, light soil rubbing to spine and back panel, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. Reprint Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3609

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3636 | MXN 519 | ZAR 303 |
Buy Now
US$40.00
50. Ansell, Jack  
THE SHERMANS OF MANNERVILLE 

Publisher: Arbor House NY 1971
VG/VG Quarter-bound green cl, amber bds, minor foxing te and fore-edge, dj 1/2" ct sp ft, sml price tag frnt flap, in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 295

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818 | MXN 117 | ZAR 68 |
Buy Now
US$9.00
51. Anthony, Evelyn  
THE RELIC 

Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1991
Quarter-bound white cloth, blue boards, lavender foil titles, upper corners bumped, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. BOMC Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1550

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818 | MXN 117 | ZAR 68 |
Buy Now
US$9.00
52. Anthony, Evelyn  
THE DOLLS HOUSE 

Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1992
Quarter-bound in black, blue boards, silver titles, deckle edge; minute wear spine ends, two pin holes upper corner ffep, dj has minute crinkling spine ends, light rubbing rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1876

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 | CAD 10.69 | EUR 6.71 | GBP 6.04 | JPY 907 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$9.98
53. Anthony, Piers  
CHAOS MODE; Book Three Of The Mode Series 

Publisher: Ace/Putnam NY 1993
Quarter-bound in orange, yellow boards, gilt titles; gently read, dj has minute nick spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1720

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 | CAD 10.69 | EUR 6.71 | GBP 6.04 | JPY 907 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$9.98
54. Archer, Jeffrey  
TWELVE RED HERRINGS 

Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1994
Quarter-bound maroon cloth, red bds, gilt lettering, deckle edge, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Short stories from the author of HONOR AMONG THIEVES. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 383

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818 | MXN 117 | ZAR 68 |
Buy Now
US$9.00
55. Arendt, Max; Torge, Paul  
BERLIN EINST UND JETZT; (Berlin Once and Now) 

Publisher: Gustav Grosser Berlin 1934
Full-bound orange cloth, gilt titles, 240 pages, German text, dedicated to the 1936 Olympic Games, hundreds of photographs, predominantly buildings and architecture with a couple showing Hitler and Goering signing the "Golden Book" of Berlin; minor bumping at extremities, front-free endpaper removed, o/w tight, square, clean throughout. Deutscher Text, eingeweiht den 1936 olympischen Spielen, Hunderte Fotographien, überwiegend Gebäude und Architektur mit einem Paar, das Hitler und Goering unterzeichnen das "goldene Buch" von Berlin zeigt; kleines Stoßen an den Extremitäten, vorder-freies endpaper entfernt, OW fest, Quadrat, säubern Sie gänzlich. Not Stated No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4205

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6818 | MXN 974 | ZAR 568 |
Buy Now
US$75.00
56. Arfelli, Dante  
THE FIFTH GENERATION 

Publisher: Scribners NY 1953
Full-bound in green, white titles; hint of slant, minor wear and bumping at extremities, dj minor wear and chipping at extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. Scribner's Editorial Copy Slip laid-in. First Edition Review Copy Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1336

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$30.00
57. Argea, Angelo; Edmondson, Jolee  
The Bear and I; The Story of the World's Most Famous Caddie 

Publisher: Atheneum New York, NY, U.S.A. 1979
Full-bound gray cloth, silver foil titles, b&w photos; price-clipped dust jacket has 1/4 inch closed tear top edge front panel, two tiny closed tears top edge rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3584

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 | CAD 48.18 | EUR 30.26 | GBP 27.26 | JPY 4091 | MXN 584 | ZAR 341 |
Buy Now
US$45.00
58. Armstrong  
Armstrong's Primer of United States History for School and Family Use 

Publisher: A. C. Armstrong NY 1881
Full-bound brown boards, black titles, borders and accents, color maps, 128p; minor wear and rubbing at extremities, mild darkening to spine, front gutter cracked but book is still tight, square and clean throughout. Begins just prior to Columbus through The Declaration of Independence. A handsome copy. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Item number: 2866

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 | CAD 107.07 | EUR 67.25 | GBP 60.57 | JPY 9091 | MXN 1299 | ZAR 758 |
Buy Now
US$100.00
59. Arnothy, Christine  
THE SERPENT'S BITE 

Publisher: Dutton NY 1961
Translated from the French by Antonia White. Full-bound in black, gilt titles; light foxing top edge, minute wear spine foot, dj has light rubbing, minor wear at extremities, four eraser-head size holes upper spine, cellophane tape repair spine ends, two inch narrow abrasion upper rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First U.S. Edition Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Item number: 2412

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
60. Art the Magician  
250 Magic Tricks Anyone Can Do 

