Home    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All View Cart      

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Featured Items
 Browse:
  > Categories
  > Specialities
  > Authors
  > Browse All


    
Browse All Items

1222 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
1. Days of Our Lives #1 , Love's Shattered Dreams 
Publisher: CT PIONEER COMMUNICATIONS 1986
VERY GOOD Paperback Item number: 2522

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409 | MXN 58 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.50
2. Days of Our Lives #3 , Search For Love 
Publisher: CT PIONEER COMMUNICATIONS 1986
NEAR FINE Paperback Item number: 2523

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409 | MXN 58 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.50
3. Days of Our Lives #6 , Forsaken Dreams 
Publisher: CT PIONEER COMMUNICATIONS 1986
NEAR FINE Paperback Item number: 2524

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409 | MXN 58 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.50
4. Big Hairy Mad. 
Publisher: NY Warner Books 1986
Crease on front cover. VERY GOOD Paperback Includes the parody of Animal House and Grease. Item number: 2377

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
5. Field, The. 
Publisher: Avenue Pictures 1990
FIRST PRINTING VERY GOOD Binding is stapled booklet, 12pp. Illustrated w/ color cover and color photos from the movie staring Richard Harris, Tom Berenger, John Hurt, & Brenda Fricker. Appears to be a booklet distributed at a reviewers screening. Has very short bio's of the cast and crew. Item number: 2296

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 864 | MXN 123 | ZAR 72 |
Buy Now
US$9.50
6. BEST'S DIRECTORY OF RECOMMENDED INSURANCE ATTORNEYS AND ADJUSTERS (2 VOLUMES). 
Publisher: New Jersey A.M. BEST COMPANY 2000
AS NEW / AS NEW More than 5,300 law firms, 2,600 adjusting offices. In two volumes. Volume One Attorneys. Volume Two Adjusters, Expert Services, Digest of Insurance Laws. Appear to have not been used. All hardcover books ship in a BOX. No Padded Mailers. Item number: 2769

Appr.: | AUD 27.87 | CAD 27.30 | EUR 17.15 | GBP 15.45 | JPY 2318 | MXN 331 | ZAR 193 |
Buy Now
US$25.50
7. AARONS, EDWARD S.  
Assignment Cong Hai Kill. 

Publisher: NY Fawcet Gold Medal 1966
FINE Paperback (d1695)'"Caught in a seething guerrilla war, Sam Durell pursues a deadly and traitorous double agent - with strict orders to bring him back alive." Item number: 2421

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
8. ADAMS, ALICE.  
Superior Women. 

Publisher: NY Knopf 1984
FIRST EDITION Minor soiling to 1in on bottom and top of leaves. Very tight copy. FINE / FINE All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers. Item number: 1373

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1136 | MXN 162 | ZAR 95 |
Buy Now
US$12.50
9. ADAMS, ANSEL.  
Death Valley. 

Publisher: San Francisco, CA 5 Associates 1963
Third Printing Previous owners name and date on FFEP. VERY GOOD Trade Paperback Illustrated throughout, 55pp and 23 b&w Plates, 10 color Plates, map end papers. Contains information on plant and animal species of the area. 9in x 11 3/4in. Item number: 1349

Appr.: | AUD 20.22 | CAD 19.81 | EUR 12.44 | GBP 11.21 | JPY 1682 | MXN 240 | ZAR 140 |
Buy Now
US$18.50
10. ADAMS, RICHARD.  
Plague Dogs, The. 

Publisher: NY Knopf 1978
Later Printing Sunning to green cloth board edges, dj has minor wrinkling at spine top. VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers. Item number: 1412

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1136 | MXN 162 | ZAR 95 |
Buy Now
US$12.50
11. ADAMS, ROBERT.  
Revenge of the Horseclans , Horseclans #3 

Publisher: NY Signet 1982
VERY GOOD Paperback (AE3306) 'The rebel army is marching to war, bent on destroying Thoheeks Bili, his kinsmen, and the power of Morguhn..' Item number: 2252

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
12. ADAMS, ROBERT.  
Cat of Silvery Hue, A , Horseclans #4 

Publisher: NY Signet 1979
VERY GOOD Paperback (AE2407) 'And in the far-distant future, in the war-torn lands once known as the United States of America, all that remains are scattered tribes like the Horseclans and city-state s ruled by the Ehleenee, the decadent practitioners of an ancient religion.' Item number: 2253

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
13. ADAMS, ROBERT.  
Savage Mountains, The , Horseclans #5 

Publisher: NY Signet 1980
VERY GOOD Paperback (AE2316) Vengeful barbarians and the deadly science of the Witchmen await any who venture uninvited into the Armehnee lands..' Item number: 2254

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
14. ADAMS, ROBERT.  
Death of a Legent, The , Horseclans #8 

Publisher: NY Signet 1981
VERY GOOD Paperback (AE2935) 'Lost in a strange and violent land, can Bili of Morguhn and his warriors escape a sorcerous trap?' Item number: 2255

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
15. ADAMS, ROBERT.  
Of Quests and Kings , #3 in Castaways in Time 

Publisher: NY SIGNET 1986
VERY GOOD Paperback (AE4574) Item number: 2272

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
16. ADAMS, ROBERT.  
Stairway to Forever. 

