Home    Detailed Search     Browse Categories     Browse All     View Cart   
Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 Book Request
 Browse Categories
 Browse All
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search


  
Browse All Items

6085 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
1. Whiting, Charles  
'44: In Combat from Normandy to the Ardenne 

Publisher: BCA United Kingdom 2001
Very Good in Good dust jacket ISBN: B0015ZICIG BOOK CLUB EDITION - A very good hardcover in clean black boards bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a good dustwrapper creased to the edges with several small closed tears/chips to theupper edge/tips supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 17146

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
2. Yellowlees, Michael  
'SO STRANGE A MONSTER AS A JESUISTE': The Society of Jesus in Sixteenth-Cen tury Scotland 

Publisher: House of Lochar United Kingdom 2003
New in New dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 1899863885 A fine new hardcover in a like dustwrapper available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. The author examines the political and religious aims of the Society of Jesus during the time of Mary Queen of Scots and James VI while telling the story of Item number: 20011

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3182 | MXN 455 | ZAR 265 |
Buy Now
US$35.00
3. Kipling, Rudyard  
'They' and The Brushwood Boy 

Publisher: MacMillan & Co. United Kingdom
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Thus ISBN: B000L9O524 A very good 1926 1st Thus Macmillan hardcover with bright spotless red boards stamped in shiny gilt on front board and spine, bumped rubbed spine ends and lightly bumped corners, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages foxed to edges and upper edge gilt, in a very good minus sunned dustwrapper creased to edges with small chips at spine ends and corners, sunned and slightly soiled illustrated paste-down on front panel supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. 27 attractive colour and mono plates by F. H. Townsend. A very attractive copy in its scarce dustwrapper. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 14618

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$50.00
4. Todd, George Eyre -, Annie S. Swan, Hugh Mitchell and Others  
10 by 9. Dedicated to the Nine. 

Publisher: Davidson & Mackay Scotland
Good+ A good hardcover in faded and aged blue boards bumped/rubbed to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. A book of short essays by nine renowned writers of the early twentieth century. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 14305

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2273 | MXN 325 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$25.00
5. Gray, Keith; Edwards, Mark  
10, 000 

Publisher: Mammoth United Kingdom 2001
Near Fine ISBN: 0749743514 A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Mammoth read; 0.39 x 7.56 x 5.04 Inches; 88 pages Item number: 28300

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227 | MXN 32 | ZAR 19 |
Buy Now
US$2.50
6. Storer, Ralph  
100 BEST ROUTES ON SCOTTISH MOUNAINS 

Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks United Kingdom 1991
Very Good ISBN: 0747406561 A very good used paperback with creased straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean lightly tanned pages - bright and tight. Carefully packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.; V; 192 pages Item number: 20632

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
7. Hunter, Myra F.  
100 Years of Tennis in the West of Scotland 

Publisher: Tennis West Of Scotland United Kingdom 2003
Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket ISBN: 0954658809 1 OF FIRST 16 PRINTED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR - A very good hardcover in clean glossy illustrated boards slightly bumped to the spine ends, previous owner's name on the front endpaper, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE, clean pages. The bright dustwrapper is slightly creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. The is one of the first 16 copies printed which is identifyable because the spine lacks lettering - this was corrected at the 17th copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 10273

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$50.00
8. Dahlstrom, Carol Field & Better Homes and Gardens Books & Susan Dahlstrom, Carol Field  
101 BEST-LOVED DESIGNS FROM CROSS STITCH & COUNTRY CRAFTS 

Publisher: Meredith Books U. S. A. 1996
Very Good ISBN: 0696203804 A very good hardcover without dustwrapper with clean glossy illustrated boards bumped to extremities, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Filled with really lovely projects Carefully packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.5 x 11 x 9 Inches; 192 pages Item number: 21015

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
9. Brown, Robert M and Tom Kneitel  
101 EASY AUDIO PROJECTS 