Publisher: Padell Company NY 1967
Stapled wraps, 31pp., somewhat dogeared, slight tearing of cover at staples, vertical fold presumably to place in mailbox, clean throughout. No Jacket as Issued Pamphlet Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3839

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 | CAD 10.69 | EUR 6.71 | GBP 6.04 | JPY 907 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$9.98
61. Ashford, Jeffrey  
PRESUMPTION OF GUILT 

Publisher: Walker NY 1985
Full-bound black paper coverd boards, gilt titles, dj in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 150

Appr.: | AUD 8.72 | CAD 8.54 | EUR 5.37 | GBP 4.83 | JPY 725 | MXN 104 | ZAR 60 |
Buy Now
US$7.98
62. Ashley, Mike; Editor  
HIISTORICAL WHODUNITS 

Publisher: Barnes & Noble NY 1997
Quarter-bound in brown, tan boards, gilt titles, dj in protective Mylar covers. Forwarded by Ellis Peters, Afterword by Arthur Griffiths reprinted from 1902, with an appendix chronicling fictional detectives from 2000 BC to 1870. Seventh Printing Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3532

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
63. Ashton, Ray E., Jr.  
ENDANGERED AND THREATENED AMPHIBIANS AND REPTILES IN THE UNITED STATES 

Publisher: Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles Gainsville, FL 1976
Perfect-bound brown wraps, 65 pages, square, tight, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3510

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
64. Asimov, Isaac  
THE CLOCK WE LIVE ON 

Publisher: Abelard-Schuman London 1965
Full-bound turquoise cloth, black titles and accents, 172 pages, b&w illustrations, index; ex-school library with minimal defacement, minor wear at extremities, inked-out school stamps bottom of two pages, card pocket and date slip rear endpapers, dj has mild to moderate wear and chipping at extremities, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. Revised Edition Good Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Item number: 4281

Appr.: | AUD 21.84 | CAD 21.39 | EUR 13.44 | GBP 12.10 | JPY 1816 | MXN 259 | ZAR 151 |
Buy Now
US$19.98
65. Asinof, Eliot  
Bleeding Between the Lines 

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York, NY, U.S.A. 1979
Quarter-bound black cloth, red boards, silver foil titles, lower corners bumped, extremely faint foxing spots all edges, dj has minute wear at extremities, two tiny closed tears spine foot, in protective Mylar covers, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3688

Appr.: | AUD 19.65 | CAD 19.25 | EUR 12.09 | GBP 10.89 | JPY 1635 | MXN 234 | ZAR 136 |
Buy Now
US$17.98
66. Askins, Charles  
MODERN SHOTGUNS AND LOADS; Together with a Treatise on the Art of wing-Shooting 

Publisher: Small Arms Technical Publishing Co. Marshallton, DE 1929
Full-bound gray buckram, gilt titles and accents, embossed illustration of shotgun shells front boards, 416pp, illustrated, index; minor wear and bumping at extremities, small ding lower edge front board, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 4145

Appr.: | AUD 54.62 | CAD 53.51 | EUR 33.61 | GBP 30.27 | JPY 4544 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$49.98
67. Atchley, Robert C.  
Social Forces and Aging: An Introduction to Social Gerontology 

Publisher: Wadsworth Belmont, CA, U.S.A. 1990
Full-bound in maroon, gilt titles and accents, minute wear at extremities, number 1 written on front-free endpaper, highlighting to first 63 pages, otherwise clean internals, square and tight. Third Printing, Sixth Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3536

Appr.: | AUD 16.37 | CAD 16.04 | EUR 10.07 | GBP 9.07 | JPY 1362 | MXN 195 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.98
68. Atterbury, Paul  
Art Deco Patterns; A Design Source Book 

Publisher: Portland House NY 1990
Full-bound maroon cloth, silver foil titles, 21pp followed by 100 color plates; minute wear at extremities, tiny nick at lower fore-edge and another at bottom edge front board, previous owner name/date top edge front-free endpaper; dust jacket has minute wear with tiny chips at extremities, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Item number: 4732

Appr.: | AUD 43.69 | CAD 42.81 | EUR 26.89 | GBP 24.22 | JPY 3635 | MXN 519 | ZAR 303 |
Buy Now
US$39.98
69. Auchincloss, Louis  
THE WINTHROP COVENANT 

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1976
NF/G+ Full-bound black cl, gilt lettering, dj missing 1"x 1/4" upper rear panel, tiny wrinkle bttm edge and sp hd, dj in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 226

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
70. Auchincloss, Louis  
LOVE WITHOUT WINGS 

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1991
Quarter-bound red cloth, sand speckled boards, previous owner name front paste-down, small peel from sticker removal upper corner ffep, discreet underlining throughout, dj minute wear spine head, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 545

