|
1.
|
#NAME?
They Fought Back -
Publisher: Schocken Publishing- 01/01/1975 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000OMNEJI. HARDCOVER 14707-4025- We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly email catalogue. HARDCOVER - Dust jacket lightly worn.
Item number: PROGRAMS030900I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.90 |
CAD 10.67 |
EUR 6.70 |
GBP 6.04 |
JPY 906 |
MXN 129 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.97
|
|
2.
|
#NAME?
The Japanese And The Jews - (Hardcover)
Publisher: Weatherhill Publishing - (19 01/01/1972 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000PS5R8M. HARDCOVER 19747-gry-gls-2- HARDCOVER with Dust jacket -Dust jacket worn.
Item number: PROGRAMS034554I
Appr.:
|
AUD 18.57 |
CAD 18.19 |
EUR 11.43 |
GBP 10.29 |
JPY 1545 |
MXN 221 |
ZAR 129 |
|
Buy Now
US$16.99
|
|
3.
|
#NAME?
Famous Sporting Prints III The Derby
Publisher: The Studio Limited Publishin 01/01/1927 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000UN4M6K. Hardcover 19858-kdh-bd-gl- Stiff cardstock covers lightly worn tipped in plates present
Item number: PROGRAMS034634I
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.24 |
CAD 37.46 |
EUR 23.53 |
GBP 21.19 |
JPY 3181 |
MXN 454 |
ZAR 265 |
|
Buy Now
US$34.99
|
|
4.
|
(1 Helen and, Kearin 000 Drawings By) James L. Mc Creery Mc
American Glass
Publisher: Crown Pub. 01/01/1941 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000IORSSK. Hardcover 20532- kh-off-mid- Hardcover NDJ - - - Light wear to covers. - 1941 edition worn on inside front cover along gutter
Item number: PROGRAMS035181I
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.31 |
CAD 26.76 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2272 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.99
|
|
5.
|
(design) Rainer Pickel, Steingraber Erich, Perryman Kevin
Alte Pinakothek Munich (Bavarian State Picture Collection)
Publisher: Karl M. Lipp Verlag 01/01/1986 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000EO0XOU. Paperback 11179-4013 Visit us at the Old Carriage Shoppe in Bantam, CT SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -
Item number: PROGRAMS028217I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.99 |
CAD 7.83 |
EUR 4.92 |
GBP 4.43 |
JPY 665 |
MXN 95 |
ZAR 55 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.31
|
|
6.
|
(Ed.) Mary Mapes Dodge
St. Nicholas - An Illustrated Magazine for Young Folks - Volume XX - Part 2 - May 1893 to October 1893 (Hardcover)
Publisher: Century Co. (1893) 01/01/1893 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0012GLTYM. HARDCOVER 20054-kdh-1blk- Hardcover NDJ - Light wear to covers. Bookplate on front endpaper -
Item number: PROGRAMS034789I
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
7.
|
(editors) The Blood-Horse (Firm) Staff, Vignette B/w Title
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records, 1960
Publisher: The Blood-Horse 01/01/1961 New. ISBN: B000LQVOTO. HARDCOVER 18255-CH-816b-- HARDCOVER with leatherbound covers - light wear to covers
Item number: PROGRAMS033532I
Appr.:
|
AUD 22.94 |
CAD 22.47 |
EUR 14.12 |
GBP 12.71 |
JPY 1908 |
MXN 273 |
ZAR 159 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.99
|
|
8.
|
(editors) The Blood-Horse (Firm) Staff, Vignette B/w Title
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records, 1961
Publisher: The Blood-Horse 01/01/1962 New. ISBN: B000LQQG0Q. HARDCOVER 18256-CH-816b-- HARDCOVER with leatherbound covers - light wear to covers
Item number: PROGRAMS033533I
Appr.:
|
AUD 22.94 |
CAD 22.47 |
EUR 14.12 |
GBP 12.71 |
JPY 1908 |
MXN 273 |
ZAR 159 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.99
|
|
9.
|
(editors) The Blood-Horse (Firm) Staff, Vignette B/w Title
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records, 1959
Publisher: The Blood-Horse 01/01/1960 New. ISBN: B000LQTYDC. HARDCOVER 18258-CH-816b-- HARDCOVER with leatherbound covers - light wear to covers
Item number: PROGRAMS033535I
Appr.:
|
AUD 22.94 |
CAD 22.47 |
EUR 14.12 |
GBP 12.71 |
JPY 1908 |
MXN 273 |
ZAR 159 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.99
|
|
10.
|
(Goldwater, Barry) Shadegg, Stephen
Barry Goldwater, Freedom is His Flight Plan
Publisher: Fleet 1962 VG+/Good. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.25 DJ 304 Pages. SIGNED on front endpaper "Sam To a loyal friend with principles of which there are so few Barry Goldwater" DJ has a few creases and small chips a few short closed tears. DJ in mylar cover still quite presentable.