Publisher: Foulsham United Kingdom 1973
Very Good First British Edition ISBN: 0672206080 A very good hardcover without dustwrapper with slightly soiled blue boards, bumped spineheads, sharp corners, clean pages. A very nice copy. Item number: 6342

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
10. Horth, A. C.  
101 THINGS FOR THE HANDYMAN TO DO 

Publisher: Tempus Publishing Limited Stroud, Gloucestershire 2007
Fine in Fine dust jacket ISBN: 0752442635 NEW - A fine new hardcover, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 29239

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
11. Sims, Tim and Dan Pegoda  
101 Things to Do During a Dull Sermon 

Publisher: Kingsway Publications United Kingdom 1988
Very Good ISBN: 1854240307 A very good used paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB Item number: 27094

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227 | MXN 32 | ZAR 19 |
Buy Now
US$2.50
12. Doherty, Gillian  
101 THINGS TO DO WITH YOUR COMPUTER 

Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd United Kingdom 1998
Very Good ISBN: 0746029365 Usborne Computer Guides; 64 pages Item number: 27045

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
13. Sellar, W. C  
1066 AND ALL THAT 

Publisher: Penguin Books United Kingdom 1960
Good+ ISBN: B0000CKHEQ A good used Orange Penguin (#1324) paperback with creased spine sunned bumped to the heel, slightly foxed and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 124 pages Item number: 23657

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227 | MXN 32 | ZAR 19 |
Buy Now
US$2.50
14. Newton, Robert (Compiler)  
10TH ARMADA CROSSWORD BOOK 

Publisher: Collins United Kingdom 1975
Very Good+ ISBN: 0006908209 A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. No crosswords have been attempted. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Armada S.; 119 pages Item number: 31012

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
15. Tyson, Donald  
123 TAROT Answers in an Instant 

Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide U. S. A. 2004
Fine First Edition ISBN: 0738705276 Fine trade paperback without creases to spine or covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Well illustrated with black and white illustration s. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations Item number: 7264

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
16. Nusbacher, Aryeh  
1314: BANNOCKBURN 

Publisher: Tempus Publishing Limited United Kingdom 2005
Fine Reprint ISBN: 0752429825 Fine new trade paperback, nicely illustrated with black and white and colour drawings and photographs.l ; Trade PB; 239 pages Item number: 7328

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
17. Newton, Robert  
14th ARMADA CROSSWORD BOOK 

Publisher: Armada Bks. United Kingdom 1978
Near Fine ISBN: 0006914489 A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. No crossword has been attempted. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 128 pages Item number: 31002

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
18. Gentle, Mary  
1610 A Sundial in a Grave 

Publisher: Gollancz United Kingdom 2003
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First British Edition ISBN: 0575072504 A near fine 1st British edition hardcover bumped to the spine heel, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a like price-intact dustwrapper creased to the upper edge. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Gollancz; 488 pages Item number: 22888

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
19. Foster, Cecil  
1700 MILES IN OPEN BOATS, THE VOYAGES OF THE 'TREVISSA' LIFEBOATS 

Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis Great Britain 1952
Good+ ISBN: B002668IO6 A good hardcover without dustwrapper in lightly soiled beige boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, previous owner's name inked inside the front cover, ivoried pages lightly foxed to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; MARINERS LIBRARY 19; Vol. 19 Item number: 30405

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
20. Kee, Robert  
1945: The World We Fought For 

Publisher: Guild Publishing Corp. London 1985
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 241115310 A Very Good hardback in a like jacket with one small closed tear. Supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 12005

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
21. Longman's Green & Co  
1962 LONGMAN'S BOOKS FOR INFANT & JUNIOR SCHOOLS 

Publisher: Longman's Green & Co London 1962
Near Fine First Edition Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A near fine stapled softcover booklet with very small cover corner creases, clean covers, tight clean and bright with white pages illustrated with occasional charming colour drawings. Longman's catalogue of publications for Junior School teachers in 1962 containing synopses and notes with suggestions for usage. A bit of the recent past. Item number: 3884

