|
241.
|
Staryi Vladivostok Fotografii, vidovye otkrytki, istoricheskie dokumenty, pisma, gazety, knigi, karty, chertezhi, ordena i medal
Publisher: Utro Rossii (1992) 01/01/1992 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 5870800048. HARDCOVER 20315- AT-225-bt- HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. - text in Russian
Item number: PROGRAMS035003I
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.85 |
CAD 21.40 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1817 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.99
|
|
242.
|
Philosophy of Potentiality (Hardcover)
Publisher: 01/01/1976 Used-Very Good. HARDCOVER 20329- KDH-off-bt- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - - Clean bright and tight.
Item number: PROGRAMS035014I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.27 |
CAD 3.20 |
EUR 2.01 |
GBP 1.81 |
JPY 272 |
MXN 39 |
ZAR 23 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.99
|
|
243.
|
Les fresques de Dunhuang (5000 ans dart chinois. peinture) volume one
Publisher: Vander-Chine (1989) 01/01/1989 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 2872490000. HARDCOVER 19627-kd-off- HARDCOVER with Dust jacket lightly worn. and slip case - we also have volume two of this series
Item number: PROGRAMS034461I
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.78 |
CAD 32.11 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2726 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.99
|
|
244.
|
Les fresques de Dunhuang (5000 ans dart chinois. peinture) volume two
Publisher: Vander-Chine (1989) 01/01/1989 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 2872490043. HARDCOVER 19629-kd-off- HARDCOVER with Dust jacket lightly worn. and slip case
Item number: PROGRAMS034462I
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.78 |
CAD 32.11 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2726 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.99
|
|
245.
|
L'Art et les biscuits: La publicite de la firme Lefevre-Utile de 1897 a 1914
Publisher: Chene (1978) 01/01/1978 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 2851081543. Softcover - 19659-KD-off- Softcover -
Item number: PROGRAMS034485I
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.01 |
CAD 11.77 |
EUR 7.39 |
GBP 6.66 |
JPY 999 |
MXN 143 |
ZAR 83 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.99
|
|
246.
|
Sukiyaki: Japanese Cookbook for Cosmopolitan Gourmets (Paperback)
Publisher: Nozawa Publishing Co (1971) 01/01/1971 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000I761I0. Softcover - 19661-KD-off- Softcover -
Item number: PROGRAMS034487I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.81 |
CAD 3.74 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.11 |
JPY 317 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 26 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.49
|
|
247.
|
Japanese Flower Arrangement in a Nutshell (Paperback)
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company (1 01/01/1957 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000HN9VA0. Softcover - 19683-KD-off- Softcover -
Item number: PROGRAMS034500I
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.17 |
CAD 2.13 |
EUR 1.34 |
GBP 1.21 |
JPY 181 |
MXN 26 |
ZAR 15 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.99
|
|
248.
|
Early Massachusetts Marriages Prior to 1800 - second Book Plymouth county
Publisher: Unknown (1897) 01/01/1897 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000HCZVQE. HARDCOVER 18712-gr-bn-202 HARDCOVER Few ex libris marks, pocket, spine label.
Item number: PROGRAMS033889I
Appr.:
|
AUD 29.51 |
CAD 28.91 |
EUR 18.16 |
GBP 16.35 |
JPY 2455 |
MXN 351 |
ZAR 205 |
|
Buy Now
US$27.00
|
|
249.
|
Early Massachusetts Marriages Prior to 1800 - first Book Worcester county
Publisher: Unknown (1897) 01/01/1897 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000HCZVQE. HARDCOVER 18718-gr-bn-202 HARDCOVER Few ex libris marks, pocket, spine label.
Item number: PROGRAMS033892I
Appr.:
|
AUD 29.51 |
CAD 28.91 |
EUR 18.16 |
GBP 16.35 |
JPY 2455 |
MXN 351 |
ZAR 205 |
|
Buy Now
US$27.00
|
|
250.
|
Register of Revolutionary Soldiers and Patriots Buried in Litchfield County (Hardcover)
Publisher: Phoenix Publishing (1976) 01/01/1976 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 914016326. Hardcover 19320-shp-hll Hardcover with DJ -Signed by author - DJ price clipped otherwise near fine
Item number: PROGRAMS034339I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.76 |
CAD 13.48 |
EUR 8.47 |
GBP 7.63 |
JPY 1145 |
MXN 164 |
ZAR 95 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.59
|
|
251.
|
Register of Revolutionary Soldiers and Patriots Buried in Litchfield County (Hardcover)
Publisher: Phoenix Publishing (1976) 01/01/1976 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 914016326. Hardcover 19321-shp-hll Hardcover with DJ -Signed by author - DJ price clipped otherwise near fine
Item number: PROGRAMS034340I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.42 |
CAD 14.12 |
EUR 8.87 |
GBP 7.99 |
JPY 1199 |
MXN 171 |
ZAR 100 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.19
|
|
252.