Item number: BOOKS004462I
Appr.:
|
AUD 65.57 |
CAD 64.24 |
EUR 40.35 |
GBP 36.34 |
JPY 5455 |
MXN 779 |
ZAR 455 |
|
Buy Now
US$60.00
|
|
11.
|
(Hearn, Lafcadio) Bisland, Elizabeth
THE LIFE AND LETTERS OF LAFCADIO HEARN
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1906 VG 4th printing. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 NDJ 2 Pages. Fourth impression. gilt on cover, spine and upper pages bright. Ex libris marks on endpapers and lightly on title page. Spines and spine ends lightly rubbed. Covers lightly rubbed. Overall bright, tight and clean. Small tear in endpapers of first volume.
Item number: BOOKS008342I
Appr.:
|
AUD 37.16 |
CAD 36.40 |
EUR 22.86 |
GBP 20.59 |
JPY 3091 |
MXN 442 |
ZAR 258 |
|
Buy Now
US$34.00
|
|
12.
|
(Jerusalem) Muze on Yisra el
One hundred works on paper From the collection of the Israel Museum, Jerusalem (Israel Museum catalogue)
Publisher: R. Burton, S.A 01/01/1986 New. ISBN: 9652780529. HARDCOVER 10925-4020Back- We specialize in Judaica, ask about our free email catalgoue HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -
Item number: PROGRAMS028047I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.71 |
CAD 8.53 |
EUR 5.36 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.97
|
|
13.
|
(Jerusalem) Muze on Yisra el
One hundred works on paper From the collection of the Israel Museum, Jerusalem (Israel Museum catalogue)
Publisher: R. Burton, S.A 01/01/1986 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 9652780529. see desc. 4731 -3399 CH -FL-Low We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice clean condition- -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ----- - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - - Dust Jacket price clipped - -
Item number: PROGRAMS022988I
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.76 |
CAD 13.48 |
EUR 8.47 |
GBP 7.63 |
JPY 1145 |
MXN 164 |
ZAR 95 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.59
|
|
14.
|
(sotheby's), Color Illustrated in
Important Americana: The Collection of Mr. And Mrs. Adolph Henry Meyer
Publisher: Sotheby's (1996) 01/01/1996 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000VNE6QU. Softcover 20522- 225-919- Softcover - - Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS035171I
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.64 |
CAD 7.48 |
EUR 4.70 |
GBP 4.23 |
JPY 635 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.99
|
|
15.
|
(Stevenson, Robert Lewis) Genung, John
Stevenson's Attitude To Life
Publisher: Thomas Crowell 1901 near Fine First Edition. Hardcover 5.25 X 7.75 NDJ 44 Pages. Nice condition. FIRST EDITION. Bright and clean. Gift inscription on front endpaper dated 1901. Very minor sunning to upper edge of cover.
Item number: BOOKS005709I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
16.
|
(Yarmolinsky Isaac, Avrahm, Babel Editor)
Benya Krik the Gangster and other stories (Hardcover)
Publisher: Schocken (1948) 01/01/1948 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000GWEDIM. HARDCOVER 20072-kdh-2blk- Hardcover NDJ - Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS034801I
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.31 |
CAD 26.76 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2272 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.99
|
|
17.
|
, Duker Moshe (Editors)
Jewish Book Annual Volume 9 - 5711
Publisher: National Jewish Book Council 01/01/1950 Used-Very Good. HARDCOVER 15742-GR-bn-9- We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly email catalogue. Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers. - Owner's name on endpaper.
Item number: PROGRAMS031663I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.44 |
CAD 9.25 |
EUR 5.81 |
GBP 5.23 |
JPY 785 |
MXN 112 |
ZAR 65 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.64
|
|
18.
|
-
War Log U.S.S. New Jersey 1943-1945 (Leather Bound)
Publisher: Becktold 01/01/1945 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000UOS3IW. HARDCOVER 19618-kd-off- HARDCOVER with no Dust jacket - Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS034454I
Appr.:
|
AUD 65.57 |
CAD 64.24 |
EUR 40.35 |
GBP 36.34 |
JPY 5455 |
MXN 779 |
ZAR 455 |
|
Buy Now
US$60.00
|
|
19.