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
22. Howson, J. B.  
200 MODERN CHESS TRAPS IN THE FIANCHETTO OPENINGS 

Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Co U. S. A. 1971
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First US Edition ISBN: 0498079198 A very good plus 1st US hardcover with spotless grey boards lightly bumped to extremities, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages in a like price-clipped dustwrapper lightly rubbed and creased to edges supplied in new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 21517

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
23. Clarke, Arthur C.  
2001 A Space Odyssey 

Publisher: Arrow United Kingdom 1985
Near Fine ISBN: 0099326809 A near fine paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers with slight bow, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 240 pages Item number: 26510

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
24. Blake, Marc  
24 Karat Schmooze 

Publisher: Sceptre United Kingdom 2001
Good+ ISBN: 0340768614 READING COPY A used paperback with creased spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages with lightly soiled edges - still a tight, useful copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 11836

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318 | MXN 45 | ZAR 27 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
25. Panofka, Heinrich  
24 VOCALIZZI Per Soprano, Mezzosoprano o Tenore Con Accompagnamento di Pianoforte 

Publisher: Riccordi Italy 1989
Very Good+ Very Good plus softcover slightly soiled wraps, clean unmarked pages. Without doubt the most useful training exercises for student singers - highly recommended. ; 53 pages Item number: 6566

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
26. [???]  
2ND BATTALION THE ROYAL SCOTS: STANDING ORDERS 1928 

Publisher: Privately Issued 1928
Fair First Edition An externally Fair hardcover with no dustwrapper as supplied. Book has soiled, very aged cloth boards with small rubbed spots, sunned spine, bumped spine ends and edgewear. Pages are clean and bright with shadowed front and rear endpaper. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 28577

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 | CAD 64.24 | EUR 40.35 | GBP 36.34 | JPY 5455 | MXN 779 | ZAR 455 |
Buy Now
US$60.00
27. Purcell, Henry  
3 PART-SONGS: In A Cottage SSA and Piano 

Publisher: Alfred Lengnick & Co United Kingdom 1934
Near Fine Near Fine SSA/piano sheet music with prices marked out on front leaf (long, long ago), clean unmarked pages. ; Sheet Music; 8 pages Item number: 6609

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
28. Fitzrandolph, Mavis  
30 Crafts 

Publisher: National Federation Of Women's Institutes Great Britain 1950
Very Good in Fair dust jacket ISBN: B0000CHSIF A very good hardcover in a fair dustwrapper. The book is in clean tan boards with small faded area to the upper board, bumped/rubbed spine ends, sharp corners, previous owner's name inked on the front endpaper, clean pages. The price-intact dustwrapper is well creased/rubbed to the edges with several closed tears with losses to the spine ends and upper panel edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Several black and white illustrations and two colour plates. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 9405

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
29. Bohme, Brigitte  
3D Art Pictures Made with Fimo 

Publisher: Eberhard Faber Germany 1987
Very Good ISBN: B001ESAFQ6 A near fine large format slim paperback with light shelf and edge wear, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 13635

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
30. The Good Cook Selection  
50 Potato Recipes for Healthy Living 

Publisher: Potato Marketing Board London
Near Fine ISBN: B0019I3G4Y A near fine large format spiral-bound softcover minimal shelf and cover wear, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 29418

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500 | MXN 71 | ZAR 42 |
Buy Now
US$5.50
31. [???]  
500 GARDENING HINTS BY 500 GARDENERS 

Publisher: Country Life Limited United Kingdom 1928
Good+ First Edition (?) A good 1928 hardcover in lightly soiled boards with sharp corners, sunned spine with bumped ends, unmarked lightly foxed pages with foxed text-block edges. One of those books of traditional gardening wisdom to be dipped into again and again. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 12799

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
32. White, R. E. O.  
52 Personality Profiles 

