|
|
|
1.
|
Dillard, J. M.
STAR TREK: THE LOST YEARS
Publisher: Pocket Books NY 1989 1st printing, Oct. 1989. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0671682938 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A101
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
|
2.
|
Rice, Anne
MEMNOCH THE DEVIL
Publisher: Knopf NY 1995 1st printing, 1995. Slight wear to corners of dj, fep is slightly creased. Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0679441018 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A102
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.23 |
CAD 6.10 |
EUR 3.83 |
GBP 3.45 |
JPY 518 |
MXN 74 |
ZAR 43 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.70
|
|
3.
|
Edelson, Edward
GREAT MONSTERS OF THE MOVIES
Publisher: Archway/ Pocket NY 1974 1st printing, Sept. 1974; #29741. King Kong cover. ISBN: 0671297414 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Item number: A107
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.64 |
CAD 3.57 |
EUR 2.24 |
GBP 2.02 |
JPY 303 |
MXN 43 |
ZAR 25 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.33
|
|
4.
|
Gotlieb, Phyllis
HEART OF RED IRON
Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1989 1st printing, 1989. Wear to dj head and heel of spine with a small upper spine chip. Near Fine in Very Good dj. ISBN: 0312025831 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A11
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 5.09 |
EUR 3.19 |
GBP 2.88 |
JPY 432 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
5.
|
Anthony, Piers
VISCOUS CIRCLE
Publisher: Avon NY 1982 1st printing, 1982. ARC. ISBN: 0380798972 First Edition Wraps Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
Item number: A1110
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
|
6.
|
Barker, Clive
WEAVEWORLD
Publisher: Poseidon Press NY 1987 Uncorrected proof of 1st edition, 1987. Some light soiling, small stains to rear cover, and edges. ISBN: 0671612689 First Edition Wraps Very Good+ Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
Item number: A1111
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.38 |
CAD 10.17 |
EUR 6.39 |
GBP 5.75 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
7.
|
Haining, Peter (editor)(Robert Bloch; Ambrose Bierce; Edgar Allen Poe; Algernon Blackwood; Rod Serling; John Collier; E.
DEAD OF NIGHT; Horror Stories from Radio, Television, and Films
Publisher: Stein and Day NY 1983 1st printing, 1983. Includes stories by Robert Bloch, Ambrose Bierce, Edgar Allen Poe, Algernon Blackwood, Rod Serling, John Collier, E. F. Bensen and others. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. ISBN: 0812882466 First American Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1114
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.38 |
CAD 10.17 |
EUR 6.39 |
GBP 5.75 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
8.
|
Silverberg, Robert (editor)
OTHER DIMENSIONS
Publisher: Hawthorn Books NY 1973 1st printing, 1973. Includes stories by Heinlein, Lafferty, Clarke, Terry Carr, Carol Carr, Silverberg, Bester, Panshin, Breuer and Weinbaum. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0739436376 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1115
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.38 |
CAD 10.17 |
EUR 6.39 |
GBP 5.75 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
9.
|
Schiff, Stuart David (editor)
WHISPERS III
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1981 1st printing, 1981. Illustrated Hardcover. Stories by Dennis Etchison, Ramsey Campbell, Roger Zelazny, Frank Belknap Long, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, and others. Closed tears to dj with associated creasing. Near Fine in Very Good dj. First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1116
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.38 |
CAD 10.17 |
EUR 6.39 |
GBP 5.75 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
10.
|
King, Stephen
GERALD'S GAME
Publisher: Viking NY 1992 1st printing, 1992. Spine has slight lean. Near Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0670846503 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1117
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 5.09 |
EUR 3.19 |
GBP 2.88 |
JPY 432 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
11.
|
Saul, John
THE HOMING
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine NY 1984 1st printing, 1994. Remainder mark on top edge. Otherwise, Fine in dj. ISBN: 0449908631 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1118
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.11 |
CAD 3.05 |
EUR 1.92 |
GBP 1.73 |
JPY 259 |
MXN 37 |
ZAR 22 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.85
|
|
12.