|
--
CANAAN PARISH 1733-1933. PART 1. Being the Story of the Congregational Church of New Canaan
Publisher: New Canaan Advertiser (1933) 01/01/1933 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B001C238UO. HARDCOVER 20115-kdh-3blk- Hardcover NDJ - Light wear to covers. First edition, first printing - #403
Item number: PROGRAMS034828I
Appr.:
|
AUD 81.97 |
CAD 80.30 |
EUR 50.44 |
GBP 45.43 |
JPY 6818 |
MXN 974 |
ZAR 568 |
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
20.
|
[Connecticut]
Celebration of the Two Hundred and Fiftieth Anniversary of The Adoption of the First Constitution of the State of Connecticut, B
Publisher: The Connecticut Historical S 01/01/1889 Very Good. ISBN: B000QXK8XK. Hardcover 15826-gr-bn-1- Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers. - Few ex libris marks, pocket, spine label.
Item number: PROGRAMS031738I
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 48.18 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.26 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
21.
|
[Delporte] George, Waldemar
Charles Delporte Ou La Nouvelle GenŠse
Publisher: Paris, France 1970 VG First Edition. Hardcover 9.75 X 12.75 NDJ 200 Pages. Color plates. Visit us at the Old Carriage Shop in Bantam, books, prints, maps FIRST EDIITON. clean bright and tight. tipped in color plates. light sunning a top upper and lower edges of covers. interior clean.
Item number: BOOKS013441I
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
22.
|
[eds] Shosoin Office, illus over 100 color & b/w
Treasures of the Shosoin
Publisher: Asahi Shimbun Pub Co 01/01/1965 Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000KV3SCQ. HARDCOVER 17120-gry-stdy-top- HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn.
Item number: PROGRAMS032735I
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.17 |
CAD 48.17 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.25 |
JPY 4090 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$44.99
|
|
23.
|
[Hassam, Childe] Fort, Ilene Susan
The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam
Publisher: LA County Museum 1988 Fine/Fine. Hardcover 9 X 9.75 DJ 128 Pages. Color & b/w plates. Like new condition. Catalogue of the traveling exhibition (LACMA and 3 other institutions, 1988-89); contains 25 full-color plates. Illustrated by color & b/w illus.
Item number: BOOKS005430I
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
24.
|
[Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix ] Lampadius, W.A. [Edited and translated by William Gage
The Life Of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Publisher: William Reeves 1877 VG+ 2nd Edition. Hardcover 5.25 X 7.5 NDJ 243 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. SECOND EDITION. nice condition. Calf's leather along spine and corners. Gilt on spine bright. Gilt on upper pages. Leather rubbed at edges. Overall nice volume.
Item number: BOOKS007314I
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.64 |
CAD 53.53 |
EUR 33.62 |
GBP 30.28 |
JPY 4545 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|
|
25.
|
The New England Indians
. Paperback
Item number: BOOKS003866I
Appr.:
|
AUD 4.81 |
CAD 4.71 |
EUR 2.96 |
GBP 2.67 |
JPY 400 |
MXN 57 |
ZAR 33 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.40
|
|
26.
|
Mazarin : Collection Genies et Realites (in French)
Publisher: Hachette 1959 NF/NF First Edition. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.75 DJ 295 Pages. Color plates. tipped in FIRST EDITION. Like new in like new DJ. One tipped in plate is creased. Otherwise beautiful in original mylar cover. Includes the Mazarin family tree in back.
Item number: BOOKS006574I
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
27.
|
Red Sox Yearbook
Publisher: 1990 VG Paperback. Hardcover NDJ Pages.
Item number: BOOKS000500I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.50 |
CAD 3.43 |
EUR 2.15 |
GBP 1.94 |
JPY 291 |
MXN 42 |
ZAR 24 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.20
|
|
28.
|
The Jewish Action Reader: Volume 1, a Selection of Stimulating Articles of Vital Interest T to Every Thoughtful Contemporary Jew
Publisher: Mesorah Publications Ltd. 12/01/1995 Used-Like New. ISBN: 0899065945. Hardcover 41122 -4520-FR-54 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- --- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - - -Boolplate on front endpaper - -
Item number: PROGRAMS023709I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.49 |
CAD 14.20 |
EUR 8.92 |
GBP 8.03 |
JPY 1205 |
MXN 172 |
ZAR 100 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.26
|
|
29.
|
Contemporary Canadian photography: From the collection of the National Film Board
Publisher: Hurtig Publishers 01/01/1984 Used-Like New. ISBN: 0888302649. see desc. 41231 -4669-300-912 Visit us at the Old Carraige Shop - Bantam - Litchfield Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- --- - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -
Item number: PROGRAMS023813I
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.71 |
CAD 8.53 |
EUR 5.36 |
GBP 4.83 |
JPY 725 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 60 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.97
|
|
30.
|
Early Flight: From Balloons to Biplanes
Publisher: Book Sales 03/01/1988 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 1555212271. HARDCOVER 14340-801-R- HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn.
