|
321.
|
Ashton, Kate
SNOW SISTER (M&B #244, Mar '85)
Publisher: Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey 1985 Fair ISBN: 0263749843 READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Doctor Nurse Romance; Mass Market PB
Item number: 5842
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.73 |
CAD 2.68 |
EUR 1.68 |
GBP 1.51 |
JPY 227 |
MXN 32 |
ZAR 19 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.50
|
|
322.
|
Ashwell-Wood, L. : Illustrated by Author
MILITARY AIRCRAFT
Publisher: Benwig Books United Kingdom 1969 Very Good ISBN: 0901798096 A good used softcover in bright illustrated stapled light card wrappers with corner creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Inside Information S.; Color Illustrations; 20 pages
Item number: 24716
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
323.
|
Asimov, Isaac
ASIMOV'S MYSTERIES
Publisher: Grafton United Kingdom 1969 Good+ ISBN: 058602929x A good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Panther Science Fiction; 0.5 x 7.3 x 4.6 Inches; 256 pages
Item number: 31028
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.73 |
CAD 2.68 |
EUR 1.68 |
GBP 1.51 |
JPY 227 |
MXN 32 |
ZAR 19 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.50
|
|
324.
|
Asimov, Isaac
ROBOTS AND EMPIRE
Publisher: Doubleday United States 1985 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket ISBN: 0385190921 BOOK CLUB EDITION - A very good plus hardcover in clean blue quarterbound boards slight bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. The dustwrapper is lightly bumped/rubbed to the edges else crisp and bright. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Second Chance at Love; Remainder;
Item number: 4463
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
325.
|
Asimov, Isaac
AZAZEL
Publisher: Doubleday U. S. A. 1988 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 038526917X A near fine BCE hardcover with bumped spine ends in very good dustwrapper. The book has grey boards, bumped spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. The dustwrapper is lightly bumped on the edges clean and bright. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 4367
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
326.
|
Asimov, Isaac
THE COMPLETE STORIES Volume 2
Publisher: Doubleday U. S. A. 1992 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket ISBN: 0002241501 A near fine 1992 Doubleday edition hardcover with bumped spine ends in very near fine dustwrapper which is slightly creased/rubbed at edges with several small rubbed areas on spine edge supplied in new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Book Club Edition; 8vo
Item number: 4447
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
327.
|
Asimov, Isaac and Robert Silverberg
THE POSITRONIC MAN
Publisher: Doubleday U. S. A. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket ISBN: 0385263422 Fine hardcover in a near fine dustwrapper slightly bumped to edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 248 pages
Item number: 4500
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
328.
|
Asimov, Isaac and Robert Silverberg
THE UGLY LITTLE BOY
Publisher: Doubleday U. S. A. 1992 Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket ISBN: 0385263430 A near fine hardcover in spotless quarter bound brown boards, sharp corners, lightly bumped spine heads, ivoried pages in a good bright dustwrapper creased/rubbed to the edges with tiny closed tears supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 250 pages
Item number: 4140
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
329.
|
Aslett, Don : Illustrated by David Lock
WHO SAYS IT'S A WOMAN'S JOB TO CLEAN?
Publisher: Exley Publications London, England 1986 Near Fine ISBN: 1850150494 Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; An as new 1986 trade paperback without creases to spine or slightly edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. From the library of the late author Dorothy Dunnett.
Item number: 5454
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
330.
|
Asplin, Richard
T-SHIRT AND GENES
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd United Kingdom 2001 Very Good ISBN: 0099416840 A very good used paperback with creased spine, slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - bright and tight. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 1.42 x 6.77 x 4.33 Inches; 408 pages
Item number: 21834
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
331.
|
Astakhoff, N. I. Saloff
Judith Martyred Missionary of Russia
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House United Kingdom 1969 Very Good ISBN: 0310324629 A very good copy without creases to spine, slightly creased lightly edgeworn covers, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 13813
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
332.
|
Atherton, Gertrude
Senator North
Publisher: John Lane The Bodley Head United Kingdom 1900 Very Good Third Edition ISBN: B0006AEBAO A very good 1900 3rd edition hardcover without dustwrapper in green decorative cloth covered boards lightly rubbed to the corners, lightly bumped/rubbed spine ends, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages sliled to the rough cut text-block edges. A very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 11946
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
333.
|
Atkin, Tim
Chardonnay (Guides to Grape Varieties S. )
Publisher: Viking United Kingdom 1992 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket ISBN: 0670825158 A very good plus hardcover in clean black boards bumped to the spine ends with slight lean, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a very good plus bright price-intact dustwrapper slightly shelf worn and lightly creased to the edges - a bright, clean tight copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 18668
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
334.
|
Atkinson, Dee
The West Highlands: The Lonely Lands, Including all the Glories of That Land Known As Argyll (Luath Guides to Scotland S. )
Publisher: Luath Press Ltd Edinburgh, Scotland 1999 Very Good ISBN: 0946487561 A very good trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 18376
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
335.
|
Atkinson, Eleanor
GREYFRIARS BOBBY (PUFFIN STORY BOOKS)
Publisher: Puffin Books Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1973 Very Good ISBN: 0140301666 A very good 1973 paperback without creases to spine, cover lightly rubbed with edgewear, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 224 pages
Item number: 5143
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
336.
|
Atkinson, R. J. C.