|
Campbell, Ramsey
OBSESSION
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1985 1st printing, 1985. Minor spots on lower spine. Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0025211307 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1120
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.38 |
CAD 10.17 |
EUR 6.39 |
GBP 5.75 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
13.
|
Campbell, Ramsey
THE PARASITE
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1980 1st printing, 1980. Fine in dj. ISBN: 002521070X First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1121
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.38 |
CAD 10.17 |
EUR 6.39 |
GBP 5.75 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
14.
|
Haining, Peter (editor)(H. P Lovecraft; Ambrose Bierce; Arthur Machen; August Derleth; Algernon Blackwood; Ray Bradbury;
NIGHTMARE READER
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1973 1st printing, 1973. 25 stories by H. P Lovecraft, Ambrose Bierce, Arthur Machen, August Derleth, Algernon Blackwood, Ray Bradbury, Robert Bloch (misspelled as Block on dj), and many others. Remainder marked (red speckling on lower end). Dj is white and shows some shelf wear. Otherwise, Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0385022158 First American Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1123
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.31 |
CAD 8.14 |
EUR 5.11 |
GBP 4.60 |
JPY 691 |
MXN 99 |
ZAR 58 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.60
|
|
15.
|
Campbell, Ramsey
THE NAMELESS
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1981 1st printing, 1981. Slight foxing to edges and endpapers. Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0025210602 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1124
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.38 |
CAD 10.17 |
EUR 6.39 |
GBP 5.75 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
16.
|
Lem, Stanislaw
MEMOIRS OF A SPACE TRAVELER; Further Reminiscences of Ivan Tichy
Publisher: Harcourt Brace NY 1982 1st printing, 1982. Illustrated by author. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0151588562 First American Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1125
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.31 |
CAD 8.14 |
EUR 5.11 |
GBP 4.60 |
JPY 691 |
MXN 99 |
ZAR 58 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.60
|
|
17.
|
Norton, Andre
DARK PIPER
Publisher: Ace NY 1st printing [1969]; #13795. Cover by Jack Gaughan. 1984 SFWA Grand Master Award. Phone # on rear cover; glue spots on front cover. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Item number: A113
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
|
18.
|
Masterton, Graham (editor)(Roald Dahl; Kit Reed; Ramsey Campbell; James Herbert; Steve Rasnic Tem; J. N. Williamson; Har
SCARE CARE
Publisher: Tor NY 1989 1st printing, 1989. Stories by Roald Dahl, Kit Reed, Ramsey Campbell, James Herbert, Steve Rasnic Tem, J. N. Williamson, Harlan Ellison and more. Near Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0312931565 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1131
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.38 |
CAD 10.17 |
EUR 6.39 |
GBP 5.75 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
19.
|
Campbell, Ramsey
THE LONG LOST
Publisher: Tor NY 1994 1st printing, 1994. Winner 1994 August Derleth Award. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0312858256 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1133
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.38 |
CAD 10.17 |
EUR 6.39 |
GBP 5.75 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 123 |
ZAR 72 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
20.
|
King, Stephen
THE DARK HALF
Publisher: Viking NY 1989 1st printing, 1989. Price- clipped dj. Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 067082982X First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1139
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.11 |
CAD 3.05 |
EUR 1.92 |
GBP 1.73 |
JPY 259 |
MXN 37 |
ZAR 22 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.85
|
|
21.
|
Clarke, Arthur C.