Publisher: Pickering Paperbacks United Kingdom 1983
Very Good ISBN: 0720805473 A very good used trade paperback with creased straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Trade PB Item number: 10898

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
33. Nelson, John A.  
52 Toys and Puzzles for the Weekend Woodworker 

Publisher: Sterling Publishing United Kingdom 1994
Good+ ISBN: 0806906448 A good used large format softcover without creases to the spine, the covers are very shelf worn with impressions and shallow scratches and small area of laminate lift to the bottom corners, internally very good without writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.Contains 52 woodworking projects, ranging from the very simple to the intermediate, including a push cart, hobby horse and doll's cradle. Colour photographs are provided, along with two-view drawings and section views of special details Item number: 11704

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
34. Jeffries, Jeff  
7TH (Seventh) CAVALRY 

Publisher: The Children's Press United Kingdom 1971
Good+ Reprint A good hardcover without dustwrapper with clean illustrated boards, all edges rubbed and bumped, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. A nice tight copy. Item number: 19371

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
35. Lang, Rebecca  
A BABY FOR JOSEY (M&B 1003, Aug '01) 

Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey 2001
Fair ISBN: 026382683X READING COPY - A good used paperback without creases to the spine with small mend to heel, creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Medical Romance; Mass Market PB; 192 pages; Item number: 4886

Appr.: | AUD 1.64 | CAD 1.61 | EUR 1.01 | GBP 0.91 | JPY 136 | MXN 19 | ZAR 11 |
Buy Now
US$1.50
36. Taylor, Jennifer  
A BABY OF HIS OWN 

Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey 2006
Near Fine ISBN: 0263847411 A near fine M&B Medical Romance without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Medical Romance; 0.55 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches Item number: 25279

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318 | MXN 45 | ZAR 27 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
37. Catherwood, Sir Fred  
A BETTER WAY Case for a Christian Social Order 

Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press United Kingdom 1975
Very Good+ ISBN: 0851105807 A very good plus trade paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 157 pages Item number: 22199

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318 | MXN 45 | ZAR 27 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
38. [???] : Illustrated by Alison Reid  
A BOOK OF GIRLS STORIES 

Publisher: Hamlyn United Kingdom 1973
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Sixth Printing ISBN: 0601070577 A very good 1973 hardcover with clean yellow boards bumped to spine ends, small ink ticks to contents page otherwise no writing or stamps, clean page in a good plus bright price-intact dustwrapper creased to edges with small closed tears and chips to spine ends and back panel supplied in new removable archival sleeve and presenting a very well. Contains LOB by Joan Aiken, The Door to Nowwhere by Elizabeth Stucley, The Champions by Monica Edwards, White for Danger by Rosemary Weir, Forgotten Island by Elizabeth Coatsworth and Funfair by Penelope Farmer amongst other short stories. Attractive black and white illustratio ns. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359 pages Item number: 21439

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
39. Seltman, Charles Theodore  
A BOOK OF GREEK COINS 

Publisher: Penguin Books United Kingdom 1952
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket ISBN: B0000CIE59 A very good plus hardcover in a very good plus dustwrapper. The book has clean illustrated boards slightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, writing on the front endpaper, clean pages foxed to the text-block edges. The price-intact dustwrapper is lightly rubbed/crease d to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; King Penguin; Vol. 63; 80 pages Item number: 27119

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
40. Loffler, Marion  
A BOOK OF MAD CELTS John Wickens and the Celtic Congress of Caernaroon 1904 

Publisher: Gomer Press Great Britain 2000
Very Good ISBN: 1859028969 A very good softcover in edge worn illustrated card wrappers with cover curl, no writing or stamps, pages a little soiled to the edges. Text in both Welsh and English. Nicely illustrated with black and white photographs. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.24 x 9.84 x 8.19 Inches; 80 pages Item number: 30339

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00

6085 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Browse Categories    Browse All    Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.