|
|
Search Results
Using the following search information:
Author: Andre Norton
|
|
Click title for more details.
|
|
1.
|
Norton, Andre, Illustrated by: Austin, Alicia
VOORLOPER
Publisher: Ace NY 1984. 4th printing, July 1984. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Small stain to bottom rear corner edge, else close to Fine. ISBN: 0441866115 Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
Book number: L16.145
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
2.
|
Norton, Andre
WITCH WORLD - Witch World 1

Publisher: Ace NY. Early seventies reprint. Cover by "JB". 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
Book number: D8.468
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
3.
|
Norton, Andre
WARLOCK OF THE WITCH WORLD

Publisher: Ace NY 1978. Reprint, undated. Cover by "JB". 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. ISBN: 0441873227 Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
Book number: D8.470
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
4.
|
Norton, Andre
WARLOCK OF THE WITCH WORLD

Publisher: Ace NY. Reprint, [about 1969]; #87319. Cover by Jack Gaughan. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Hole punch at upper cover in foredge corner. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Book number: D8.222
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
5.
|
Norton, Andre
HERE ABIDE MONSTERS

Publisher: DAW NY 1974. 1st printing, Oct. 1974. Cover by Jack Gaughan. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Spine lean; store stamp inside cover. Mass Market Paperback Good
Book number: D8.232
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
6.
|
Norton, Andre
MERLINS SPIEGEL
Publisher: Moewig Germany 1984. Oct. 1984. In German. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
Book number: D5.08
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
7.
|
Norton, Andre
STAR GATE
Publisher: Ace NY. Reprint, undated (about 1970); #78071. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. A few pages have a short tear at upper edge. ISBN: 0345311930 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Book number: L30.1306
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
8.
|
Norton, Andre
THREE AGAINST THE WITCH WORLD - Witch World 4
Publisher: Ace NY. 15th printing, undated. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Hole punch in cover. ISBN: 0-441-80808-5 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Book number: L30.1141
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
9.
|
Norton, Andre
MERLIN'S MIRROR

Publisher: DAW NY 1975. 3rd printing, 1975; DAW No. 152. Cover by Jack Gaughan. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
Book number: BA6.13
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
10.
|
Norton, Andre
YURTH BURDEN
Publisher: DAW NY 1978. 1st printing, Sept.1978; #UE1400; No. 304. Cover by Jack Gaughan. Paperback original. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Book number: L19144
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.60 |
CAD 2.55 |
EUR 1.60 |
GBP 1.44 |
JPY 216 |
MXN 31 |
ZAR 18 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.38
|
|
11.
|
Norton, Andre
STAR KA'AT WORLD
Publisher: Archway/ Pocket NY 1979. 2nd printing. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Wrinkle at top edge of rear cover. ISBN: 0671299107 Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
Book number: L28.443
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.30 |
CAD 1.27 |
EUR 0.80 |
GBP 0.72 |
JPY 108 |
MXN 15 |
ZAR 9 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.19
|
|
12.
|
Fantasy Book (Andre Norton as Andrew North; Robert Bloch; Stanton A. Coblentz; A. E. van Vogt; Bryce Walton; Henry Hasse; Weaver Wright)
FANTASY BOOK: Vol. 1, No. 1, 1947

Publisher: Fantasy Publishing CA. Vol. 1, No. 1. Cover by Milo for "People of the Crater" by Andrew North (Andre Norton). Includes "Black Lotus" by Robert Bloch; "Strange Alliance" by Bryce Walton; "Micro-Man" by Weaver Wright; "Flight Through Tomorrow" by Stanton A. Coblentz; "Walls of Acid" by Henry Hasse; "The Cataaa" by A. E. van Vogt. Illustrations by Neil Austin, Charles McNutt (aka Beaumont), Robert K. Murphy. Hinge areas show wear; darkening at edges; tanning. (Unfortunately, the item is larger than our scanner, so the foredge is not shown) Bedsheet Pulp Very Good
Book number: P9.1153
Appr.:
|
AUD 36.34 |
CAD 35.60 |
EUR 22.36 |
GBP 20.14 |
JPY 3023 |
MXN 432 |
ZAR 252 |
|
Buy Now
US$33.25
|
|
13.
|
Norton, Andre
ICE CROWN
Publisher: Ace NY. 1970's reprint. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Star stamped on bottom edge. Some general creasing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Book number: A32.66
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
14.
|
Norton, Andre
THREE AGAINST THE WITCH WORLD - Witch World 4

Publisher: Ace NY. Reprint. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Cover creasing; bookplate. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Book number: D8.471
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
15.
|
Norton, Andre
STAR BORN

Publisher: Ace NY. Reprint; #78011. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. ISBN: 0441780172 Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
Book number: D8.200
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
16.
|
Norton, Andre
DARK PIPER

Publisher: Ace NY. 1st printing [1969]; #13795. Cover by Jack Gaughan. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Phone # on rear cover; glue spots on front cover. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Book number: A113
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
|
17.
|
Norton, Andre
THE LAST PLANET