THE SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH
Publisher: Ballantine/ Del Rey NY 1986 1st printing, May 1986. 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Rear cover a little faded. Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0345332199 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1143
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 5.09 |
EUR 3.19 |
GBP 2.88 |
JPY 432 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
22.
|
Clarke, Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry
CRADLE
Publisher: Gollancz London 1988 1st UK printing, 1988. Inscribed by original owner; slight spotting of dj edge at rear fore-edge. Else Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0446513792 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1144
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 5.09 |
EUR 3.19 |
GBP 2.88 |
JPY 432 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
23.
|
Clarke, Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry
CRADLE
Publisher: Warner Books NY 1988 1st printing, Aug. 1988. Cover by Jim Warren. Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0446513792 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1145
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 5.09 |
EUR 3.19 |
GBP 2.88 |
JPY 432 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
24.
|
King, Charles
MAMA'S BOY
Publisher: Pocket NY 1992 1st printing, April 1992. Near Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0671744690 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1147
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 5.09 |
EUR 3.19 |
GBP 2.88 |
JPY 432 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
25.
|
Asimov, Isaac
NEMESIS
Publisher: Doubleday/ Foundation NY 1989 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0385247923 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1153
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
|
26.
|
Elwood, Roger (editor)
THE NEW MIND: Frontiers 2
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1973 1st printing, 1973. Original stories by Lafferty, Malzberg, C. L. Grant, and others. Slight residue on front pastedown (bookplate removal). Else Very Good to Near Fine in Fine dj. First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A1154
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.75 |
CAD 6.62 |
EUR 4.16 |
GBP 3.74 |
JPY 562 |
MXN 80 |
ZAR 47 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.18
|
|
27.
|
Hoskins, Robert (editor)(Alexei Panshin; Chad Oliver; Kris Neville; K. M. O'Donnell; William F. Nolan; Roger Zelazny; Ro
THE FAR-OUT PEOPLE
Publisher: Signet NY 1971 1st printing, July 1971; #Q4689. Paperback original. Cover by Szafran. Includes "The Destiny of Milton Gomrath" by Panshin; "North Wind" by Oliver; "The Price of Simeryl" by Neville; "Cop-Out" by O'Donnell; "Papa's Planet" by Nolan; "Angel, Dark Angel" by Zelazny; "The Problem Makers" by Hoskins; "Savior Sole" by Fayette; "The Sellers of the Dream" by Jakes; "Exile to Hell" by Asimov. Spine and hinge slightly creased, light soiling to rear cover. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Item number: A116
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
|
28.
|
Gorman, Ed & Greenberg, Martin H.
PREDATORS
Publisher: Roc NY 1993 1st printing, Feb. 1993. Includes stories by Dean Koontz, Joyce Harrington, John Shirley, James Kisner, Edward Wellen, J. N. Williamson and Scott Fogel, Edward D. Hoch, Billie Sue Mosiman, F. Paul Wilson, Ed Naha, T. L. Parkinson, Lawrence Watt-Evans, John Gregory Betancourt, Thomas F. Monteleone, Christopher Fahy, Richard Laymon, Rick Hautala, Gary Brandner, Richard T. Chizmar, Daniel Ransom and Rex Miller and John Coyne. ISBN: 0451452461 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
Item number: A117
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.15 |
CAD 4.07 |
EUR 2.56 |
GBP 2.30 |
JPY 345 |
MXN 49 |
ZAR 29 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.80
|
|
29.
|
Harrison, Harry
ONE STEP FROM EARTH
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1970 1st printing, 1970. Old sale price in pen on ffep. Two 1" closed tears to dj.; a little soiling to white of dj. Very Good+ in Very Good dj. ISBN: 0099104601 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
Item number: A12
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.31 |
CAD 8.14 |
EUR 5.11 |
GBP 4.60 |
JPY 691 |
MXN 99 |
ZAR 58 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.60
|
|
30.
|
Jones, Stephen & Sutton, David (editors)
FANTASY TALES: Spring 1991
Publisher: Carroll and Graf NY Paperback magazine. Vol. 2, Issue No. 3, Spring 1991. Stories by Ligotti, Barker, Kaye, and others. Original run was winner 1979, 1980, 1982, 1986 & 1987 British Fantasy Award. Wraps Fine
Item number: A1211
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 5.09 |
EUR 3.19 |
GBP 2.88 |
JPY 432 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
31.