Item number: PROGRAMS030635I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.63 |
CAD 3.55 |
EUR 2.23 |
GBP 2.01 |
JPY 302 |
MXN 43 |
ZAR 25 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.32
|
|
31.
|
Essays on the history of the American West (Essays in American history)
Publisher: Dryden Press 01/01/1975 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0030793858. Softcover - 14279-801L- Softcover -Light wear to covers.
Item number: PROGRAMS030595I
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.90 |
CAD 2.84 |
EUR 1.78 |
GBP 1.61 |
JPY 241 |
MXN 34 |
ZAR 20 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.65
|
|
32.
|
My Way
Publisher: La Face 09/16/1997 Very Good. ISBN: B0000013H7. Audio 15888-CH-2201--- slight wear to plastic
Item number: PROGRAMS031790I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.44 |
CAD 9.25 |
EUR 5.81 |
GBP 5.23 |
JPY 785 |
MXN 112 |
ZAR 65 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.64
|
|
33.
|
Dental microbiology
Publisher: Harper & Row 01/01/1982 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0061415901. see desc. 50329 -5584-55-4014 Visit us at the Old Carriage Shop Litchfield Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket - - FIRST EDITION first printing - -
Item number: PROGRAMS024454I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.89 |
CAD 14.58 |
EUR 9.16 |
GBP 8.25 |
JPY 1238 |
MXN 177 |
ZAR 103 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.62
|
|
34.
|
Multimedia Latin for English
Publisher: Pro One 03/01/1979 Used-Like New. ISBN: B0002BQQP0. CD 5652-Tape-CD Visit us at the Old Carriage Shop Litchfield Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -CD in crystal case
Item number: PROGRAMS024510I
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.07 |
CAD 8.89 |
EUR 5.58 |
GBP 5.03 |
JPY 755 |
MXN 108 |
ZAR 63 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.30
|
|
35.
|
Titanic (Widescreen Edition)
Publisher: Paramount Studio 04/01/2003 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0792151720. VHS Tape 5654-Tape-CD Visit us at the Old Carriage Shop Litchfield Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- two tapes in box
Item number: PROGRAMS024511I
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.26 |
CAD 3.19 |
EUR 2.00 |
GBP 1.80 |
JPY 271 |
MXN 39 |
ZAR 23 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.98
|
|
36.
|
The Cottages of Lilliput Lane
Publisher: Portfolio Pr 04/01/1991 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0942620143. Hardcover 5683-226 - NEW Visit us at the Old Carraige Shop in Bantam Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -FIRST EDITION first printing - -
Item number: PROGRAMS024535I
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.44 |
CAD 5.33 |
EUR 3.35 |
GBP 3.02 |
JPY 453 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$4.98
|
|
37.
|
Days of remembrance, April 3-10, 1994 : fifty years ago, darkness before dawn : planning guide for commemorative programs (SuDoc
Publisher: U.S. Holocaust Memorial Muse 01/01/1994 Used-Good. ISBN: B00010JPGY. Paperback 7549-311-91 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - - SOFTCOVER - - spine ends worn, cover lightly worn
Item number: PROGRAMS025799I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.52 |
CAD 14.23 |
EUR 8.94 |
GBP 8.05 |
JPY 1208 |
MXN 173 |
ZAR 101 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.29
|
|
38.
|
Art deco: Posters and graphics
Publisher: Rizzoli 01/01/1977 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 847801101. SOFTCOVER - 11694-816-3- SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -
Item number: PROGRAMS028610I
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.62 |
CAD 11.38 |
EUR 7.15 |
GBP 6.44 |
JPY 966 |
MXN 138 |
ZAR 81 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.63
|
|
39.
|
Guarantee
Publisher: Wright-Armstead Assoc 02/01/1987 Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0931505038. HARDCOVER 13466-315nw HARDCOVER DJ sunned along spine -SIGNED by author with gift inscription -
Item number: PROGRAMS029948I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.52 |
CAD 14.23 |
EUR 8.94 |
GBP 8.05 |
JPY 1208 |
MXN 173 |
ZAR 101 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.29
|
|
40.
|
The Hebrew book: An historical survey
Publisher: Leon Amiel 01/01/1975 Used-Like New. ISBN: 0814805973. see desc. 50101 -4772-FR-54 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - - - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket - -Boolplate on front endpaper - -
Item number: PROGRAMS023878I
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.52 |
CAD 14.23 |
EUR 8.94 |
GBP 8.05 |
JPY 1208 |
MXN 173 |
ZAR 101 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.29
|