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
71. Auchincloss, Louis, Illustrated by: Pinkney, Jerry  
THE WINTHROP COVENANT 

Publisher: The Franklin Library Franklin Center, PA 1976
Full-bound tanned water buffalo hide, gold debossing decorations, hubbed spine, all edges gilt, moire fabric endpapers, silk ribbon marker, illustrated, "Notes From The Editors" pamphlet laid-in. Limited First Edition No Jacket Full-Leather As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1316

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$50.00
72. Auel, Jean M.  
The Mammoth Hunters 

Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Toronto, ON, Canada 1985
Quarter-bound beige cloth, copper boards, gilt titles; three faint spots fore-edge, bookplate front paste-down, short inscription front free endpaper, price-clipped dj in protective Mylar covers. Third Printing Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 2511

Appr.: | AUD 13.09 | CAD 12.83 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 7.26 | JPY 1089 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$11.98
73. Auel, Jean M.  
The Plains of Passage 

Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Toronto, ON, Canada 1990
Quarter-bound maroon cloth, gold boards, gilt titles; faint sprinkling of foxing spots fore-edge, bookplate front paste-down, dj has mild crinkling spine head and upper rear corner, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 2512

Appr.: | AUD 14.19 | CAD 13.90 | EUR 8.73 | GBP 7.86 | JPY 1180 | MXN 169 | ZAR 98 |
Buy Now
US$12.98
74. Auerbach, Jessica  
PAINTING ON GLASS 

Publisher: Norton NY 1988
Half-bound green cloth, green bds, gold gilt lettering, deckle edge; reading copy, wear at crnrs, upper and lower edges near spine have transparent water mark w/dye bleed on interior of dj. Very minor, barely perceptible and does not affect dj exterior or interior of book, dj in protective mylar cvrs. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 932

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 364 | MXN 52 | ZAR 30 |
Buy Now
US$4.00
75. Auto Union GMBH  
WORKSHOP MANUAL FOR DKW 3=6 SONDERKLASSE 

Publisher: Auto Union GmbH Ingolstadt
Reprint, November 1961, including revised 1st-5th Supplements, English text; four-ring binder, tabbed; mild rubs and scratches to binder with two abrasions upper front cover, clean throughout. No Jacket as Issued Ring Binder Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Item number: 4675

Appr.: | AUD 54.62 | CAD 53.51 | EUR 33.61 | GBP 30.27 | JPY 4544 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$49.98
76. Average White Band  
AWB 

Publisher: Warner Brothers NY 1975
Perfect-bound, white illustrated wraps, 48-pages, ten songs, two-page b&w band photo; covers rubbed, corners a tad nudged, tight, square, clean. First Printing No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Item number: 4446

Appr.: | AUD 27.30 | CAD 26.75 | EUR 16.80 | GBP 15.13 | JPY 2271 | MXN 324 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$24.98
77. Aydelotte, Dora  
LONG FURROWS 
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1935
Full-bound green cloth, black titles; minute wear at extremities, cloth is darkened in the hinges, one inch gouge in the lower spine cloth, dj has minute wear at extremities, several tiny closed tears along top edge rear panel, tight, square, clean throughout. Reprint Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3572

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 | CAD 160.60 | EUR 100.87 | GBP 90.85 | JPY 13636 | MXN 1948 | ZAR 1136 |
Buy Now
US$150.00
78. Bacmeister, Rhoda W.  
STORIES TO BEGIN ON 

Publisher: Dutton NY 1946
Full-bound tan cloth, brown titles, b&w photographs, 134 pages; minor wear and bumping at extremities, short inscription and vintage bookstore label front paste-down, tight, square, clean throughout. Seventh Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 3896

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2273 | MXN 325 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$25.00
79. Bacon, Josephine Daskam  
THE WORLD IN HIS HEART 

Publisher: D. Appleton-Century NY 1941
Full-bound green cloth, gold gilt lettering and accents; minor wear w/1/8" tear spine head, minute wear spine foot, dj minor wear w/chipping at spine extremities, 1/4" ct upper front flap-fold, 1/4" ct bttm edge front panel near ledge, 1" ct upper rear flap-fold, several minute cts along edges, very faint brown scrawls mid-front panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. A lovely copy, tight, square, clean. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 1122

Appr.: | AUD 103.83 | CAD 101.71 | EUR 63.89 | GBP 57.54 | JPY 8636 | MXN 1234 | ZAR 720 |
Buy Now
US$95.00
80. Bacon, Martha  
A MASQUE OF EXILE 

Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter NY 1962
Quarter-bound charcoal gray cl, marbled bds, sp hd bumped, dj minute wear at extremities, in protective mylar cvrs. First Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Item number: 547

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00

2045 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   [ 2 ]   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Browse All   Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.