Publisher: NY Baen 1988
Store stamp on inside cover and price on 1st page. Book 1. VERY GOOD Paperback (65434-9) Item number: 1779

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
17. ADAMS, SHELIA KAY.  
Come Go Home With Me. 

Publisher: Chapel Hill, NC Univeristy of North Carolina Press 1995
AS NEW Trade Paperback SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Item number: 1504

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1136 | MXN 162 | ZAR 95 |
Buy Now
US$12.50
18. ADAMSON, JOY.  
Queen of Sheba , The Story of an African Leopard 

Publisher: New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980
FIRST American Edition Second Printing One corner very slightly bumped, two small creases on front DJ flap. VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD Map End Papers, Illustrated throughout w/ color and b&w photos. Map End Papers, Illustrated throughout w/ color and b&w photos. All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers Item number: 1350

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
19. ADOFF, ARNOLD .  
Black is Brown is Tan. 

Publisher: New York Harper Collins NY Post 1988 (1973 Original)
LATER PRINTING Three small bubbles on cover where illustrated cover has seperated from board (no external damage to cover), three stamps in ink on FFEP from church school, no other library markings, DustJacket has always been in a protective cover with no markings. VERY GOOD / FINE Has "Winner of the 1988 National Council of Teachers of English Award for Excellence in Poetry for Children" on pictoral cover. All hardcocver books with DustJackets arrive with clear protective DustJacket cover in a BOX. No "padded mailers". Item number: 1613

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1136 | MXN 162 | ZAR 95 |
Buy Now
US$12.50
20. ALBERT, MARVIN.  
Untouchables, The. 

Publisher: New York, NY IVY BOOKS 1987
VERY GOOD Paperback Movie cover. Item number: 2284

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409 | MXN 58 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.50
21. ALBOM, MITCH.  
Tuesays with Morrie , An Old Man, A Young Man, and the Last Great Lesson 

Publisher: NY Doubleday 1997
Advance Reading Copy Small area .5in x 1in on cover where tape was removed and lamination has come off. NEAR FINE Trade Paperback Item number: 2761

Appr.: | AUD 71.58 | CAD 70.13 | EUR 44.05 | GBP 39.67 | JPY 5955 | MXN 851 | ZAR 496 |
Buy Now
US$65.50
22. ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY.  
Little Women. 

Publisher: New York, NY Pocket Books 1994
.5cm closed tear on page 1, one page dog eared. NEAR FINE Paperback Illustrated w/ 8pp if b&w photos from the Columbia Pictures movie starring Winona Ryder & Gabriel Byrne. Item number: 2379

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
23. ALDISS, BRIAN.  
Helliconia Winter. 

Publisher: New York Antheneum 1985
FIRST EDITION Three ink stamps on eps, two of a name and one dragon stamp, dj has four small closed tears at top edges. FINE / GOOD All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers Item number: 1352

Appr.: | AUD 14.15 | CAD 13.87 | EUR 8.71 | GBP 7.84 | JPY 1177 | MXN 168 | ZAR 98 |
Buy Now
US$12.95
24. ALDISS, BRIAN.  
Seasons in Flight. 

Publisher: New York Atheneum 1986
First Edition Ex-Library Library stamp on bottom and top, card sleeve still attached to FFEP, 1in x 2in inventory sticker & library stamp on copyright page, and that is all. Book is still very tight. 157pp 13.5cm x 20.5cm brown boards w/blue cloth. VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket protectors in a BOX. NO Padded Mailers Item number: 1211

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 682 | MXN 97 | ZAR 57 |
Buy Now
US$7.50
25. ALEXIE, SHERMAN.  
Indian Killer. 

Publisher: New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1996
ADVANCE READING COPY / First Edition FINE Trade Paperback Advance Reading Copy, Uncorrected Proof Manuscript in glossy wraps. Item number: 1185

Appr.: | AUD 26.78 | CAD 26.23 | EUR 16.48 | GBP 14.84 | JPY 2227 | MXN 318 | ZAR 186 |
Buy Now
US$24.50
26. ALFANO, PETER.  
Footballs Best And Brightest Stars , The Heisman Trophy Winners (1935-83) 

Publisher: New York Scholastic Book Services 1984
Gift inscription of previous owner on first page. VERY GOOD Paperback (33378) Includes short biography and photo of each winner 1935-1983 including O. J. Simpson (1968) Item number: 1658

Appr.: | AUD 7.10 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 4.37 | GBP 3.94 | JPY 591 | MXN 84 | ZAR 49 |
Buy Now
US$6.50
27. ALLEY, ROBERT.  
Shampoo. 

Publisher: New York, NY Dell Publishing 1975
(7808) One reading crease on cover. FINE Paperback 8pp of movie photos + cover photos. Item number: 2240

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409 | MXN 58 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.50
28. AMBROSE, STEPHEN E.  
Undaunted Courage. 