|
Register of Revolutionary Soldiers and Patriots Buried in Litchfield County (Hardcover)
Publisher: Phoenix Publishing (1976) 01/01/1976 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 914016326. Hardcover 19322-shp-hll Hardcover with DJ -Signed by author - DJ price clipped otherwise near fine
Item number: PROGRAMS034341I
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.07 |
CAD 14.76 |
EUR 9.27 |
GBP 8.35 |
JPY 1254 |
MXN 179 |
ZAR 104 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.79
|
|
253.
|
Studies in Jewish Hellenism (Hardcover)
Publisher: 01/01/1960 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000FMOLWQ. Hardcover 19852-kdh-bd-gl- Hardcover NDJ - text in Hebrew
Item number: PROGRAMS034628I
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.78 |
CAD 32.11 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2726 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.99
|
|
254.
|
Beautiful Thoughts From French and Italian Authors. (Hardcover)
Publisher: Edward Howell (1866) 01/01/1866 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000GKX93Y. Hardcover 19891-kdh-office- Hardcover NDJ - leather binding gilt edges, marbelized endpapers 1875 printing -Bookplate on front endpaper - label and gilt bright on spine and covers
Item number: PROGRAMS034659I
Appr.:
|
AUD 60.11 |
CAD 58.89 |
EUR 36.99 |
GBP 33.31 |
JPY 5000 |
MXN 714 |
ZAR 417 |
|
Buy Now
US$55.00
|
|
255.
|
The Story Haggadah (Paperback)
Publisher: Ktav Pub. House (1990) 01/01/1990 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0881252778. Softcover 19926-kdh-office- Softcover -
Item number: PROGRAMS034694I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.36 |
CAD 4.27 |
EUR 2.68 |
GBP 2.42 |
JPY 363 |
MXN 52 |
ZAR 30 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.99
|
|
256.
|
Die Darmstadter Pessach-Haggadah, Codex orientalis 8 der Landesbibliothek zu Darmstadt aus dem vierzehnten Jahrhundert
Publisher: 09/01/1998 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000NVRCKC. Hardcover 19932-kdh-office- Hardcover NDJ - slight wear to covers. volue TWO only 1928 numbered #62 of 350 produced -
Item number: PROGRAMS034700I
Appr.:
|
AUD 437.16 |
CAD 428.27 |
EUR 269.00 |
GBP 242.28 |
JPY 36364 |
MXN 5195 |
ZAR 3030 |
|
Buy Now
US$400.00
|
|
257.
|
The New Mahzor for Rosh Hashanah and Yom Kippur (Hardcover)
Publisher: The Prayer Book Press 01/01/2004 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0876772106. Hardcover 19938-kdh-office- Hardcover NDJ - Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS034705I
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.31 |
CAD 26.76 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2272 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.99
|
|
258.
|
Jews In New Haven -Volume II (Paperback)
Publisher: (Jewish Historical Society o 01/01/1979 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000GVAUX0. Softcover - 19945-kdh-office- Softcover - - Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS034711I
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.31 |
CAD 26.76 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2272 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.99
|
|
259.
|
Haggadah f?r Pesach. Mit ?bersetzung, deutschem Commentar und musikalischer Beilage. Von J. M. Japhet
Publisher: J. Kauffmann (1884) 01/01/1884 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0000CWV9I. HARDCOVER 19757-gry-gls-2- HARDCOVER with no Dust jacket -Light wear to covers. pages lightly toned not brittle
Item number: PROGRAMS034562I
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.24 |
CAD 37.46 |
EUR 23.53 |
GBP 21.19 |
JPY 3181 |
MXN 454 |
ZAR 265 |
|
Buy Now
US$34.99
|
|
260.
|
The Jewish heritage in American folk art (Paperback)
Publisher: Universe Books (1984) 01/01/1984 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0876638582. Softcover - 19711-gry-bk- Softcover - Light wear to covers. - sticker on spine
Item number: PROGRAMS034518I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.36 |
CAD 4.27 |
EUR 2.68 |
GBP 2.42 |
JPY 363 |
MXN 52 |
ZAR 30 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.99
|
|
261.
|
Let my people go;: A Haggadah (Hardcover)
Publisher: Darien House (1972) 01/01/1972 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0882010026. HARDCOVER 19728-gry-bk- HARDCOVER with Dust jacket - Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS034535I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.45 |
CAD 5.34 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.02 |
JPY 454 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.99
|
|
262.
