|
321.
|
Abromeit Kathleen A.
An Index to African-American Spirituals for the Solo Voice (Music Reference Collection)
Publisher: Greenwood Press 01/30/1999 Used-Like New. ISBN: 0313305773. HARDCOVER 15351-gar-bn-7-- HARDCOVER NO DJ -
Item number: PROGRAMS031365I
Appr.:
|
AUD 65.57 |
CAD 64.24 |
EUR 40.35 |
GBP 36.34 |
JPY 5455 |
MXN 779 |
ZAR 455 |
|
Buy Now
US$60.00
|
|
322.
|
Accardi Bernard, Charlson David J., Doden Frank A., Hardin Richard F., Kim Sung Ryol, Lancaster Sonya J., Shaw Michael H
Recent Studies in Myths and Literature, 1970-1990 : An Annotated Bibliography
Publisher: Greenwood Publishing Group 08/30/1991 Used-Like New. ISBN: 0313275459. Hardcover GREENWOOD#-1252 Picture shown may not match actual book - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - -FIRST EDITION first printing - - MINT condition
Item number: PROGRAMS021632I
Appr.:
|
AUD 29.84 |
CAD 29.23 |
EUR 18.36 |
GBP 16.54 |
JPY 2482 |
MXN 355 |
ZAR 207 |
|
Buy Now
US$27.30
|
|
323.
|
Aczel Amir D.
The Mystery of the Aleph: Mathematics, the Kabbalah, and the Human Mind
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows 01/15/2000 Used-Like New. ISBN: 156858105X. Hardcover 7363-ch-off We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -
Item number: PROGRAMS025737I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.90 |
CAD 10.67 |
EUR 6.70 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 906 |
MXN 129 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.97
|
|
324.
|
Adachi, Agnes
Child of the Winds : My Mission with Raoul Wallenberg
Publisher: Adams Press 1989 VG+. ISBN: 0962193003. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 NDJ 174 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Clean bright and tight. SIGNED "with thanks Agnes" March 12, 1996. She was an associate of Wallenberg.
Item number: BOOKS012616I
Appr.:
|
AUD 17.49 |
CAD 17.13 |
EUR 10.76 |
GBP 9.69 |
JPY 1455 |
MXN 208 |
ZAR 121 |
|
Buy Now
US$16.00
|
|
325.
|
Adam Hans Karl
The International Wine and Food Society's guide to German cookery,
Publisher: Bonanza Books 01/01/1967 Used-Like New. ISBN: B0007FWP3I. see desc. 6245-225-917 Visit us at the Old Carraige Shop in Bantam Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -slight wear to DJ
Item number: PROGRAMS024949I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.89 |
CAD 14.58 |
EUR 9.16 |
GBP 8.25 |
JPY 1238 |
MXN 177 |
ZAR 103 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.62
|
|
326.
|
Adams Amy
The Muscular System (Human Body Systems)
Publisher: Greenwood Press 08/30/2004 New. ISBN: 313324034. HARDCOVER 11748-818GW-1- HARDCOVER NDJ as issued
Item number: PROGRAMS028641I
Appr.:
|
AUD 42.62 |
CAD 41.76 |
EUR 26.23 |
GBP 23.62 |
JPY 3545 |
MXN 506 |
ZAR 295 |
|
Buy Now
US$39.00
|
|
327.
|
Adams Arthur
The Magna charta sureties, 1215: The barons named in the Magna charta, 1215, and some of their descendants who settled in Americ
Publisher: American Society of Genealog 01/01/1955 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0007I6FV8. HARDCOVER 15535-gar-bn-9-- HARDCOVER NO DJ -Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS031510I
Appr.:
|
AUD 18.35 |
CAD 17.98 |
EUR 11.29 |
GBP 10.17 |
JPY 1526 |
MXN 218 |
ZAR 127 |
|
Buy Now
US$16.79
|
|
328.
|
Adams Celeste Marie, Kelly Franklin, Tyler Ron
America: Art and the West
Publisher: Harry N Abrams 04/01/1987 Very Good. ISBN: 0810918560. DUST JACKET pr 4831 -3611-CH=827 Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - - - --AS NEW--Owner's name on front endpaper - -
Item number: PROGRAMS032589I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.52 |
CAD 14.23 |
EUR 8.94 |
GBP 8.05 |
JPY 1208 |
MXN 173 |
ZAR 101 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.29
|
|
329.
|
Adams F. Gerard, Ichimura Shinichi
East Asian Development: Will the East Asian Growth Miracle Survive? (Hardcover)
Publisher: Praeger Publishers (October 10/30/1998 New. ISBN: 0275964116. Hardcover 19004-gr-bn-11 Hardcover with NO DJ -
Item number: PROGRAMS034145I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.27 |
CAD 3.20 |
EUR 2.01 |
GBP 1.81 |
JPY 272 |
MXN 39 |
ZAR 23 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.99
|
|
330.
