|
281.
|
Archer, Geoffrey
Skydancer
Publisher: Arrow United Kingdom 1988 Very Good ISBN: 99451409 A very good paperback copy, crisp and clean, very lightly read; Mass Market PB
Item number: 18824
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
282.
|
Arden, William
THE SECRET OF THE CROOKED CAT
Publisher: Armada London, England 1977 Good+ Reprint ISBN: 0006907008 A good used without creases to the slightly rubbed spine, creased/edge worn covers, crease on cover near spine, tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 6823
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.64 |
CAD 1.61 |
EUR 1.01 |
GBP 0.91 |
JPY 136 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.50
|
|
283.
|
Arden, William
CRIMEBUSTERS: HOT WHEELS
Publisher: Armada Great Britain Good+ ISBN: 0006938329 A good used paperback without creases to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Vol. 1
Item number: 29831
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
284.
|
Ardley, Neil
Exploring Magnetism
Publisher: Franklin Watts Ltd United Kingdom 1983 Good ISBN: 0863130267 A gently used ex school library hardcover without dustwrapper in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, library stamps on the front endpaper and title pages, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Action Science
Item number: 12153
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
285.
|
Aristotle (David Ross, Translation and Introduction)
THE NICOMACHEAN ETHICS
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks United Kingdom 1980 Very Good ISBN: 0192815180 A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; World's Classics; 0.7 x 7 x 4.5 Inches; 320 pages
Item number: 26988
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.73 |
CAD 2.68 |
EUR 1.68 |
GBP 1.51 |
JPY 227 |
MXN 32 |
ZAR 19 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.50
|
|
286.
|
Arkell, Reginald
MORE GREEN FINGERS, ANOTHER PRESENT FOR A GOOD GARDENER
Publisher: Herbert Jenkins United Kingdom 1941 Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Second Printing ISBN: B000MUH3JY A good hardcover 2nd printing 1941 hardcover with clean green cloth covered boards bumped/rubbed to spine ends and corners, writing on the illustrated endpaper and pastedown, lightly foxed ivoried pages with foxed text-block edges in a like price-clipped dustwrapper sunned to spine and toned with several small closed tears to edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 22566
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
287.
|
Armstrong, Doug
MARINE E Special Boat Service - Hong Kong Gambit
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC United Kingdom 1995 Very Good ISBN: 1898125457 A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 0.71 x 7.01 x 4.41 Inches; 280 pages
Item number: 24243
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
288.
|
Armstrong, Kelley
LIVING WITH THE DEAD
Publisher: Orbit Great Britain 2008 New in New dust jacket ISBN: 1841497320 NEW - A fine new hardcover, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 1.5 x 8.66 x 5.59 Inches; 384 pages
Item number: 30325
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
289.
|
Armstrong, Lindsay
SPITFIRE (M&B 1783, Jul '81)
Publisher: Mills & B London, England 1981 Very Good ISBN: 0263736113 A very good 1981 M&B Romance paperback with lightly creased straight spine, light cover creases, tight clean and bright. "Bobbie hadn't enjoyed having to sell her home to the Forceful Rod Simpson.." Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB; 192 pages
Item number: 5120
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
290.
|
Armstrong, Malcolm C
PILOT LADDER SAFETY
Publisher: Brown Son and Ferguson Glasgow, Scotland 1995 New Fifth Edition ISBN: 0851746330 A fine new paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations
Item number: 21662
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
291.
|
Armstrong, Ronald And Brian D. Osborne
THE CLYDE AT WAR
Publisher: Birlinn Ltd United Kingdom 2001 New ISBN: 1841581879 NEW - A fine new hardcover in a like dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 0.77 x 10.6 x 7.7 Inches; 192 pages
Item number: 31185
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
292.
|
Armstrong, Sybil
JAMIE IN CLACHAN
Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C Great Britain 1986 Good+ in Good+ dust jacket ISBN: 0745170021 A good ex-school library hardcover with pocket removed and small stamps to the title page, spine lean, clean pages in a very good bright unclipped dustwrapper faded to the spine and a touch creased to the edges, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; New Portway Large Print Books; 208 pages
Item number: 30502
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
293.
|
Arneson, DJ
ZORRO AN THE PIRATE RAIDERS
Publisher: Bantam U. S. A. 1986 Near Fine First Paperback Edition ISBN: 0553246704 A near fine paperback with without creases to spine or lightly edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. A lovely copy of this book which resists opening.; Mass Market PB
Item number: 4341
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
294.