Publisher: Ace NY 1965. 1st thus, 1965; #F-366. Cover art is uncredited. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Interior darkening. ISBN: F-366 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Book number: L301131
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.64 |
CAD 3.57 |
EUR 2.24 |
GBP 2.02 |
JPY 303 |
MXN 43 |
ZAR 25 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.33
|
|
18.
|
Norton, Andre
DARK PIPER

Publisher: Ace NY 1969. 1st printing [1969]; #13795. Cover by Jack Gaughan. Norton won 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Slight spine crease; mild tanning. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
Book number: EC65
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.15 |
CAD 4.07 |
EUR 2.56 |
GBP 2.30 |
JPY 345 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 29 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.80
|
|
19.
|
Norton, Andre
SARGASSO OF SPACE (Solar Queen #1)

Publisher: Ace NY. Undated reprint (early 1970s); #74981. Cover by Jeff Jones. Norton won 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. A little soiling of spine; previous owner's notes about Solar Queen titles on inside rear cover; mild tanning. Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
Book number: DO38
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
20.
|
Norton, Andre
THE SIOUX SPACEMAN

Publisher: Ace NY. Reprint (about 1970); #76801. Cover art is uncredited. Norton won 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Small spot on foredge. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
Book number: DO111
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
21.
|
If (Andre Norton; Howard L. Morris; Samuel R. Delany; Keith Laumer; Fred Saberhagen; Jack B. Lawson; Stan Elliott)
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: June 1967

Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 6. Cover by Wenzel for "Spaceman!" (pt. 2 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Includes "Wizard's World" (novelette) by Andre Norton; "All True Believers" (novelette) by Howard L. Morris; "Driftglass" (novelette) by Samuel R. Delany; "Berserker's Prey" by Fred Saberhagen; "The Castaways" by Jack B. Lawson; "Family Loyalty" by Stan Elliott. Illustrated by Morrow, Finlay, Castellon, Gaughan. Tanning. Minor creasing of rear cover; dusty. Digest Wraps Very Good+
Book number: PA1778
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.15 |
CAD 4.07 |
EUR 2.56 |
GBP 2.30 |
JPY 345 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 29 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.80
|
|
22.
|
Starlog (Andre Norton)
STARLOG: #146; October, Oct. 1989
Publisher: Starlog NY. Feature stories on Batman, Millennium, Young Einstein, Max Headroom, Star Trek (original and Next Gen.), Witch World, Roger Rabbit, The Abyss, 007, and more. Wraps Near Fine
Book number: P5803
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.11 |
CAD 3.05 |
EUR 1.92 |
GBP 1.73 |
JPY 259 |
MXN 37 |
ZAR 22 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.85
|
|
23.
|
Norton, Andre
STAR GATE

Publisher: Ace NY 1963. 1st printing, 1963; #F-231. Cover by Emsh. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Purchased from the estate of Brian Daley (12/47-2/96). Word in pencil on 1st page (can'tmake it out); corner creasing; spine edgeworn. ISBN: 0345311930 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Association Copy
Book number: BD21
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.15 |
CAD 4.07 |
EUR 2.56 |
GBP 2.30 |
JPY 345 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 29 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.80
|
|
24.
|
Fantasy Book (Andre Norton as Andrew North; Robert Bloch; Stanton A. Coblentz; A. E. van Vogt; Bryce Walton; Henry Hasse
FANTASY BOOK: Vol. 1, No. 1, 1947

Publisher: Fantasy Publishing CA. Vol. 1, No. 1. Cover by Milo for "People of the Crater" by Andrew North (Andre Norton). Includes "Black Lotus" by Robert Bloch; "Strange Alliance" by Bryce Walton; "Micro-Man" by Weaver Wright; "Flight Through Tomorrow" by Stanton A. Coblentz; "Walls of Acid" by Henry Hasse; "The Cataaa" by A. E. van Vogt. Illustrations by Neil Austin, Charles McNutt (aka Beaumont), Robert K. Murphy. Wraps loose; minor scarring to wraps at edges. Bedsheet Pulp Good+
Book number: PC197
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.77 |
CAD 20.34 |
EUR 12.78 |
GBP 11.51 |
JPY 1727 |
MXN 247 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.00
|
|
25.
|
If (Andre Norton; Howard L. Morris; Samuel R. Delany; Keith Laumer; Fred Saberhagen; Jack B. Lawson; Stan Elliott)
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: June 1967

Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 6. Cover by Wenzel for "Spaceman!" (pt. 2 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Includes "Wizard's World" (novelette) by Andre Norton; "All True Believers" (novelette) by Howard L. Morris; "Driftglass" (novelette) by Samuel R. Delany; "Berserker's Prey" by Fred Saberhagen; "The Castaways" by Jack B. Lawson; "Family Loyalty" by Stan Elliott. Illustrated by Morrow, Finlay, Castellon, Gaughan. Creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good
Book number: P7.441
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.64 |
CAD 3.57 |
EUR 2.24 |
GBP 2.02 |
JPY 303 |
MXN 43 |
ZAR 25 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.33
|
|
26.
|
Norton, Andre
CATSEYE