|
Adams F. Gerard, Ichimura Shinichi
Will the East Asian Growth Miracle Survive?: F. Gerard Adams, Shinichi Ichimura: Books
Publisher: Praeger Publishers (October 10/30/1998 New. ISBN: 0275964116. Hardcover 19005-gr-bn-11 Hardcover with NO DJ -
Item number: PROGRAMS034146I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.27 |
CAD 3.20 |
EUR 2.01 |
GBP 1.81 |
JPY 272 |
MXN 39 |
ZAR 23 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.99
|
|
331.
|
Adams Joey
On the road for Uncle Sam
Publisher: Published by B. Geis Associa 01/01/1963 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0007DVB5S. see desc. 7099-CH-office-22 Visit us at the Old Carraige Shop - Bantam, CT Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - HARDCOVER with worn Dust Jacket -SIGNED by author with NO gift inscription - -
Item number: PROGRAMS025538I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.54 |
CAD 6.40 |
EUR 4.02 |
GBP 3.62 |
JPY 544 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.98
|
|
332.
|
Adams John Quincy
The great design: Two lectures on the Smithson bequest
Publisher: Smithsonian Institution 01/01/1965 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0006BP6RU. see desc. 6531-10-brwn-bkcase Visit us at the Old Carraige Shop - Bantam, CT Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket - -Light wear to covers
Item number: PROGRAMS025147I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.52 |
CAD 14.23 |
EUR 8.94 |
GBP 8.05 |
JPY 1208 |
MXN 173 |
ZAR 101 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.29
|
|
333.
|
Adams Jr Charles Francis
Proceedings on the 250th Anniversary of the Permanent SETTLEMENT of WEYMOUTH (Hardcover)
Publisher: Wright & Potter, Boston 01/01/1874 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000IYTYV4. HARDCOVER 19649-kd-off- HARDCOVER with somewhat worn covers, interior Clean bright and tight.
Item number: PROGRAMS034475I
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.78 |
CAD 32.11 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2726 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.99
|
|
334.
|
Adams Lillian Smith Albert ; Jane Ford
THE BUTTON SAMPLER
Publisher: Gramercy Publishing 01/01/1951 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000M1ITZA. HARDCOVER 14528-726-bt- HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS030767I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.90 |
CAD 10.67 |
EUR 6.70 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 906 |
MXN 129 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.97
|
|
335.
|
Adams, Ansel
The Negative Exposure and Development
Publisher: Morgan and Morgan 1971 Good/Good 5th printing. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 120 Pages. b/w photos. FIfth printing. Nice condition. few pages have creases at corners. DJ lightly worn at edges. Overall clean, bright and tight.
Item number: BOOKS010348I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
336.
|
Adams, Ansel
The Print Contact Printing and enlarging
Publisher: Morgan and Morgan 1971 Good/Good 5th printing. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 120 Pages. b/w photos. Fifth printing. Nice condition. few pages have creases at corners. DJ lightly worn at edges. Overall clean, bright and tight. One page has pen mark in margin.
Item number: BOOKS010351I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
337.
|
Adams, Ansel
Atificial Light Photography
Publisher: Morgan and Morgan 1971 Good/Good 5th printing. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 116 Pages. b/w photos. FIfth printing. Nice condition. few pages have creases at corners. DJ lightly worn at edges. Overall clean, bright and tight. DJ has closed tear at edges.
Item number: BOOKS010349I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
338.
|
Adams, Franklin P
Overset
Publisher: Doubleday Page 1922 VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 4.75 X 7.5 NDJ 119 Pages. FIRST EDITION. lightly rubbed corners. Owner's name stamped on front endpaper. Overall clean, bright and tight.
Item number: BOOKS006279I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
339.
|
Adams, Joey
It Takes One To Know One : The Joey Adams Do-it-yourself Laugh Kit
Publisher: Putnam 1959 VG+/VG. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 DJ 219 Pages. B/W illus. SIGNED "Laughs and Kixxxx Joey Adams" with no named inscription. DJ lightly rubbed. DJ price clipped.
Item number: BOOKS006233I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
340.
|
Adams, Joey
On the Road for Uncle Sam
Publisher: Berbard Geis 1963 VG+/VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 DJ 311 Pages. b/w photos. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST PRINTING SIGNED "Shalom, Joey Adams" on half title page. The comedian "Pal Joey" goes on the road for the US goverment effort. DJ has light fading to spine but lettering still bright and tiny chip. last page has small stain not effecting text.