|
Norton, Alden (editor)
FUTURES UNLIMITED
Publisher: Pyramid Books NY 1969 1st printing, June 1969; #T-2048. Paperback original. Cover by Peter Bramley. Stories by A. Merritt, John W. Campbell, Lord Dunsany, I. Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, Andre Maurois, Arthur Conan Doyle, Ross Rocklynne, and Robert Bloch. Crease to cover, slight crease/ wear to spine. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Item number: A1212
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
|
32.
|
Carnell, John (editor)
LAMBDA I and other stories
Publisher: Berkley NY 1964 1st printing, Feb. 1964. Paperback original. Cover by Richard Powers. Stories by Michael Moorcock, John Rackham, Brian Aldiss, Colin Kapp, George Whitly, Lee Harding, & Philip E. High. Wear to all corners and spine. ISBN: F883 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good
Item number: A1222
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.30 |
CAD 1.27 |
EUR 0.80 |
GBP 0.72 |
JPY 108 |
MXN 15 |
ZAR 9 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.19
|
|
33.
|
Jakes, John
SIX-GUN PLANET
Publisher: Paperback Library NY 1970 1st printing, April 1970; #63-313. Cover by Powers. Paperback original. Small cover bumps. ISBN: 0446847216 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Item number: A1234
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.60 |
CAD 2.55 |
EUR 1.60 |
GBP 1.44 |
JPY 216 |
MXN 31 |
ZAR 18 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.38
|
|
34.
|
Santesson, Hans Stefan (editor)
THE FANTASTIC UNIVERSE OMNIBUS
Publisher: Paperback Library NY 1968 1st printing, Feb. 1968. Stories by Isaac Asimov, Robert Bloch, Harlan Ellison, Robert Silverberg, L. Sprague de Camp, Arthur C. Clarke, A. Bertram Chandler, Sam Moskowitz, Harry Harrison, and many more. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Item number: A1238
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.11 |
CAD 3.05 |
EUR 1.92 |
GBP 1.73 |
JPY 259 |
MXN 37 |
ZAR 22 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.85
|
|
35.
|
Laumer, Keith
THE INVADERS
Publisher: Pyramid Books NY 1967 1st printing, Aug. 1967; #R-1664. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Item number: A1240
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 5.09 |
EUR 3.19 |
GBP 2.88 |
JPY 432 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
36.
|
Laumer, Keith
THE GREAT TIME MACHINE HOAX
Publisher: Pocket Books NY 1965 1st printing, Aug. 1965; #50156. Hole punched to front cover top corner, else Near Fine. ISBN: 0441302688 Mass Market Paperback
Item number: A1241
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
|
37.
|
Pratt, Fletcher
INVADERS FROM RIGEL
Publisher: Airmont NY 1964 States 1st printing, January, 1964, but this is a reprint. Higher cover price than 1st. Original owner's initials at top corner 1st page in red ink (very small). Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Item number: A1244
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
|
38.
|
Bok, Hannes
THE SORCERER'S SHIP
Publisher: Ballantine Adult Fantasy NY 1969 1st printing, Dec. 1969; #01795. Paperback original. Cover by Ray Cruz. Tanning; light reading creases; # stamp on top edge. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Item number: A1254
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.19 |
CAD 5.09 |
EUR 3.19 |
GBP 2.88 |
JPY 432 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.75
|
|
39.
|
Koontz, Dean R.
WATCHERS
Publisher: Berkley NY 1988 16th printing, 1988. Creasing. ISBN: 0425107469 Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
Item number: A1257
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.30 |
CAD 1.27 |
EUR 0.80 |
GBP 0.72 |
JPY 108 |
MXN 15 |
ZAR 9 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.19
|
|
40.
|
Carnell, John (editor)
NEW WRITINGS IN SF1
Publisher: Bantam NY 1966 1st printing, 1966. New stories by Aldiss, Mackin, Rankine, Green & Webbert, and Broderick. A few chips and the spine is creased. First American Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Item number: A1262
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.08 |
CAD 2.03 |
EUR 1.28 |
GBP 1.15 |
JPY 173 |
MXN 25 |
ZAR 14 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.90
|
Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|