Publisher: New York Simon & Schuster 1996
LATER PRINTING (4th) Light shelfwear to bottom and top of boards, dj slightly rubbed front and back. Illustrated with b&w photos, maps, & drawings. VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers Item number: 1555

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$50.00
29. AMERICAN HERITAGE FOUNDATION.  
Good Citizen. 

Publisher: American Heritage Foundation c. 1950
ADVANCE READING COPY / First Edition VERY GOOD Stapled Booklet "The purpose of this booklet is to assist every American citizen personally to relate these documents to the freedoms and responsibilities of his daily life." Covers flag ettiquite, how to mark a ballot, bill of rights, Declaration of Independence, paper currency, jury duty, and much more. Item number: 2823

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1136 | MXN 162 | ZAR 95 |
Buy Now
US$12.50
30. AMERICAN RADIO RELAY LEAGUE.  
QST , Devoted Entirely to the Amateur Radio 1936 

Publisher: West Hartford Conn.
VERY GOOD All six volumes for 1936 bound into one maroon cloth covered hard cover with no exterior markings. Each individual magazine cover has name of engineer and station call letters in ink. Boards have very slight wear to corners. Item number: 1442

Appr.: | AUD 27.87 | CAD 27.30 | EUR 17.15 | GBP 15.45 | JPY 2318 | MXN 331 | ZAR 193 |
Buy Now
US$25.50
31. ANDERSON, DOUGLAS.  
Planet of Waters, The. 

Publisher: Denver, CO Bread & Butter 1983
Inscribed and dated by author. One of only 2000 copies. 135ppg. FINE Trade Paperback Item number: 1172

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 864 | MXN 123 | ZAR 72 |
Buy Now
US$9.50
32. ANDERSON, POUL.  
High Crusade, The. 

Publisher: New York, NY MACFADDEN BOOKS 1964
VERY GOOD Paperback (50-211) Item number: 2511

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409 | MXN 58 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.50
33. ANDERSON, POUL.  
Rebel Worlds, The. 

Publisher: New York New American Library 1969
PAPERBACK Original Foxing to inside covers and pages, small nicks to edges . GOOD Paperback (T4041) Item number: 1649

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
34. ANDERSON, POUL.  
Avatar, The. 

Publisher: New York Berkley 1979
Bump to spine bottom . VERY GOOD Paperback (04213-8) Item number: 1650

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
35. ANDERSON, POUL.  
People of the Wind, The. 

Publisher: New York, NY Signet 1973
NEAR FINE Paperback (Q5479) 10th Printing. Item number: 1947

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409 | MXN 58 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.50
36. ANDRESON, POUL.  
Cold Victory. 

Publisher: New York TOR 1982
PAPERBACK Original FINE (485271) Item number: 1651

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 864 | MXN 123 | ZAR 72 |
Buy Now
US$9.50
37. ANDREWS, LYNN.  
Jaguar Woman: and the wisdom of the butterfly tree. 

Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1985
FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD/GOOD, DJ has two 2cm closed tears and minor creasing to DJ spine ends. 194ppg 21.5cm x 24.5cm. VERY GOOD / GOOD INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR Item number: 1146

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 864 | MXN 123 | ZAR 72 |
Buy Now
US$9.50
38. ANNON.  
Operating Manual Diesel Electric Locomotives. 

Publisher: NA Santa Fe 1953
NA Hardback binder. 15.5cm x 19.5 cm. VERY GOOD Covers various engines including Elecrto-Motive 567 Series 12-16 cylinder, Winton Model 201A 8&12 cylinder, De LaVergne Model VO 8 cylinder etc. Covers Locomotives Class 11 -3000. Also covers Steam Generators. With numerous photos, illustrations and fold out diagrams and cut-a-way views. Item number: 1232

Appr.: | AUD 59.56 | CAD 58.35 | EUR 36.65 | GBP 33.01 | JPY 4955 | MXN 708 | ZAR 413 |
Buy Now
US$54.50
39. ANTHONY, PIERS.  
OX. 

Publisher: New York, NY Avon 1976
Two light reading creases on cover at spine. NEAR FINE Paperback 'Three daring explorers battle the ravages of a robot dimension to return to Earth.' Item number: 2555

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409 | MXN 58 | ZAR 34 |
Buy Now
US$4.50
40. ARNOLD, ANNE MORRISON & ELYSE DEFFKE BLISS, JACKIE ELLIOTT, CHARMAYNE GOOCH, KAREN STOPHER STAPLETON.  
Steads Ranch and Hotel , Echoes withing the Moraines 

Publisher: Bellvue, CO Elyse Deffke Bliss 2000
FIRST EDITION AS NEW Trade Paperback "This book.. is a record of life at Steads Ranch by guests, the help and owners. Steads Ranch was a famous destination in th West in the early half of the 20th Century." Item number: 1542

Appr.: | AUD 16.34 | CAD 16.01 | EUR 10.05 | GBP 9.06 | JPY 1359 | MXN 194 | ZAR 113 |
Buy Now
US$14.95

1222 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

About Us    Book Request    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.