STONEHENGE
Publisher: Pelican Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1960 Very Good- A very good minus used paperback with creased straight rubbed spine, lightly creased sunned and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages - bright and tight. Contains a section of black and white photographs. Carefully packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.; Pelican Book; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations
Item number: 20726
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
337.
|
Atkinson, Rene
MA BONNY LAD Five traditional songs from Northumbria arranged for voice and piano
Publisher: Roberton Publications United Kingdom 1979 Very Good ISBN: B0000CSFEX Very Good sheet music with lightly soiled wraps slightly creased covers, clean unmarked pages. Contains a song cycle of 5 Northumbrian traditional songs including: The Water of Tyne, Elsie Marley, Ma Bonny Lad, Bonny at Morn, Bobby Shaftoe. ; Sheet Music
Item number: 6556
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
338.
|
Attard, Frans A.
MALTA: Street Atlas
Publisher: Uptrend Publishing Malta 2004 Near Fine Fifth Edition A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. A comprehensive road atlas of Malta, well illustated with large scale maps - a necessity for visitors to these beautiful little islands that wish to drive themselves about. ; Trade PB; 400 pages
Item number: 6906
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.85 |
CAD 15.52 |
EUR 9.75 |
GBP 8.78 |
JPY 1318 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 110 |
|
Buy Now
US$14.50
|
|
339.
|
Attenborough, David
LIFE ON AIR
Publisher: BBC United Kingdom 2003 Near Fine ISBN: 0563487801 A near fine trade paperback copy with lightly shelf and edgeworn covers, bright clean and tight and apparently unread. Contains a section of black and white and colour photographs. ; Trade PB
Item number: 12840
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
340.
|
Auchincloss, Louis
THE ROMANTIC EGOISTS
Publisher: Arrow books United Kingdom 1968 Good+ ISBN: 0090010701 A good used paperback with creased spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, writing on the front endpaper, tanned pages soiled to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 192 pages
Item number: 27410
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
341.
|
Auel, Jean M.
THE VALLEY OF HORSES
Publisher: Coronet Books United Kingdom 2002 Very Good ISBN: 0340824433 A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - bright clean and tight within and without. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Earth's Children; 1.57 x 6.85 x 4.41 Inches; 592 pages
Item number: 23108
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
342.
|
Austin, Bruce
Making Effective Use of Executive Time: Checklist and Guide
Publisher: Management Update & MU Publishers United Kingdom 1986 Near Fine ISBN: 0946679185 A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - apparently unread. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 11293
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
343.
|
Austin, Lou
YOU ARE GREATER THAN YOU KNOW
Publisher: The Partnership Foundation Capon Springs, West VA 1955 Very Good Eighth Printing ISBN: 0934538115 A very good trade paperback with a trace of a crease to the tanned spine, slightly creased lightly edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Trade PB; 8vo; 206 pages
Item number: 1909
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
344.
|
Author, No
STARTING IN SCALE 00
Publisher: Peco United Kingdom N.D. Near Fine ISBN: B00131W9V8 A near fine softcover in bright slightly edge worn stapled card wrappers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 24717
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
345.
|
Automobile Association
GUIDE FOR THE DISABLED TRAVELLER
Publisher: Automobile Association United Kingdom 1995 Near Fine ISBN: 0749509724 A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 160 pages
Item number: 23555
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
346.
|
Avery, Harold : Illustrated by A. R. Burgess
Chums At Charlhurst
Publisher: Thomas Nelson And Sons United Kingdom N.D. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket ISBN: B000VQMTWU A very good undated (1950s?) hardcover with clean green boards bumped to extremities, writing on front endpaper, lightly ivoried pages lightly foxed to text-block edges in a good price-clipped dustwrapper creased/rubbed to edges with small closed tears and losses to spine ends and corners supplied in a new removable archival sleeve and presenting very well. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; B&W Illustrations
Item number: 14132
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
347.
|
Avril, Pierre
POLITICS IN FRANCE
Publisher: Pelican Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1969 Very Good ISBN: 0140210466 A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB; 304 pages
Item number: 5219
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
348.
|
Awdry, W.
Thomas and Terence and James and the Tar Wagons (Series 848)
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd United Kingdom 1985 Very Good ISBN: 072140894X A very good plus Ladybird hardcover in clean glossy illustrated boards slightly bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends
Item number: 9892
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.09 |
CAD 1.07 |
EUR 0.67 |
GBP 0.61 |
JPY 91 |
MXN 13 |
ZAR 8 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.00
|
|
349.
|
Awdry, W.