|
Arney, James
A VIEW TO RANSOM
Publisher: Robert Hale London, England 1983 Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0709011369 A fine 1st edition hardcover in a very good price intact dustwrapper with tiny closed tear bottom front panel and slightly rubbed flap folds now protected in new removable archival sleeve - appears and feels unread. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 2556
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
295.
|
Arnold, Bruce
THE SONG OF THE NIGHTINGALE
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London 1980 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket First British Edition ISBN: 0241104971 A very good hardcover in a good price intact dustwrapper in clean brown boards, sharp corners, slightly bumped spine heel, spine lean, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. The dustwrapper has lightly bumped edges, slight scratch on back panel supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 272 pages
Item number: 3862
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
296.
|
Arnold, Catharine
LOST TIME
Publisher: Hodder & Soughton United Kingdom 1976 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0340387831 A near fine hardcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in clean green boards, no rubbing or bumping, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. The bright price-intact dustwrapper is creased to the upper edge and lightly shelf worn supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 220 pages
Item number: 6290
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
297.
|
Arnold, Catherine
Imperfect Justice
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd United Kingdom 1997 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 0340660155 A very goodhardcover in clean blue boards bumped to the spine ends, neat writing on front endpaper in very good dustwrapper creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 9516
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
298.
|
Arnold, Elizabeth
THE PARSLEY PARCEL
Publisher: Mammoth London, England 2001 Near Fine ISBN: 0749745932 A near fine TV Tie-in paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; The Gypsy Girl trilogy; 199 pages
Item number: 28506
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
299.
|
Arnold, Judith
HER SECRET LOVER (M&B #SR2, JUL '00)
Publisher: Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey 2000 Near Fine ISBN: 0263823849 Sensual Romance; Mass Market PB; An as new paperback without creases to spine or slightly edgeworn covers, tight clean and bright. "A real love? She knew it was ridiculous, but Martha Cooper was in love with her boss. Blake Robey was gorgeous, sexy, a dream-come-true. In fact, Martha had had a very unusual, very erotic dream about the two of them..and ever since her fantasy, nothing in her life had been the same. "
Item number: 2416
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
300.
|
Arnold, Nick : Illustrated by Tony De Saulles
DISGUSTING DIGESTION
Publisher: Hippo United Kingdom 1998 Very Good+ ISBN: 0590198092 A very good trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages tanned to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Horrible Science; B&W Illustrations; 0.55 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches; 160 pages
Item number: 27592
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.73 |
CAD 2.68 |
EUR 1.68 |
GBP 1.51 |
JPY 227 |
MXN 32 |
ZAR 19 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.50
|
|
301.
|
Arnold, Ralph
The Kidnapped King
Publisher: Blackie Glasgow, Scotland 1961 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket ISBN: B0000CL66U A very good hardback copy with light foxing to the title page and text-block edges in a bright price-intact wrapper rubbed/creased to edges with ding at the gutter of the front panel supplied in a removable archival sleeve and presenting very well. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 10372
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
302.
|
Arnon, Daniel I.
Annual Review of Plant Physiology Volume 1
Publisher: Annual Reviews Inc. Stanford, California 1950 Very Good A very good hardcover without dustwrapper with clean green cloth covered boards with shiny gilt lettering, bumped extremities, neat owner's name on front endpaper, unmarked ivoried pages - a bright, clean and tight copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 364 pages
Item number: 14659
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
303.
|
Arnott, Kathleen
AFRICAN MYTHS AND LEGENDS
Publisher: Oxford University Press Great Britain 1990 Very Good+ ISBN: 0192741438 A very good plus trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, light foxing to text block, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Myths & Legends; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 224 pages
Item number: 29566
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.21 |
CAD 13.92 |
EUR 8.74 |
GBP 7.87 |
JPY 1182 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 98 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.00
|
|
304.
|
Arthur, Max
MEN OF THE RED BERET Airborne Forces 1940-1990
Publisher: Hutchinson London 1990 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition A Near Fine hardcover in like price-clipped dustwrapper. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 29050
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.77 |
CAD 20.34 |
EUR 12.78 |
GBP 11.51 |
JPY 1727 |
MXN 247 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.00
|
|
305.
|
Arthur, Quiller-Couch Sir
ON THE ART OF WRITING
Publisher: Guild Books United Kingdom 1946 Very Good ISBN: B0010QE6QC A very good 1946 paperback with creased straight spine, lightly soiled slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean tanned page - a bright, tight copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 23485
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
306.
|
Arthur, Robert
THE MYSTERY OF THE TALKING SKULL
Publisher: Armada United Kingdom 1981 Very Good Reprint ISBN: 0006906001 A very good paperback with a trace of a crease to the straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB
Item number: 29856
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
307.