|
A Jew Looks at the War (Paperback)
Publisher: 01/01/1967 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000IUEHJM. Softcover 19734-gry-bk- Softcover - small pamphlet - Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS034541I
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.78 |
CAD 32.11 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2726 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.99
|
|
263.
|
Sipure batim: Sipuram shel shivim batim be-toldot ha-hityashvut
Publisher: Misrad ha-bitahon (1988) 01/01/1988 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 9650503846. Hardcover 19803-kdh-bd-gl- Hardcover NDJ - text in Hebrew
Item number: PROGRAMS034586I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.92 |
CAD 10.70 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.05 |
JPY 908 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.99
|
|
264.
|
Sifra on Leviticus (according to Vatican Manuscript Assemani 66 with variants from the other manuscripts, Genizah fragments, ear
Publisher: Jewish Theological Seminary 01/01/1983 Used-Very Good. Hardcover 19814-kdh-bd-gl- Hardcover NDJ - Volume III only
Item number: PROGRAMS034596I
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.24 |
CAD 37.46 |
EUR 23.53 |
GBP 21.19 |
JPY 3181 |
MXN 454 |
ZAR 265 |
|
Buy Now
US$34.99
|
|
265.
|
Pirkei Avos (Ethics of the Fathers with and Interlinear Translation) (The Schottenstein Edition, Artscroll Series)
Publisher: Mesorah Publications (1995) 01/01/1995 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 1578196906. Hardcover 19818-kdh-bd-gl- Hardcover NDJ -text in Hebrew
Item number: PROGRAMS034599I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.92 |
CAD 10.70 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.05 |
JPY 908 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.99
|
|
266.
|
The Return to God: Based of the Works of Rabbi Nachman of Breslov and His Holy Disciples (Paperback)
Publisher: Moriah (1980) 01/01/1980 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000E3DDG6. Softcover - 19828-kdh-bd-gl- Softcover -
Item number: PROGRAMS034605I
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.78 |
CAD 32.11 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2726 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.99
|
|
267.
|
Biographical Dictionary of Jewish Resistance; Vol. 1 Only (Hardcover)
Publisher: Yad Vashem (1965) 01/01/1965 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000FMIA3M. Hardcover 19845-kdh-bd-gl- Hardcover NDJ - Few ex libris marks, pocket, spine label. Text in Hebrew.
Item number: PROGRAMS034621I
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.24 |
CAD 37.46 |
EUR 23.53 |
GBP 21.19 |
JPY 3181 |
MXN 454 |
ZAR 265 |
|
Buy Now
US$34.99
|
|
268.
|
Darwin on man: A psychological study of Scientific creativity
Publisher: E. P. Dutton 01/01/1974 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0525088776. HARDCOVER 21922 - kdhblk3 HARDCOVER - Dust jacket worn.
Item number: PROGRAMS036307I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.36 |
CAD 4.27 |
EUR 2.68 |
GBP 2.42 |
JPY 363 |
MXN 52 |
ZAR 30 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.99
|
|
269.
|
The Best of Store Design Two
Publisher: Pbc Intl (December 12/01/1987 Used-Good. ISBN: 0866360158. HARDCOVER 21934 - kdh-off7 HARDCOVER - Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS036319I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.45 |
CAD 5.34 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.02 |
JPY 454 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.99
|
|
270.
|
The Yeshiva - volume one only
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co (January 19 01/01/1977 Used-Good. ISBN: 0672522640. HARDCOVER 21939 - kdh-off766 HARDCOVER - Few ex libris marks, pocket, spine label. Dust jacket lightly worn.
Item number: PROGRAMS036324I
Appr.:
|
AUD 26.22 |
CAD 25.69 |
EUR 16.13 |
GBP 14.53 |
JPY 2181 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 182 |
|
Buy Now
US$23.99
|
|
271.
|
A Practical Chemist (John Stephen)
A Treatise On The Manufacture, Imitation, Adulteration, And Reduction Of Foreign Wines, Brandies, Gins, Rums, ...
Publisher: the author 1860 VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 5.25 X 7.5 NDJ 208 Pages. FIRST EDITION. FIRST EDITION. 1959 copyright with 1960 on title page. Nice clean tight condition. light rubbing and wear to covers.
Item number: BOOKS011815I
Appr.:
|
AUD 87.43 |
CAD 85.65 |
EUR 53.80 |
GBP 48.46 |
JPY 7273 |
MXN 1039 |
ZAR 606 |
|
Buy Now
US$80.00
|
|
272.
|
A Prophet in His Own Country: The Story of the Young Edgar Cayce.
A Prophet in His Own Country: The Story of the Young Edgar Cayce.