Item number: BOOKS005879I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
341.
|
ADAR, Z. (ed.)
The Old Testament Conception Of God Man and the World - IN HBREW- A Selection of Essays by Old Testament Scholars in Europe
Publisher: Massadah 1957 VG+/Good. Hardcover 6 X 9 DJ 310 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Clean bright and tight. text in HEBREW. light wear to covers. dj lightly worn.
Item number: BOOKS015490I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.10 |
CAD 12.84 |
EUR 8.06 |
GBP 7.26 |
JPY 1090 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.99
|
|
342.
|
Adar, Zvi
Humanistic Values in the Bible
Publisher: Reconstructionist Press 1967 VG- First Edition. Hardcover 5.5 X 8.5 NDJ 429 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. Clean bright and tight. Slight sunning to spine, bookplate.
Item number: BOOKS013594I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
343.
|
Addison Julia de Wolf
Arts and Crafts in the Middle Ages
Publisher: G. Bell & Sons, London 01/01/1908 Used-Like New. ISBN: B00085C51E. HARDCOVER 12850-CH801-clst- HARDCOVER NDJ - in original box - 1921 fifth printing - Owner's name on front endpaper -
Item number: PROGRAMS029468I
Appr.:
|
AUD 22.94 |
CAD 22.47 |
EUR 14.12 |
GBP 12.71 |
JPY 1908 |
MXN 273 |
ZAR 159 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.99
|
|
344.
|
Adhemar Jean
Toulouse Lautrec His Complete Lithograph
Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC 01/01/1965 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000Q9MUGM. HARDCOVER 15245-GR-BN-16- HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn.
Item number: PROGRAMS031279I
Appr.:
|
AUD 65.57 |
CAD 64.24 |
EUR 40.35 |
GBP 36.34 |
JPY 5455 |
MXN 779 |
ZAR 455 |
|
Buy Now
US$60.00
|
|
345.
|
Adin Steinsaltz
On Being Free
Publisher: Jason Aronson 02/28/1995 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 1568213271. HARDCOVER 21775 - CH 801 R HARDCOVER - Dust jacket lightly worn. Owner's name on endpaper.
Item number: PROGRAMS036166I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.36 |
CAD 4.27 |
EUR 2.68 |
GBP 2.42 |
JPY 363 |
MXN 52 |
ZAR 30 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.99
|
|
346.
|
Adini, Yaakov (ed.)]
Bychawa A Memorial to the Jewish Community of Bychawa Lubelska - Hebrew and Yiddish
Publisher: Bychawa Org. in Israel 1968 VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 7.25 X 10.5 NDJ 636 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Clean bright and tight. Text in Hebrew and Yiddish. b/w photos, necrology. Located in the Lublin, Poland district. Light wear to covers.
Item number: BOOKS015224I
Appr.:
|
AUD 50.27 |
CAD 49.25 |
EUR 30.93 |
GBP 27.86 |
JPY 4182 |
MXN 597 |
ZAR 348 |
|
Buy Now
US$46.00
|
|
347.
|
Adler Cyrus
The semi-centenniel of the Seminary
Publisher: Jewish Theological Seminary 01/01/1937 Used-Good. ISBN: B00085L678. Hardcover 7535-311-91 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - -194 pages - Boolplate on front endpaper - - few ex-libris marks- spine label etc
Item number: PROGRAMS025722I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.52 |
CAD 14.23 |
EUR 8.94 |
GBP 8.05 |
JPY 1208 |
MXN 173 |
ZAR 101 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.29
|
|
348.
|
Adler Cyrus
Cyrus Adler, Selected Letters: 1883-1919, 1920-1926
Publisher: Jewish Theological Seminary 12/01/1983 New. ISBN: 0827602243. HARDCOVER 13339-320N HARDCOVER - two volume set in slipcase
Item number: PROGRAMS029862I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.52 |
CAD 14.23 |
EUR 8.94 |
GBP 8.05 |
JPY 1208 |
MXN 173 |
ZAR 101 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.29
|
|
349.
|
Adler Elkan Nathan
London (Jewish communities series)
Publisher: The Jewish Publication Socie 01/01/1930 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0008589H8. Hardcover 21211-60-tp Hardcover NDJ -Few ex libris marks, pocket, spine label.