|
Arthur, Robert
THE MYSTERY OF THE GREEN GHOST
Publisher: Armada London, England 1984 Good+ ISBN: 0006920136 A good used paperback without creases to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Three Investigators; Vol. 4
Item number: 29203
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
308.
|
Ashcroft-Nowicki, Dolores : Illustrated by Billie Walker-John
THE SHINING PATHS An Experiental Journey through the Tree of Life
Publisher: Thoth Publications United Kingdom 2002 Fine Reprint ISBN: 1870450302 New trade paperback without creases to covers or spine, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations
Item number: 7272
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
309.
|
Asher, Jane
The Longing
Publisher: Harpercollins United Kingdom 1997 Very Good ISBN: 6490506 A very good paperback with trace of a spine crease, cover corner crease, bright clean and tight. ; Mass Market PB
Item number: 10873
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
310.
|
Asher, Neal
PRADOR MOON
Publisher: Tor United Kingdom 2007 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0230531318 A fine new hardcover in a very near fine dustwrapper slightly shelf worn and supplied in a new removable archival sleeve, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; The Polity; 1.1 x 9.21 x 5.91 Inches; 240 pages
Item number: 22677
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
311.
|
Asher, Neal
PRADOR MOON
Publisher: Tor 2008 New ISBN: 0330471260 NEW - A new paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Novel of the Polity; 0.79 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 256 pages
Item number: 26221
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.20 |
CAD 8.03 |
EUR 5.04 |
GBP 4.54 |
JPY 682 |
MXN 97 |
ZAR 57 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.50
|
|
312.
|
Asher, Neal
SHADOW OF THE SCORPION
Publisher: Tor Great Britain 2009 New in New dust jacket ISBN: 0230738591 NEW - A fine new 1st edition hardcover (full number line ending in 1) with slight bump to the spine heel, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Novel of the Polity; 1.18 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 304 pages
Item number: 30320
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
313.
|
Asher, Neal
THE GABBLE
Publisher: Tor United Kingdom 2008 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0230709257 A near fine1st edition hardcover bumped to the front board lower corner in a near fine price intact dustwrapper a little creased to the edges, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 1.42 x 9.29 x 5.98 Inches; 320 pages
Item number: 27648
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
314.
|
Asher, Neal
THE LINE WAR
Publisher: Tor United Kingdom 2008 New Third Printing ISBN: 1405055014 NEW - A fine new 3rd printing hardcover in a fine dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Ian Cormac; Vol. 5; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 503 pages
Item number: 26038
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
315.
|
Ashley, Anne
TAVERN WENCH (M&B #H821, Jan '03)
Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey, England 2003 Fair ISBN: 0263834905 READING COPY - A good used paperback with well creased spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Historical Romance ;
Item number: 4833
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
316.
|
Ashley, Bernard
DODGEM
Publisher: Puffin Books United Kingdom 1983 Fair ISBN: 0140314776 A good used paperback with creased straight spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Puffin Books; 224 pages
Item number: 27352
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.09 |
CAD 1.07 |
EUR 0.67 |
GBP 0.61 |
JPY 91 |
MXN 13 |
ZAR 8 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.00
|
|
317.
|
Ashton, David
FALL FROM GRACE AN INSPECTOR MCLEVY MYSTERY
Publisher: Polygon United Kingdom 2007 Very Good ISBN: 1846970075 A very good trade paperback with lightly creased straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 1.02 x 8.27 x 5.51 Inches; 256 pages
Item number: 26527
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
318.
|
Ashton, David
FALL FROM GRACE AN INSPECTOR MCLEVY MYSTERY
Publisher: Polygon United Kingdom 2007 Near Fine ISBN: 1846970075 NEW - A near fine new trade paperback with slight shop wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 1.02 x 8.27 x 5.51 Inches; 256 pages
Item number: 29608
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
319.
|
Ashton, Helen
THE CAPTAIN COMES HOME
Publisher: Collins London, England 1947 Good+ in Good+ dust jacket A good hardcover in a good dustwrapper. The book has clean navy boards, bumped spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, toned pages foxed to the endpapers and text-block. The clipped but price-intact dustwrapper is soiled/foxed with long closed tear along spine, chipped at corners and spine ends with small losses supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 8vo; 246 pages
Item number: 4181
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
320.
|
Ashton, Jay
Killing the Demons
Publisher: Oxford University Press United Kingdom 1997 Near Fine ISBN: 019271600X A near fine trade paperback without creases to the spine, very slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 8510
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.64 |
CAD 1.61 |
EUR 1.01 |
GBP 0.91 |
JPY 136 |
MXN 19 |
ZAR 11 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.50
|