VERY GOOD +. ISBN: 0688002587 BIN#1-F-42 Picture shown may not match actual book Dust Jacket Lightly worn
Item number: PROGRAMS021282I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.63 |
CAD 3.55 |
EUR 2.23 |
GBP 2.01 |
JPY 302 |
MXN 43 |
ZAR 25 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.32
|
|
273.
|
A Psychohistory of Zionism by Gonen, Jay Y.,
A Psychohistory of Zionism by Gonen, Jay Y.,
VERY GOOD +. ISBN: 088405098X SHeLF#904-00350 Picture may not match actual cover- - - - -No underlining, no marks, no stains - -Dust Jacket lightly worn - - FIRST EDITION first printing - - -
Item number: PROGRAMS020495I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.90 |
CAD 10.67 |
EUR 6.70 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 906 |
MXN 129 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.97
|
|
274.
|
A Woman of Salt: A Novel [Hardcover] by Engel, Mary Potter
A Woman of Salt: A Novel [Hardcover] by Engel, Mary Potter
VERY GOOD +. ISBN: 1582431566 Shelf 320#-0749 Picture shown may not match actual book - -PAPERBACK uncorrected proof - - NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - - - We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue FREE - -
Item number: PROGRAMS021268I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.99 |
CAD 7.83 |
EUR 4.92 |
GBP 4.43 |
JPY 665 |
MXN 95 |
ZAR 55 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.31
|
|
275.
|
A. Rev. Dr., M.A., Ph.D., Cohen D.H.L.
chronicles : Hebrew Text, English Translation and Commentary (Hardcover)
Publisher: Soncino Press (1952) 01/01/1952 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000VYPEPG. HARDCOVER 18488-325-9020 HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn.
Item number: PROGRAMS033700I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.83 |
CAD 9.63 |
EUR 6.05 |
GBP 5.45 |
JPY 817 |
MXN 117 |
ZAR 68 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.99
|
|
276.
|
A. Wayne, Wiegand
The History of a Hoax: Edmund Lester Pearson, John Cotton Dana, and the Old Librarian's Almanack (Beta Phi Mu chapbook ; no. 13)
Publisher: Beta Phi Mu Chapbooks 12/01/1979 Used-Like New. ISBN: 0910230137. Paperback 7004-CH-office-21 Visit us at the Old Carraige Shop - Bantam, CT Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -
Item number: PROGRAMS025475I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.71 |
CAD 8.53 |
EUR 5.36 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.97
|
|
277.
|
A., Allweil illustrator
The Haggada [Haggadah, Hagaddah, Hagada, Hagadah]: Service for the FIrst nights of Passover with illustrations in colour by A. A
Publisher: Sinai Tel-Aviv 01/01/1965 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B001U4RHG0. HARDCOVER 21388-kdoff-3 HARDCOVER NDJ Light wear to covers. 1965 edition with Leather and plastic covers. tipped in color plates.
Item number: PROGRAMS035898I
Appr.:
|
AUD 136.61 |
CAD 133.83 |
EUR 84.06 |
GBP 75.71 |
JPY 11364 |
MXN 1623 |
ZAR 947 |
|
Buy Now
US$125.00
|
|
278.
|
A., Dr., Dieudonne Prof
Bacterial Food Poisoning: A Concise Exposition of the Etiology, Bacteriology, Pathology, Symptomatology, Prophylaxis, and Treatm
Publisher: E. B. Treat & Company (1909) 01/01/1909 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000N45EQS. HARDCOVER 20270- 238-bot - HARDCOVER with N dust jacket Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS034964I
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.85 |
CAD 21.40 |
EUR 13.44 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1817 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 151 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.99
|
|
279.
|
A.A. Milne
A Gallery of Children
Publisher: Stanley Paul & Co. 01/01/1925 Used-Good. ISBN: B000UDAUMK. Hardcover 17761-lv-580- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - Light wear to covers. 5th edition light foxing throughout
Item number: PROGRAMS033239I
Appr.:
|
AUD 36.07 |
CAD 35.33 |
EUR 22.19 |
GBP 19.99 |
JPY 3000 |
MXN 429 |
ZAR 250 |
|
Buy Now
US$33.00
|
|
280.
|
A.J.Stewart Compiler
MERCHANT SHIPS: WORLD BUILT, VOLUME XIII-VESSELS OF 1000 TONS GROSS AND OVER COMPLETED IN 1964
Publisher: Adlard Coles/John De Graff 01/01/1964 Used-Like New. ISBN: B000JUORNM. HARDCOVER 15156-GR-BN-13- HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn.
Item number: PROGRAMS031224I
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.38 |
CAD 16.05 |
EUR 10.08 |
GBP 9.08 |
JPY 1363 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.99
|