Thomas's Christmas Party (Series 848:Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends)
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd United Kingdom 1986 Very Good+ ISBN: 0721410073 A very good plus Ladybird hardcover in glossy illustrated boards with very slight reading and shelf wear, Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 10434
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.73 |
CAD 2.68 |
EUR 1.68 |
GBP 1.51 |
JPY 227 |
MXN 32 |
ZAR 19 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.50
|
|
350.
|
Awdry, W.
THOMAS
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd United Kingdom 2003 Very Good+ ISBN: 1405206926 A very good plus paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers with small indentations to bottom corner, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; My Thomas Story Library; 0.16 x 5.83 x 5.12 Inches; 34 pages
Item number: 23986
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
351.
|
Ayres, Pam
THOUGHTS OF A LATE-NIGHT KNITTER
Publisher: Arrow Books United Kingdom 1978 Good+ ISBN: 0099186608 A good trade paperback lightly creased and edge worn to covers, small stain on spine and mark on front cover, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 48 pages
Item number: 22508
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
352.
|
Ayres, Ruby M.
One Sees Stars
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton United Kingdom 1954 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Second Printing ISBN: B001KGMA10 A very good hardcover with spotless boards without bumping or rubbing, writing on front endpaper, in a very good price intact dustwrapper with several small areas of edge-loss supplied in a removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 14876
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
353.
|
B. H. P.
THE VOICE OF THE SILENCE AND OTHER CHOSEN FRAGMENTS FROM THE BOOK OF THE GOLDEN PRECEPTS
Publisher: The Theosophical Press U. S. A. 1934 Very Good Fifteenth Printing ISBN: B000ZM06BG A very good 1934 15th printing hardcover without dustwrapper with clean red boards with shiny gilt lettering, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages - a bright clean and tight copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 104 pages
Item number: 21690
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
354.
|
Baacke, Dr Horst : Illustrated by Hans-Peter Franitza
Playing Mini Volleyball
Publisher: Scottish Volleyball Association United Kingdom Good+ ISBN: B000XPGQS2 A good softcover in illustrated heavy card wrappers with horizontal creases, no creases to the spine, no writing or stamps, clean pages. A nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; B&W Illustrations
Item number: 13540
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
355.
|
Babson, Marian
A Tealeaf in the Mouse (Constable Crime)
Publisher: Constable And Robinson United Kingdom 2000 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0094805008 A near fine 1st edition hardcover with lightly bumped extremities in a very good plus price-intact dustwrapper creased to edges - bright clean and tight within and without. Securely packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 7951
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
356.
|
Bach
MAGNIFICAT IN D (Latin and English)
Publisher: Novello London, England N.D. Fine Modern reprint SATB vocal score in Fine condition without creases, clean wraps, clean unmarked pages.
Item number: 4416
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
357.
|
Bach, J. S
CHRISTMAS ORATORIO Arranged for SSA - Vocal Parts Only
Publisher: Paterson's Publications Ltd. U. S. A. 1949 Very Good+ SSA vocal part only sheet music (without accompaniment) in Very Good plus condition with lightly creased clean wraps, clean unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Sheet Music
Item number: 5669
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
358.
|
Bach, Marcus
FAITH AND MY FRIENDS
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill United States 1951 Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket First Edition SIGNED 1ST EDITION - A very good plus 1st Ed hardcover in a good dustwrapper. The book is in clean green boards, bumped/rubbed spine ends, lightly rubbed corners, clean white pages signed "Good reading and blessings! Marcus Bach" on front endpaper, clean white pages. The bright price-intact dustwrapper is rubbed with chips, closed and open tears with small losss along edges and corners supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 8vo; 302 pages; Signed by Author
Item number: 4378
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
359.
|
Bacharach, Burt and Hal David
WALK ON BY SSA Vocal/Piano
Publisher: Blue Seas Music U. S. A. 1970 Very Good+ Original SSA Vocal/Piano score in Very Good plus condition with lightly soiled wraps, clean unmarked pages. ; Sheet Music
Item number: 6579
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
360.
|
Baddeley, MJB and W. Baxter (Editor)
IRELAND (PART 1) NORTHERN COUNTIES INCLUDING DUBLIN AND NEIGHBOURHOOD
Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons United Kingdom 1909 Very Good 6th Edition - Revised A very good hardcover without dustwrapper, the scarce Nelson publication, Part 1 - 6th Revised Edition, in clean red boards with shiny gold lettering and decorative embossed hinge decoration, rubbd bumped spine ends, front hinge cracked but tight, unmarked pages. Contains pink Cycling and Motoring section, green Tours, all colour fold-out maps present, section of advertising at back. A most attractive copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Thorough Guides; B&W Illustrations; 221 pages
Item number: 19410
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.64 |
CAD 53.53 |
EUR 33.62 |
GBP 30.28 |
JPY 4545 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 379 |
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|