Item number: PROGRAMS035727I
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.85 |
CAD 21.40 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1817 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.99
|
|
350.
|
ADLER JACOB
A Life on the Stage
Publisher: Knopf 11/02/1999 Used-Like New. ISBN: 0679413510. Hardcover 41015 -4258-JAPAN We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- -- -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -
Item number: PROGRAMS023559I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.08 |
CAD 4.98 |
EUR 3.13 |
GBP 2.82 |
JPY 423 |
MXN 60 |
ZAR 35 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.65
|
|
351.
|
Adler Renata
RECKLESS DISREGARD
Publisher: Knopf 10/12/1986 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0394527518. Hardcover 5834-SHIP-Hall Visit us at the Old Carraige Shop in Bantam Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -SIGNED by author with gift inscription - -
Item number: PROGRAMS024643I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.89 |
CAD 14.58 |
EUR 9.16 |
GBP 8.25 |
JPY 1238 |
MXN 177 |
ZAR 103 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.62
|
|
352.
|
Adler, Celia
TSILI ADLER DERTSEYLT - THE CELIA ADLER STORY (two volumes) - IN Yiddish
Publisher: Shulsinger Bros 1959 VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 NDJ 678 pages in two volumes b/w photos We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION in YIDDISH two volumes owner's name stamped on endpapers. This autobiographical memoir by the foremost actress on the American Yiddish stage is an combination of history, biography and belle-lettres. Name index,
Item number: BOOKS008983I
Appr.:
|
AUD 26.23 |
CAD 25.70 |
EUR 16.14 |
GBP 14.54 |
JPY 2182 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 182 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.00
|
|
353.
|
Adler, Cyrus
I Have Considered the Days
Publisher: Burning Bush 1969 VG+ Reprint ed.. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 NDJ 447 Pages. b/w photos. We specialize in Judaica, ask for our monthly email catalogue. Reprint edition. Like new condition. The long and honored career of Cyrus Adler.
Item number: BOOKS005783I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
354.
|
Adler, Cyrus
Lectures, Selected Papers, Addresses
Publisher: Privately Printed 1933 VG+. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 NDJ 445 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Nice clean bright and tight with gift card from Mrs. Adler. bibliography.
Item number: BOOKS015389I
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.30 |
CAD 14.99 |
EUR 9.41 |
GBP 8.48 |
JPY 1273 |
MXN 182 |
ZAR 106 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.00
|
|
355.
|
Adler, Cyrus
The American Jewish Yearbook 5677 1916-1917
Publisher: Jewish Pub. Society 1916 VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 5.25 X 7.5 NDJ 599 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Jews in US Army and Navy, Adler article on Solomon Schechter, article on Joseph Jacobs. Covers lightly rubbed. Overall very nice.
Item number: BOOKS007071I
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
356.
|
Adler, Cyrus and Margalith
With Firmness in the Right : American Diplomatic Action Affecting Jews 1840 - 1945
Publisher: American Jewish Committee 1946 VG First Edition. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 489 Pages. Fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. nice condition. Covers lightly. FUlly indexed. Definitive account of its subject - including American protests to Russia and other governments regarding Mistreatment of Jews
Item number: BOOKS008731I
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
357.
|
Adler, H. G.
Die Juden in Deutschland : Von der Auflklarung bis zum Nationalsozialismus (IN GERMAN)
Publisher: Kosel, Munchen 1961 VG+/VG+ 2nd printing. Hardcover 4.5 X 7.5 DJ 178 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. IN GERMAN the History of the Jews of Germany from the beginning up to Nazis. Nice condition. Slight rubbing on front of DJ.
Item number: BOOKS006073I
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
358.
|
Adler, Joseph
The Herzl Paradox: Political, Social and Economic Theories of a Realist
Publisher: Hadrian Press 1962 VG/VG First Edition. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.75 DJ 178 Pages. Fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION Clean bright and tight. mark on front endpaper, DJ lightly soiled and sunned. text, footnotes, index.
Item number: BOOKS013561I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
359.
|
Adler, Renate (et al)
In Stein gehauen: Lebensspuren auf dem jdischen Friedhof in Rexingen - in GERMAN
Publisher: Theiss 1997 VG+. ISBN: 3806212961 First Edition. Hardcover 8.75 X 9.5 NDJ 424 Pages. B/W illus. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Clean bright and tight. like new. text in German with Hebrew inscriptions on stones. Dokumentation des Friedhofs und des Schicksals der 300 Jahre in Rexingen ans„s ... Gemeinde (Jdische Friedh”fe der Stadt Horb) VOLUME One of the series.
Item number: BOOKS014103I
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
360.
|
Adler, Selig and Thomas E. Connolly
From Ararat to Suburbia: The History of the Jewish Community of Buffalo
Publisher: Jewish Pub. Society 1960 VG+/VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 498 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION Nice condition. lightly worn DJ. Local and regional history and Americana in the state of New York. documentation, glossary, bibliograph y, and index.
Item number: BOOKS007987I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|