Publisher: Fawcett Crest NY. 1st printing, April 1980. Cover art by Ken Barr. Norton won 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. ISBN: 0449242854 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Book number: NO3160
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
27.
|
Norton, Andre
NO NIGHT WITHOUT STARS
Publisher: Fawcett Crest Greenwich, CT 1975. 2nd printing. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Good
Book number: NO7501
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.04 |
CAD 1.02 |
EUR 0.64 |
GBP 0.58 |
JPY 86 |
MXN 12 |
ZAR 7 |
|
Buy Now
US$0.95
|
|
28.
|
Norton, Andre
QUAG KEEP
Publisher: DAW NY 1979. 1st printing, Sept. 1979; No. 353. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. General darkening; 1 page creased with short edge tear. ISBN: 0879974877 Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
Book number: NO752AS
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.56 |
CAD 1.53 |
EUR 0.96 |
GBP 0.87 |
JPY 130 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.43
|
|
29.
|
Starlog (Andre Norton; John Varley)
STARLOG: #147; October, Oct. 1989
Publisher: Starlog NY. Feature stories on Batman, Young Indiana Jones, Star Trek (original and Next Gen.), Metropolis, Blakes 7, Witch World, Roger Rabbit, Tarzan, Starman, and more. Wraps Very Good+
Book number: P5802
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.60 |
CAD 2.55 |
EUR 1.60 |
GBP 1.44 |
JPY 216 |
MXN 31 |
ZAR 18 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.38
|
|
30.
|
Starlog (Andre Norton; John Varley)
STARLOG: #147; October, Oct. 1989

Publisher: Starlog NY. Feature stories on Batman, Young Indiana Jones, Star Trek (original and Next Gen.), Metropolis, Blakes 7, Witch World, Roger Rabbit, Tarzan, Starman, and more. Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
Book number: P5750
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.15 |
CAD 4.07 |
EUR 2.56 |
GBP 2.30 |
JPY 345 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 29 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.80
|
|
31.
|
If (Keith Laumer; Andre Norton; Perry Chapdelaine; E. G. Von Wald; Lawrence Mayer; William M. Lee; Roger Deeley; Luigi C
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1969

Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 19, No. 4. Cover by Adkins for "Toys of Tamisan" (pt. 1) by Andre Norton. Includes "Retief, The Long-Awaited Master" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Spork of the Ayor" by Perry Chapdelaine; "Starbright" by E. G. Von Wald; "That Season" by Lawrence Mayer; "The Light Bearer" by William M. Lee; "Tourists Welcome" by Roger Deeley. Articles: "A Report on the 6th International SF Film Festival" by Luigi Cozzi; "Authorgraphs: An Interview with Jack Williamson." Illustrated by Adkins, Reese, and Gaughan. Lower staple has poked through rear. Digest Wraps Very Good+
Book number: PA577
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.15 |
CAD 4.07 |
EUR 2.56 |
GBP 2.30 |
JPY 345 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 29 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.80
|
|
32.
|
Norton, Andre, Illustrated by: Austin, Alicia
VOORLOPER

Publisher: Ace NY 1980. 1st printing, Sept. 1980. Trade paperback original. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Darkening; sticker shadow on cover; small sticker pull inside cover. ISBN: 0441866093 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good
Book number: EB2222
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.11 |
CAD 3.05 |
EUR 1.92 |
GBP 1.73 |
JPY 259 |
MXN 37 |
ZAR 22 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.85
|
|
33.
|
Norton, Andre, Illustrated by: Krush, Joe
HUON OF THE HORN

Publisher: Ace NY 1963. 1st printing, 1963; #F-226. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Faint name on cover. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Book number: BA2173
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.11 |
CAD 3.05 |
EUR 1.92 |
GBP 1.73 |
JPY 259 |
MXN 37 |
ZAR 22 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.85
|
|
34.
|
If (Andre Norton; Howard L. Morris; Samuel R. Delany; Keith Laumer; Fred Saberhagen; Jack B. Lawson; Stan Elliott)
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: June 1967

Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 6. Cover by Wenzel for "Spaceman!" (pt. 2 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Includes "Wizard's World" (novelette) by Andre Norton; "All True Believers" (novelette) by Howard L. Morris; "Driftglass" (novelette) by Samuel R. Delany; "Berserker's Prey" by Fred Saberhagen; "The Castaways" by Jack B. Lawson; "Family Loyalty" by Stan Elliott. Illustrated by Morrow, Finlay, Castellon, Gaughan. Tanning. Small tear to rear over lower staple; minor foxing. Digest Wraps Very Good+
Book number: P9.1306
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.15 |
CAD 4.07 |
EUR 2.56 |
GBP 2.30 |
JPY 345 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 29 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.80
|
|
35.
|
Norton, Andre, Illustrated by: Brown, Judith Gwyn
LAVENDER-GREEN MAGIC

Publisher: Ace NY 1977. 1st printing, Mar. 1977; #47440. Cover by Charles Mikolaycak. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Book number: BA1945
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.60 |
CAD 2.55 |
EUR 1.60 |
GBP 1.44 |
JPY 216 |
MXN 31 |
ZAR 18 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.38
|
106 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
Next
|